Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/12‏



Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Diego Mejia Eguiluz, Eduardo Reyes, Gonzalo Lopez, IWRG

RESULTADOS

EMLL 5/11 – Arena Coliseo
1. Akuma & Zayco beat Leono & Magnus when Zayco ripped off Magnus’ mask and pinned him.
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Starman defeated Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Ramstein
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Triton beat Kamaitachi/Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: Valiente defeated Vangelis
5. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Titan beat Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Niebla Roja by DQ when Roja ripped off Titan’s mask.
6. NWA Historic Middleweight Title: La Sombra defeated Rey Escorpion to retain his title.

EMLL 5/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Relampago Azul beat Marvel
2. Dr. Freezer & El Idolo defeated Angel del Mal & El Yaqui who got stretchered out afterwards.
3. William Rock beat Furia Nazi
4. Demonio Maya/Espectrum/Evola defeated Explosivo/Exterminador/Leon Blanco
5. Mr. Aguila & Malefico beat Esfinge & Stuka Jr.
6. Ephesto & Mephisto defeated La Mascara & Maximo

IWRG 5/11 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Omega beat Arana de Plata & Hip Hop Man
2. Angel del Amor & Metaleon defeated Astro Rey Jr. & Imposible
3. Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Diablo beat Dr. Cerebro/Toscano/Veneno
4. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Pirata Morgan defeated Danny Casas & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./Hijo del Dos Caras/Super Nova beat Demon Clown/Pirata Morgan/X-Fly

Promociones Luchisticas Mexicanas 5/9 – Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Azbel & Lobo Azul beat Shipper & Spawn
2. Tony Cirio Jr. & Dragger defeated Chapulin Colorado & Infinity
3. Bad Boy/El Dollar/Hijo del Canek beat The Corps Clown (Broken the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) by DQ when Dave ripped off Canek’s mask.
4. Solar I & Super Astro defeated Negro Navarro & Rocky Santana with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. Argenis & Sin Cara Original beat Argos & Averno

Toryumon Mexico 5/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Castor Negro/Coyote/Kilvan beat Golden Xplosion/Goskart/Leopardo
2. Handicap Match: Krator/Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Silvie Silver defeated Astral/Electrico/Shockercito
3. Dark Ange;/Kairi Hojo/Mayu Iwayani/Io Shirai beat Baby Star/Diosa Atenea/Mystique/Princesa Ahy Lyn
4. Dragon Rumble: Patan eliminated Brazo de Platino to win. Other participatns: Magnus/Infierno/Loco Max/Akuma/Drako/Robin Hood/Chavo Lomeli/Piel Roja/Hijo del Signo/Arquero/Douki
5. Torneo Copa Mundial – Quarterfinals: Veneno defeated Prince of Aesthetic
6. Torneo Copa Mundial – Quarterfinals: Ultimo Dragon beat Rob Rage
7. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Zeus defeated Arkangel de la Muerte/Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero
8. Torneo Copa Mundial – Semifinals: Ultimo Guerrero beat Veneno
9. Torneo Copa Mundial – Semifinals: Tigre Ali defeated Ultimo Dragon
10. Mascara contra Caballera: Super Ciudadano beat Yoruba who got his head shaved.
11. Torneo Copa Mundial – Finals: Ultimo Guerrero defeated Tigre Ali after Ultimo Dragon helped UG who was being doubleteamed by Patan & Tigre Ali.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/17 – Palenque de la Feria Mesoamerica de Tapachula (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Nino Hamburguesa/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Gran Apache
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. Alan Stone/Axel/Elegido vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Anarquia (Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain)
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Pentagon Jr./Luchador Sorpresa

5/24 – Explanada del Parque Bicentenario de Tuxtla Gutierrez (TV taping)
1. Ludxor/Nino Hamburguesa/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Gran Apache
2. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Machine Rocker/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro/Black Mamba
3. 6 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Aero Star vs. Axel vs. Bengala vs. Eterno vs. Steve Pain
4. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) (c) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
5. Fenix/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Luchador Sorpresa

