Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/24‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 5/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Black Panther & Pegasso beat Canelo Casas & El Rebelde
2. Dark Angel/Marcela/Princesa Sugei defeated Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Zeuxis by DQ when Sugei threw her mask to Blanca.
3. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Valiente beat Felino/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis
4. Virus/Cachorro/Rey Hechicero defeated Negro Casas/Dragon Lee II/El Barbaro Cavernario in a very solid match.
5. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Titan beat Mr. Aguila/Rey Escorpion/Ripper
6. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis/Volador Jr./Shocker defeated Rush/La Sombra/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Rush & Sombra used excessive violence on Shocker.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

6/4 – Instalaciones de la Feria de Celaya (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Hijo del Pirata Morgan
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
3. #1 Contender Torneo por el Reina de Reinas – Participants: La Jarochita/La Magnifica/Mari Apache/Cinthia Moreno/Sexy Lady/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
4. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Parka Negra/Luchador Sorpresa

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/25 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Molotov vs. Akuma & Cholo
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Universito Dos Mil
3. El Gallo/Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Sangre Azteca
4. Blue Panther/Fuego/Sagrado vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Mephisto
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Titan vs. Niebla Roja/Pierroth/Shocker
6. Volador Jr. vs. Rush

5/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro vs. Relampago Azul
2. El Divino & El Idolo vs. Infierno & El Yaqui
3. Explosivo vs. Angel del Mal
4. Exterminador & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Espectrum & Evola
5. Black Metal/Esfinge/Metatron vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Demonio Maya/Bobby Zavala
6. Black Panther/Cachorro/Diamante Azul vs. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Rafaga

5/26 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Leono/Star Jr. vs. Fuerza Chicana/King Jaguar/Toro Bill Jr.
2. Aguila Egipcia/Asturiano/Paris vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Rey Cometa/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Puma King
4. Marco Corleone/Rush/La Sombra vs. Felino/Mephisto/Negro Casas
5. Volador Jr. vs. Ultimo Guerrero

5/27 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & Virgo vs. Acertijo & Demonio Rojo
2. Oro Jr./Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Sadico
3. El Gallo/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Malefico/Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca
4. La Mascara/Titan/Valiente vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Rey Escorpion
5. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero/Shocker

5/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Magnus vs. Akuma & El Rebedle
2. Esfinge/El Gallo/Pegasso vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Disturbio/Espiritu Negro
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Blue Panther vs. Puma King
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Marco Corleone vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Kraneo
6. NWA Historic Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Damian el Terrible

5/30 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Kamaitachi/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
3. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Stuka Jr. vs. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Dragon Lee II
5. En Busca de un Idolo: El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Rey Hechicero
6. Atlantis/Titan/Valiente vs. Ephesto/Gran Guerrero/Mephisto
7. Volador Jr./Negro Casas/Shocker vs. Los Indeseables (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra)

GOLDEN TIRADO PROMOCIONES

5/30 – Arena Jalisco de Guadalajara
1. Halcon Rojo & Platino vs. Maverik & Voltron
2. El Mamut & Rudy Santana vs. Egipcio Jr. & Master Terror
3. Antuan/Travesti/Orquidea Negra vs. Gran Kenut/Indio Cherokee/Principe Azteca
4. Decision Match por el WWA Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Solitario vs. Cien Caras Jr.
5. Pepe Aguayo/Hijo del Anibal/Octagon vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Engendro Jr./Fuerza Guerrera

INDEPENDENT

5/25 – Arena el Angel de Reynosa
1. Costenito vs. Mini Batman
2. Celtico & Vexxum vs. Abaddon & Tornado
3. Furia Roja/La Parkita/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Costeno/Panda/Bracito de Plata
4. Super Libre: Angel-O & Estrellato vs. Larry Miranda & Orquidea Negra
5. Super Chucky/Super Boy/Big Mama/Lady Apache vs. Euforia/La Sombra/Lady Maldad/Rossy Moreno
6. Intercontinental Lt. Heavyweight Title: Gigga (c) vs. Antifaz del Norte

5/25 – Deportivo Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Latigo vs. Fulgore II
2. Galaxy & Seiya vs. Fulgore I & Tornado
3. Angel del Amor/Astro Rey Jr./Sangre Imperial vs. Chica Yeye/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota
4. Ares/Fly Metalik/Fly Warrior vs. Belial/Impulso/Oscuro
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Zumbi vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

5/25 – Feria Metropolitana de Chimalhuacan
1. Aero Boy & Sombra Metalica vs. Soberbio Jr. & Vikingo Rojo
2. Flyer/Magnus/Hijo del Signo vs. Brazo de Plata Jr./Corazon de Leon/Gran Markus Jr.
3. El Guazon/Stell Romance/Goya Kong vs. Black Twister/Vortize/Muneca de Plata
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero

5/26 – Auditorio Municipal de San Bernardino Contla
1. Ludxor & Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
2. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
4. Aero Star/Argenis/Fenix vs. Argos/Steve Pain/Pentagon Jr.
5. Drago/Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Daga

5/29 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Brazo de Plata Jr. & Robin vs. Alimana & Zonyc
2. Dragon Lee & Star Jr. vs. El Rebelde & Rey Hechicero
3. Brazo de Plata/Titan/Valiente vs. Euforia/Pierroth/Virus
4. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker vs. Los Indeseables (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra)

5/29 – Plaza de Toros la Recreativa de Xalatlaco
1. Reidel vs. Galactico
2. Lazer & Ventarron vs. Astro de Plata & Magnetico
3. Destello & Sucesor vs. Luzbel Jr. & Tanque Infernal
4. Goya Kong & Princesa Sugei vs. Amapola & Tiffany
5. Alebrije/Maximo/Oro Jr. vs. Histeria/Monsther/Psicosis

