Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/15‏



NOTICIAS

Blue Demon Jr. will be off tomorrow’s Rey de Reyes show in Monterrey due to a personal issue that has forced him to miss all of his bookings for the past week. AAA hasn’t announced any replacement for his match against Chessman so we will see.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 3/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Raziel beat Pegasso/Starman/Triton
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Marcela defeated Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei) by DQ when Dalys who was eliminated came back in and attacked Marcela.
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Block B – Quarterfinals: Atlantis & Euforia (subbing for Mr. Niebla) beat Stuka Jr. & Niebla Roja
4. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Block B – Quarterfinals: Marco Corleone & Damian el Terrible defeated Mascara Dorada & Mephisto
5. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Block B – Quarterfinals: Blue Panther & Negro Casas beat Delta & Mr. Aguila
6. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Block B – Quarterfinals: Diamante Azul & Rey Bucanero defeated Brazo de Plata & Kraneo
7. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Block B – Semifinals: Atlantis & Euforia beat Marco Corleone & Damian el Terrible
8. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Block B – Semifinals: Diamante Azul & Rey Bucanero defeated Blue Panther & Negro Casas
9. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Block B – Finals: Atlantis & Euforia beat Diamante Azul & Rey Bucanero
10. Averno/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero defeated La Sombra/Valiente/Volador Jr. (subbing for Mistico II) – Earlier in the show, UG was presented with the Copa Bobby Bonales. This was the first time that Sombra & Volador were on the same team since Volador turned and of course Volador accidentally hit Sombra causing him to get pinned. Both men then demanded a mascara contra caballera match afterwards but were denied by the commission. Sombra then tweeted afterwards that he never wanted to team with Volador again but it wasn’t long after that that it was announced that they were teaming next Friday night.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/16 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey (Rey de Reyes)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver King/Sexy Star/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
2. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Argenis vs. Australian Suicide vs. Super Fly
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) (c) vs. Aero Star & Drago vs. Demon Rocker & Machine Rocker vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Psicosis
4. Domo de la Muerte – Participants: Crazy Boy/Fenix/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa/Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
6. Chessman vs. Luchador Sorpresa
7. Rey de Reyes – Finals: La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Black Warrior vs. Zorro

3/29 – Parque de Beisbol Praxedis Balboa (TV taping)
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Pentagon Jr.
5. Blue Demon Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Parka Negra/Zorro

4/16 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi (TV taping)
1. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. Mexican Power (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Eterno/Pentagon Jr./X
4. Alan Stone/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Chessman/Hijo del Texano/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Black Warrior/Jeff Jarrett

CHILANGA MASK

3/23 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Robin vs. Ikaro
2. Astro Rey Jr. & Psycho Kid vs. Fulgore I & Karma
3. Por la Copa Internacional Tercera Caida – Participants: Ares/Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic/Latin Dragon/Magnifico/Micke Segura/Tornado/Zurdog
4. Dr. Cerebro & Eterno vs. X-Torm & Zarco
5. Negro Navarro & Solar I vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Rey Hechicero
6. Super Libre: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Black Terry
7. Pirata Morgan & Rey Bucanero vs. Las Traumas I y II
8. 4 Way Extreme Dance: Aero Boy vs. DJ Hyde vs. Kaientai vs. Masada
9. Triangular de Tercias: Belial & Titan vs. Impulso & Rey Cometa vs. The Young Bucks (Matt & Nick Jackson)

4/27 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Aero Boy vs. Black Terry
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo vs. El Yaqui
2. El Brillante vs. Demonio Rojo
3. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo vs. Espectrum & Infierno
4. Metatron/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Magnum/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
5. Occidental Middleweight Title: Rafaga (c) vs. Stuka Jr.
6. Rey Cometa/Soberano/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Herodes Jr.)

