Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/26‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 4/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Dragon Lee II & Sensei beat Espiritu Negro & Zayco
2. Estrellita/Marcela/Silueta defeated Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/La Seductora with Blanca accidentally taking out Sugei on a dive then afterwards they shoved each other.
3. En Busca de un Idolo: Super Halcon Jr. [29] beat Soberano [28]
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Rey Hechicero [37] defeated Star Jr. [31] who actually got a perfect score of 10 from Tirantes. Shocker was back to judge and Valiente was the guest judge.
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Maximo with UG demanding that Atlantis face him in a mask match and wanted him to threaten to quit as well if the match isn’t made.
6. Mistico II/Titan/Volador Jr. defeated Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Puma King (subbing for Rey Escorpion) – The big story here was after the match when La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra were coming out for the next match they met Mistico/Titan/Volador as they were leaving which prompted a Sombra/Volador brawl which was followed by the others fighting each other including brothers Rush/Mistico.
7. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker beat La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra with Niebla wanting a shot at Mascara/Sombra’s CMLL Tag Titles afterwards. After the show it was implied that Mascara/Rush/Sombra has formed a new trio called Los Bad Boys….we will see

Independent 4/24 – Plaza de Toros el Relicario de Puebla
1. Cancerbero & Raziel beat Delta & Starman
2. Rey Coemta & Triton defeated Shigeo Okumura & Sangre Azteca
3. Blue Panther & Brazo de Plata beat Dragon Rojo & Rey Bucanero
4. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) defeated Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

IWRG 4/23 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo beat Zurdog
2. Hip Hop Man & Kaling Black defeated Alfa & Omega
3. Dr. Cerebro & Golden Magic beat Picudo Jr. & Ray Cruz
4. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil defeated Hijo del Pirata Morgan with MA2K challenging Pirata for a shot at his IWRG Intercontinental Middleweight Title afterwards.
5. Hijo del Lizmark & Toscano fought Eterno & Pirata Morgan to a draw.

Promociones Pacifico 4/23 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1.
2. Dragon Lee II/Robin/Star Jr. defeated Espanto Jr./Rebelde/Verdugo Nazi
3. Principe Kisho/Rudy Santana/Soberano beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Espiritu Negro/Hooligan
4. Magnus/Stigma/Stuka Jr./Titan defeated Esfinge/Misterioso II/Niebla Roja/Vangelis by DQ when Misterioso fouled Titan and ripped off his mask.
5. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Mistico II/Valiente beat Mr. Aguila/Ephesto/Euforia/Mephisto
6. Relevos Increibles: Rush/Volador Jr./Averno defeated La Sombra/Damian el Terrible/Shocker by DQ when Shocker fouled Rush.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/2 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan (TV taping)
1. Australian Suicide vs. Pentagon Jr.
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga & Steve Pain
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
6. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Psicosis)

5/4 – Instalaciones del Teatro Parque Tabasco de Villahermosa (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain
4. Elegido/Fenix/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Silver King/Villano IV

CHILANGA MASK

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Torneo de Parejas: Ares & Demus 3:16/Astro Rey Jr. & Magnus/Rey Krimen & Luchador Sorpresa/Sadico & Tornado
2. Scramble Match – Participants: Chica Tormenta/Cristal/Estrella Explosiva/Reyna Isis/Silueta/Zeuxis
3. Sensei vs. Yakuza
4. Herodes Jr. & Mr. Niebla vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Arkangel de la Muere vs. Rocky Santana
6. Triangular de Parejas: Belial & Impulso vs. Dave & Jack Crist vs. Los Fulgores I y II
7. Super Libre: Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
8. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/27 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro vs. Relampago Azul
2. El Divino & Virgo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. Leon Blanco/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Espectrum/Magnum/El Yaqui
4. Cuadrangular de Caballeras: Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Mugroso Vago vs. Evola vs. Exterminador
5. Occidental Middleweight Title: Fuego (c) vs. Demonio Maya
6. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. Euforia/Misterioso II/Vangelis

4/27 – Arena Mexico (58th Anniversary Show of the building)
1. Astral & Electrico vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Lluvia/Marcela/La Vaquerita vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Dalys la Caribena
3. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Titan vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
4. Torneo Cibernetico Reyes del Aire – Participants: Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Triton/Valiente/Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto/Niebla Roja/Puma King/Tiger
5. Atlantis/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

