Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for Dia del Ninos‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 4/28 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia/Black Tiger/Paris beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/El Rebelde
2. Asturiano/Metalico/Sensei defeated Ares/Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama Jr.
3. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Bobby Zavala beat Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. Lightning Match: La Mascara defeated Rey Escorpion and he demanded a match for Scorp’s CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title next week.
5. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush beat Negro Casas/Ripper/Shocker by DQ when Ripper ripped off Azul’s mask. Rush then attacked Casas who had to be helped out of the ring.

EMLL 4/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron beat Infierno & Satara
2. Demonio Rojo & Malefico defeated Oro Jr. & Starman
3. Lluvia/Marcela/La Vaquerita beat Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Zeuxis
4. Rafaga/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis defeated Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Stuka Jr. with Rafaga going over Azul clean.
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto beat Valiente to retain his title.
6. Mistico II/Rush/Volador Jr. defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

EMLL 4/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor beat Bengala & Magnus
2. Acero/Aereo/Bam Bam defeated Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil by DQ when Warrior fouled Bam Bam.
3. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca beat Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Stigma
4. En Busca de un Idolo: El Barbaro Cavernario [30] defeated Dragon Lee II [23]
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Guerrero Negro Jr. [28] beat Cachorro [25] – La Sombra was the guest judge here and was still in a surly mood although he said on Facebook that he was sick. Dragon Rojo replaced Shocker again but Shocker was doing a TV variety show so there was a reason.
6. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger) defeated Fuego/Maximo/Sagrado
7. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Bobby Zavala beat La Sombra/Titan/Triton with Sombra barely working in the ring and had issues with his teammates.

Independent 4/27 – Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Mexican Tiger & Diosa del Ring beat Enviado del Diablo & Warrior Jr.
2. Kronos & Principe Fenix defeated Aguila Negra & Astro Boy
3. Mini Billy Boy/Mini Gallito/Mini Traicion beat Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Porky/La Parkita
4. Gran Apache/Tigre Jr./Pasion Kristal defeated Gallo Sureno/Vertigo/Black Mamba
5. Elegido & Sin Cara Original beat Chessman & Hijo del Texano

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/2 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan (TV taping)
1. Australian Suicide vs. Pentagon Jr.
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga & Steve Pain
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
6. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Psicosis)

5/4 – Instalaciones del Teatro Parque Tabasco de Villahermosa (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain
4. Elegido/Fenix/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Silver King/Villano IV

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Mini Fantasy & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Kamaitachi/Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura
3. Estrellita/Marcela/La Vaquerita vs. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/La Seductora
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Soberano vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Dragon Lee II
6. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
7. La Mascara/Mistico II/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Ripper

5/4 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Ramstein & Zayco
2. Black Panther/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Herodes Jr./Raziel
3. Sagrado/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Pierroth/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Puma King
5. La Mascara/Titan/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
6. Marco Corleone/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

5/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Reycko vs. El Pirana
2. Indigo & El Tapatio vs. Jocker & Satara
3. Brillante & William Rock vs. Demonio Rojo & Infierno
4. Esfinge vs. Sadico
5. Cachorro/El Gallo/Leon Blanco vs. Malefico/Misterioso II/Vangelis
6. Brazo de Plata & Diamante Azul vs. Damian el Terrible & Rafaga

5/5 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Paris vs. Ares & Guerrero Espacial
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Asturiano/Blue Center/King Jaguar/Tigre Rojo Jr./Toro Bill Jr./Canelo Casas/Flyer/Rebelde/Rey Hechicero/Star Jr.
3. Blue Panther/Cachorro/Stigma vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
4. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Ripper/Shocker
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. La Mascara

5/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal vs. Acertijo
2. Sky Kid/Smaker/Stigma vs. Camorra/El Cuatrero/Sanson
3. Black Panther & Cachorro vs. Puma King & Tiger
4. La Mascara/Titan/Triton vs. Felino/Kraneo/Ripper
5. Occidental Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul (c) vs. Rafaga
6. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

FEDERACION UNIVERAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

5/3 – Estadio Antocha de Ixtapaluca
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. Charly Madrid & Saru vs. Meiden & Tanque Infernal
3. Angel del Amor & Nemesis vs. Maldito Jr. & Rider
4. Decnis/Hijo del Anibal/Huracan Ramirez vs. Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Scorpio Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

