Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/28‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 5/26 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Leono/Star Jr. beat Fuerza Chicana/King Jaguar/Toro Bill Jr.
2. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior defeated Aguila Egipcia/Asturiano/Paris when Warrior fouled and pinned Asturiano.
3. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King beat Rey Cometa/Stigma/Stuka Jr.
4. Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra defeated Felino/Mephisto/Negro Casas
5. Volador Jr. beat Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Tirantes caught him throwing his mask to Volador.

EMLL 5/27 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & Virgo beat Acertijo & Demonio Rojo
2. Oro Jr./Sky Kid/Smaker defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Sadico
3. Malefico/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca beat Black Metal/Stuka Jr./Triton
4. Ephesto/Mephisto/Rey Escorpion defeated La Mascara/Titan/Valiente
5. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra beat Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero/Shocker when Rush fouled and pinned Negro.

EMLL 5/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Magnus beat Akuma & El Rebedle
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Disturbio/Espiritu Negro defeated Esfinge/El Gallo/Pegasso
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Silueta beat Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany/Zeuxis by DQ when Zeuxis was choking Estrellita.
4. Lightning Match: Blue Panther defeated Puma King
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Marco Corleone beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Kraneo
6. NWA Historic Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul defeated Damian el Terrible to retain his title.

Promociones Bella Airosa 5/25 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Aguila Roja & Super Yarda beat Chango Leon & La Hamburguesa Asesina
2. Xtreme Fly defeated Mini Fierro
3. Caballero de la Muerte Jr./Tony Cisneros/Mastin III beat Estelar/Luz Clarita/Super Aguila
3. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Gran Guerrero defeated Kamaitachi & Shigeo Okumura
4. Arkanos/Challenger Jr./Endeavor beat La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis) by DQ when Vangelis fouled Challenger.

WMC 5/25 – Frontom del Eje 6 del Distrito Federal
1. Gato Montes & Rey Infierno beat Fly Star & Toxin Boy
2. Big Boy/Chica Tormenta/Yuriko defeated Master Fly/Estrella Explosiva/Caricia
3. Parejas Increibles: Dinamic Black & Rayo Tapatio I beat Magnifico & Rayo Tapatio II after the Tapatios turned on their partners.
3. Triangular de la Muerte: Rey Hechicero defeated Skrash & Histeria
5. Black Terry/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman beat Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero/Virus by DQ when UG fouled Fishman.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/4 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Celaya (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
3. #1 Contender Torneo por el Reina de Reinas – Participants: La Jarochita/La Magnifica/Mari Apache/Cinthia Moreno/Sexy Lady/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Parka Negra/Luchador Sorpresa

6/7 – Plaza de Toros la Concordia de Orizaba (Verano de Escandalo)
1. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Gran Apache/Super Fly
2. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver King/Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
4. #1 Contender Torneo por el AAA Cruiserweight Title – Block B – Participants: Angelico/Australian Suicide/Bengala/Jack Evans/Fenix/Escoria/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.
5. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Psycho Clown
6. Cibernetico/Mistico/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Averno/Chessman

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/30 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Kamaitachi/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
3. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Stuka Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Dragon Lee II
5. En Busca de un Idolo: El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Rey Hechicero
6. Atlantis/Titan/Valiente vs. Ephesto/Gran Guerrero/Mephisto
7. Volador Jr./Negro Casas/Shocker vs. Los Indeseables (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra)

6/1 – Arena Coliseo
1. Robin & Sensei vs. Cholo & Zayco
2. Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Dragon Lee/Oro Jr./Stigma vs. Metalico/Ramstein/Raziel
4. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Escandalo/Tiger/Virus
5. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan (c) vs. Niebla Roja
6. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Ripper

6/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. Marvel
2. El Brillante & William Rock vs. Furia Nazi & Jocker
3. Virgo vs. Rey Trueno
4. Black Metal/Esfinge/El Gallo vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Demonio Maya/Bobby Zavala
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Exterminador vs. Evola
6. Brazo de Plata/Sagrado/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Dragon Rojo/Euforia

