Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 4/2‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 3/31 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares/Guerrero Espacial/Rey Hechicero beat Paris/Robin/Tigre Rojo Jr.
2. Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/Pierrothito defeated Asturiano/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Lightning Match: Bobby Zavala beat Stigma
4. Torneo Cibernetico: Mr. Aguila fouled and pinned Mephisto to win. Order of Eliminiation: Gran Guerrero/Kraneo/Niebla Roja/Olimpico/Morphosis/Euforia/Averno/Ripper/Mephisto
5. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla defeated La Sombra & Volador Jr. after they fought each other again.

EMLL 4/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino beat Evola
2. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo defeated Black Metal/Esfinge/Metatron
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Silueta beat La Comandante/Tiffany/Zeuxis by DQ due to excessive violence.
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Camorra defeated Leo
5. Cuadrangular de Trios – Semifinals: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) beat La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro)
6. Cuadrangular de Trios – Semifinals: Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Titan defeated La Familia Dinamita (El Cuatrero/Sanson/Universo Dos Mil) by DQ when Cuatrero fouled Black Panther.
7. Cuadrangular de Trios – Finals: Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Titan beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

EMLL 4/1 – Arena Mexico (The ailing Pierroth (the famous one) was in attendance last night and got appalause from the fans)
1. Bengala & Flyer beat Akuma & Ramstein
2. Acero/Astral/Pequeno Halcon defeated Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico by DQ when Pierrothito attacked Astral.
3. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) beat Hombre Bala Jr./Oro Jr./Super Halcon Jr.
4. Lightning Match: Rey Hechicero defeated Pegasso
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. beat Misterioso II/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
6. Puma King/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) defeated Mistico II/La Sombra/Triton with Averno going over Mistico and challenged him for a shot at his CMLL Welterweight Title afterwards which was accepted.

FSM 3/30 – Arena Fusion
1. Astro Lux & Eclipse beat Black Metal & Destello Negro
2. Kilvan & Yoruba defeated Kronos & Alex Segura Jr.
3. Corsario Negro/Drako/Apolo Estrada Jr./Alex Segura beat Black Shadow/Soy Raymunda/Terremoto Negro/Zafiro
4. Por el Campeonato AAA FUSION: Fenix defeated Belial to retain his title.
5. Mascara contra FSM Strong Style Campeonato & Caballera: Pentagon Jr. beat Ares who got shaved as well as losing his title. Fans threw money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
6. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker) to retain their titles.

Promociones Bella Airosa 3/30 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mini Dr. X & Mini Psicosis beat Dragoncito de Oro & Super Pinochito
4. Endeavor/Fantasma Jr./Mosco de la Merced defeated Caballero Templario/Alex Steel/Super Aguila
5. Starman/Super Astro/Ultraman Jr. beat Fuerza y Juventud Guerrera/Pirata Morgan

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

4/19 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Steve Pain
3. 3 Way Dance por el AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Drago & Fabi Apache (c) vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache vs. Pentagon Jr. & Sexy Star
4. Blue Demon Jr. vs. Villano IV
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano

CHILANGA MASK

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Magnus/Sensei/Starman vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
2. Goya Kong/Lluvia/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
3. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee II vs. Soberano
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Star Jr.
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker

4/6 – Arena Coliseo (71st Anniversary Show)
1. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/El Barbaro Cavernario/Tiger
2. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
3. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. Atlantis vs. Mr. Niebla
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask – Participants: Acero/Astral/Electrico/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito/Mini Fantasy/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito

4/6 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Marvel vs. Jocker
2. El Indigo vs. Satara
3. El Idolo vs. El Yaqui
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: El Divino/Esfinge/Explosivo/Hijo del Javier Cruz/Leo/Sky Kid/Acertijo/Espectrum/Evola/Furia Nazi/Mugroso Vago/Sadico
5. Mascara Dorada/Rush/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Ripper/Shocker

4/7 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer/Sensei/Tigre Rojo vs. Guerrero Espacial/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Asturiano/Black Tiger/Starman vs. Blue Center/Canelo Casas/Espiritu Maligno
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Escandalo/Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura
4. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) vs. Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Ripper
5. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Volador Jr. (c) vs. Negro Casas

4/8 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Smaker vs. Espectrum
2. Black Metal/Esfinge/Leo vs. Camorra/Disturbio/Ramstein
3. Silueta vs. Zeuxis
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Rey Cometa vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Rey Escorpion
5. Titan/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Gran Guerrero/Mephisto/Ultimo Guerrero

4/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metatron vs. Espanto Jr. & Zayco
2. Dragon Lee II/Oro Jr./Pegasso vs. Hooligan/El Rebelde/Super Comando
3. #1 Contender Torneo Cibernetico por el REINA International Femenil Title – Participants: Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia/Marcela/Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. En Busca de un Idolo: El Barbaro Cavernario vs. Rey Hechicero
5. En Busca de un Idolo: Super Halcon Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr.
6. La Mascara/Rush/Stuka Jr. vs. La Peste Negra (Herodes Jr./Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
7. CMLL Welterweight Title: Mistico II (c) vs. Averno

