Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/16‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 4/14 – Arena Puebla
1. Espiritu Negro/King Jaguar/Siki Osama Jr. beat Aguila Egipcia/Meyer/Millenium
2. Asturiano/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. defeated Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/Hooligan with Center & Espiritu having issues again as they both wanted to beat Asturiano then lost in the end. These three will have an apuestas match on Monday.
3. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) beat La Mascara/Stigma/Stuka Jr. when Scorp ripped off Mascara’s mask and pinned him.
4. Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra defeated La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto beat Mr. Aguila to retain his title in what was called a bad match.

EMLL 4/15 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo beat Demonio Rojo
2. Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia defeated Angelito/Astral/Stukita
3. Esfinge/Magnus/Stigma beat Canelo Casas/Malefico/El Rebelde
4. Arkangel de la Muerte/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala defeated Fuego/El Gallo/Triton
5. Brazo de Plata beat Kraneo
6. La Mascara/La Sombra/Valiente defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) by DQ when Mephisto fouled and ripped off Valiente’s mask.

EMLL 4/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Molotov beat Camorra & Disturbio
2. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito defeated Electrico/Pequeno Halcon/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany beat Estrellita/Silueta/Syuri in a sloppy match.
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Star Jr. [35] defeated Dragon Lee II [30] in a pretty damn good match. Felino was the guest judge while Dragon Rojo took Shocker’s spot.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Soberano [30] beat Cachorro [29]
6. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) defeated Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Virus
7. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Stuka Jr. beat Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Rey Escorpion by DQ when Maximo faked a foule by Dragon after he kissed him.

HUMO Promociones 4/13 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Aguila Tapada & Espacial beat Edukid & Emperador del Aire
2. Jhon Terry/Keshin Black/Vendaval defeated Angel del Misterio/Mini Zumbido/Travieso
3. Alfa/Halcon Dos Mil/Omega beat Cosmos Negro/Kid Jaguar/Shadow
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el HUMO Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fantasma de la Opera defeated Pantera I & Micke Segura to win the titles: Other participants: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy y Violento Jack) and Emo Extreme & Ojo de Halcon
5. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) beat Fuerza Guerrera/Monsther/Pirata Morgan

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

4/19 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Drago & Fabi Apache (c) vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
4. Blue Demon Jr. vs. Villano IV
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano

5/2 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. Australian Suicide vs. Pentagon Jr.
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga & Steve Pain
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
6. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Psicosis)

5/4 – Instalaciones del Teatro Parque Tabasco de Villahermosa
1. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain
4. Elegido/Fenix/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Silver King/Villano IV

CHILANGA MASK

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Robin vs. Canelo Casas & Espanto Jr.
2. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Rey Hechicero
3. Dark Angel/Marcela/Syuri vs. Amapola/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
6. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul vs. Euforia/Pierroth/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Mistico/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Kraneo/Ripper/Shocker

4/20 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. El Pirana
2. Dr. Freezer & William Rock vs. Angel del Mal & Satara
3. Explosivo vs. Furia Nazi
4. Exterminador & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Evola & Mugroso Vago
5. Black Metal & Fuego vs. Demonio Maya & Bobby Zavala
6. Diamante Azul/El Gallo/La Sombra vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Damian el Terrible/Herodes Jr.

4/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Magnus vs. Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Sagrado/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Nitro/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Puma King/Tiger/Vangelis
4. REINA International Femenil Title: Syuri (c) vs. Amapola
5. Atlantis/Rush/Titan vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Maximo

4/21 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Leono/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Espanto Jr./Fuerza Chicana/King Jaguar
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Syuri vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
3. La Mascara/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
4. Triangular de Apuestas: Asturiano vs. Blue Center vs. Espiritu Maligno
5. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

4/22 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Virgo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Magnus & Stigma vs. Acertijo & Sadico
3. El Gallo/Pegasso/Rey Cometa vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura
4. Black Panther/Diamante Azul/Sagrado vs. Mr. Aguila/Rafaga/Ripper
5. Blue Panther/La Sombra/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

