Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 5/2‏



RESULTADOS

Independent 4/30 – Deportivo Azcatl Paqui de Azcapotzalco
1. Cachorro Casas & Sky Angel beat Atomic Star & Guerrero Mixteco
2. Golden Magic & Principe Diamante defeated Electro Boy & Guason
3. Apolo Estrada Jr./Canis Lupus/Nygma beat Alan Extreme/Freelance/Diva Salvaje
4. Danny Casas/Huracan Ramirez/El Relampago defeated Dr. Cerebro/Eterno/Scorpio Jr.
5. Brazo de Plata/Intocable/L.A. Par-K beat Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Veneno

Independent 5/1 – Plaza de Toros el Relicario de Puebla drawing close to 5,000 fans
1. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito beat Astral & Electrico
2. Pegasso & Stigma defeated Hooligan & Nitro
3. Diamante Azul & La Mascara beat Damian el Terrible & Vangelis
4. Mistico II/Titan/Valiente defeated Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion

IWRG 4/30 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo beat Fulgore I
2. Angel del Amor & Golden Magic defeated Canis Lupus & Imposible
3. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) beat Centvrion/Cien Caras Jr./X-Fly by DQ when Cien fouled AK-47.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Hijo del Pirata Morgan defeated Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil to retain his title.
5. Losing Team’s Referee Gets Shaved: Relampago & Veneno w/El Capu beat Eterno & Pirata Morgan w/Reyes Rosas who got shaved afterwards.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/4 – Instalaciones del Teatro Parque Tabasco de Villahermosa (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain
4. Elegido/Fenix/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Silver King/Villano IV

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/4 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Ramstein & Zayco
2. Black Panther/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Herodes Jr./Raziel
3. Sagrado/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Pierroth/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Puma King
5. La Mascara/Titan/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
6. Marco Corleone/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

5/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Reycko vs. El Pirana
2. Indigo & El Tapatio vs. Jocker & Satara
3. Brillante & William Rock vs. Demonio Rojo & Infierno
4. Esfinge vs. Sadico
5. Cachorro/El Gallo/Leon Blanco vs. Malefico/Misterioso II/Vangelis
6. Brazo de Plata & Diamante Azul vs. Damian el Terrible & Rafaga

5/5 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Paris vs. Ares & Guerrero Espacial
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Asturiano/Blue Center/King Jaguar/Tigre Rojo Jr./Toro Bill Jr./Canelo Casas/Flyer/Rebelde/Rey Hechicero/Star Jr.
3. Blue Panther/Cachorro/Stigma vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
4. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Ripper/Shocker
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. La Mascara

5/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal vs. Acertijo
2. Sky Kid/Smaker/Stigma vs. Camorra/El Cuatrero/Sanson
3. Black Panther & Cachorro vs. Puma King & Tiger
4. La Mascara/Titan/Triton vs. Felino/Kraneo/Ripper
5. Occidental Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Rafaga
6. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

5/6 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Robin vs. Akuma & Espiritu Negro
2. Metalico/Oro Jr./Sensei vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Inquisidor
3. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Star Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Super Halcon Jr. vs. Rey Hechicero
6. Brazo de Plata/Mistico II/Stuka Jr. vs. Damian el Terrible/Herodes/Vangelis
7. Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

FEDERACION UNIVERAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/3 – Estadio Antocha de Ixtapaluca
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. Charly Madrid & Saru vs. Meiden & Tanque Infernal
3. Angel del Amor & Nemesis vs. Maldito Jr. & Rider
4. Decnis/Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez vs. Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

5/3 – Arena Pavilion del Norte del Saltillo
1. Cigilio & Destino vs. Radamantis & Rafaga
2. Lightning Match: Guerrero Negro II vs. Destructor
3. Corazon de Barrio/Zorro Plateado/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Body Rocker/Hator/King Rap
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Soberdosis) vs. Guerrero del Ring/Tempestad/Tormento Negro
5. Argenis/Sin Cara Original/Super Nova vs. Averno/Black Warrior/Guerrero Negro Jr.