4/30 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. ?
2. Algel Caido/Mr. Sombra/Lluvia de Estrellas vs. Draken/Monte Cristo/Verdugo
3. Murcy Jr. & Silueta vs. Alto Voltaje & Princesa Blanca
4. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mascarita Macabra & Pentagoncito
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis/La Sombra/Psicosis vs. Volador Jr./Mr. Aguila/Shocker

5/1 – Palenque de la Feria Mesoamericana de Tapachula
1. ?
2. Capitan Justicia & Gabriel vs. El Desgraciado & Veneno
3. Bat Boy & Silueta vs. Fhecktus & Princesa Blanca
4. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mascarita Macabra & Pentagoncito
5. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis/La Sombra/Psicosis vs. Volador Jr./Mr. Aguila/Shocker

5/1 – Plaza de Toros el Relicario de Puebla
1. Astral & Electrico vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Pegasso & Stigma vs. Hooligan & Nitro
3. Diamante Azul & Mascara Dorada vs. Damian el Terrible & Vangelis
4. Mistico II/Titan/Valiente vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Rey Escorpion

5/3 – Arena Pavilion del Norte del Saltillo
1. Cigilio & Destino vs. Radamantis & Rafaga
2. Lightning Match: Guerrero Negro II vs. Destructor
3. Corazon de Barrio/Zorro Plateado/Zorro Plateado Jr. vs. Body Rocker/Hator/King Rap
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Soberdosis) vs. Guerrero del Ring/Tempestad/Tormento Negro
5. Argenis/Sin Cara Original/Super Nova vs. Averno/Black Warrior/Guerrero Negro Jr.

5/8 – Plaza de Toros el Relicario de Puebla
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Estrellita & Marcela vs. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
4. Mexican National Trios Titles: La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) (c) vs. Atlantis/Mistico II/Valiente

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/30 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Fulgore I
2. Angel del Amor & Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupus & Imposible
3. The Corps Clown (Broken the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title: Hijo del Pirata Morgan (c) vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Losing Team’s Referee Gets Shaved: Relampago & Veneno w/El Capu vs. Eterno & Pirata Morgan w/Reyes Rosas

5/4 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Skull Metal
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. 30 Man Rey del Ring Torneo:

LUCHA LIBRE AZTECA

5/4 – Gimnasio Nuevo Leon
1. Golden Boy & Rey Demonio Jr. vs. Dulce Kanela & Larry Miranda Jr
2. Hijo del Centurion Negro/Pedro Navajas/Principe de Oro/Titanik vs. Alberto dos Rios/Black Spyder/Galactar/Sky
3. Potro Jr./Silver Star/Tigre Universitario vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Charles Lucero
4. Atlantis & Maximo vs. Mr. Niebla & Ultimo Guerrero
5. Por el Campeonato Lucha Libre Azteca: Blue Panther (c) vs. Averno

MONTERREY

5/4 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Chamaco Gurrola & Tequlita vs. Mini Difunto & Mini Hator
2. Kentai/Medico Infernal/Principe Azteca vs. Face Man/Erick Ortiz/Vudu
3. Gato Fantasma/Halcon Real/Tokio Lee vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Potro Jr.
4. Magico/El Ninja/Ninja Jr. vs. Centurion Negro/Centurion Negro Jr./Orlando Santa Cruz
5. Torneo por la Copa Hector Garza – Participants: Caifan I/Caifan Guerrero/Chucho Mar Jr./Memo Valle/Panthro Jr./Pegasso/El Pulpo/Ultimo Ninja/Chica de Arabia
6. Cibernetico/La Dinastia Karonte (Argenis/Argos/Sin Cara Original) vs. Averno/The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES OCEANIC

5/1 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. Argus/Eclipse/Fly Metal/Tornado vs. Alfa Metal/Sangre Maligna/Sargento Negro/Sigma
3. Kempo Dragon/Relampago/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Los Spawn I y II/Bello Rubi
4. Ludxor & Venum vs. Argos & Devil Rocker
5. Aero Star & La Parka Jr. vs. Eterno & Steve Pain

PROMOTORA EVOLUCION

5/3 – Arena Pinkusky de Ciudad Campeche
1. ?
2. Antaris & Salvaje Rojo vs. Lobo Siberano & Triple R
3. Moncho Cachondo & Murcielago Cruz vs. Drakul & Snow Metal
4. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro (c) vs. Saeta del Ring
5. Asesino Negro Jr. vs. Dr. Blood vs. Mecanico Infernal vs. Diva de Cristal
6. International Middleweight Title: Groon XXX vs. Axel

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1974-the-lucha-report-for-dia-del-ninos/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...