4/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Angelito/Mini Fantasy/Stukita vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Syuri vs. Amapola/La Seductora/Zeuxis
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Soberano vs. Rey Hechicero
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Star Jr. vs. Super Halcon Jr.
6. Marco Corleone/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tiger/Vangelis)
7. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

INDEPENDENT

4/16 – Auditorio Municipal de Tlapacoyan
1. Pequeno Dinamita vs. Super Chamaco
2. 3 Way Dance: Cachorro Maravilla vs. Temerario vs. Rey Fenix
3. Super Libre: Los Totems I y II vs. El Pitufo & Vengador Radioactivo
4. La Vaquerita & Mini Psicosis vs. Princesa Sugei & Mini Gronda
5. Brazo de Plata & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Alebrije & Psicosis

4/18 – Arena Xalapa
1. Lobo Solitario Jr. & Silencio Jr. vs. Flayer Boy & Ricky Estrada Jr.
2. Diamante Rojo Jr./Gabriel o Gabriela/La Jarochita vs. Crazy Man/El Demasiado/Sexy Lady
3. Destello Azul/Skayde/Octagoncito vs. Corsario de Fuego/Rey Infierno/Mini Abismo Negro
4. Drago/Fenix/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Poseidon
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Eslabon Perdido/Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano

4/19 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Parourhen/Rey Asgart/Sangre de Toro vs. Emsikiller/Heliboy/Logan
2. Rayo Star/Sky Man/Z-4 vs. Danger King/Jhon Terry/Shaman Jr.
3. Coco Rosa/Margara Francisca/Yuriko vs. La Cachetada/La Chona/Sexi Alondra
4. Loser gets shaved or unmasked: Maquina Infernal/Star Metal/Mini Scorpio vs. Andy Star/Chamaco Rebelde/Mini Puma
5. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Lizmark/Oriental vs. Decnis/Monsther/Zumbido

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/20 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Omega vs. Power Bull & Zurdog
2. Mr. Leo & Metatron vs. Anubis Black & Picudo Jr.
3. Black Terry/Imposible/Latigo vs. Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Tony Rivera
4. Hijo del Dos Caras/Toscano/Veneno vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Tony Casanova
5. Por el Campeonato Junior de Juniors: Super Nova (c) vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

PROMOCIONES CONTRERAS

4/19 – Ex-Balenario Olimpico de San Juan Pantitlan
1. ?
2. Aguila Sagrada/Angel Jr./Chiva Jr. vs. Bombon Asesino/La Caricia/La Chona
3. Nino de Ebano/Rey del Espacio Jr./Super Muneco/Super Raton vs. Los Colombianos (El Colombiano/Infinito/Miserabl/Ricky Ricon)
4. Estrella Magica/Marcela/Paloma Rouse vs. Amapola/Diosa Atenea/Skadi
5. Alebrije Jr./Atlantis/Mascara Divina vs. Monsther Jr./Psicosis Jr./Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES CORCHANDO

4/18 – Centro Civico Gubernamental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Angel Dorado Jr./Silencio/Tiger
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Alebrije II/Cibernetico/Gronda II vs. Black Warrior/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

4/23 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. Misterio Blanco & Sexy Angel vs. Yagar & Sary Key
2. Dragon Lee II/Robin/Star Jr. vs. Espanto Jr./Rebelde/Verdugo Nazi
3. Principe Kisho/Rudy Santana/Soberano vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Espiritu Negro/Hooligan
4. Stuka Jr./Titan/Valiente vs. Misterioso II/Niebla Roja/Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Mistico II vs. Mr. Aguila/Euforia/Mephisto
6. Relevos Increibles: Rush & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Shocker

TAVO-NET

4/17 – Parque Papagayo de Acapulco
1. Aguila Azteca & El Aspirantito vs. Astaroth & Romano
2. Baxter & Uranio vs. Andros Black & Rey Tiburon
3. Black Silver/Black Silver Jr./Brazo de Oro vs. Angel o Demonio/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr.
4. Dragon Lee II/Titan/Triton vs. Gargola/Hijo del Black Silver/Ultimo Samurai
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Negro Casas/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1911-the-lucha-report-for-416/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors



Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...