5/30 – Arena Queretaro
1. Diamante Azul/Fire Fighter/Star Boy vs. Morfeo/Vengador/Zarpa de Tigre
2. Fuego Latino/Optimus/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Alex Guajardo Jr./Lince/X-Fly
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Castigador vs. Dark Crazzy vs. Gremlin vs. Rey Centella
4. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask: The Corps Clown (Broken the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) vs. Atomico/Dance Boy/Soldado Diabolico

5/30 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. Crazy Man/Dr. Diabolico/Gato Diabolico vs. Demasiado/Gabriel o Gabriela/Pimpinela Escarlata
3. Destello Azul/Diamante Rojo Jr./Silencio Jr. vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Skayde & Fabi Apache vs. Gran y Mari Apache
5. Corsario de Fuego/Eslabon Perdido/Poseidon vs. Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Hijo del Tirantes
6. Jack Evans/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Parka Negra/Rey Infierno

5/31 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. Destino & Siglio vs. Eclipse & Radamantis
2. Chica Tormenta & Marcela vs. Amapola & Keira
3. Mr. Gallo Jr./Hijo del Centurion Negro/Kikapoo Jr. vs. Alberto dos Rios/Boy Rocker Jr./King Rap
4. Belial/Decnis/Laredo Kid vs. Guerrero del Ring/Hijo del Guerrero Negro/Guerrero Negro II
5. Impulso/Super Nova/Zumbi vs. Gran Guerrero/Tempestad/Tormento Negro
6. Atlantis/Zorro Plateado/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Green Demon/Nitro/Ultimo Guerrero

5/31 – Centro de Convenciones de Puerto Pensaco
1. Metamorfosis vs. Rey Oscuro
2. X-Peria & Octagoncito vs. Bufalo Ayala & Pequeno Halloween
3. Black Spyder/Eternus/Jonathan vs. Animaniac/Scream/Sinico
4. Aero Star/Black Boy/Flamita vs. Mosco Negro/Sargon/Star Boy
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Texano/Mr. Maldito/Black Mamba

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
2. Ciclon Black & Latigo vs. Anubis Black & Hip Hop Man
3. Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic/Imposible vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Hijo del Dos Caras/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Demon Clown/Las Traumas I y II
5. Prison Fatal where the loser must get shaved or unmasked: Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Eterno vs. X-Fly

5/28 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Black Niko/Dragon Blanco/Lady Dragon vs. Mercernario de la Muerte/Ultimo Caballero/Sexy Girl
2. Chicanito/Principe Diamante/Vampiro Metalico vs. Black Angel/Fly Boricua/Skull Metal
3. Blue Monster/Payaso Extreme/Payaso de Plata vs. Cosmos Fugas/Matrix Jr./Muerte Infernal
4. Galaxy/Sky Angel/Zumba vs. Atomic Star/Electro Boy/Power Bull
5. Aramis/Latigo/Metaleon vs. Anubis Black/Hip Hop Man/Zurdog
6. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power: Black Terry/Bombero Infernal/Fuerza Guerrera/Ojo de Tigre/Pantera/Tony Rivera vs. Golden Magic/Guerrero Mixteco/Impulso/Ursus/Voltar/Zoom Driver

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

5/25 – Frontom del Eje 6 del Distrito Federal
1. Gato Montes & Rey Infierno vs. Fly Star & Toxin Boy
2. Parejas Increibles: Dinamic Black & Rayo Tapatio I vs. Golden Magic & Rayo Tapatio II
3. Triangular de la Muerte: Skrash vs. Histeria vs. Rey Hechicero
4. Master Fly/Caricia/Chica Tormenta vs. Big Boy/Estrella Explosiva/Yuriko
5. Black Terry/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman vs. Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero/Virus

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

5/25 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Xtreme Fly vs. Mini Fierro
2. Estelar/Luz Clarita/Super Aguila vs. Caballero Jr./Chokmah/Mastin
3. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Gran Guerrero vs. Kamaitachi & Shigeo Okumura
4. Arkanos/Challenger Jr./Endeavor vs. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

SACCOMATS

5/30 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. La Jarochita/Mascarita Divina/Pasion Kristal vs. Luchador Sorpresa/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Argenis/Electroshock/Sin Cara Original vs. Argos/Averno/Silver King

WRESTLING CHAMPIONS SPORT

5/31 – Gimnasio Hercules
1. Dragon de Fuego vs. Vega Boy
2. Hijo del Angel & Principe Diamante vs. Hercules & Rolling Boy
3. 4 Way Dance: Terremoto vs. Ojo Diabolico Jr. vs. Ztizan vs. Steel Jr.
4. 3 Way Dance: Centvrion & Charly Madrid vs. Corsario Negro Jr. & Metaleon vs. Alfa & Omega
5. Gallego vs. Sacristan del Diablo
6. Negro Navarro vs. Black Terry
7. Los Nerds vs. Los Suavecitos
8. 3 Way Dance: Shu el Guerrero vs. Joe Lider vs. Pirata Morgan

ESTADOS UNIDOS

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/25 – Convention Center in McAllen, Texas
1. Luminoso & Magnifico vs. Maldicion & Unico
2. Terremoto/Lady Apache/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Spawn/Rossy Moreno/Pierrothito
3. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Anibal/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pierko el Boricua
4. Mil Mascaras/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/2095-the-lucha-report-for-524/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (North bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (South bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...