Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/18‏



NOTICIAS

In the ongoing saga of what is the real name of the former Psicosis II…..he and the promotion have both said that he is back to being Ripper again instead of Reapper……okay

RESULTADOS

EMLL 3/17 – Arena Puebla
1. Akron & El Rebelde beat Meyer & Paris
2. Asturiano/Leono/Robin defeated Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/King Jaguar by DQ when Espiritu fouled Asturiano.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma beat Kamaitachi/Puma King/Tiger
4. Diamante Azul/Titan/Valiente defeated Euforia/Kraneo/Ripper when Euforia had issues with his partners and they beat him down afterwards. Euforia demanded revenge next week.
5. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) by DQ when Mephisto fouled Volador.

LLA 3/16 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aspirantito Jr. & Mascara de Oro beat Black Twister & Tornado Negro
2. Aguila Azteca & Aspirantito defeated Enigma & El Romano
3. Arquero/Baxter/Brazo de Oro Jr. beat Astaroth/Joker/Mercurio
4. Aramis/Sucesor/May Flowers defeated Gargola/El Guerrero Jr./Pasion Kristal
5. Cuadrangular de Tercias por el Trofeo Acapulcazo – Semifinals: Andros Black/Hijo del Black Silver/Pez Tigre beat Angel o Demonio/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr.
6. Cuadrangular de Tercias por el Trofeo Acapulcazo – Semifinals: Black Silver/Brazo de Oro/Robin defeated Black Silver Jr./Ultimo Samurai/Uranio
7. Cuadrangular de Tercias por el Trofeo Acapulcazo – Finals: Black Silver/Brazo de Oro/Robin beat Andros Black/Hijo del Black Silver/Pez Tigre
8. Atlantis & Maximo defeated Rush & Volador Jr. (who played the rudo team here)

SACCOMATS 3/16 – Arena Neza
1. Rey Neza & Shaolin beat Black Lancer & Motocross
2. Dragol/Seiya/Warrior Stell Jr. defeated Black Metal/Fulgore I/Zumbido Jr.
3. Chac-Mool & Neza Kid beat Hooligan & El Rebelde
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) defeated The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
5. Mistico II & Triton beat Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/29 – Parque de Beisbol Praxedis Balboa (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Parka Negra/Zorro

4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

CHILANGA MASK

3/23 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Robin vs. Ikaro
2. Astro Rey Jr. & Psycho Kid vs. Fulgore I & Karma
3. Por la Copa Internacional Tercera Caida – Participants: Ares/Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic/Latin Dragon/Magnifico/Micke Segura/Tornado/Zurdog
4. Dr. Cerebro & Eterno vs. X-Torm & Zarco
5. Negro Navarro & Solar I vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Rey Hechicero
6. Super Libre: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Pirata Morgan & Rey Bucanero vs. Las Traumas I y II
8. 4 Way Extreme Dance: Aero Boy vs. DJ Hyde vs. Kaientai vs. Masada
9. Triangular de Tercias: Belial & Titan vs. Impulso & Rey Cometa vs. The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo vs. Demonio Maya
2. Black Metal & Esfinge vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
3. El Gallo/Leo/Starman vs. Camorra/Shigeo Okumura/Sadico
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Dalys la Caribena
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Revancha Match: Marco Corleone & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & Shocker

3/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Flyer vs. Akuma & El Cholo
2. Angelito/Astral/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito
3. Dragon Lee II/Pegasso/Star Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Puma King/Rey Hechicero
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Sangre Azteca
5. Diamante Azul/Fuego/Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
6. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla)

3/21 – Arena Mexico (Dos Leyendas)
1. Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
2. La Sombra/Thunder/Volador Jr. vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Negro Casas (he’s healthy enough to work a segunda but not the main event)
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Finals: Atlantis & Euforia vs. Maximo & Rey Escorpion
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Rush vs. Shocker

3/23 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Espiritu Negro & El Rebelde
2. Mini Fantasy/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. El Sexy Team (Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong) vs. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado vs. Virus
5. Brazo de Plata/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Felino/Olimpico/Reapper
6. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Maximo vs. Averno/Polvora/Rey Escorpion

3/23 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Indigo vs. Relampago Azul
2. William Rock vs. Angel del Mal
3. El Divino & Virgo vs. Demonio Rojo & Evola
4. Smaker vs. Espectrum
5. Black Metal/Leon Blanco/Sky Kid vs. Acertijo/Demonio Maya/Malefico
6. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. Puma King/Tiger/Vangelis

