Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/3‏



NOTICIAS

Mistico II had to miss last night’s show at Arena Mexico because he was in a motorcycle wreck and actually went under the knife today because he broke bones in his right leg. Mistico II has a reputation on social media about riding his motorcycle at very fast speeds so this doesn’t come as a surprise but hopefully for his sake this won’t be a serious issue for this rest of his career.

RESULTADOS

AAA 5/2 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan (TV taping)
1. Drago & Fabi Apache beat Cuervo & Mari Apache
2. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz) defeated Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) when Ozz ripped off Crazy’s mask and pinned him.
3. Australian Suicide beat Pentagon Jr. who got his revenge afterwards by bloodying Suicide up.
4. AAA Tag Titles: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) defeated Daga & Steve Pain to retain their titles.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King) with Psycho going over Texano for the 4th straight time and they will have another AAA Mega Heavyweight Title match on 6/7 in Orizaba which will be the return of Verano de Escandalo.
6. Bengala/Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. defeated Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Psicosis) with Bengala going over Psicosis clean in his debut. This isn’t the Bengala that works for EMLL and there are lots of rumors of who it could be.

EMLL 5/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Mini Fantasy & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa defeated Kamaitachi/Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura
3. Estrellita/Marcela/La Vaquerita beat Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/La Seductora when after Blanca & Sugei started fighting again, Marcela rolled up Blanca to win. Sugei then shook hands with the tecnicas afterwards.
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Guerrero Negro Jr. [33] defeated Soberano [29]
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee II [33] beat Cachorro [35] – Shocker was back as a judge and Dragon Rojo was the guest judge this week.
6. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone by DQ when Atlantis ripped off UG’s mask and said that UG wants to leave because he is scared to lose his mask to Atlantis.
7. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Ripper beat Los Bad Boys (La Mascara/La Sombra/Rush) with Niebla & Casas going over Mascara & Rush respectively then challenged them for a shot at their CMLL Tag Titles afterwards.

Independent 4/30 – Cancha de Futbol de la Calera Chica de Jiutepec
1. Star Boy beat Relampago
2. Labertino & Sexy Barbie defeated Mini Scorpio & Vertigo
3. Princesa Ahy-Leen & Super Parkita beat Diosa Atenea & Ultratumbita
4. Circulo Negro & Diamante Azul defeated Mr. Niebla & Nosferatu by DQ when Niebla fouled Diamante.

Independent 5/2 – Ex-Auditorio Zacatelgo de Tlaxcala
1. Delfin & Super Chavo beat Aladino & Califa Jr.
2. Guerrerito de Plata & Pequeno Cobra defeated Mini Multifacetico & Mini Rey Cometa
3. Super Muneco & Super Raton beat Gran Markus Jr. & Rambo Jr. by DQ when Markus fouled Raton.
4. Argenis & Sin Cara Original defeated Averno & Mini Murder Clown with Sin Cara going over Averno with a Mistica.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/4 – Instalaciones del Teatro Parque Tabasco de Villahermosa (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain
4. Elegido/Fenix/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Silver King/Villano IV

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/4 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Ramstein & Zayco
2. Black Panther/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Herodes Jr./Raziel
3. Sagrado/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Pierroth/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Puma King
5. La Mascara/Titan/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
6. Marco Corleone/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

5/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Reycko vs. El Pirana
2. Indigo & El Tapatio vs. Jocker & Satara
3. Brillante & William Rock vs. Demonio Rojo & Infierno
4. Esfinge vs. Sadico
5. Cachorro/El Gallo/Leon Blanco vs. Malefico/Misterioso II/Vangelis
6. Brazo de Plata & Diamante Azul vs. Damian el Terrible & Rafaga

5/5 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Paris vs. Ares & Guerrero Espacial
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Asturiano/Blue Center/King Jaguar/Tigre Rojo Jr./Toro Bill Jr./Canelo Casas/Flyer/Rebelde/Rey Hechicero/Star Jr.
3. Blue Panther/Cachorro/Stigma vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
4. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Ripper/Shocker
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. La Mascara

