Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/23‏



NOTICIAS

Revolution Pro Wrestling based out of England has booked Aero Star from AAA to face Will Ospeary for their show in Sittingbourne on 5/25. Good to see Aero Star get some work somewhere.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 4/21 – Arena Puebla drawing around 2,500 fans
1. Black Tiger/Leono/Tigre Rojo Jr. beat Espanto Jr./Fuerza Chicana/King Jaguar
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Syuri defeated Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
3. La Mascara/Stigma/Stuka Jr. beat Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) by DQ when Scorp ripped off Mascara’s mask.
4. Triangular de Apuestas: Blue Center defeated Espiritu Maligno and he was shaved afterwards. Asturiano was the other participant.
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente

EMLL 4/22 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Virgo beat Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Magnus & Stigma defeated Acertijo & Sadico
3. Arkangel de la Muerte/Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura beat El Gallo/Pegasso/Rey Cometa when Arkangel fouled and pinned Gallo then challenged for a rematch for Gallo’s Campeonato FULL.
4. Black Panther/Diamante Azul/Sagrado defeated Mr. Aguila/Rafaga/Ripper
5. Blue Panther/La Sombra/Valiente beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) with Valiente going over Mephisto then challenged him for a shot at his Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards.

EMLL 4/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Cholo & Inquisidor beat Bengala & Robin
2. Mercurio/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito defeated Angelito/Mini Fantasy/Stukita
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Syuri beat Amapola/La Seductora/Mima Shimoda
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Soberano [27] defeated Rey Hechicero [31] in a very good match.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Super Halcon Jr. [22] beat Star Jr. [27] – Maximo was the guest judge while Dragon Rojo subbed for Shocker for the 2nd consecutive show.
6. Marco Corleone/Stuka Jr./Triton defeated La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tiger/Vangelis)
7. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

SACCOMATS 4/20 – Arena Neza
1. Dark Black & Dr. Trauma beat Cadenero Punk & Iron Black
2. Cuadrangular por el SACCOMATS Femenil Title: Yuka defeated Felina Metalica to win the title. Other participants: Dama Divina & Sexy Angelical
3. Dement Extreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr. beat Goskart Jr./Robin Jr./Bugambilla del Norte
4. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown) defeated Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) and they are headed to an apuestas match.
5. Mistico II & Volador Jr. beat Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

5/2 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan (TV taping)
1. Australian Suicide vs. Pentagon Jr.
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga & Steve Pain
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
6. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Psicosis)

5/4 – Instalaciones del Teatro Parque Tabasco de Villahermosa (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain
4. Elegido/Fenix/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Silver King/Villano IV

CHILANGA MASK

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Torneo de Parejas: Ares & Demus 3:16/Astro Rey Jr. & Magnus/Rey Krimen & Luchador Sorpresa/Sadico & Tornado
2. Scramble Match – Participants: Chica Tormenta/Cristal/Estrella Explosiva/Reyna Isis/Silueta/Zeuxis
3. Sensei vs. Yakuza
4. Herodes Jr. & Mr. Niebla vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Arkangel de la Muere vs. Rocky Santana
6. Triangular de Parejas: Belial & Impulso vs. Dave & Jack Crist vs. Los Fulgores I y II
7. Super Libre: Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
8. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Dragon Lee II & Sensei vs. Espiritu Negro & Zayco
2. Estrellita/Marcela/Silueta vs. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/La Seductora
3. En Busca de un Idolo: Soberano vs. Super Halcon Jr.
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Star Jr. vs. Rey Hechicero
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Maximo vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Mistico II/Titan/Volador Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
7. La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker

4/27 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro vs. Relampago Azul
2. El Divino & Virgo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
3. Leon Blanco/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Espectrum/Magnum/El Yaqui
4. Cuadrangular de Caballeras: Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Mugroso Vago vs. Evola vs. Exterminador
5. Occidental Middleweight Title: Fuego (c) vs. Demonio Maya
6. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. Euforia/Misterioso II/Vangelis

4/27 – Arena Mexico (58th Anniversary Show of the building)
1. Astral & Electrico vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Lluvia/Marcela/La Vaquerita vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Dalys la Caribena
3. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Titan vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
4. Torneo Cibernetico Reyes del Aire – Participants: Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Triton/Valiente/Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto/Niebla Roja/Puma King/Tiger
5. Atlantis/Mistico II/La Sombra vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

4/28 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia/Black Tiger/Paris vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/El Rebelde
2. Asturiano/Metalico/Sensei vs. Ares/Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama Jr.
3. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: La Mascara vs. Rey Escorpion
5. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Ripper/Shocker

