Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/5‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 4/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca beat Magnus/Sensei/Starman
2. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del POlanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei) defeated Goya Kong/Lluvia/Silueta
3. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee II [24] beat Soberano [23]
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro [26] defeated Star Jr. [23] – Dragon Rojo was the guest judge.
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Volador Jr. beat Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper
6. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker defeated Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

4/19 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Drago & Fabi Apache (c) vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
4. Blue Demon Jr. vs. Villano IV
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano

CHILANGA MASK

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/6 – Arena Coliseo (71st Anniversary Show)
1. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/El Barbaro Cavernario/Tiger
2. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
3. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. Atlantis vs. Mr. Niebla
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask – Participants: Acero/Astral/Electrico/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito/Mini Fantasy/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito

4/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Marvel vs. Jocker
2. El Indigo vs. Satara
3. El Idolo vs. El Yaqui
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: El Divino/Esfinge/Explosivo/Hijo del Javier Cruz/Leo/Sky Kid/Acertijo/Espectrum/Evola/Furia Nazi/Mugroso Vago/Sadico
5. Mascara Dorada/Rush/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Ripper/Shocker

4/7 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer/Sensei/Tigre Rojo vs. Guerrero Espacial/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Asturiano/Black Tiger/Starman vs. Blue Center/Canelo Casas/Espiritu Maligno
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Escandalo/Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura
4. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) vs. Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Ripper
5. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Volador Jr. (c) vs. Negro Casas

4/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Smaker vs. Espectrum
2. Black Metal/Esfinge/Leo vs. Camorra/Disturbio/Ramstein
3. Silueta vs. Zeuxis
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Rey Cometa vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Rey Escorpion
5. Titan/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Gran Guerrero/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero

4/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metatron vs. Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Dragon Lee II/Oro Jr./Pegasso vs. Hooligan/El Rebelde/Super Comando
3. #1 Contender Torneo Cibernetico por el REINA International Femenil Title – Participants: Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia/Marcela/Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. En Busca de un Idolo: El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Rey Hechicero
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Super Halcon Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
6. La Mascara/Rush/Stuka Jr. vs. La Peste Negra (Herodes Jr./Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
7. CMLL Welterweight Title: Mistico II (c) vs. Averno

4/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Akuma & Disturbio
2. Astral/Electrico/Pequeno Halcon vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Bobby Zavala
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Super Halcon Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Guerrero Negro Jr. vs. Rey Hechicero
6. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/Valiente vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
7. Relevos Increibles: Maximo/Volador Jr./Negro Casas vs. Rush/La Sombra/Rey Escorpion

INDEPENDENT

4/6 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Rayo Star & Sangre de Toro vs. Shaman Jr. & Skull Metal
2. Omega Rojo & Skyman vs. El Gato & Jhon Terry
3. Hell Boy & Sagitario vs. Danger & El Demoledor
4. Esther Moreno & La Parkita vs. La Magnifica & Mini Cibernetico
5. Espartaco & Hip Hop Man vs. Dr. Wagner III & Zumbido

4/6 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Nahual & Platino vs. Balafar & Principe Azteca
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Judas el Traidor & Teseo vs. Jeque & Rey Dinamico vs. Iron Love & Rey Justicia vs. Yakuza & Kruenen
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Aramis vs. Rayo Felino
4. Justiciero & Magnifico vs. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Jaque Mate
5. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro (c) vs. Solar I

4/6 – Centro Civico del Tulpetlac
1. Juventud Eterna & Krauser vs. Guerrero de Fuego & Tezca
2. Funebre/Indio Chamula/Infierno Negro vs. Dharius/Estigma/Hibrido
3. Cobra Imperial & Gato Salvaje vs. Big Boy & Rodman
4. Corsario Negro Jr./Drako/Zertico vs. Dr. Jekill/Emisario del Diablo/Moria
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./Robin/Stuka Jr. vs. Black Demon/Nitro/Ultimo Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/6 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy/Latigo/Metaleon vs. Anubis Black/Hijo de la Bestia/Picudo Jr.
2. Lumberjacks w/Straps Match: Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro/Diva Salvaje vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
3. Alan Extreme/Mascara Purpura/Veneno vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Las Traumas I y II
4. Relampago/Super Nova/Toscano vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Eterno/Tony Casanova)
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Black Terry vs. Tony Rivera