3/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metalico vs. Apocalipsis & Espanto Jr.
2. Astral/Electrico/Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Blue Panther/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado vs. Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Ephesto/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Kraneo/Negro Casas/Niebla Roja
6. Volador Jr. vs. Reapper

3/17 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Paris vs. Akron & El Rebelde
2. Asturiano/Leono/Robin vs. Blue Center/Espiritu Maligno/King Jaguar
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma vs. Kamaitachi/Puma King/Tiger
4. Diamante Azul/Titan/Valiente vs. Euforia/Kraneo/Reapper
5. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

3/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo vs. Demonio Maya
2. Black Metal & Esfinge vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
3. El Gallo/Leo/Starman vs. Camorra/Shigeo Okumura/Sadico
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Dalys la Caribena
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Revancha Match: Marco Corleone & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & Shocker

3/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Flyer vs. Akuma & El Cholo
2. Angelito/Astral/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito
3. Dragon Lee II/Pegasso/Star Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Puma King/Rey Hechicero
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Sangre Azteca
5. Diamante Azul/Fuego/Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
6. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla)

3/21 – Arena Mexico (Dos Leyendas)
1. Brazo de Plata/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
2. La Sombra/Thunder/Volador Jr. vs. Ephesto/Mephisto/Negro Casas (he’s healthy enough to work a segunda but not the main event)
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Finals: Atlantis & Euforia vs. Maximo & Rey Escorpion
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Rush vs. Shocker

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/23 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lady Apache & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Cibernetico & Rossy Moreno
4. Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Anibal/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pirata Morgan
5. Mil Mascaras/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario

4/5 – Arena Metropolitana de Chiapas
1. ?
2. Vertigo/Brillantina/Sexy Flor vs. Cradle/Tiffany/Bugambilla del Norte
3. Laredo Kid & Super Laredo vs. Murcy Jr. & New Fire
4. Mascara contra Mascara contra Caballera: Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man vs. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. Hijo del Anibal/Octagon/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner Jr./Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Solitario
6. Sin Cara vs. Luchador Sorpresa

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Cisneros
1. ?
2. Estelar & Templario vs. Caballero de la Muerte & Poblano
3. Xtreme Fly/Zombye Jr./Voladorcito vs. Mini Black Abyss/Mini Espiritu/Mini Rock Spirit
4. Starman/Super Aguila/Ultraman Jr. vs. Apocalipsis/Chokman/Espectro Jr.
5. Camaleon/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Tony Cisneros/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco (Ringo Mendoza Benefit Show)
1. Sporticus vs. Orbit Dos Mil
2. Kruenen/Locki/Morvius vs. Betos Boy/Crisis/Rey Justicia
3. Aramis/Dramatic King/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Demonio Baltazar/Forastero/Niebla Negra
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Las Traumas I y II vs. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico
5. Cachorro Mendoza/Justiciero/Negro Navarro/Solar I vs. Hijo del Gladiador/Jaque Mate/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Scorpio Jr.

3/16 – Arena Jalisco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Platino & La Parkita vs. Black Abyss & Halconcito Imperial
4. Pepe Aguayo/Aguila Guerrera/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Engendro Jr./Fuego Negro/Toxico
5. Ali Carillo Jr./Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario

3/16 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aguila Azteca & Aspirantito vs. Enigma & El Romano
2. Arquero/Baxter/Brazo de Oro Jr. vs. Astaroth/Jocker/Mercurio
3. Aramis/Limberg/El Sucesor/May Flowers vs. Gargola/Pandemonium Jr./Pez Tiburon/Cristal
4. Cuadrangular de Tercias por la Trofeo LLA: Andros Black/Hijo del Black Silver/Pez Tigre vs. Angel o Demonio/Apolo Estrada Jr./Pandemonium vs. Black Silver/Brazo de Plata/Robin vs. Black Silver Jr./Ultimo Samurai/Uranio

3/17 – Centro Civico de Tulpetlac
1. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Cobra Infernal & Gato Salvaje Jr./Dharius & Stigma/Infierno Negro & Kansser/Nibrido & Tormenta Roja
2. Juventud Eterna & Krausser vs. Guerrero de Fuego & Tesca
3. Leon Tag Titles: Chamaco de Oro & Zertico (c) vs. Dr. Jekill & Moria
4. Corsario Negro Jr. & Drako vs. Big Boy & Robin
5. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Star Tiger/Triton vs. Black Demon/Mr. Niebla/Nitro

