Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/19‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 3/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo beat Demonio Maya
2. Cancerbero & Raziel defeated Black Metal & Esfinge
3. Camorra/Shigeo Okumura/Sadico beat El Gallo/Leo/Starman
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita defeated Dalys la Caribena to retain her title.
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/La Sombra beat Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Revancha Match: Damian el Terrible & Shocker defeated Marco Corleone & Rush by DQ when Rush fouled Shocker.

EMLL 3/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Akuma & El Cholo beat Bengala & Flyer
2. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito defeated Angelito/Astral/Stukita with Astral going out on a stretcher.
3. Canelo Casas/Puma King/Rey Hechicero beat Dragon Lee II/Pegasso/Star Jr.
4. Lightning Match: Triton defeated Sangre Azteca
5. Diamante Azul/Fuego/Rey Cometa beat Misterioso II/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
6. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla) defeated Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara

Independent 3/16 – Arena Jalisco de Guadalajara
1. Maravilla & Rey Azteca beat Dengue Asesino & Shiryu Dragon Jr.
2. Genesis/Rudy Santana/Sunny defeated Arlekin/El Brujo/Pluma Negra
3. La Parkita & Platino beat Mini Abismo & Halconcito Imperial
4. Engendro Jr./Fuego Negro/Toxico defeated Pepe Aguayo/Aguila Guerrera/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez
5. All Carillo Jr./Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Rayman beat Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario by DQ when Solitario fouled Rayo.

Promociones Bella Airosa 3/16 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Xtreme Fly/Zombie Jr./Voladorcito beat Mini Black Abyss/Mini Espiritu/Mini Rock Spirit
4. Starman/Super Aguila/Ultraman Jr. defeated Apocalipsis/Chockmah/Espectro Jr.
5. Tony Cisneros Jr./Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero beat Mascara Dorada/Valiente/La Chona when Cisneros fouled and pinned Chona.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/29 – Parque de Beisbol Praxedis Balboa (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Parka Negra/Zorro

4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

CHILANGA MASK

3/23 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Robin vs. Ikaro
2. Astro Rey Jr. & Psycho Kid vs. Fulgore I & Karma
3. Por la Copa Internacional Tercera Caida – Participants: Ares/Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic/Latin Dragon/Magnifico/Micke Segura/Tornado/Zurdog
4. Dr. Cerebro & Eterno vs. X-Torm & Zarco
5. Negro Navarro & Solar I vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Rey Hechicero
6. Super Libre: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Pirata Morgan & Rey Bucanero vs. Las Traumas I y II
8. 4 Way Extreme Dance: Aero Boy vs. DJ Hyde vs. Kaientai vs. Masada
9. Triangular de Tercias: Belial & Titan vs. Impulso & Rey Cometa vs. The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/21 – Arena Mexico (Dos Leyendas)
1. Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
2. La Sombra/Thunder/Volador Jr. vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Negro Casas (he’s healthy enough to work a segunda but not the main event)
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Finals: Atlantis & Euforia vs. Maximo & Rey Escorpion
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Rush vs. Shocker

3/23 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Espiritu Negro & El Rebelde
2. Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. El Sexy Team (Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong) vs. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado vs. Virus
5. Brazo de Plata/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Felino/Olimpico/Reapper
6. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Averno/Polvora/Rey Escorpion

3/23 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo vs. Relampago Azul
2. William Rock vs. Angel del Mal
3. El Divino & Virgo vs. Demonio Rojo & Evola
4. Smaker vs. Espectrum
5. Black Metal/Leon Blanco/Sky Kid vs. Acertijo/Demonio Maya/Malefico
6. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. Puma King/Tiger/Vangelis

3/24 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Star Jr./Tigre Rojo vs. Espiritu Negro/King Jaguar/Siki Osama
2. Astral/Asturiano/Electrico vs. Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/Sauron
3. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Virus
4. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja) vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper)
6. Volador Jr. vs. Mephisto

ESTO ES LUCHA PRO WRESTLING

3/28 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Atomic Boy & Impulso vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Kronos
4. Ares/Dinamic Black/Saruman vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Vampiro Metalico
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Relampago vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/23 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lady Apache & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Cibernetico & Rossy Moreno
4. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pirata Morgan
5. Mil Mascaras/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario

4/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. ?
2. Vertigo/Brillantina/Sexy Flor vs. Cradle/Tiffany/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Murcy Jr. & New Fire
4. Mascara contra Mascara contra Caballera: Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Hijo del Anibal/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario
6. Sin Cara vs. Luchador Sorpresa

INDEPENDENT

3/19 – Arena Actopan
1. Derios & Robo Extress vs. Akela & Alas de Fuego
2. Voladorcito & Bugambilla del Norte vs. Espectrito & Miss Gaviota
3. Guerrera Isis & La Seductora vs. Casandra & Lady Sensacion
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
5. Black Warrior & Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Shu el Guerrero

3/20 – Parque de Beisbol de Cuernavaca
1. Nacho Libre & Principe Egipcio vs. Black Letal & Voltaje
2. Ave de Negro/Cross Boy/Electro vs. Choculo Negro/Furia Negra/Tarto el Brujo
3. Argenis & Fabi Apache vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Taya Valkyrie
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Daga/Hijo del Texano

3/21 – Arena Queretaro
1. Golden King & Star Boy vs. Dark Crazy & Speed Demon
2. Fuego/Gremlin/Sangre de Dragon vs. Drabek I/Rey Centella/Chica Yeye
3. El Atomico/Dance Boy/Soldado del Futuro vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
4. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II/Rey Cometa vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero
5. L.A. Par-K & Pantera I vs. Black Warrior & Dr. Wagner Jr.

3/23 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Estelar/Jungla Jr./Xtreme Fly vs. Apocalipsis/Challenger Jr./Chockmah
3. Multifacetico/Mini Rey Cometa/Pequeno Batista vs. Muerte Bucanera/Mini Barba Roja/Piratita Morgan
4. Oaxaca Middleweight Title vs. Latinoamericano Title: Tony Cisneros Jr. (c) vs. La Chona (c)
5. Atlantis/Rush/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Nitro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Zurdog
2. Mini Multifacetico & Mini Rey Cometa vs. Mini AK-47 & Mini Fierro
3. Centvrion/Mr. Leo/Metaleon vs. Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka/Fresero Jr.
4. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
5. Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/24 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Mini Charly Manson & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Poderosoito
2. Espantapajaros I/Pit Bull Jr./Rio Bravo Jr. vs. Dragster/Street Boy/Tigre
3. Ave del Norte/Drago/Perseus vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
4. Relevos Suicidas: Pimpinela Escarlata & Pasion Kristal vs. Black Mamba & Bella Karina
5. Cibernetico/Laredo Kid/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Canek/Cuervo/Espiritu

PROMOCIONES JUBA

4/27 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Sin Cara & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Averno & Hijo del Solitario

SACCOMATS

3/23 – Arena Neza
1. Davinha & Reina Dorada vs. Star Fire & Yuka
2. Dinamic Black/Galactico/Magnifico vs. Dement Xtreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr.
3. Super Libre: Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
4. Chac-Mool/Mascara Dorada/Neza Kid vs. Damian el Terrible/Hooligan/El Rebelde
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

TODOS X TODOS

4/13 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

3/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Crazy Azteca/Inferno/Quimico Asesino vs. Enfermero Jr./Huichol/Tornado Negro II
4. Angel Metalico/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Star Boy vs. Arandu/Tony Casanova/TJ Boy
5. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween) vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Mr. Maldito

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1754-the-lucha-report-for-319/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...