Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/31‏



NOTICIAS

Blue Demon Jr. showed up at the AAA TV taping in Ciudad Victoria on Saturday night to give up the AAA Latin American Title to Chessman who won it at Rey de Reyes due to Demon vacating the title because he was in the United States.

RESULTADOS

AAA 3/29 – Parque de Beisbol Praxedis Balboa de Ciudad Victoria (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito beat Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Mari Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie defeated Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita after Cuervo & Pentagon Jr. interfered. Cuervo & Mari and Pentagon & Sexy Star challenged Drago who came out to help Fabi afterwards to shots for the AAA Mixed Tag Titles and he accepted both.
3. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu) beat Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) with Pentagon Jr. running out again and attacking Suicide again then ripped his mask off again. Pentagon is becoming the king of the run-ins.
4. Chessman/Daga/Steve Pain defeated Alan Stone/Drago/Fenix – This was a bonus match and Alan went over Chessman.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) beat Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr. with Psycho going over Texano then challenging him to a shot at his AAA Mega Heavyweight Title to continue this night of repeating angles which was furthered by La Secta running out and attacking the Clowns and challenged them to a shot at their AAA Trios Titles.
6. Perro Aguayo Jr./Parka Negra/Zorro defeated Blue Demon Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr.

EMLL 3/30 – Arena Coliseo
1. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior beat Acero/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita by DQ when Halcon fouled Olimpico.
2. Amapola/Tiffany/Zeuxis defeated Goya Kong/Lluvia/Skadi
3. Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Triton beat Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Ephesto defeated Fuego
5. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis) beat Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Titan
6. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Escorpion defeated Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo when Niebla fouled and pinned Atlantis then agreed to face off against each other next week.

EMLL 3/30 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Raycko beat El Pirana
2. Explosivo & El Tapatio defeated Furia Nazi & Satara
3. Exterminador & Infierno beat El Brillante & Hijo del Javier Cruz when Infierno fouled and pinned Cruz.
4. Leon Blanco defeated Rafaga by DQ after a foule.
5. Camorra & Malefico beat El Gallo & Leo
6. Brazo de Plata/Sagrado/La Sombra defeated Mephisto/Misterioso II/Polvora

HUMO Promociones 3/29 – Arena Cuautepec
1. 3 Way Dance: Babel beat Aguila Tapada & Jhon Terry
2. Dark Lady/Kamillon/Lady Monsther defeated Big Mama/La Magnifica/Yuka
3. Torneo por el HUMO Lightweight Title: Halcon Dos Mil beat Omega to win the title. Other participants: Alfa/Las Medics I y III/Fulgore I/Shawon/Colmillo Blanco/Soy Raymunda/Kid Jaguar/Hijo del Zumbido/Rey Templario
4. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Emo Extreme/Fantasma de la Opera) defeated Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) with help from Cerebro Negro.
5. Fresero Jr./Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan defeated Fuerza Guerrera/Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr. after the Guapos turned on Fuerza then beat him up afterwards until the Piratas saved him.

Independent 3/30 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Mr. Vega beat Angel Justiciero
2. Decision Match por el CMLI Tag Titles: Bengali & Difunto I defeated Galactar & Rico Rodriguez to win the titles.
3. Diluvio Negro I & Silver Star beat Las Traumas I y II
4. Los Villanos III y IV defeated Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

CHILANGA MASK

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/31 – Arena Puebla
1. Paris/Robin/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Ares/Guerrero Espacial/Rey Hechicero
2. Asturiano/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/Pierrothito
3. Lightning Match: Stigma vs. Bobby Zavala
4. Torneo Cibernetico: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Mephisto)/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Los Invasores (Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Morphosis/Olimpico/Ripper)
5. La Sombra & Volador Jr. vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

4/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Evola
2. Black Metal/Esfinge/Metatron vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Silueta vs. La Comandante/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Leo vs. Camorra
5. Cuadrangular de Trios – Participants: Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Familia Dinamita (El Cuatrero/Sanson/Universo Dos Mil) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

