Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/18‏



NOTICIAS

El Dandy was asked at a press conference on Wednesday for the Chilanga Mask show on 4/27 at Arena Lopez Mateos where he will face El Satanico why is he retiring now and Dandy said that he wanted to officially retire when he could still have good matches. Dandy said that he wants to be remembered for being a great wrestler not an aging hasbeen. Satanico said that it’s too bad there aren’t any other El Dandy’s around today because he is one of the best ever. They announced that their series will end on 5/18 in a hair match in Reynosa.

RESULTADOS

AAA 4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Mensajero & Mini Maniaco beat Aero Fly & Rey Angel
2. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache defeated Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie where Pentagon Jr. continued his meme of running in these matches every show to attack Drago & Fabi.
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) beat The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) defeated Eterno/Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain
5. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown beat Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
6. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. defeated Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett with Fenix going over Perrito but being destroyed afterwards along with his partners until the other tecnicos made the save.

Independent 4/17 – Plaza de Toros el Relicario de Puebla
1. Oro Jr. & Soberano beat Stigma & Hijo del Signo
2. El Barbaro Cavernario & Herodes Jr. defeated Black Panther & Cachorro
3. Fuego & Sagrado beat Gran Guerrero & Misterioso II
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Volador Jr. defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/19 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (TV taping)
1. Ludxor & Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
2. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
4. 3 Way Dance por el AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Drago & Fabi Apache (c) vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
5. Blue Demon Jr. vs. Villano IV
6. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano

5/2 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. Australian Suicide vs. Pentagon Jr.
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga & Steve Pain
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
6. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Psicosis)

5/4 – Instalaciones del Teatro Parque Tabasco de Villahermosa
1. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain
4. Elegido/Fenix/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Silver King/Villano IV

CHILANGA MASK

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Torneo de Parejas: Ares & Demus 3:16/Astro Rey Jr. & Magnus/Rey Krimen & Luchador Sorpresa/Sadico & Tornado
2. Scramble Match – Participants: Chica Tormenta/Cristal/Estrella Explosiva/Reyna Isis/Silueta/Zeuxis
3. Sensei vs. Yakuza
4. Herodes Jr. & Mr. Niebla vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Arkangel de la Muere vs. Rocky Santana
6. Triangular de Parejas: Belial & Impulso vs. Dave & Jack Crist vs. Los Fulgores I y II
7. Super Libre: Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
8. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/20 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. El Pirana
2. Dr. Freezer & William Rock vs. Angel del Mal & Satara
3. Explosivo vs. Furia Nazi
4. Exterminador & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Evola & Mugroso Vago
5. Black Metal & Fuego vs. Demonio Maya & Bobby Zavala
6. Diamante Azul/El Gallo/La Sombra vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Damian el Terrible/Herodes Jr.

4/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Magnus vs. Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Sagrado/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Nitro/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Puma King/Tiger/Vangelis
4. REINA International Femenil Title: Syuri (c) vs. Amapola
5. Atlantis/Rush/Titan vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Maximo

4/21 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Leono/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Espanto Jr./Fuerza Chicana/King Jaguar
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Syuri vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
3. La Mascara/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
4. Triangular de Apuestas: Asturiano vs. Blue Center vs. Espiritu Maligno
5. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

4/22 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Virgo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Magnus & Stigma vs. Acertijo & Sadico
3. El Gallo/Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura
4. Black Panther/Diamante Azul/Sagrado vs. Mr. Aguila/Rafaga/Ripper
5. Blue Panther/La Sombra/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

4/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Angelito/Mini Fantasy/Stukita vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Syuri vs. Amapola/La Seductora/Zeuxis
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Soberano vs. Rey Hechicero
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Star Jr. vs. Super Halcon Jr.
6. Marco Corleone/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tiger/Vangelis)
7. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

4/20 – Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. Atomic Star & Electro Boy vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Freelance & Ikaro vs. Belial & Micke Segura
4. Chico Che/Latigo/Pantera vs. Black Terry/Danny Casas/Veneno
5. Relevos Increibles Suicidas: Apolo Estrada Jr. & Soy Raymunda vs. Ancla & Alex Segura

