Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/26‏



NOTICIAS

EMLL & Terra continued a fun week of miscommunication and other issues as there was no telecast of the Friday show, then on Sunday there were technical difficulties until about half way through the show, and last night they aired the Busca de un Idolo Torneo Cibernetico with just an hour warning through their Facebook page which was easily missed by many people. Quite the cluster indeed.

Today was the En Busca de un Idolo press conference which will start on 4/4 and it was announced that Negro Casas & Virus will be the trainers this year and the judges will be Mr. Niebla, Shocker, Tirantes and a 4th judge that will rotate weekly as well as Tony Salazar who will play the moderator. The teams were picked at random and are the following:

Team Casas: Cachorro/Dragon Lee II/Soberano/El Barbaro Cavernario
Team Virus: Star Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Guerrero Negro Jr./Rey Hechicero

It was also announced that there would be the annual anniversary shows at Arena Coliseo on 4/6 and Arena Mexico as a building on 4/27.

Maria del Angel who was among the group of the first luchadoras to work in Mexico City after the ban was lifted in the 1980’s passed away on Monday after suffering a stroke while at a show at Arena Jalisco in Guadalajara where she was going to be honored. Maria was also married to one of the most underrated luchadores of his era in Bestia Salvaje who died 6 years ago. Descanse en Paz.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 3/24 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Star Jr./Tigre Rojo beat Espiritu Negro/King Jaguar/Siki Osama
2. Astral/Asturiano/Electrico defeated Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/Sauron when Espiritu fouled and pinned Asturiano.
3. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. beat Virus
4. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger) defeated La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro)
5. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper) beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
6. Volador Jr. defeated Mephisto with some distraction from his former friends the Invasores who got into a verbal altercation with Mephisto before the match. The Guerreros ran out afterwards to send them packing.

EMLL 3/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge beat Rey Trueno
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito defeated Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. El Gallo/Leo/Starman beat Camorra/Shigeo Okumura/Sadico by DQ when Camorra fouled Leo and there were hair match challenges thrown around afterwards.
4. Blue Panther/Sagrado/Valiente defeated La Familia Dinamita (El Cuatrero/Sanson/Universo Dos Mil) by DQ when Cien Caras who was there with his sons attacked BP.
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) beat Atlantis/La Sombra/Volador Jr. after Sombra & Volador fell apart yet again. They challenged each other afterwards.
6. Rush defeated Shocker by DQ due to excessive violence.

EMLL 3/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor beat Bengala & Leono
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Molotov/Sensei defeated Espanto Jr./Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Pegasso/Stigma/Stuka Jr. beat Kamaitachi/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Torneo Cibernetico por un participation En Busca de un Idolo: Cachorro/Dragon Lee II/Soberano/Star Jr./Super Halcon Jr./El Barbaro Cavernario/Guerrero Negro Jr./Rey Hechicero were the final 8 men and advanced to compete in the tournament. Order of Elimination: Flyer/El Rebelde/Herodes Jr./Espiritu Negro/Black Panther/Canelo Casas/Oro Jr./Metalico
5. Averno/Ephesto/Tiger defeated Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Mistico II when Averno ripped off Mistico’s mask and pinned him then demanded a shot at his CMLL Welterweight Title afterwards.

Promociones Bella Airosa 3/23 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. Amazona & Luz Clarita beat Estrellita Magica & Lola la Texana
2. Estelar/Jungla Jr./Xtreme Fly defeated Challenger Jr./Chokman/Endeavor
3. Muerte Bucanera/Mini Barba Roja/Piratita Morgan beat Multifacetico/Mini Batista/Mini Rey Cometa when Piratita fouled and pinned Multifacetico.
4. Oaxaca Middleweight Title vs. Campeonato Latin Americano: Tony Cisneros defeated La Chona with a Martinete to become a doble campeon.
5. Atlantis/Rush/Super Aguila beat Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Nitro by DQ when Rush faked a foule by Nitro after he fouled him himself.