4/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Flyer vs. Akuma & Ramstein
2. Acero/Astral/Pequeno Halcon vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Metalico/Oro Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Pegasso vs. Rey Hechicero
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
6. Mistico II/La Sombra/Triton vs. Puma King/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

4/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Magnus/Sensei/Starman vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
2. Goya Kong/Lluvia/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
3. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee II vs. Soberano
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Star Jr.
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker

4/6 – Arena Coliseo (71st Anniversary Show)
1. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/El Barbaro Cavernario/Tiger
2. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Maximo vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Rey Escorpion
3. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. Atlantis vs. Mr. Niebla
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must unmask – Participants: Acero/Astral/Electrico/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito/Mini Fantasy/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pierrothito

ESTO ES LUCHA PRO WRESTLING

4/5 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Alan Extreme & Eterno vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Imposible
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Saruman vs. Vampiro Metalico
5. Relevos Increibles: Rayman & Trauma I vs. Ricky Marvin & Trauma II

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. ?
2. Vertigo/Brillantina/Sexy Flor vs. Cradle/Tiffany/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Murcy Jr. & New Fire
4. Mascara contra Mascara contra Caballera: Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Hijo del Anibal/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario
6. Sin Cara vs. Luchador Sorpresa

INDEPENDENT

4/3 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Galactico & Magnetico vs. Luzbel & Tanque Infernal
2. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Amapola/Estrellita/Tiffany
3. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. 3 Way Dance por el Trofeo Pachuca: Rush vs. Negro Casas vs. Shocker

4/4 – Arena Queretaro
1. Maverick & Star Boy vs. Marduk & El Vengador
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Drabek II/Fugitivo/El Medico/Ozuno/Zain vs. Drabek I/Furia Dorada/Nieto del Enfermero/Optimus/El Paramedico
3. Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Dance Boy & Ursus
4. Pantera I/Hijo del Pantera/Pantera Jr. vs. Villano III/Hijo del Villano III/Villano III Jr.

4/4 – Gimnasio Municipal de Coatepec
1. Lobo Solitario/Diamantito Rojo/Extremito/Super Premier vs. Kraken/Lobito/Mercurito Rojo/Panterita
2. Destello Azul & Diamante Rojo Jr. vs. Bucanero Infernal & Fantasma de Espacio
3. Aero Star/Flayer Boy/Zafiro vs. El Demasiado/Ojo de Halcon/Silencioso
4. AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Drago & Fabi Apache (c) vs. Peligro & Sexy Lady
5. Electroshock/Super Premier/Vengador Radioactivo vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

4/4 – Palenque de la Feria de Fresnillo
1. Crazy Black & Viento Negro vs. Picman & Piojo
2. Aliado de Dios/Malaga/Slayer vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Manny Sanchez Jr./Alex Segura
3. Argenis/Jennifer Blake/Octagoncito vs. Gran y Mari Apache/Mini Charly Manson
4. Australian Suicide/Fenix/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

4/5 – Arena Coliseo de Chihuahua
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Atlantis/Capitan H2O/Marco Corleone vs. El Boricua/Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero

4/6 – Centro Civico del Tulpetlac
1. Juventud Eterna & Krauser vs. Guerrero de Fuego & Tezca
2. Funebre/Indio Chamula/Infierno Negro vs. Dharius/Estigma/Hibrido
3. Cobra Imperial & Gato Salvaje vs. Big Boy & Rodman
4. Corsario Negro Jr./Drako/Zertico vs. Dr. Jekill/Emisario del Diablo/Moria
5. Guerrero Maya Jr./Robin/Stuka Jr. vs. Black Demon/Nitro/Ultimo Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Fulgore II
2. Hip Hop Man & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
3. Centvrion/Emperador Azteca/Metaleon vs. Hijo de la Bestia/Rayan/Spartan
4. Chico Che/Mascara Purpura/Nino Hamburguesa vs. AK-47/Fresero Jr./911
5. Canis Lupus/Las Traumas I y II vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Eterno/Tony Casanova)