INDEPENDENT

4/19 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Parourhen/Rey Asgart/Sangre de Toro vs. Emsikiller/Heliboy/Logan
2. Rayo Star/Sky Man/Z-4 vs. Danger King/Jhon Terry/Shaman Jr.
3. Coco Rosa/Margara Francisca/Yuriko vs. La Cachetada/La Chona/Sexi Alondra
4. Loser gets shaved or unmasked: Maquina Infernal/Star Metal/Mini Scorpio vs. Andy Star/Chamaco Rebelde/Mini Puma
5. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Lizmark/Oriental vs. Decnis/Monsther/Zumbido

4/20 – Fiesta en Grande de Ecatepec
1. Ludxor & Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
2. Octagoncito/La Parkita/Rey Celestial vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Histeria/Mini Psicosis
3. Fabi Apache/La Jarochita/La Magnifica vs. La Hechicera/Sexy Lady/Taya Valkyrie
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil)
5. Argenis/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Daga/Pentagon Jr.

4/24 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Atomic Boy & Fabi Apache vs. Eterno & Sexy Star
3. Alan Stone & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Nygma & Pimpinela Escarlata
4. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

4/26 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro
1. ?
2. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Sexy Star & Taya Valkyrie
3. El Atomico/Dance Boy/Soldado Diabolico vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Electroshock/Elegido/Gronda II/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra/Zorro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/20 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Omega vs. Power Bull & Zurdog
2. Mr. Leo & Metatron vs. Anubis Black & Picudo Jr.
3. Black Terry/Imposible/Latigo vs. Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Tony Rivera
4. Hijo del Dos Caras/Toscano/Veneno vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Tony Casanova
5. Por el Campeonato Junior de Juniors: Super Nova (c) vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

PROMOCIONES CONTRERAS

4/19 – Ex-Balenario Olimpico de San Juan Pantitlan
1. ?
2. Aguila Sagrada/Angel Jr./Chiva Jr. vs. Bombon Asesino/La Caricia/La Chona
3. Nino de Ebano/Rey del Espacio Jr./Super Muneco/Super Raton vs. Los Colombianos (El Colombiano/Infinito/Miserabl/Ricky Ricon)
4. Estrella Magica/Marcela/Paloma Rouse vs. Amapola/Diosa Atenea/Skadi
5. Alebrije Jr./Atlantis/Mascara Divina vs. Monsther Jr./Psicosis Jr./Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

4/23 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. Misterio Blanco & Sexy Angel vs. Yagar & Sary Key
2. Dragon Lee II/Robin/Star Jr. vs. Espanto Jr./Rebelde/Verdugo Nazi
3. Principe Kisho/Rudy Santana/Soberano vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Espiritu Negro/Hooligan
4. Stuka Jr./Titan/Valiente vs. Misterioso II/Niebla Roja/Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Mistico II vs. Mr. Aguila/Euforia/Mephisto
6. Relevos Increibles: Rush & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Shocker

SACCOMATS

4/20 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. Dama Divina & Yuka vs. Felina Metalica & Sexy Angelical
3. Goskart/Robin Jr./Bugambilla del Norte vs. Dement Extreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr.
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
5. Mistico II & Volador Jr. vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

4/26 – Gimnasio Tigre Garcia de Ensenada
1. ?
2. ??
3. Triangular de Tercias: Hijo del Fishman & Leatherface vs. Hijo del Lizmark & King Azteca vs. Venum Black Jr. & Pequeno Halloween
4. Extreme Match: Halloween vs. Crazy Frank
5. WWA Trios Titles: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) (c) vs. Cadaver de Ultratumba/Espectro Jr./Espectro II

ESTADOS UNIDOS

MASKED REPUBLIC

4/27 – The Arena in South Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
1. Amasis/Green Ant/Ophidian vs. Orange Cassidy/Pappadon/Chuck Taylor
2. PWR Femenil Title: Christina von Eerie (c) vs. Sumie Sakai
3. PWR Femenil Title: Mini Mariachi (c) vs. Pequeno Halcon
4. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro (c) vs. Solar I
5. Matt Cross vs. Cassandro
6. Blk Jeez/Luke Hawk/Ruckus vs. Damian 666/Bestia 666/Sabu
7. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1920-the-lucha-report-for-418/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...