6/2 – Arena Puebla
1. Flyer & Robin vs. Fuerza Chicana & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Astral/Asturiano/Electrico vs. Blue Center/Pequeno Warrior/Sauron
3. Rey Cometa/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Kamaitachi/Puma King/Shigeo Okumura
4. Angel de Oro/Blue Panther/Titan vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper)
5. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/La Sombra vs. Polvora/Rey Escorpion/Shocker

6/3 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Magnum
2. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Smaker vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Olimpico
4. Brazo de Plata & Maximo vs. Kraneo & Misterioso II
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Volador Jr. vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Rush vs. Negro Casas

6/3 – Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Leono vs. Camorra & Espanto Jr.
2. Blue Panther/El Gallo/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia vs. Amapola/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Shigeo Okumura
5. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Rey Cometa vs. Kamaitachi/Morphosis/Rey Escorpion
6. La Mascara/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Mephisto/Bobby Zavala

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

6/1 – Plaza de Toros el Pilar de Chimalhuacan
1. Alfa/Omega/Saru vs. Fulgore I/Tanque Infernal/Tupac Amaru
2. Angel del Amor/Charly Madrid/Marabunta vs. Maldito Jr./Meiden/Rider
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Mini Gronda vs. Mini Cibernetico & Mini Electroshock
4. Huracan Ramirez & Oriental vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Scorpio Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pirata Morgan

GOLDEN TIRADO PROMOCIONES

5/30 – Arena Jalisco de Guadalajara
1. Halcon Rojo & Platino vs. Maverik & Voltron
2. El Mamut & Rudy Santana vs. Egipcio Jr. & Master Terror
3. Antuan/Travesti/Orquidea Negra vs. Gran Kenut/Indio Cherokee/Principe Azteca
4. Decision Match por el WWA Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Solitario vs. Cien Caras Jr.
5. Pepe Aguayo/Hijo del Anibal/Octagon vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Engendro Jr./Fuerza Guerrera

INDEPENDENT

5/29 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Brazo de Plata Jr. & Robin vs. Alimana & Zonyc
2. Dragon Lee & Star Jr. vs. El Rebelde & Rey Hechicero
3. Brazo de Plata/Titan/Valiente vs. Euforia/Pierroth/Virus
4. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker vs. Los Indeseables (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra)

5/29 – Plaza de Toros la Recreativa de Xalatlaco
1. Reidel vs. Galactico
2. Lazer & Ventarron vs. Astro de Plata & Magnetico
3. Destello & Sucesor vs. Luzbel Jr. & Tanque Infernal
4. Goya Kong & Princesa Sugei vs. Amapola & Tiffany
5. Alebrije/Maximo/Oro Jr. vs. Histeria/Monsther/Psicosis

5/30 – Arena Queretaro
1. Diamante Azul/Fire Fighter/Star Boy vs. Morfeo/Vengador/Zarpa de Tigre
2. Fuego Latino/Optimus/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Alex Guajardo Jr./Lince/X-Fly
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Castigador vs. Dark Crazzy vs. Gremlin vs. Rey Centella
4. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask: The Corps Clown (Broken the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) vs. Atomico/Dance Boy/Soldado Diabolico

5/30 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. Crazy Man/Dr. Diabolico/Gato Diabolico vs. Demasiado/Gabriel o Gabriela/Pimpinela Escarlata
3. Destello Azul/Diamante Rojo Jr./Silencio Jr. vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Skayde & Fabi Apache vs. Gran y Mari Apache
5. Corsario de Fuego/Eslabon Perdido/Poseidon vs. Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Hijo del Tirantes
6. Jack Evans/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Rey Infierno