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/12 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Milenium/Tigre Rojo vs. Centauro de Fuego/Cholo/Inquisidor
2. Asturiano/Meyer/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Warrior
3. Blue Panther/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Ephesto/Misterioso II
4. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Volador Jr. vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
5. NWA Historic Lt. Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Ripper

5/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Virgo vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico
2. Black Metal & Leo vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Black Panther/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Kamaitachi/Magnum/Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: El Gallo vs. Sangre Azteca
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Metatron & Sagrado vs. Sky Kid & Smaker vs. El Cuatrero & Sanson vs. Puma King & Tiger
6. Mascara Dorada/Titan/Volador Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

5/13 – Arena Mexico
1. Acero & Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Violencia
2. Metalico/Oro Jr./Stigma vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/El Rebelde
3. Estrellita/Marcela/Skadi vs. La Comandante/Dalys la Caribena/Zeuxis
4. En Busca de un IdolO: El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee vs. Super Halcon Jr.
6. Blue Panther/Fuego/Rey Cometa vs. Damian el Terrible/Vangelis/Bobby Zavala
7. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Starman vs. Akuma & Apocalipsis
2. Dark Angel/Princesa Sugei/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. En Busca de un Idolo: Soberano vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Super Halcon Jr.
5. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Stuka Jr. vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
6. Mascara Dorada/Titan/Valiente vs. Kraneo/Mephisto/Ripper
7. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Volador Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Shocker

5/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Dr. Freezer & Indigo vs. Jocker & El Pirana
2. El Brillante vs. Acertijo
3. Exterminador & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Espectrum & Evola
4. Sky Kid & Smaker vs. Infierno & Magnum
5. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Delta/El Gallo/Guerrero Maya Jr./Leon Blanco/Stuka Jr./El Barbaro Cavernario/Pierroth/Rafaga/Rey Bucanero/Bobby Zavala

5/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Magnus & Molotov vs. Camorra & Zayco
2. Dragon Lee/Metatron/Star Jr. vs. Espanto Jr./Hooligan/Nitro
3. Black Panther/Stigma/Triton vs. Polvora/Tiger/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Felino
5. Marco Corleone/Rey Cometa/Titan vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
6. Mascara Dorada/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Los Bad Boys (La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra)

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

5/18 – Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. ??
3. Danny Casas/Chico Che/Apolo Estrada Jr. vs. Corsario Negro/Soy Raymunda/Yoruba
4. AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Belial
5. Argenis & Fenix vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Pentagon Jr.

INDEPENDENT

5/18 – Arena el Angel de Reynosa
1. Costeno & Eskeletor Jr. vs. Gamer & Kung Fu Panda
2. Alas de Fuego/Gallo Fino/K-Lee vs. Abaddon/Celtico/Vexxum
3. Sweetty & Zarzy Tiger vs. Aguila Azteca & Hija del Zarzy
4. Larry Miranda/Perfil/Orquidea Negra vs. Angelo/Estrellato/Turok Jr.
5. Antifaz del Norte/Corazon de Barrio/Turok vs. Super Boy/Super Chucky/Super Gigga
6. Caballera contra Caballera: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

5/18 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aramis & Rey Espacial vs. Fuerza Negra & Kid Medrano
2. Miss Janeth & Rossy Moreno vs. Lady Apache & Esther Moreno
3. Aguila Solitaria/Cachorro Mendoza/Jaque Mate vs. Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
4. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Black Terry/Rambo/Shu el Guerrero)
5. Canek/Huracan Ramirez/Villano III vs. Justiciero/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil

5/18 – Plaza Morelos de Uruapan
1. Caballero de Plata & Cisne de Oro vs. Profeta Jr. & Rey Autoptomo
2. Death Fly/Halcon Negro Jr./Vagabundo Jr. vs. Guerrero Olimpico/Holkan/Skull Metal
3. La Parkita & Voladorcito vs. Mini Black Abyss & Mini Espiritu
4. Black Shadow Jr./Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Diva Salvaje vs. Pandemonium/Sepulcro/Jhonny Villalobos
5. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Oro Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek/Negro Casas/Ripper