5/4 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Sporticus vs. Kid Shadow
2. Boomerang & Euro vs. Orbit Dos Mil & SWAT
3. Kruenen/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Lobo Escarlata/Locki
4. Aramis/Dinamic King/Kany Lion vs. Dama de Negro/Demonio Baltazar/Dragon Negro
5. Espartaco/Guerrero Maya Jr./Hip Hop Man vs. Iron Love/Jeque/Magnifico

5/8 – Plaza de Toros el Relicario de Puebla
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Estrellita & Marcela vs. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
4. Mexican National Trios Titles: La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) (c) vs. Atlantis/Mistico II/Valiente

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

5/4 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Skull Metal
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. 30 Man Rey del Ring Torneo:

KING BULLS WRESTLING

5/4 – Auditorio Americo Villarreall de Ciudad Madero
1. Baby Lover & Oro Negro vs. Orquidea & Transmetal
2. 4 Way Dance por el Campeonato KBW: El Patriarca (c) vs. Gato Galactico vs. Guerrero Jaguar vs. Silver Fox
3. El Perro/La Parkita/Xatana vs. King Metal/Mini Cibernetico/Guerrera Negra
4. Juventud Aerea/Mascara Purpura/Super Nova vs. Disturbio/Sadico/Veneno
5. The Corps Clown (Broken the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Toscano

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

5/4 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr. vs. Dulce Kanela & Larry Miranda Jr
2. Hijo del Centurion Negro/Pedro Navajas/Principe de Oro/Titanik vs. Alberto dos Rios/Black Spyder/Galactar/Sky
3. Potro Jr./Silver Star/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Charles Lucero
4. Atlantis & Maximo vs. Mr. Niebla & Ultimo Guerrero
5. Por el Campeonato Lucha Libre Azteca: Blue Panther (c) vs. Averno

MERZAMANIA

5/4 – Auditorio Zamora
1. Dinastia & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
3. Australian Suicide/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)
4. Electroshock/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Pentagon Jr./Silver King

MONTERREY

5/4 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Chamaco Gurrola & Tequlita vs. Mini Difunto & Mini Hator
2. Kentai/Medico Infernal/Principe Azteca vs. Face Man/Erick Ortiz/Vudu
3. Gato Fantasma/Halcon Real/Tokio Lee vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Potro Jr.
4. Magico/El Ninja/Ninja Jr. vs. Centurion Negro/Centurion Negro Jr./Orlando Santa Cruz
5. Torneo por la Copa Hector Garza – Participants: Caifan I/Caifan Guerrero/Chucho Mar Jr./Memo Valle/Panthro Jr./Pegasso/El Pulpo/Ultimo Ninja/Chica de Arabia
6. Cibernetico/La Dinastia Karonte (Argenis/Argos/Sin Cara Original) vs. Averno/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

5/4 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria (Hijo del Santo will be at show signing autographs)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ares & Wotan vs. Kronos & Tornado
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul Jr./Cocolores/Coco Loco) vs. The Crazy Clowns (Dement Clown/Diabolic Clown/Insane Clown)
5. Diluvio Negro II/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Panthro vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Pierroth/Vaquero Romo
6. 3 Way Dance: Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Hernandez

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

5/4 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Alex Steel & Jungla vs. Coyote & Coyote Jr.
2. Bracito Metrosexual & Xtreme Fly vs. Bracito de Plata & Muerte Negra
3. Super Libre: La Chona/Rayo Tapatio II/Super Aguila vs. Caballero Jr./Pepe Cisneros/Mastin III
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Luz Clarita/Rey Cometa vs. Tony Cisneros/Negro Casas/Shigeo Okumura

PROMOTORA EVOLUCION

5/3 – Arena Pinkusky de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Antaris & Salvaje Rojo vs. Lobo Siberano & Triple R
3. Moncho Cachondo & Murcielago Cruz vs. Drakul & Snow Metal
4. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro (c) vs. Saeta del Ring
5. Asesino Negro Jr. vs. Dr. Blood vs. Mecanico Infernal vs. Diva de Cristal
6. International Middleweight Title: Groon XXX vs. Axel

ESTADOS UNIDOS

LUCHA LIBRE PHOENIX

5/4 – Arizona Event Center in Mesa, Arizona
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Dos Caras/Maquina 45 Jr. vs. Black Fish/Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1995-the-lucha-report-for-52/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...