Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/17‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 5/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Starman beat Akuma & Apocalipsis
2. Princesa Blanca/La Seductora/Tiffany defeated Dark Angel/Princesa Sugei/Silueta when Blanca ripped off Sugei’s mask and pinned her.
3. En Busca de un Idolo: El Barbaro Cavernario [32] beat Soberano [27] by countout.
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro [37] defeated Super Halcon Jr. [28] with Cachorro getting rave reviews from the judges which saw Terrible replacing Mr. Niebla and Vangelis as the guest judge.
5. La Fuerza TRV (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis) beat Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Stuka Jr. by DQ when Mascara fouled Terrible. Mascara had issues with his teammates also.
6. Kraneo/Mephisto/Ripper defeated Mascara Dorada/Titan/Valiente
7. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Volador Jr. beat Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Shocker

IWRG 5/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Zurdog beat Black Niko
2. Electro Boy & Fulgore II defeated Alfa & Omega
3. Angel del Amor/Golden Magic/Latigo beat Fulgore I/Hijo de la Bestia/Imposible with Bestia having issues with his teammates.
4. Super Libre: AK-47 defeated Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil and demanded a shot at the Rey del Ring afterwards.
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo) beat Alan Extreme/Relampago/Veneno to retain their titles and then challenged Alan & Veneno to a shot for their IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles afterwards.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/24 – Explanada del Parque Bicentenario de Tuxtla Gutierrez (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Nino Hamburguesa/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Gran Apache
2. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Machine Rocker/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. 6 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Aero Star vs. Axel vs. Bengala vs. Eterno vs. Steve Pain
4. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
5. Fenix/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Luchador Sorpresa

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Dr. Freezer & Indigo vs. Jocker & El Pirana
2. El Brillante vs. Acertijo
3. Exterminador & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Espectrum & Evola
4. Sky Kid & Smaker vs. Infierno & Magnum
5. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Delta/El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr./Leon Blanco/Stuka Jr./El Barbaro Cavernario/Pierroth/Rafaga/Rey Bucanero/Bobby Zavala

5/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Magnus & Molotov vs. Camorra & Zayco
2. Dragon Lee/Metatron/Star Jr. vs. Espanto Jr./Hooligan/Nitro
3. Black Panther/Stigma/Triton vs. Polvora/Tiger/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Felino
5. Marco Corleone/Rey Cometa/Titan vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
6. Mascara Dorada/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Los Bad Boys (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra)

5/19 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Metatron vs. Ares & Guerrero Espacial
2. Asturiano/Meyer/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Cancerbero/Kamaitachi/Raziel
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
5. Mascara Dorada/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/20 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge & Leo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Black Metal/Magnus/Stigma vs. Canelo Casas/Demonio Maya/Escandalo
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Lluvia vs. Amapola/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. La Mascara/La Sombra/Valiente vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Rey Bucanero
5. Volador Jr. vs. Rey Escorpion

5/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Sensei vs. Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Goya Kong/Silueta/La Vaquerita vs. La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Black Panther/Oro Jr./Starman vs. Disturbio/Hooligan/Metalico
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Star Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
5. En Busca de un IdolO: Dragon Lee II vs. Rey Hechicero
6. Diamante Azul/Mascara Dorada/Rey Cometa vs. Damian el Terrible/Puma King/Tiger
7. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) (c) vs. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.)

5/23 – Arena Mexico
1. Black Panther & Pegasso vs. Canelo Casas & El Rebelde
2. Dark Angel/Marcela/Princesa Sugei vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Zeuxis
3. Negro Casas/En Busca Finalist #1/En Busca Finalist #2 vs. Virus/En Busca Finalist #3/En Busca Finalist #4
4. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Valiente vs. Felino/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis
5. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Rey Escorpion/Ripper
6. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis/Volador Jr./Mr. Niebla vs. Rush/La Sombra/Ultimo Guerrero

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

5/18 – Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. ??
3. Danny Casas/Chico Che/Apolo Estrada Jr. vs. Corsario Negro/Soy Raymunda/Yoruba
4. AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Belial
5. Argenis & Fenix vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Pentagon Jr.

INDEPENDENT

5/18 – Arena el Angel de Reynosa
1. Costeno & Eskeletor Jr. vs. Gamer & Kung Fu Panda
2. Alas de Fuego/Gallo Fino/K-Lee vs. Abaddon/Celtico/Vexxum
3. Sweetty & Zarzy Tiger vs. Aguila Azteca & Hija del Zarzy
4. Larry Miranda/Perfil/Orquidea Negra vs. Angelo/Estrellato/Turok Jr.
5. Antifaz del Norte/Corazon de Barrio/Turok vs. Super Boy/Super Chucky/Super Gigga
6. Caballera contra Caballera: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

5/18 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aramis & Rey Espacial vs. Fuerza Negra & Kid Medrano
2. Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno
3. Aguila Solitaria/Cachorro Mendoza/Jaque Mate vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Black Terry/Rambo/Shu el Guerrero)
5. Canek/Huracan Ramirez/Villano III vs. Justiciero/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