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Black Niko vs. Zurdog
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Electro Boy & Fulgore II
3. Angel del Amor/Golden Magic/Latigo vs. Fulgore I/Hijo de la Bestia/Imposible
4. Super Libre: AK-47 vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo) (c) vs. Alan Extreme/Relampago/Veneno

LUCHA FAN FEST

5/17 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Argus/Aztlan/Black Thunder/Skayde vs. Los Mohicanos (I/II/Jr.)/Piel Roja
2. Estrella Negra/Kairi Hojo/Krazy Star/Mystique vs. India Mazahua/Mayu Iwatani/Princesa Mohicana/Xena
3. 3 Way Dance: Belial vs. Astro Rey Jr. vs. Impulso
4. Por el Campeonato STARDOM WORLD: Io Shirai (c) vs. Star Fire
5. Matt Striker & Super Crazy vs. Bryant Starr & X-Fly
6. Canek/El Fantasma/Mil Mascaras vs. Astro Rey/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Villano IV

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

5/18 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. Blue Boy/Lirio de Plata/Sombra del Angel vs. Ahijado de la Muerte/Granaloco/Kid Acero
3. Arlequin Negro & Dinamic Black vs. Rayan & Spartan
4. Big Mama & Luchadora Sorpresa vs. La Nazi & La Seductora
5. Dragon Rojo/Fresero Jr./Vangelis vs. Cosmos Negro/Damian el Terrible/Olimpico

PROMOCIONES LUCHISTICAS MEXICANAS

5/17 – Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. ?
2. Estrellita & Marcela vs. Amapola & Tiffany
3. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
4. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico
5. Atlantis/Heavy Metal/Mascara Sagrada vs. Blue Panther/Shu el Guerrero/Villano IV

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

5/16 – Estadio Teodoro Mariscal de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Diablos Tapatios I y II/Terremoto King Jr. vs. Black Ninja/Serpiente Marina/Wilbert Xtreme
4. Mario Mora/Principe Kisho/Rudy Santana vs. Academico/Bello Juan/Pedro el Hermoso
5. Octagon & Sin Cara Original vs. Averno & Fuerza Guerrera

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

5/16 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kanalla & Pensamiento Negro Jr. vs. Clasico & Mercurio
2. Black Spider/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia vs. Enfermero Jr./Shamu/Memo Velasquez
3. Damian 666/Halloween/Hijo del Black Silver vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Las Traumas I y II
4. Torneo de la Muerte (loser gets shaved or unmasked) – Participants: Angel Blanco Jr./Bestia 666/Black Silver Jr./Histeria/Misterioso II/Oriental
5. Volador Jr. & Luchador Sorpresa (originally Mistico II) vs. Negro Casas & Rey Escorpion

ESTADOS UNIDOS

MUCHA LUCHA ATLANTA

5/18 – Santa Fe Mall in Duluth, Georgia
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hermes vs. Maquina 45 Jr.
5. Coco Amarillo & Coco Rosa vs. Los Sanguinarios I y II
6. Emulo/Metro/Tigre del Ring vs. La Rebellion (Fuego/Pequeno Maldad/Romano)
7. L.A. Par-K & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Mr. Atlanta & Hijo del Rey Misterio

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

5/17 – Boys & Girls Club in San Bernardino, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Cholo de Tijuana/Histeria/Impecto Dos Mil vs. Bionico/Durango Kid/Jaguar de Oro
5. Las Traumas I y II vs. Blood Eagle & Mariachi Loco
6. NWA Historic Welterweight Title vs. UIPW Welterweight Title: Volador Jr. (c) vs. Misterioso (c)

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/2040-the-lucha-report-for-512/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...