4/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Vampiro Metalico vs. Electro Boy
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Astro Rey Jr./Chico Che/Diva Salvaje vs. Arana de Plata/Picudo Jr./Zurdog
4. Lumberjacks w/Straps Match: Dr. Cerebro/Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./911/Spartan
5. Alan Extreme/Relampago/Veneno vs. Danny Casas/Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan

LUCHA LIBRE EXPO

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (1:00 PM)
1. ?
2. Big Mama/Ayako Hamada/Yuka vs. Black Fury/Marcela/Paloma Rouse
3. Batman/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
4. Mascara Sagrada/Cachorro Mendoza/Volador Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mr. Niebla/Universo Dos Mil

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (3:30 PM)
1. ?
2. Anteus/El Falcon/El Halcon/Super Brazo vs. El Guerrero/Scorpio Jr./Vangelis/Zumbido
3. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Heavy Metal/Negro Casas)
4. 3 Way Dance: Los Brazos (Oro y Platino) vs. Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero vs. Kahoz & Rambo

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (5:30 PM)
1. Stukita & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Panterita & Zafiro
2. Los Mosqueteras del Diablo (Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata) vs. Amapola/Estrellita/Tiffany
3. Aguila Solitaria/Aristoteles/Cesar Dantes/Pantera vs. Arkangel de la Muere/Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Gladiador/Jaque Mate
4. Gran Cochise/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Villano III vs. Los Infernales (Espectro Jr./Pirata Morgan/El Satanico)

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (7:30 PM)
1. Vicki Carranza/Lola Gonzalez/Reyna Gallegos vs. Lady Apache/Rossy Moreno/Tania
2. Blue Panther & Solar I vs. Negro Navarro & Super Astro
3. Cuadrangular de Caballeras: El Gallego vs. Romano Garcia vs. Marabunta vs. Rocky Santana
4. Relevos Increibles: Gran Hamada & Canek vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Villano IV

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

4/6 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. Alan Extreme & Mr. Leo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Las Fetiches I y II/Soy Raymunda vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
4. Torneo por el AIWA Middleweight Title – Participants: Adamantium/Angel del Amor/Centella Oriental/Cosmos Negro/Decnis/Hijo del Angel/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Sombra del Angel
5. Carta Brava Jr./Dinamic Black/Hijo del Anibal vs. Eterno/Hijo del Lizmark/Veneno

MONTERREY

4/6 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria
1. Cuerno de Chivo & Letal vs. Bad Falcon & Mercenario
2. Cruz Infernal/Destructor/Solovino vs. Atomo/Destruction Monterrey/Panthro Jr.
3. Mini Difunto & Mini Hator vs. Chamaco Gurrola & Obsession
4. Relevos Increibles: Memo Valle & Poly Star vs. Coco Viper & Tsunami
5. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Panthro vs. Silver Star & Orquidea Negra
6. Desafio/Gato Fantasma/Principe de Oro vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
7. Daga & Fenix vs. Argos & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

4/6 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Mini Super Astro & Xtreme Fly vs. Bracito de Plata & Bracito de Platino
2. Arena Cisneros Tag Titles: Challenger Jr. & Endeavor (c) vs. Apocalipsis & Chokmah
3. La Cachetada/Juana la Loca/Miss Gaviota vs. Tony Cisneros/Gargola/Golden
4. Diamante Azul/Fuego/Lalo el Loco vs. Fantasma Jr./Pierroth/Sangre Azteca

PROMOCIONES CANTU

4/7 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Delta & Dinastia vs. Rio Bravo Jr. & Mini Psicosis
3. Ave del Norte/Nino Hamburguesa/Tigre vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/May Flowers/Orquidea Negra)
5. Fenix/Laredo Kid/La Parka Jr. vs. Argos/Daga/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUBA

4/27 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Sin Cara & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Averno & Hijo del Solitario

SACCOMATS

4/6 – Arena Neza
1. Atomic Star/Rayo Star/Skaiman vs. Alfa/Anubis Black/Omega
2. Paloma Rouse & Star Fire vs. Keira & Yuka
3. Rey Neza/Turbo/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Black Thunder/Cirujano Jr./Motocross
4. Chac-Mool/Dr. Cerebro/Neza Kid vs. Canis Lupus/Maldito Jr./Rey Lobo
5. Mascara Sagrada & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Gran Markus Jr.

TODOS X TODOS

4/13 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1842-the-lucha-report-for-45/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (North bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (South bracket)

  • (3) Sherri Martel (98%, 401 Votes)
  • (10) Gladys Gillem (2%, 8 Votes)

Total Voters: 409

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...