Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/29‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 3/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Akuma & Guerrero Negro Jr. beat Magnus & Robin
2. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Misterioso II/Puma King/Bobby Zavala
3. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei) beat Dark Angel/Estrellita/Marcela by DQ when Marcela who was pinned by Dalys came back in the ring and interfered.
4. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush defeated Negro Casas/Ripper/Shocker
5. Volador Jr. beat La Sombra in a wild match with Volador saying that he could never be friends with Sombra and wants a career vs. mask match to settle their feud. Sombra worked more rudo here.
6. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) beat Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) with Euforia using the Euforica Special on Mistico to win the titles.

Esto es Lucha 3/28 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Carta Brava Jr./Eterno/Kronos defeated Atomic Star/Electro Boy/Impulso
4. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Vampiro Metalico beat Ares/Dinamic Black/Saruman with Vampiro going over Saruman and they will have a mascara contra caballera match on 4/5 here.
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Relampago defeated Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

Independent 3/27 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Golpeador/La Plaga/Samoth beat Arquitecto del Mal/Blazer/Guerrero Azteca
3. C.R.O.C. Heavyweight Title: Maldito Jr. defeated Guerrero Mixteco to retain his title
4. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero beat Maximo & Valiente

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

CHILANGA MASK

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/30 – Arena Coliseo
1. Aereo/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
2. Goya Kong/Lluvia/Skadi vs. Amapola/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Ephesto
5. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Titan vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Escorpion

3/30 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Raycko vs. El Pirana
2. Explosivo & El Tapatio vs. Furia Nazi & Satara
3. El Brillante & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Exterminador & Infierno
4. Leon Blanco vs. Rafaga
5. El Gallo & Leo vs. Camorra & Malefico
6. Brazo de Plata/Sagrado/La Sombra vs. Mephisto/Misterioso II/Polvora

3/31 – Arena Puebla
1. Paris/Robin/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Ares/Guerrero Espacial/Rey Hechicero
2. Asturiano/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/Pierrothito
3. Lightning Match: Stigma vs. Bobby Zavala
4. Torneo Cibernetico: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Mephisto)/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Los Invasores (Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Morphosis/Olimpico/Ripper)
5. La Sombra & Volador Jr. vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

4/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Evola
2. Black Metal/Esfinge/Metatron vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Silueta vs. La Comandante/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Leo vs. Camorra
5. Cuadrangular de Trios – Participants: Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Familia Dinamita (El Cuatrero/Sanson/Universo Dos Mil) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

4/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Flyer vs. Akuma & Ramstein
2. Acero/Astral/Pequeno Halcon vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Metalico/Oro Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Pegasso vs. Rey Hechicero
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
6. Mistico II/La Sombra/Triton vs. Puma King/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

4/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Magnus/Sensei/Starman vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
2. Goya Kong/Lluvia/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
3. En Busca de un Idolo: Dragon Lee II vs. Soberano
4. En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro vs. Star Jr.
5. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. ?
2. Vertigo/Brillantina/Sexy Flor vs. Cradle/Tiffany/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Murcy Jr. & New Fire
4. Mascara contra Mascara contra Caballera: Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Hijo del Anibal/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario
6. Sin Cara vs. Luchador Sorpresa

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

3/30 – Arena Fusion (3rd Anniversario)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Por el Campeonato Strong Style: Ares (c) vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Por el Campeonato AAA FUSION: Fenix (c) vs. Belial
5. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

INDEPENDENT

3/30 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. New Aquiles & Sparticus vs. Locki & Orbit Dos Mil
2. Teseo & Ukkonen vs. Mascarita Infernal & Mini Gato Eveready
3. Aramis/Dinamic King/Mascara Verde vs. Demonio Baltazar/Forastero/Rayo Felino
4. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Decnis/Toscano/Veneno
5. AIWA Heavyweight Title: Hacha Diabolica (c) vs. Hijo del Anibal

4/3 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Galactico & Magnetico vs. Luzbel & Tanque Infernal
2. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Amapola/Estrellita/Tiffany
3. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. 3 Way Dance por el Trofeo Pachuca: Rush vs. Negro Casas vs. Shocker

4/4 – Arena Queretaro
1. Maverick & Star Boy vs. Marduk & El Vengador
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Drabek II/Fugitivo/El Medico/Ozuno/Zain vs. Drabek I/Furia Dorada/Nieto del Enfermero/Optimus/El Paramedico
3. Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Dance Boy & Ursus
4. Pantera I/Hijo del Pantera/Pantera Jr. vs. Villano III/Hijo del Villano III/Villano III Jr.