4/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Infierno & Satara
2. Oro Jr. & Starman vs. Demonio Rojo & Malefico
3. Lluvia/Marcela/La Vaquerita vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Zeuxis
4. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Stuka Jr. vs. Rafaga/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Valiente
6. Mistico II/Rush/Volador Jr. vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

4/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Magnus vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Aereo/Bam Bam/Stukita vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Universito Dos Mil
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Pegasso/Stigma vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee II vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
6. Fuego/Maximo/Sagrado vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
7. La Sombra/Titan/Triton vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Bobby Zavala

INDEPENDENT

4/24 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Atomic Boy & Fabi Apache vs. Eterno & Sexy Star
3. Alan Stone & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Nygma & Pimpinela Escarlata
4. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

4/26 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Sexy Star & Taya Valkyrie
3. El Atomico/Dance Boy/Soldado Diabolico vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Electroshock/Elegido/Gronda II/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra/Zorro

4/28 – La Rancherita de Santiago Tianguistenco
1. Espacial vs. Silver Angel
2. Legendario & Medieval vs. Hip Hop Man & Super Loco
3. La Magnifica & Muneca de Plata vs. Ice Killer & Shadow Obscurio
4. Guerrero Mixteco/Impulso/Metaleon vs. Los Exoticos (Diva Salvaje/May Flowers/Yuriko)
5. Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada/Mistico II vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Euforia/Hooligan

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/23 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Zurdog
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Hip Hop Man & Kaling Black
3. Dr. Cerebro & Golden Magic vs. Picudo Jr. & Tony Casanova
4. Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Hijo del Lizmark & Toscano vs. Eterno & Pirata Morgan

4/27 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Dragon Blanco & Sky Angel vs. Power Bull & Skull Metal
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Ciclon Black & Kaling Black
3. Angel del Amor/Latigo/Metaleon vs. Anubis Black/Imposible/Picudo Jr.
4. Astro Rey Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Diva Salvaje vs. Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Tony Rivera
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Relampago/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno/Hijo del Diablo

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

4/27 – Deportivo Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. Master Fly & Paloma Rouse vs. Ying Sang & Yuka
3. Imperio Negro/Magnifico I/Cachetada vs. Lord Freeze/Magnifico II/Caricia
4. Campeonato Region del Sur: Brazo Jr. (c) vs. Gran Guerrero
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask – Participants: Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Kortiz/Skrash/Super Nova/Las Traumas I y II/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

4/27 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Estelar & Jungla vs. Caballero de la Muerte & Pepe Cisneros Jr.
2. La Chivita/Extreme Fly/Super Pinochito vs. Los Mini Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
3. Arena Cisneros Tag Titles: Challenger & Endeavor (c) vs. Apocalipsis & Chokmah
4. Dragon Lee II/Super Aguila/Volador Jr. vs. Tony Cisneros/Felino/Gran Guerrero

PROMOCIONES MDS

4/27 – Plaza de Toros Feria de Texcoco
1. ?
2. Blue Dragon & Golden Fox vs. Cobra de Fuego & Femus
3. Manitas de Seda/La Parkita/Voladorcito vs. Baby Star Jr./Bracito de Plata/Mini Cibernetico
4. Manos de Seda/Oriental/Robin vs. El Macho/Monsther/Zumbido
5. Hijo del Canek/Maximo/Sagrado vs. Averno/Felino/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

4/23 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. Misterio Blanco & Sexy Angel vs. Yagar & Sary Key
2. Dragon Lee II/Robin/Star Jr. vs. Espanto Jr./Rebelde/Verdugo Nazi
3. Principe Kisho/Rudy Santana/Soberano vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Espiritu Negro/Hooligan
4. Stuka Jr./Titan/Valiente vs. Misterioso II/Niebla Roja/Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Mistico II vs. Mr. Aguila/Euforia/Mephisto
6. Relevos Increibles: Rush & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Shocker

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

4/26 – Gimnasio Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. Triangular de Tercias: Hijo del Fishman & Leatherface vs. Hijo del Lizmark & King Azteca vs. Venum Black Jr. & Pequeno Halloween
4. Extreme Match: Halloween vs. Crazy Frank
5. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Cadaver de Ultratumba/Espectro Jr./Espectro II

ESTADOS UNIDOS

MASKED REPUBLIC

4/27 – The Arena in South Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
1. Amasis/Green Ant/Ophidian vs. Orange Cassidy/Pappadon/Chuck Taylor
2. PWR Femenil Title: Christina von Eerie (c) vs. Sumie Sakai
3. PWR Femenil Title: Mini Mariachi (c) vs. Pequeno Halcon
4. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro (c) vs. Solar I
5. Matt Cross vs. Cassandro
6. Blk Jeez/Luke Hawk/Ruckus vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Sabu
7. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here: (This is the biggest one I’ve ever done)

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1943-the-lucha-report-for-423/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...