SACCOMATS 3/23 – Arena Neza
1. Star Fire & Yuka beat Davinha & Paloma Rouse
2. Dement Xtreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr. defeated Fulgore I/Galactico/Magnetico
3. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) beat The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
4. Chac-Mool/Mascara Sagrada/Neza Kid defeated Damian el Terrible/Hooligan/El Rebelde by DQ when the rudos ripped off the tecnicos’ masks.
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/Volador Jr. beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/29 – Parque de Beisbol Praxedis Balboa (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Parka Negra/Zorro

4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

CHILANGA MASK

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Magnus & Robin vs. Akuma & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Delta/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Puma/Bobby Zavala
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
4. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Ripper/Shocker
5. La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.
6. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) (c) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)

3/30 – Arena Coliseo
1. Aereo/Pequeno Halcon/Stukita vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
2. Goya Kong/Lluvia/Skadi vs. Amapola/Tiffany/Zeuxis
3. Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Ephesto
5. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Titan vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
6. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Rey Escorpion

3/30 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Raycko vs. El Pirana
2. Explosivo & El Tapatio vs. Furia Nazi & Satara
3. El Brillante & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Exterminador & Infierno
4. Leon Blanco vs. Rafaga
5. El Gallo & Leo vs. Camorra & Malefico
6. Brazo de Plata/Sagrado/La Sombra vs. Mephisto/Misterioso II/Polvora

3/31 – Arena Puebla
1. Paris/Robin/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Ares/Guerrero Espacial/Rey Hechicero
2. Asturiano/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/Pierrothito
3. Lightning Match: Stigma vs. Bobby Zavala
4. Torneo Cibernetico: Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Mephisto)/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) vs. Los Invasores (Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Morphosis/Olimpico/Ripper)
5. La Sombra & Volador Jr. vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

4/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino vs. Evola
2. Black Metal/Esfinge/Metatron vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Hijo del Signo
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Silueta vs. La Comandante/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Leo vs. Camorra
5. Cuadrangular de Trios – Participants: Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Familia Dinamita (El Cuatrero/Sanson/Universo Dos Mil) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

4/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Flyer vs. Akuma & Ramstein
2. Acero/Astral/Pequeno Halcon vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Metalico/Oro Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Lightning Match: Pegasso vs. Rey Hechicero
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
6. Mistico II/La Sombra/Triton vs. Puma King/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

ESTO ES LUCHA PRO WRESTLING

3/28 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Atomic Boy & Impulso vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Kronos
4. Ares/Dinamic Black/Saruman vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Vampiro Metalico
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Relampago vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

4/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. ?
2. Vertigo/Brillantina/Sexy Flor vs. Cradle/Tiffany/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Murcy Jr. & New Fire
4. Mascara contra Mascara contra Caballera: Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Hijo del Anibal/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario
6. Sin Cara vs. Luchador Sorpresa

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

3/30 – Arena Fusion (3rd Anniversario)
1. ?
2. ??
3. Por el Campeonato Strong Style: Ares (c) vs. Pentagon Jr.
4. Por el Campeonato AAA FUSION: Fenix (c) vs. Belial
5. AAA Trios Titles: The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

HUMO PROMOCIONES

3/29 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. Big Mama & Lady Monsther vs. Kamilion & La Nazi
3. Torneo por el HUMO Lightweight Title – Participants: Alfa/Fulgore I/Halcon Dos Mil/Kid Jaguar/Medics I/Omega/Rey Templario/Shadow/Stukita
4. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Emo Xtreme/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Fuerza Guerrera/Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr. vs. Fresero Jr./Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

3/27 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Celestick & Inmortal vs. Alejandro I & Tiger Lee
2. Chamuel vs. Gallito Feliz
3. C.R.O.C. Heavyweight Title: Maldito Jr. (c) vs. Guerrero Mixteco
4. Maximo & Valiente vs. Rey Bucanero & Ultimo Guerrero