ESTO ES LUCHA PRO WRESTLING

4/5 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Alan Extreme & Eterno vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Imposible
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Saruman vs. Vampiro Metalico
5. Relevos Increibles: Rayman & Trauma I vs. Ricky Marvin & Trauma II

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. ?
2. Vertigo/Brillantina/Sexy Flor vs. Cradle/Tiffany/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Murcy Jr. & New Fire
4. Mascara contra Mascara contra Caballera: Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Hijo del Anibal/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario
6. Sin Cara vs. Luchador Sorpresa

INDEPENDENT

4/3 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Galactico & Magnetico vs. Luzbel & Tanque Infernal
2. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Amapola/Estrellita/Tiffany
3. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. 3 Way Dance por el Trofeo Pachuca: Rush vs. Negro Casas vs. Shocker

4/4 – Arena Queretaro
1. Maverick & Star Boy vs. Marduk & El Vengador
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Drabek II/Fugitivo/El Medico/Ozuno/Zain vs. Drabek I/Furia Dorada/Nieto del Enfermero/Optimus/El Paramedico
3. Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Dance Boy & Ursus
4. Pantera I/Hijo del Pantera/Pantera Jr. vs. Villano III/Hijo del Villano III/Villano III Jr.

4/4 – Gimnasio Municipal de Coatepec
1. Lobo Solitario/Diamantito Rojo/Extremito/Super Premier vs. Kraken/Lobito/Mercurito Rojo/Panterita
2. Destello Azul & Diamante Rojo Jr. vs. Bucanero Infernal & Fantasma de Espacio
3. Aero Star/Flayer Boy/Zafiro vs. El Demasiado/Ojo de Halcon/Silencioso
4. AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Drago & Fabi Apache (c) vs. Peligro & Sexy Lady
5. Electroshock/Super Premier/Vengador Radioactivo vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

4/4 – Palenque de la Feria de Fresnillo
1. Crazy Black & Viento Negro vs. Picman & Piojo
2. Aliado de Dios/Malaga/Slayer vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Manny Sanchez Jr./Alex Segura
3. Argenis/Jennifer Blake/Octagoncito vs. Gran y Mari Apache/Mini Charly Manson
4. Australian Suicide/Fenix/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

4/5 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Atlantis/Capitan H2O/Marco Corleone vs. El Boricua/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

4/6 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Rayo Star & Sangre de Toro vs. Shaman Jr. & Skull Metal
2. Omega Rojo & Skyman vs. El Gato & Jhon Terry
3. Hell Boy & Sagitario vs. Danger & El Demoledor
4. Esther Moreno & La Parkita vs. La Magnifica & Mini Cibernetico
5. Espartaco & Hip Hop Man vs. Dr. Wagner III & Zumbido

4/6 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Nahual & Platino vs. Balafar & Principe Azteca
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Judas el Traidor & Teseo vs. Jeque & Rey Dinamico vs. Iron Love & Rey Justicia vs. Yakuza & Kruenen
3. Mascara contra Mascara: Aramis vs. Rayo Felino
4. Justiciero & Magnifico vs. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Jaque Mate
5. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Negro Navarro (c) vs. Solar I

4/6 – Centro Civico del Tulpetlac
1. Juventud Eterna & Krauser vs. Guerrero de Fuego & Tezca
2. Funebre/Indio Chamula/Infierno Negro vs. Dharius/Estigma/Hibrido
3. Cobra Imperial & Gato Salvaje vs. Big Boy & Rodman
4. Corsario Negro Jr./Drako/Zertico vs. Dr. Jekill/Emisario del Diablo/Moria
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./Robin/Stuka Jr. vs. Black Demon/Nitro/Ultimo Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Fulgore II
2. Hip Hop Man & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
3. Centvrion/Emperador Azteca/Metaleon vs. Hijo de la Bestia/Rayan/Spartan
4. Chico Che/Mascara Purpura/Nino Hamburguesa vs. AK-47/Fresero Jr./911
5. Canis Lupus/Las Traumas I y II vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Eterno/Tony Casanova)

4/6 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy/Latigo/Metaleon vs. Anubis Black/Hijo de la Bestia/Picudo Jr.
2. Lumberjacks w/Straps Match: Chico Che/Dr. Cerebro/Diva Salvaje vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
3. Alan Extreme/Mascara Purpura/Veneno vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Las Traumas I y II
4. Relampago/Super Nova/Toscano vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Eterno/Tony Casanova)
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Black Terry vs. Tony Rivera

LUCHA LIBRE EXPO

4/5 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (1:00 PM)
1. ?
2. Vicki Carranza/Lola Gonzalez/Reyna Gallegos vs. Lady Apache/Rossy Moreno/Tania
3. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. El Triangulo de la Muerte (Gran Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo)
4. La Mascara/Mascara Sagrada/Volador Jr. vs. Scorpio Jr./Vangelis/Zumbido

