Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/14‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 4/13 – Arena Coliseo
1. Pequeno Violencia & Pequeno Warrior beat Mini Fantasy & Ultimo Dragoncito
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Nitro/Sangre Azteca defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Star Jr./Starman
3. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/La Seductora beat Lady Afrodita/Marcela/Silueta
4. Lightning Match: Tiger defeated Delta
5. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Titan beat Euforia/Pierroth/Ultimo Guerrero
6. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Valiente defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

EMLL 4/13 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Relampago Azul beat Reycko
2. Explosivo & William Rock defeated Acertijo & Furia Nazi
3. Black Metal/El Brillante/Hijo del Javier Cruz beat Evola/Exterminador/Mugroso Vago with Evola & Exterminador having issues.
4. Demonio Maya/Kamaitachi/Rafaga defeated Fuego/El Gallo/Smaker
5. Mistico II & Rey Cometa beat El Barbaro Cavernario & Shigeo Okumura (subbing for Averno)

IWRG 4/13 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Atomic Star/Electric Boy/Ultimo Caballero beat Black Niko/Dragon Blanco/Rey Dragon
2. Angel del Amor & Galaxy defeated Anubis Black & Danny Casas
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power: Orion fouled and pinned Imposible to win. Other participants: Andy Boy/Ciclon Black/Guerrero Mixteco/Haziel/Hip Hop Man/Alan Extreme/Atomic Star/Electro Boy/Latigo/Sky Angel
4. Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Tony Casanova beat Dr. Cerebro/Toscano/Veneno by DQ when Alan Extreme ran out to save Veneno from being destroyed by the rudos who bloodied him up.
5. Black Terry/Hijo del Dos Caras/Super Nova defeated Eterno/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Tony Rivera

WCS 4/12 – Gimnasio Hercules del Distrito Federal
1. Hercules beat El Angel
2. Torneo por el Campeonato WCS: Sacristan del Diablo defeated Ares to win the title. Other participants: Centvrion/Charly Madrid/Dragon de Fuego/Epidemia/Kronos/Metaleon/Mimo/Principe Fantasma/Rolling
3. Dance Boy & Terremoto beat Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy y Violento Jack)
4. Cancer/Cirrus Blanco/Wotan defeated Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Big Memo/Ovett)
5. 3 Way Dance: Black Terry battled Negro Navarro to a double pinfall with Huracan Ramirez as the other participant.
6. 3 Way Dance: Shu el Guerrero beat Pirata Morgan by DQ after a foule. Joe Lider was eliminated earlier.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

4/19 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Drago & Fabi Apache (c) vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
4. Blue Demon Jr. vs. Villano IV
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano

5/2 – Centro de Convenciones de Minatitlan
1. Australian Suicide vs. Pentagon Jr.
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
4. Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga & Steve Pain
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
6. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Los Perros del Mal (Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Psicosis)

5/4 – Instalaciones del Teatro Parque Tabasco de Villahermosa
1. Fabi Apache & La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Eterno/Steve Pain
4. Elegido/Fenix/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Silver King/Villano IV

CHILANGA MASK

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/14 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia/Millenium/Sensei vs. Espiritu Negro/King Jaguar/Siki Osama Jr.
2. Asturiano/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/Hooligan
3. La Mascara/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
4. Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Mr. Aguila

4/15 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo vs. Demonio Rojo
2. Angelito/Astral/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Pequeno Violencia
3. Esfinge/Magnus/Stigma vs. Canelo Casas/Malefico/El Rebelde
4. Fuego/El Gallo/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
5. Brazo de Plata vs. Kraneo
6. La Mascara/La Sombra/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

4/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Molotov vs. Camorra & Disturbio
2. Electrico/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Estrellita/Silueta/Syuri vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee vs. Star Jr.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Soberano
6. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Virus
7. Marco Corleone/Maximo/Stuka Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Rey Escorpion

4/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Robin vs. Canelo Casas & Espanto Jr.
2. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Rey Hechicero
3. Dark Angel/Marcela/Syuri vs. Amapola/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
6. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul vs. Euforia/Pierroth/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Mistico/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Kraneo/Ripper/Shocker

4/20 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. El Pirana
2. Dr. Freezer & William Rock vs. Angel del Mal & Satara
3. Explosivo vs. Furia Nazi
4. Exterminador & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Evola & Mugroso Vago
5. Black Metal & Fuego vs. Demonio Maya & Bobby Zavala
6. Diamante Azul/El Gallo/La Sombra vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Damian el Terrible/Herodes Jr.