5/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal vs. Acertijo
2. Sky Kid/Smaker/Stigma vs. Camorra/El Cuatrero/Sanson
3. Black Panther & Cachorro vs. Puma King & Tiger
4. La Mascara/Titan/Triton vs. Felino/Kraneo/Ripper
5. Occidental Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Rafaga
6. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

5/6 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Robin vs. Akuma & Espiritu Negro
2. Metalico/Oro Jr./Sensei vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Inquisidor
3. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Star Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Super Halcon Jr. vs. Rey Hechicero
6. Brazo de Plata/Mistico II/Stuka Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible/Herodes/Vangelis
7. Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

5/9 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Flyer vs. Hijo del Signo & El Rebelde
2. Lluvia/Marcela/Princesa Sugei vs. Princesa Blanca/La Seductora/Tiffany
3. Marco Corleone/Titan/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Ephesto/Mephisto
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Rey Hechicero
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Soberano vs. Star Jr.
6. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
7. CMLL Tag Titles: La Mascara & Rush (c) vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

INDEPENDENT

5/4 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Guerrero de la Muerte & Mr. Tanke vs. Logan Xtreme & Omega Rojo
2. Mini Angelito & Pumita vs. Mini Mohicano & Mini Scorpio
3. Big Mama/Esther Moreno/Star Queen vs. La Magnifica/Rossy Moreno/Quimera
4. Danger & El Demoledor vs. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka
5. Espartaco & Hip Hop Man vs. Scorpio Jr. & Zumbido

5/4 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Sporticus vs. Kid Shadow
2. Boomerang & Euro vs. Orbit Dos Mil & SWAT
3. Kruenen/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Lobo Escarlata/Locki
4. Aramis/Dinamic King/Kany Lion vs. Dama de Negro/Demonio Baltazar/Dragon Negro
5. Espartaco/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hip Hop Man vs. Iron Love/Jeque/Magnifico

5/6 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Seiya vs. Rey Celestial
2. Dama de Hierro & La Magnifica vs. Andromeda & Krystal
3. El Blazer/El Golpeador/La Plaga vs. El Arquiteco del Mal/Azteca de Plata/Guerrero Mixteco
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Zumbi vs. Maldito Jr. & Rey Bucanero

5/8 – Plaza de Toros el Relicario de Puebla
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Estrellita & Marcela vs. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
4. Mexican National Trios Titles: La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) (c) vs. Atlantis/Mistico II/Valiente

5/9 – Lienzo Charro de Penjamo
1. ?
2. El Angel/Hijo del Canek/X vs. Decnis/Oriental/Scorpio Jr.
3. Estrellita/La Parkita/May Flowers vs. Tiffany/Mini Cibernetico/Diva Salvaje
4. Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Lizmark/Maximo vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rey Bucanero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/4 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Skull Metal
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. 30 Man Rey del Ring Torneo:

KING BULLS WRESTLING

5/4 – Auditorio Americo Villarreall de Ciudad Madero
1. Baby Lover & Oro Negro vs. Orquidea & Transmetal
2. 4 Way Dance por el Campeonato KBW: El Patriarca (c) vs. Gato Galactico vs. Guerrero Jaguar vs. Silver Fox
3. El Perro/La Parkita/Xatana vs. King Metal/Mini Cibernetico/Guerrera Negra
4. Juventud Aerea/Mascara Purpura/Super Nova vs. Disturbio/Sadico/Veneno
5. The Corps Clown (Broken the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

5/4 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr. vs. Dulce Kanela & Larry Miranda Jr
2. Hijo del Centurion Negro/Pedro Navajas/Principe de Oro/Titanik vs. Alberto dos Rios/Black Spyder/Galactar/Sky
3. Potro Jr./Silver Star/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Charles Lucero
4. Atlantis & Maximo vs. Mr. Niebla & Ultimo Guerrero
5. Por el Campeonato Lucha Libre Azteca: Blue Panther (c) vs. Averno

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

5/6 – Gimnasio Beta Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lady Puma & Shun Li vs. La Hiedra & Hija del Karonte
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Sobredosis/Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata
5. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Sin Cara Original vs. Argos/Averno/Black Warrior