3/30 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. New Aquiles & Sparticus vs. Locki & Orbit Dos Mil
2. Teseo & Ukkonen vs. Mascarita Infernal & Mini Gato Eveready
3. Aramis/Dinamic King/Mascara Verde vs. Demonio Baltazar/Forastero/Rayo Felino
4. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Decnis/Toscano/Veneno
5. AIWA Heavyweight Title: Hacha Diabolica (c) vs. Hijo del Anibal

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/26 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Power Bull
2. Angel del Amor & Seiya vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
3. Centvrion/Emperador Azteca/Metaleon vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
4. Super Libre: Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo)
5. Chico Che/Nino Hamburguesa/Veneno vs. Eterno/Las Traumas I y II

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

4/1 – Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. ?
2. ??
3. Chico de Barrio & Fabi Apache vs. Luzbel & Taya Valkyrie
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. Daga & Zorro vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

MONTERREY

3/30 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. Angel Justiciero & Heroe Desconocido vs. Artillero Rudo & Mr. Vega
3. Diluvio Negro I & Silver Star vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario vs. Los Villanos III y IV

3/30 – Terraza Elma
1. Los Universos I y II vs. Martes 13 & Viernes 13
2. Hija del Karonte & Mini Difunto vs. Lady Puma & Aladino
3. Extreme Boy/Rey Orion/Ultimo Ninja vs. Demencia/Epidemius/Psicotico
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Nuevo Caifan vs. Hijo del Mongol Negro & Jungla Negra Jr.
5. Karonte & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Caifan & Hijo del Centurion Negro

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/31 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache & La Hechicera vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
3. Ave del Norte/Perseus/May Flowers vs. Espantapajaros I/Rio Bravo/Bella Karina
4. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Sobredosis
5. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES JUBA

3/30 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Asterisco & Magnifico vs. Cuervo & Ozz
5. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Imagen II/Luminoso/Zorro
6. Steel Cage Match: Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

4/27 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Sin Cara & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Averno & Hijo del Solitario

PROMOCIONES KDENA

3/30 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. Destructor & Mercenario vs. Eclipso & Letal
2. Cuerno de Chivo/Lady Maravilla/Shakira vs. Angel Espacial/Cirio Negro/Katary
3. Ciber Payaso & Mortifero vs. Black Soul & Titanik
4. Atomo/Gato Fantasma/Golden Boy vs. Desafio/Jacaranda/Orquidea Negra
5. Panthro & Panthro Jr. vs. Mongol Chino & Mongol Chino Jr.
6. Galactar & Taya Valkyrie vs. Principe de Oro & Fabi Apache
7. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

SACCOMATS

3/29 – Arena Neza
1. Cadenero Punk vs. Zella
2. Las Chivas I y II vs. Los Super Aguilas I y II
3. Bizarro/Hermano Muerte II/Principe Cronos vs. Dement Xtreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr.
4. Neza Kid/Pantera/Warrior Stell vs. Freelance/Maldito Jr./Rey Lobo
5. Triangular de Parejas: Brazo de Oro & Brazo de Platino vs. Cocolores & Coco Rojo vs. Broke the Clown & Rothen Clown

TODOS X TODOS

4/13 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

3/30 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Mikey O’Shea vs. Bobby Rios
2. Eli Everfly vs. Shawn Winchester
3. Pequeno Shamu & Sage Sinn vs. Classicus Shadow & Datura
4. 3 Way Dance por el UIPW Internet Title: Amazing Jr. (c) vs. B-Boy vs. Lil’ Cholo
5. UIPW Super Heavyweight Title: Super Natural (c) vs. Cyber Ram
6. Dr. Maldad & Shamu vs. El Bionico & Durango Kid
7. Blood Eagle & Ripper vs. Mariachi Loco & Misterioso

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1785-the-lucha-report-for-326/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...