4/4 – Gimnasio Municipal de Coatepec
1. Lobo Solitario/Diamantito Rojo/Extremito/Super Premier vs. Kraken/Lobito/Mercurito Rojo/Panterita
2. Destello Azul & Diamante Rojo Jr. vs. Bucanero Infernal & Fantasma de Espacio
3. Aero Star/Flayer Boy/Zafiro vs. El Demasiado/Ojo de Halcon/Silencioso
4. AAA Mixed Tag Titles: Drago & Fabi Apache (c) vs. Peligro & Sexy Lady
5. Electroshock/Super Premier/Vengador Radioactivo vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.

4/4 – Palenque de la Feria de Fresnillo
1. Crazy Black & Viento Negro vs. Picman & Piojo
2. Aliado de Dios/Malaga/Slayer vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Manny Sanchez Jr./Alex Segura
3. Argenis/Jennifer Blake/Octagoncito vs. Gran y Mari Apache/Mini Charly Manson
4. Australian Suicide/Fenix/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

4/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Fulgore II
2. Hip Hop Man & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
3. Centvrion/Emperador Azteca/Metaleon vs. Hijo de la Bestia/Rayan/Spartan
4. Chico Che/Mascara Purpura/Nino Hamburguesa vs. AK-47/Fresero Jr./911
5. Canis Lupus/Las Traumas I y II vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Eterno/Tony Casanova)

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

4/1 – Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chico de Barrio & Fabi Apache vs. Luzbel & Taya Valkyrie
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. Daga & Zorro vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

MONTERREY

3/30 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. Angel Justiciero & Heroe Desconocido vs. Artillero Rudo & Mr. Vega
3. Diluvio Negro I & Silver Star vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario vs. Los Villanos III y IV

3/30 – Terraza Elma
1. Los Universos I y II vs. Martes 13 & Viernes 13
2. Hija del Karonte & Mini Difunto vs. Lady Puma & Aladino
3. Extreme Boy/Rey Orion/Ultimo Ninja vs. Demencia/Epidemius/Psicotico
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Nuevo Caifan vs. Hijo del Mongol Negro & Jungla Negra Jr.
5. Karonte & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Caifan & Hijo del Centurion Negro

PROMOCIONES BELLA AIROSA

3/30 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Estelar & Jungla Jr. vs. Pepe Cisneros Jr. & Rigo Cisneros Jr.
3. Dragoncito de Oro & Super Pinochito vs. Mini Dr. X & Mini Psicosis
4. Alex Stell/Relampago Gomez Jr./Templario vs. Endeavor/Fantasma Jr./Mosco de la Merced
5. Starman/Super Astro/Ultraman Jr. vs. Fuerza y Juventud Guerrera/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/31 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache & La Hechicera vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Ave del Norte/Perseus/May Flowers vs. Espantapajaros I/Rio Bravo/Bella Karina
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Sobredosis
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES JUBA

3/30 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Asterisco & Magnifico vs. Cuervo & Ozz
5. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Imagen II/Luminoso/Zorro
6. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

4/27 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Sin Cara & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Averno & Hijo del Solitario

PROMOCIONES KDENA

3/30 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. Destructor & Mercenario vs. Eclipso & Letal
2. Cuerno de Chivo/Lady Maravilla/Shakira vs. Angel Espacial/Cirio Negro/Katary
3. Ciber Payaso & Mortifero vs. Black Soul & Titanik
4. Atomo/Gato Fantasma/Golden Boy vs. Desafio/Jacaranda/Orquidea Negra
5. Panthro & Panthro Jr. vs. Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr.
6. Galactar & Taya Valkyrie vs. Principe de Oro & Fabi Apache
7. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

TODOS X TODOS

4/13 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

3/30 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Mikey O’Shea vs. Bobby Rios
2. Eli Everfly vs. Shawn Winchester
3. Pequeno Shamu & Sage Sinn vs. Classicus Shadow & Datura
4. 3 Way Dance por el UIPW Internet Title: Amazing Jr. (c) vs. B-Boy vs. Lil’ Cholo
5. UIPW Super Heavyweight Title: Super Natural (c) vs. Cyber Ram
6. Dr. Maldad & Shamu vs. El Bionico & Durango Kid
7. Blood Eagle & Ripper vs. Mariachi Loco & Misterioso

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1797-the-lucha-report-for-329/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Is a Cesaro a future WWE champion?

Loading ... Loading ...

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...