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

5/9 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Paloma Rouse vs. Reina Dorada
2. Gato Montes/Imperio Negro/Rey Infierno vs. Caricia/Nygma/Rey Imperio
3. Big Boy/Lord Freeze/Master Fly vs. Ares/Belial/Tornado
4. Cirujano/Las Traumas I y II vs. Alas de Oro/Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
5. Mascara Sagrada & Skrash vs. Hijo del Fishman & Hijo del Medico Asesino

MERZAMANIA

5/4 – Auditorio Zamora del Distrito Federal
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
3. Australian Suicide/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)
4. Electroshock/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pentagon Jr./Silver King

MONTERREY

5/4 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Chamaco Gurrola & Tequlita vs. Mini Difunto & Mini Hator
2. Kentai/Medico Infernal/Principe Azteca vs. Face Man/Erick Ortiz/Vudu
3. Gato Fantasma/Halcon Real/Tokio Lee vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Potro Jr.
4. Magico/El Ninja/Ninja Jr. vs. Centurion Negro/Centurion Negro Jr./Orlando Santa Cruz
5. Torneo por la Copa Hector Garza – Participants: Caifan I/Caifan Guerrero/Chucho Mar Jr./Memo Valle/Panthro Jr./Pegasso/El Pulpo/Ultimo Ninja/Chica de Arabia
6. Cibernetico/La Dinastia Karonte (Argenis/Argos/Sin Cara Original) vs. Averno/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

5/4 – Arena Solidaridad (Hijo del Santo will be at show signing autographs)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ares & Wotan vs. Kronos & Tornado
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul Jr./Cocolores/Coco Loco) vs. The Crazy Clowns (Dement Clown/Diabolic Clown/Insane Clown)
5. Diluvio Negro II/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Panthro vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Pierroth/Vaquero Romo
6. 3 Way Dance: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Hernandez

PRODUCCIONES PLM

5/9 – Arena San Juan Pantitlan
1. Asbel & Lobo Azul vs. Sniper & Spawn
2. Impuslo & Spider Boy vs. Draguer & Ironia
3. The Corps Clown (Broken the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) vs. Bad Boy/El Dolar/Hijo del Canek
4. Solar I & Super Astro vs. Negro Navarro & Rocky Santana
5. Argenis & Sin Cara Original vs. Argos & Averno

PROMOCIONES CANTU

5/5 – Estadio Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Lady Puma & Shun Li vs. La Hiedra & Hija del Karonte
2. Dragster/Street Boy/The Tiger vs. Espantapajaros/Fantasmita/Bella Karina
3. Ave del Norte/Perseus/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Pit Bull II/Rio Bravo II/Black Mamba
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. Argenis/Laredo Kid/Sin Cara Original vs. Argos/Averno/Black Warrior

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

5/4 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Alex Steel & Jungla vs. Coyote & Coyote Jr.
2. Bracito Metrosexual & Xtreme Fly vs. Bracito de Plata & Muerte Negra
3. Super Libre: La Chona/Rayo Tapatio II/Super Aguila vs. Caballero Jr./Pepe Cisneros/Mastin III
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Luz Clarita/Rey Cometa vs. Tony Cisneros/Negro Casas/Shigeo Okumura

SACCOMATS

5/4 – Arena Neza
1. Black Metal/Dr. Trauma/Imbo vs. Billi Jack/Hombre Halcon/Super Chiva
2. Aztlan & Kanon vs. Vortize & Zurdog
3. 4 Way Dance: Paloma Rouse vs. Reina Dorada vs. Skadi vs. Lady Monster
4. Dement Xtreme/Holkan/Pandemonium Jr. vs. Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Yin Song
5. Chac-Mool/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Maldito Jr./Puma King/Tiger

ESTADOS UNIDOS

LUCHA LIBRE PHOENIX

5/4 – Arizona Event Center in Mesa, Arizona
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Dos Caras/Maquina 45 Jr. vs. Black Fish/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1997-the-lucha-report-for-53/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors



Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...