4/5 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (3:30 PM)
1. ?
2. Big Mama/Ayako Hamada/Yuka vs. Black Fury/Marcela/Paloma Rouse
3. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Maximo vs. Anteus/Negro Navarro/Pierroth
4. Averno/Blue Demon Jr./Gran Hamada vs. Canek/Shigeo Okumura/Villano IV

4/5 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (5:30 PM)
1. Marabunta/Marabunta Jr./Roy Reyes vs. El Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
2. El Falcon/El Halcon/Super Brazo vs. Arafath/El Guerrero/Scorpio Jr.
3. Kendo/Solar I/Super Astro vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Heavy Metal/Negro Casas)
4. Triangular de Parejas: Los Brazos (Oro y Platino) vs. Los Villanos (III y IV) vs. Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero

4/5 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (7:30 PM)
1. ?
2. Aguila Solitaria/Aristoteles/Pantera vs. Cesar Dantes/Hijo del Gladiador/Jaque Mate
3. Arkangel de la Muerte/Gran Cochise/Cachorro Mendoza vs. Los Infernales (Espectro Jr./Pirata Morgan/El Satanico)
4. Relevos Increibles: Mr. Niebla & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Universo Dos Mil

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (1:00 PM)
1. ?
2. Big Mama/Ayako Hamada/Yuka vs. Black Fury/Marcela/Paloma Rouse
3. Batman/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
4. Mascara Sagrada/Cachorro Mendoza/Volador Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mr. Niebla/Universo Dos Mil

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (3:30 PM)
1. ?
2. Anteus/El Falcon/El Halcon/Super Brazo vs. El Guerrero/Scorpio Jr./Vangelis/Zumbido
3. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Heavy Metal/Negro Casas)
4. 3 Way Dance: Los Brazos (Oro y Platino) vs. Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero vs. Kahoz & Rambo

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (5:30 PM)
1. Stukita & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Panterita & Zafiro
2. Los Mosqueteras del Diablo (Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata) vs. Amapola/Estrellita/Tiffany
3. Aguila Solitaria/Aristoteles/Cesar Dantes/Pantera vs. Arkangel de la Muere/Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Gladiador/Jaque Mate
4. Gran Cochise/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Villano III vs. Los Infernales (Espectro Jr./Pirata Morgan/El Satanico)

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (7:30 PM)
1. Vicki Carranza/Lola Gonzalez/Reyna Gallegos vs. Lady Apache/Rossy Moreno/Tania
2. Blue Panther & Solar I vs. Negro Navarro & Super Astro
3. Cuadrangular de Caballeras: El Gallego vs. Romano Garcia vs. Marabunta vs. Rocky Santana
4. Relevos Increibles: Gran Hamada & Canek vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Villano IV

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

4/6 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. Alan Extreme & Mr. Leo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Las Fetiches I y II/Soy Raymunda vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
4. Torneo por el AIWA Middleweight Title – Participants: Adamantium/Angel del Amor/Centella Oriental/Cosmos Negro/Decnis/Hijo del Angel/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Sombra del Angel
5. Carta Brava Jr./Dinamic Black/Hijo del Anibal vs. Eterno/Hijo del Lizmark/Veneno

MONTERREY

4/6 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria
1. Cuerno de Chivo & Letal vs. Bad Falcon & Mercenario
2. Cruz Infernal/Destructor/Solovino vs. Atomo/Destruction Monterrey/Panthro Jr.
3. Mini Difunto & Mini Hator vs. Chamaco Gurrola & Obsession
4. Relevos Increibles: Memo Valle & Poly Star vs. Coco Viper & Tsunami
5. Apolo Estrada Jr. & Panthro vs. Silver Star & Orquidea Negra
6. Desafio/Gato Fantasma/Principe de Oro vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
7. Daga & Fenix vs. Argos & Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

4/6 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Mini Super Astro & Xtreme Fly vs. Bracito de Plata & Bracito de Platino
2. Arena Cisneros Tag Titles: Challenger Jr. & Endeavor (c) vs. Apocalipsis & Chokmah
3. La Cachetada/Juana la Loca/Miss Gaviota vs. Tony Cisneros/Gargola/Golden
4. Diamante Azul/Fuego/Lalo el Loco vs. Fantasma Jr./Pierroth/Sangre Azteca

PROMOCIONES JUBA

4/27 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Sin Cara & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Averno & Hijo del Solitario

SACCOMATS

4/6 – Arena Neza
1. Atomic Star/Rayo Star/Skaiman vs. Alfa/Anubis Black/Omega
2. Paloma Rouse & Star Fire vs. Keira & Yuka
3. Rey Neza/Turbo/Bugambilla del Norte vs. Black Thunder/Cirujano Jr./Motocross
4. Chac-Mool/Dr. Cerebro/Neza Kid vs. Canis Lupus/Maldito Jr./Rey Lobo
5. Mascara Sagrada & Octagon vs. Fuerza Guerrera & Gran Markus Jr.

TODOS X TODOS

4/13 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1818-the-lucha-report-for-42/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Loading ... Loading ...
Loading ... Loading ...

Should Molly Holly be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...