5/31 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. Destino & Siglio vs. Eclipse & Radamantis
2. Chica Tormenta & Marcela vs. Amapola & Keira
3. Mr. Gallo Jr./Hijo del Centurion Negro/Kikapoo Jr. vs. Alberto dos Rios/Boy Rocker Jr./King Rap
4. Belial/Decnis/Laredo Kid vs. Guerrero del Ring/Hijo del Guerrero Negro/Guerrero Negro II
5. Impulso/Super Nova/Zumbi vs. Gran Guerrero/Tempestad/Tormento Negro
6. Atlantis/Zorro Plateado/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Green Demon/Nitro/Ultimo Guerrero

5/31 – Centro de Convenciones de Puerto Pensaco
1. Metamorfosis vs. Rey Oscuro
2. X-Peria & Octagoncito vs. Bufalo Ayala & Pequeno Halloween
3. Black Spyder/Eternus/Jonathan vs. Animaniac/Scream/Sinico
4. Aero Star/Black Boy/Flamita vs. Mosco Negro/Sargon/Star Boy
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Texano/Mr. Maldito/Black Mamba

5/31 – Domo del Mar de Ciudad Carmen Campeche
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Cadavers (I y Jr.)/Torbellino vs. Pandemia/Pandemonium I/Pandemonium Jr.
4. Capitan Centella/Gatubeda/Huracan Ramirez vs. Los Thunder Men (I/II/III_
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Sin Cara Original vs. Averno & Black Warrior

6/1 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Triangular de la Muerte: Halcon de Oro vs. Rocker Boy vs. Asterisco
5. La Parka Jr. & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Zorro

6/1 – Arena Jalisco de Guadalajara
1. Azteca Warrior & Blak Golden vs. Calavera Charra & Shiryu Dragon Jr.
2. Los Migras I y II vs. Night Killer & Ultimo Angel
3. Bestia Roja & Omega vs. Morfosis & Tiger King
4. Super Libre: Androide/Dengue Asesino/Guerrero de la Muerte/Ultra Cara vs. Anonimus/Cometa/Libra/Yenesis
5. Aguila Guerrera/Gran Misterio/El Principe vs. Hit Man/Impacto Negro/Makabre
6. Hijo del Anibal vs. Hijo del Solitario

6/1 – Deportivo Oceania del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Kristal/Lady Apache/Esther Moreno vs. Miss Janeth/Rossy Moreno/Tania la Guerrillera
3. Cachorro Mendoza/Kendo Star/Super Bolido vs. El Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
4. Aguila Solitaria/El Dandy/El Justiciero vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr.
5. IWL Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Black Terry/Rambo/Shu el Guerrero
6. Canek/Solar I/Enrique Vera vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil/Villano IV

6/1 – Gimnasio Municipal Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez ($1 dollar show)
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Rush & Cassandro vs. Black Fish & Shocker
5. Mascaras contra Caballeras: Aereo & Emulo vs. Crazzy Boy 33 & Rocky Star

6/1 – Salon Medina del Ciudad Carmen Campeche
1. Panther Boy & Rey Herodes vs. Murcielago Cruz Jr. & Show Metsi
2. Asesino Negro & Drakull vs. Rayo de Plata & Salvaje Rojo
3. Los Cadaveres (I y Jr.)/Torbellino vs. Pandemia/Pandemonium I/Pandemonium Jr.
4. Gatubeda/Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Los Thunder Men (I/II/III)
5. Argenis/Saeta del Ring/Sin Cara Original vs. Averno/Black Warrior/Mecanico Infernal

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/28 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Black Niko/Dragon Blanco/Lady Dragon vs. Mercernario de la Muerte/Ultimo Caballero/Sexy Girl
2. Chicanito/Principe Diamante/Vampiro Metalico vs. Black Angel/Fly Boricua/Skull Metal
3. Blue Monster/Payaso Extreme/Payaso de Plata vs. Cosmos Fugas/Matrix Jr./Muerte Infernal
4. Galaxy/Sky Angel/Zumba vs. Atomic Star/Electro Boy/Power Bull
5. Aramis/Latigo/Metaleon vs. Anubis Black/Hip Hop Man/Zurdog
6. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power: Black Terry/Bombero Infernal/Fuerza Guerrera/Ojo de Tigre/Pantera/Tony Rivera vs. Golden Magic/Guerrero Mixteco/Impulso/Ursus/Voltar/Zoom Driver