3/24 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Star Jr./Tigre Rojo vs. Espiritu Negro/King Jaguar/Siki Osama
2. Astral/Asturiano/Electrico vs. Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/Sauron
3. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Virus
4. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja) vs. Los Invasores (Kraneo/Morphosis/Ripper)
6. Volador Jr. vs. Mephisto

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/23 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lady Apache & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Cibernetico & Rossy Moreno
4. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pirata Morgan
5. Mil Mascaras/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario

4/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. ?
2. Vertigo/Brillantina/Sexy Flor vs. Cradle/Tiffany/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Murcy Jr. & New Fire
4. Mascara contra Mascara contra Caballera: Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Hijo del Anibal/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario
6. Sin Cara vs. Luchador Sorpresa

INDEPENDENT

3/19 – Arena Actopan
1. Derios & Robo Extress vs. Akela & Alas de Fuego
2. Voladorcito & Bugambilla del Norte vs. Espectrito & Miss Gaviota
3. Guerrera Isis & La Seductora vs. Casandra & Lady Sensacion
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
5. Black Warrior & Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Shu el Guerrero

3/20 – Parque de Beisbol de Cuernavaca
1. Nacho Libre & Principe Egipcio vs. Black Letal & Voltaje
2. Ave de Negro/Cross Boy/Electro vs. Choculo Negro/Furia Negra/Tarto el Brujo
3. Argenis & Fabi Apache vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Taya Valkyrie
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Daga/Hijo del Texano

3/21 – Arena Queretaro
1. Golden King & Star Boy vs. Dark Crazy & Speed Demon
2. Fuego/Gremlin/Sangre de Dragon vs. Drabek I/Rey Centella/Chica Yeye
3. El Atomico/Dance Boy/Soldado del Futuro vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
4. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II/Rey Cometa vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero
5. L.A. Par-K & Pantera I vs. Black Warrior & Dr. Wagner Jr.

3/23 – Arena Cisneros de Oaxaca
1. ?
2. Estelar/Jungla Jr./Xtreme Fly vs. Apocalipsis/Challenger Jr./Chockmah
3. Multifacetico/Mini Rey Cometa/Pequeno Batista vs. Muerte Bucanera/Mini Barba Roja/Piratita Morgan
4. Oaxaca Middleweight Title vs. Latinoamericano Title: Tony Cisneros Jr. (c) vs. La Chona (c)
5. Atlantis/Rush/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Nitro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Zurdog
2. Mini Multifacetico & Mini Rey Cometa vs. Mini AK-47 & Mini Fierro
3. Centvrion/Mr. Leo/Metaleon vs. Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka/Fresero Jr.
4. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
5. Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/24 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. Mini Charly Manson & La Parkita vs. Mini Murder Clown & Poderosoito
2. Espantapajaros I/Pit Bull Jr./Rio Bravo Jr. vs. Dragster/Street Boy/Tigre
3. Ave del Norte/Drago/Perseus vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
4. Relevos Suicidas: Pimpinela Escarlata & Pasion Kristal vs. Black Mamba & Bella Karina
5. Cibernetico/Laredo Kid/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Canek/Cuervo/Espiritu

PROMOCIONES JUBA

4/27 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Sin Cara & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Averno & Hijo del Solitario

SACCOMATS

3/23 – Arena Neza
1. Davinha & Reina Dorada vs. Star Fire & Yuka
2. Dinamic Black/Galactico/Magnifico vs. Dement Xtreme/Pandemonium/Pandemonium Jr.
3. Super Libre: Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
4. Chac-Mool/Mascara Dorada/Neza Kid vs. Damian el Terrible/Hooligan/El Rebelde
5. La Mascara/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

TODOS X TODOS

4/13 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES DEL VALLE

3/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Crazy Azteca/Inferno/Quimico Asesino vs. Enfermero Jr./Huichol/Tornado Negro II
4. Angel Metalico/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Star Boy vs. Arandu/Tony Casanova/TJ Boy
5. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween) vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Mr. Maldito

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1749-the-lucha-report-for-318/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

One Response

  1. James says:

    Does that mean Nicho El Millionario can now go back under the name Psicosis?

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...