3/19 – Arena Actopan
1. Derios & Robo Extress vs. Akela & Alas de Fuego
2. Voladorcito & Bugambilla del Norte vs. Espectrito & Miss Gaviota
3. Guerrera Isis & La Seductora vs. Casandra & Lady Sensacion
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
5. Black Warrior & Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Shu el Guerrero

3/20 – Parque de Beisbol de Cuernavaca
1. Nacho Libre & Principe Egipcio vs. Black Letal & Voltaje
2. Ave de Negro/Cross Boy/Electro vs. Choculo Negro/Furia Negra/Tarto el Brujo
3. Argenis & Fabi Apache vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Taya Valkyrie
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Daga/Hijo del Texano

3/21 – Arena Queretaro
1. Golden King & Star Boy vs. Dark Crazy & Speed Demon
2. Fuego/Gremlin/Sangre de Dragon vs. Drabek I/Rey Centella/Chica Yeye
3. El Atomico/Dance Boy/Soldado del Futuro vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
4. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II/Rey Cometa vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/Shu el Guerrero
5. L.A. Par-K & Pantera I vs. Black Warrior & Dr. Wagner Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Hip Hop Man & Latigo vs. Daisuke Hanaoka & MS-1 Jr.
2. Chico Che/Emperador Azteca/Sadik Maiden vs. Douki/Imposible/La Sadica
3. Por el Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Trauma II (c) vs. Super Nova
4. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Block A – Participants: Hijo del Diablo/Tony Rivera/Toscano/Trauma I/Veneno/X-Fly
5. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Block B – Participants: AK-47/Black Terry/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Relampago/Skayde
6. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Finals:

3/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Zurdog
2. Mini Multifacetico & Mini Rey Cometa vs. Mini AK-47 & Mini Fierro
3. Centvrion/Mr. Leo/Metaleon vs. Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka/Fresero Jr.
4. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
5. Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/17 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Ave del Norte/Nino Hamburguesa/Perseus vs. Dark Demon/Pit Bull/Rio Bravo
3. Fabi Apache/Bella Karina/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Espantapajaros I/La Hiedra/Black Mamba
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Soul Rocker
5. Electroshock/Laredo Kid/La Parka Jr. vs. Black Warrior/Daga/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUBA

4/27 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Sin Cara & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Averno & Hijo del Solitario

SACCOMATS

3/16 – Arena Neza
1. Atomic Star & Rey Neza vs. Black Lancer & Motocross
2. Dragol & Seiya vs. Imposible & Zumbido Jr.
3. Chac-Mool & Neza Kid vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Hooligan
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
5. Mistico II & Triton vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

TODOS X TODOS

4/13 – Deportivo Guadalupe Victoria de Nuevo Leon
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr.

TORYUMON MEXICO

3/16 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Ikaro & Principe Azteca
2. Astral & Electrico vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Ciudadano/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Akuma/Hooligan/Yoruba
4. Brazo de Plata & La Mascara vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Olimpico
5. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Dragon (c) vs. Rey Bucanero

TIJUANA BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinamic/Galactico/Iron Boy vs. Amnesia/Scream/Star Dragon
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

3/16 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Relampago Match: Mariachi Loco vs. Blood Eagle
2. Relampago Match: Latigo Blanco vs. Bobby Rios
3. Amazing Jr. & Cyber Ram vs. Joey Kaos & Super Natural
4. Triangular de Parejas por el UIPW Tag Titles: Acero Dorado & Dr. Maldad (c) vs. Lil’ Cholo & Playboy vs. X-Torm & Zarco
5. Fuego & Misterioso vs. Rocky Romero & Shamu Jr.

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1726-the-lucha-report-for-315/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Is a Cesaro a future WWE champion?

Loading ... Loading ...

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...