6/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo & Metaleon vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Mini Cobra vs. Mini AK-47 & Mini Imperium
3. Alan Extreme/Dr. Cerebro/Relampago vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo)
4. Mascara Sagrada/Pantera/Veneno vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Las Traumas I y II
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Gronda XXX/Hijo del Dos Caras vs. Demon Clown/Eterno/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

MONTERREY

6/1 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Mini Maximo & Voladorcito vs. Mini Difunto & Mini Hator
2. Chica Tormenta & Marcela vs. Amapola & Keira
3. Alberto dos Rios/Corazon Adicto/Zumbi vs. Decnis/Hijo del Guerrero Negro Jr./Tormento
4. Torneo de Parejas – Participants: Impulso & Rico Rodriguez/Epidemius & Memo Valle/Belial & Galactar/Demencia & Gato Fantasma/Casanova & Chilanga/The Un-Mexicans
5. Laredo Kid/Silver Star/Super Nova vs. Gran Guerrero/Nitro/Tempestad
6. Atlantis & L.A. Par-K vs. El Satanico & Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

6/1 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Super Yarda & Sexi Bom Bom vs. Rey Infierno & Soberbio
3. Estelar/Luz Clarita/Super Aguila vs. Caballero Jr./Chockmah/Mastin
4. Bull Terrier Match: Xtreme Fly vs. Mini Fierro
5. Revancha Match: Arkangos/Challenger Jr./Endeavor vs. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

6/2 – Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Chica Tormenta & Marcela vs. Amapola & La Hiedra
2. Dragster/Street Boy/Templor vs. Espantapajaros/Pit Bull/Pit Bull Jr.
3. Impulso/Perseus/Zumbi vs. Belial/Decnis/Hijo del Canek
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Laredo Kid/Super Nova vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Dr. Wagner III vs. L.A. Par-K & Pirata Morgan

SACCOMATS

5/30 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Jarochita/Mascarita Divina/Pasion Kristal vs. Luchador Sorpresa/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Argenis/Electroshock/Sin Cara Original vs. Argos/Averno/Silver King

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

5/31 – Arena Lopez Mateos (47th Anniversary Show)
1. Relevos Suicidas: Euro & Spider Boy vs. Ave Negra & Rey Inmortal vs. Sangre de Lobo & Stryker vs. Kiuby & Seiya
2. Centella Oriental/Freelance/Pegasus vs. Hijo del Zumbido/Impulso/Ironia
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Yakuza vs. Holkan
4. Solar I/Super Nova/Zumbi vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/El Satanico
5. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. Pirata Morgan/Barba Roja/Pirata Morgan Jr.
6. Triangular de la Muerte: Black Terry vs. El Gallego vs. Rocky Santana
7. Cuadrangular por la Copa Universo: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Octagon vs. Canek vs. Fuerza Guerrera

WRESTLING CHAMPIONS SPORT

5/31 – Gimnasio Hercules
1. Dragon de Fuego vs. Vega Boy
2. Hijo del Angel & Principe Diamante vs. Hercules & Rolling Boy
3. 4 Way Dance: Terremoto vs. Ojo Diabolico Jr. vs. Ztizan vs. Steel Jr.
4. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Charly Madrid vs. Corsario Negro Jr. & Metaleon vs. Alfa & Omega
5. Gallego vs. Sacristan del Diablo
6. Negro Navarro vs. Black Terry
7. Los Nerds vs. Los Suavecitos
8. 3 Way Dance: Shu el Guerrero vs. Joe Lider vs. Pirata Morgan

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/2111-the-lucha-report-for-528/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Best match at Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Grade Wrestlemanai 31

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - West regional finals

Loading ... Loading ...