4/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Magnus vs. Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Sagrado/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Nitro/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Puma King/Tiger/Vangelis
4. REINA International Femenil Title: Syuri (c) vs. Amapola
5. Atlantis/Rush/Titan vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Maximo

INDEPENDENT

4/16 – Auditorio Municipal de Tlapacoyan
1. Pequeno Dinamita vs. Super Chamaco
2. 3 Way Dance: Cachorro Maravilla vs. Temerario vs. Rey Fenix
3. Super Libre: Los Totems I y II vs. El Pitufo & Vengador Radioactivo
4. La Vaquerita & Mini Psicosis vs. Princesa Sugei & Mini Gronda
5. Brazo de Plata & Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Alebrije & Psicosis

4/18 – Arena Xalapa
1. Lobo Solitario Jr. & Silencio Jr. vs. Flayer Boy & Ricky Estrada Jr.
2. Diamante Rojo Jr./Gabriel o Gabriela/La Jarochita vs. Crazy Man/El Demasiado/Sexy Lady
3. Destello Azul/Skayde/Octagoncito vs. Corsario de Fuego/Rey Infierno/Mini Abismo Negro
4. Drago/Fenix/Vengador Radioactivo vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Poseidon
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Eslabon Perdido/Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano

4/19 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Parourhen/Rey Asgart/Sangre de Toro vs. Emsikiller/Heliboy/Logan
2. Rayo Star/Sky Man/Z-4 vs. Danger King/Jhon Terry/Shaman Jr.
3. Coco Rosa/Margara Francisca/Yuriko vs. La Cachetada/La Chona/Sexi Alondra
4. Loser gets shaved or unmasked: Maquina Infernal/Star Metal/Mini Scorpio vs. Andy Star/Chamaco Rebelde/Mini Puma
5. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Lizmark/Oriental vs. Decnis/Monsther/Zumbido

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/20 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Omega vs. Power Bull & Zurdog
2. Mr. Leo & Metatron vs. Anubis Black & Picudo Jr.
3. Black Terry/Imposible/Latigo vs. Guerrero Mixteco/Hip Hop Man/Tony Rivera
4. Hijo del Dos Caras/Toscano/Veneno vs. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Tony Casanova
5. Por el Campeonato Junior de Juniors: Super Nova (c) vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

PROMOCIONES CONTRERAS

4/19 – Ex-Balenario Olimpico de San Juan Pantitlan
1. ?
2. Aguila Sagrada/Angel Jr./Chiva Jr. vs. Bombon Asesino/La Caricia/La Chona
3. Nino de Ebano/Rey del Espacio Jr./Super Muneco/Super Raton vs. Los Colombianos (El Colombiano/Infinito/Miserabl/Ricky Ricon)
4. Estrella Magica/Marcela/Paloma Rouse vs. Amapola/Diosa Atenea/Skadi
5. Alebrije Jr./Atlantis/Mascara Divina vs. Monsther Jr./Psicosis Jr./Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

4/23 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. Misterio Blanco & Sexy Angel vs. Yagar & Sary Key
2. Dragon Lee II/Robin/Star Jr. vs. Espanto Jr./Rebelde/Verdugo Nazi
3. Principe Kisho/Rudy Santana/Soberano vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Espiritu Negro/Hooligan
4. Stuka Jr./Titan/Valiente vs. Misterioso II/Niebla Roja/Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Mistico II vs. Mr. Aguila/Euforia/Mephisto
6. Relevos Increibles: Rush & Volador Jr. vs. La Sombra & Shocker

TAVO-NET

4/17 – Parque Papagayo de Acapulco
1. Aguila Azteca & El Aspirantito vs. Astaroth & Romano
2. Baxter & Uranio vs. Andros Black & Rey Tiburon
3. Black Silver/Black Silver Jr./Brazo de Oro vs. Angel o Demonio/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr.
4. Dragon Lee II/Titan/Triton vs. Gargola/Hijo del Black Silver/Ultimo Samurai
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Negro Casas/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1893-the-lucha-report-for-414/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...