4/28 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia/Black Tiger/Paris vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/El Rebelde
2. Asturiano/Metalico/Sensei vs. Ares/Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama Jr.
3. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: La Mascara vs. Rey Escorpion
5. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Ripper/Shocker

4/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Infierno & Satara
2. Oro Jr. & Starman vs. Demonio Rojo & Malefico
3. Lluvia/Marcela/La Vaquerita vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Zeuxis
4. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Stuka Jr. vs. Rafaga/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Valiente
6. Mistico II/Rush/Volador Jr. vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

4/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Magnus vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Aereo/Bam Bam/Stukita vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Stigma vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee II vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
6. Fuego/Maximo/Sagrado vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
7. La Sombra/Titan/Triton vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Bobby Zavala

5/2 – Arena Mexico
1. Mini Fantasy & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Kamaitachi/Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura
3. Estrellita/Marcela/La Vaquerita vs. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/La Seductora
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Soberano vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Dragon Lee II
6. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
7. La Mascara/Mistico II/Rush vs. Mr. Niebla/Ripper/Shocker

INDEPENDENT

4/28 – La Rancherita de Santiago Tianguistenco
1. Espacial vs. Silver Angel
2. Legendario & Medieval vs. Hip Hop Man & Super Loco
3. La Magnifica & Muneca de Plata vs. Ice Killer & Shadow Obscurio
4. Guerrero Mixteco/Impulso/Metaleon vs. Los Exoticos (Diva Salvaje/May Flowers/Yuriko)
5. Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada/Mistico II vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Euforia/Hooligan

4/29 – Deportio Kid Azteca de Tepito
1. Gatito Eveready & Mascarita Universal vs. Mini Fishman & Sangre Chicanita
2. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Blanco/Coco Verde) vs. El Angel/Batman/Spiderman
3. Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Dos Caras/Huracan Ramirez vs. Hijo del Solitario/Scorpio Jr./Septiembre Negro II
4. Sin Cara Original vs. Averno

4/29 – Parque del Pedregoso del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psycho Clown
4. Fabi Apache & Cinthia Moreno vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. Alan Stone/Australian Suicide/Jack Evans vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. Cibernetico & Electroshock vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Pentagon Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Blanco & Sky Angel vs. Power Bull & Skull Metal
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Ciclon Black & Kaling Black
3. Angel del Amor/Latigo/Metaleon vs. Anubis Black/Imposible/Picudo Jr.
4. Astro Rey Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Diva Salvaje vs. Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Tony Rivera
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Relampago/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Diablo

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

4/27 – Deportivo Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Master Fly & Paloma Rouse vs. Ying Sang & Yuka
3. Imperio Negro/Magnifico I/Cachetada vs. Lord Freeze/Magnifico II/Caricia
4. Campeonato Region del Sur: Brazo Jr. (c) vs. Gran Guerrero
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask – Participants: Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Kortiz/Skrash/Super Nova/Las Traumas I y II/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

4/27 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Estelar & Jungla vs. Caballero de la Muerte & Pepe Cisneros Jr.
2. La Chivita/Extreme Fly/Super Pinochito vs. Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
3. Arena Cisneros Tag Titles: Challenger & Endeavor (c) vs. Apocalipsis & Chokmah
4. Dragon Lee II/Super Aguila/Volador Jr. vs. Tony Cisneros/Felino/Gran Guerrero

PROMOCIONES MDS

4/27 – Plaza de Toros Feria de Texcoco
1. ?
2. Blue Dragon & Golden Fox vs. Cobra de Fuego & Femus
3. Manitas de Seda/La Parkita/Voladorcito vs. Baby Star Jr./Bracito de Plata/Mini Cibernetico
4. Manos de Seda/Oriental/Robin vs. El Macho/Monsther/Zumbido
5. Hijo del Canek/Maximo/Sagrado vs. Averno/Felino/Ultimo Guerrero

ESTADOS UNIDOS

MASKED REPUBLIC

4/27 – The Arena in South Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
1. Amasis/Green Ant/Ophidian vs. Orange Cassidy/Pappadon/Chuck Taylor
2. PWR Femenil Title: Christina von Eerie (c) vs. Sumie Sakai
3. PWR Femenil Title: Mini Mariachi (c) vs. Pequeno Halcon
4. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro (c) vs. Solar I
5. Matt Cross vs. Cassandro
6. Blk Jeez/Luke Hawk/Ruckus vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Sabu
7. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1951-the-lucha-report-for-426/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (East bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (West bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...