LUCHA LIBRE EXPO

4/5 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (1:00 PM)
1. ?
2. Vicki Carranza/Lola Gonzalez/Reyna Gallegos vs. Lady Apache/Rossy Moreno/Tania
3. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. El Triangulo de la Muerte (Gran Cuchillo/Kahoz/Rambo)
4. La Mascara/Mascara Sagrada/Volador Jr. vs. Scorpio Jr./Vangelis/Zumbido

4/5 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (3:30 PM)
1. ?
2. Big Mama/Ayako Hamada/Yuka vs. Black Fury/Marcela/Paloma Rouse
3. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Maximo vs. Anteus/Negro Navarro/Pierroth
4. Averno/Blue Demon Jr./Gran Hamada vs. Canek/Shigeo Okumura/Villano IV

4/5 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (5:30 PM)
1. Marabunta/Marabunta Jr./Roy Reyes vs. El Gallego/Romano Garcia/Rocky Santana
2. El Falcon/El Halcon/Super Brazo vs. Arafath/El Guerrero/Scorpio Jr.
3. Kendo/Solar I/Super Astro vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Heavy Metal/Negro Casas)
4. Triangular de Parejas: Los Brazos (Oro y Platino) vs. Los Villanos (III y IV) vs. Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero

4/5 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (7:30 PM)
1. ?
2. Aguila Solitaria/Aristoteles/Pantera vs. Cesar Dantes/Hijo del Gladiador/Jaque Mate
3. Arkangel de la Muerte/Gran Cochise/Cachorro Mendoza vs. Los Infernales (Espectro Jr./Pirata Morgan/El Satanico)
4. Relevos Increibles: Mr. Niebla & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Universo Dos Mil

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (1:00 PM)
1. ?
2. Big Mama/Ayako Hamada/Yuka vs. Black Fury/Marcela/Paloma Rouse
3. Batman/Super Muneco/Super Pinocho vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Azul/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde)
4. Mascara Sagrada/Cachorro Mendoza/Volador Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Mr. Niebla/Universo Dos Mil

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (3:30 PM)
1. ?
2. Anteus/El Falcon/El Halcon/Super Brazo vs. El Guerrero/Scorpio Jr./Vangelis/Zumbido
3. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Heavy Metal/Negro Casas)
4. 3 Way Dance: Los Brazos (Oro y Platino) vs. Black Terry & Shu el Guerrero vs. Kahoz & Rambo

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (5:30 PM)
1. Stukita & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Panterita & Zafiro
2. Los Mosqueteras del Diablo (Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata) vs. Amapola/Estrellita/Tiffany
3. Aguila Solitaria/Aristoteles/Cesar Dantes/Pantera vs. Arkangel de la Muere/Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Gladiador/Jaque Mate
4. Gran Cochise/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Villano III vs. Los Infernales (Espectro Jr./Pirata Morgan/El Satanico)

4/6 – Expo Reforma del Distrito Federal (7:30 PM)
1. Vicki Carranza/Lola Gonzalez/Reyna Gallegos vs. Lady Apache/Rossy Moreno/Tania
2. Blue Panther & Solar I vs. Negro Navarro & Super Astro
3. Cuadrangular de Caballeras: El Gallego vs. Romano Garcia vs. Marabunta vs. Rocky Santana
4. Relevos Increibles: Gran Hamada & Canek vs. Blue Demon Jr. & Villano IV

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

4/1 – Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chico de Barrio & Fabi Apache vs. Luzbel & Taya Valkyrie
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. Daga & Zorro vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

4/6 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. Alan Extreme & Mr. Leo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Las Fetiches I y II/Soy Raymunda vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)
4. Torneo por el AIWA Middleweight Title – Participants: Adamantium/Angel del Amor/Centella Oriental/Cosmos Negro/Decnis/Hijo del Angel/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Sombra del Angel
5. Carta Brava Jr./Dinamic Black/Hijo del Anibal vs. Eterno/Hijo del Lizmark/Veneno

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/31 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache & La Hechicera vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Ave del Norte/Perseus/May Flowers vs. Espantapajaros I/Rio Bravo/Bella Karina
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Sobredosis
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES JUBA

4/27 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Sin Cara & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Averno & Hijo del Solitario

TODOS X TODOS

4/13 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1802-the-lucha-report-for-331/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...