Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Bram



Bram

Real name: Thomas Raymond Latimer
Height: 6’3″
Weight: 214 lbs.
Date of birth: August 6, 1986
Born: Chesterfield, England
Pro debut: 2003
Trained by: Jeff Kaye
Finishing move: Velvet Noise

Biography

– In his early career, Latimer competed as Brandon T
– On November 21, 2005, Brandon T made an appearance on WWE Heat, teaming with Chris Chaos in a loss to Snitsky & Tyson Tomko
– Between 2007 and 2010, Latimer (as Brandon T) worked primarily for the UK’s ASW promotion
– In late 2010, Latimer signed a WWE development deal
– On January 20, 2011, Latimer (now as Kenneth Cameron) made his FCW debut, teaming with Monty Lynch in a loss to Damien Sandow & Titus O’Neill
– On August 28, 2011, Cameron was unveiled as a member of The Ascension. As part of the stable, he regularly teamed with Conor O’Brian
– In February 2012, Cameron made several losing appearances on Raw house shows
– The Ascension featured on the first NXT show, defeating CJ Parker & Mike Dalton
– On November 30, 2012, Latimer was released from his WWE contract following a charge of ‘battery of a law enforcement officer’
– Following his WWE release, Latimer returned to the indies, competing both as Kenneth Cameron and Kenneth The Great
– On April 20, 2013, Cameron was defeated by CJ O’Doyle in a match for the vacant WXW Television Title
– On April 11, 2014, Latimer competed in a TNA dark match
– Latimer (as Bram) made his debut on the May 1, 2014 episode of Impact in a backstage segment
– At Victory Road ’14, Bram defeated Davey Richards
– At Turning Point ’14, Bram defeated Abyss in a Monster’s Ball Match
– At One Night Only: Rivals, Bram defeated Gunner
– At One Night Only: Hardcore Justice 4, Bram defeated Tommy Dreamer in a Cage Match
– At One Night Only: TNA vs. The World, Bram defeated Eddie Edwards
– At One Night Only: Joker’s Wild 3, Bram & Eric Young defeated Tommy Dreamer & Magnus
– At One Night Only: TNA Classic, Bram defeated Sonjay Dutt, Austin Aries & Rockstar Spud to reach the final of the tournament, but lost to Gunner
– In June 2015, Bram began calling out past TNA superstars, claiming that he would ‘re-write history’. Over the next few weeks, he defeated Matt Morgan, Joseph Park & Crimson aswell as losing to Vader by DQ
– At Slammiversary ’15, Bram defeated Matt Morgan
– Bram was drawn into the ‘UK Group’ in the TNA World Title Series. He placed second in his group and moved on to the knockout phase
– On July 29, 2015, Bram was part of Team TNA as they defeated Team GFW in a Lethal Lockdown Match to return control of the company to Dixie Carter
– On August 30, 2015, Latimer was arrested for domestic assault. The charges were eventually dropped

Post Category: TNA Talent Roster, Total Nonstop Action Wrestling

Tags: , , , , ,

Comments are closed.

Sponsors

Polls

Did Vince McMahon overact by suspending Titus O’Neil?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Daniel Bryan headline the 2017 WWE hall of fame class?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Tito Santana be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...