5/18 – Palacio de los Deportes de Villahermosa
1. Kid Warrior & Tin Tan vs. Kendor Kid & Siniestro Negro
2. Krosti & Vegueta vs. Angel Infernal & Lince
3. Comodin/Gatubeda/Torbellino vs. Los Cadaveres (I/I Jr./II)
4. Capitan Zentella/Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Los Thunder Men (I/II/III)
5. Argenis & Sin Cara Original vs. Averno & Black Warrior

5/18 – Plaza Morelos de Uruapan
1. Caballero de Plata & Cisne de Oro vs. Profeta Jr. & Rey Autoptomo
2. Death Fly/Halcon Negro Jr./Vagabundo Jr. vs. Guerrero Olimpico/Holkan/Skull Metal
3. La Parkita & Voladorcito vs. Mini Black Abyss & Mini Espiritu
4. Black Shadow Jr./Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Diva Salvaje vs. Pandemonium/Sepulcro/Jhonny Villalobos
5. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Oro Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek/Negro Casas/Ripper

5/21 – Arena Coliseo de Reynosa
1. Lluvia & Lady Puma vs. Hija del Karonte & Shekna
2. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee & Ultimo Samuray vs. Pandemonium & Pandemonium Jr.
3. Dakota & Turok vs. El Porro & Septiembre Negro
4. Black Silver Jr./Mascara Sagrada Jr./El Pulpo vs. Barba Roja/Apolo Estrada Jr./Fresero Jr.
5. Magico/Pantera/Relampago vs. El Bucanero/Espectro Jr./Fuerza Guerrera

5/22 – Arena Universal de Matamoros
1. Lluvia & Lady Puma vs. Hija del Karonte & Shekna
2. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee & Ultimo Samuray vs. Pandemonium & Pandemonium Jr.
3. Black Silver Jr. & Apolo Estrada Jr. vs. El Porro & Septiembre Negro
4. Fresero Jr./El Pulpo/Relampago vs. Barba Roja/Espectro Jr./Pirata Morgan
5. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Mil Mascaras/Pantera vs. El Bucanero/Fuerza Guerrera/NOSAWA

5/23 – Gimnasio Municipal de Rio Bravo
1. Lluvia & Lady Puma vs. Hija del Karonte & Shekna
2. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee & Ultimo Samuray vs. Pandemonium & Pandemonium Jr.
3. Black Silver Jr./Fresero Jr./Relampago vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./El Porro/Septiembre Negro
4. Triangular de la Muerte: El Pulpo vs. Pirata Morgan vs. Barba Roja
5. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Mil Mascaras/Pantera vs. El Bucanero/Fuerza Guerrera/NOSAWA

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/18 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Astro Rey Jr. & Latigo vs. Electro Boy & Zurdog
2. Alan Extreme/Golden Magic/Metaleon vs. Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Orion
3. Black Terry/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Tony Rivera
4. Hijo del Dos Caras/Super Nova/Toscano vs. Demon Clown/Eterno/X-Fly
5. Por el Rey del Ring: Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil (c) vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

5/18 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. Blue Boy/Lirio de Plata/Sombra del Angel vs. Ahijado de la Muerte/Granaloco/Kid Acero
3. Arlequin Negro & Dinamic Black vs. Rayan & Spartan
4. Big Mama & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. La Nazi & La Seductora
5. Dragon Rojo/Fresero Jr./Vangelis vs. Cosmos Negro/Damian el Terrible/Olimpico

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

5/18 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Sadica vs. Luchadora Sorpresa
2. Estelar & Alex Steel vs. Caballero Jr. & Mastin III
3. Mini Fierro vs. Xtreme Fly
4. Challenger & Endeavor vs. Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
5. Luz Clarita/Pegasso/Sagrado vs. Camorra/Tony Cisneros/Mephisto

PROMOCIONES CANTU

5/19 – Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Perseus/Shun Li/Bella Karina vs. Pit Bull Jr./Rio Bravo Jr./La Hiedra
3. Ave del Norte/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
4. El Fantasma/Huracan Ramirez/Solar I vs. Espartaco/Fuerza Guerrera/Negro Navarro
5. Drago/Laredo Kid/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)

PROMOCIONES KDENA

5/18 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. UWF Middleweight Title: Silver Star (c) vs. Desafio
5. Panthro/Tigre Universitario/Pasion Kristal vs. Coco Viper/La Momia/Vaquero Romo
6. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Silver King

PROMOCIONES NEON

5/19 – Deportivo Lopez Sierra de Tehuacan
1. ?
2. Caballero Misterio & Neon Dos Mil Jr. vs. Escalibur & Luchador Sorpresa
3. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
4. Argenis & Fenix vs. Pentagon Jr. & Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)’

ESTADOS UNIDOS

MUCHA LUCHA ATLANTA

5/18 – Santa Fe Mall in Duluth, Georgia
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hermes vs. Maquina 45 Jr.
5. Coco Amarillo & Coco Rosa vs. Los Sanguinarios I y II
6. Emulo/Metro/Tigre del Ring vs. La Rebellion (Fuego/Pequeno Maldad/Romano)
7. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Mr. Atlanta & Hijo del Rey Misterio

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/2068-the-lucha-report-for-517/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...