Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/12‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 3/10 – Arena Puebla
1. Akron/Fuerza Chicana/Rey Hechicero beat Black Tiger/Flyer/Meyer
2. Asturiano/Milenium/Soberano defeated Espiritu Maligno/Espiritu Negro/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Virus beat Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Sagrado
4. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) defeated Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. and the tecnicos demanded a rematch afterwards.
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) beat Euforia/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Shocker fouled Rush.

EMLL 3/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & El Divino beat Demonio Rojo & Exterminador but Brillante was stretchered out.
2. Leo defeated Black Metal
3. Occidental Tag Titles: Sky Kid & Smaker beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) to retain their titles.
4. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Sugei defeated Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia with Dalys going over Estrellita and challenged her for a shot at her Mexican National Femenil Title afterwards.
5. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger) beat La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro)
6. Damian el Terrible & Shocker defeated Marco Corleone & Rush when Shocker used the ropes to pin Rush and there will be a rematch next week.

EMLL 3/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Stukita & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Guerrero Negro Jr. defeated Dragon Lee II/Metatron/Oro Jr.
3. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. beat Hooligan/El Rebelde/Sangre Azteca
4. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) defeated Misterioso II/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Titan beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Rey Escorpion
6. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto defeated La Mascara with La Mecedora to retain his title. There was a rarity here as a fan actually jumped the rail and got in the ring which never happens here. The fan supposedly didn’t do anything of note.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/15 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Rey Inmortal & Sangre de Lobo vs. Galaxy & Zurdog
2. King Dragon & Metha Dragon vs. Power Bull & Sky Angel
3. Caballero Azteca & Euro vs. Matrix Jr. & Muerte Infernal
4. Mystique/Princesa Ahyleen/Chica Yeye vs. Diosa Atenea/Star Fire/Bugambilla del Norte
5. Cerebro Maligno/Chucho el Roto/Judas el Traidor/Rocky Santana vs. Black Terry/Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas Alternativa: Octagon & Yakuza/Fuerza Guerrera & Sadico/Negro Navarro & Iron Love/Villano IV & Leviathan

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/16 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey (Rey de Reyes)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver King/Sexy Star/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
2. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Argenis vs. Australian Suicide vs. Super Fly
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) (c) vs. Aero Star & Drago vs. Demon Rocker & Machine Rocker vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Psicosis
4. Domo de la Muerte – Participants: Crazy Boy/Fenix/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa/Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
6. AAA Latin American Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Chessman
7. Rey de Reyes – Finals: La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Black Warrior vs. Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Raziel
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Block B – Participants: Atlantis & Euforia/Blue Panther & Negro Casas/Brazo de Plata & Kraneo/Delta & Mr. Aguila/Diamante Azul & Rey Bucanero/Marco Corleone & Damian el Terrible/Mascara Dorada & Mephisto/Stuka Jr. & Niebla Roja
4. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Averno/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo vs. El Yaqui
2. El Brillante vs. Demonio Rojo
3. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo vs. Espectrum & Infierno
4. Metatron/Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Magnum/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
5. Occidental Middleweight Title: Rafaga (c) vs. Stuka Jr.
6. Rey Cometa/Soberano/La Sombra vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Herodes Jr.)

3/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metalico vs. Apocalipsis & Espanto Jr.
2. Astral/Electrico/Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Blue Panther/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado vs. Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Ephesto/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Kraneo/Negro Casas/Niebla Roja
6. Volador Jr. vs. Reapper

3/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Virgo vs. Demonio Maya
2. Black Metal & Esfinge vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
3. El Gallo/Leo/Starman vs. Camorra/Shigeo Okumura/Sadico
4. Mexican National Femenil Title: Estrellita (c) vs. Dalys la Caribena
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
6. Revancha Match: Marco Corleone & Rush vs. Damian el Terrible & Shocker

3/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Flyer vs. Akuma & El Cholo
2. Angelito/Astral/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito
3. Dragon Lee II/Pegasso/Star Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Puma King/Rey Hechicero
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Sangre Azteca
5. Diamante Azul/Fuego/Rey Cometa vs. Misterioso II/Polvora/Bobby Zavala
6. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla)

INDEPENDENT

3/15 – Auditorio Centenario de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Piloto Negro vs. Piloto Suicida
5. Argenis/Cibernetico/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Silver King

3/15 – Domo del Mar de Ciudad Carmen Campeche
1. Kid Star vs. Maverick
2. Pequeno Samuray & Rey Azteca vs. Love Warrior & MS-1 Jr.
3. Comodin/Sexy Lady/Black Mamba vs. Fuerza Mistica/La Jarochita/Pasion Kristal
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Aquaman vs. TJ Boy
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

3/16 – Arena Cisneros
1. ?
2. Estelar & Templario vs. Caballero de la Muerte & Poblano
3. Xtreme Fly/Zombye Jr./Voladorcito vs. Mini Black Abyss/Mini Espiritu/Mini Rock Spirit
4. Starman/Super Aguila/Ultraman Jr. vs. Apocalipsis/Chokman/Espectro Jr.
5. Camaleon/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Tony Cisneros/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco (Ringo Mendoza Benefit Show)
1. Sporticus vs. Orbit Dos Mil
2. Kruenen/Locki/Morvius vs. Betos Boy/Crisis/Rey Justicia
3. Aramis/Dramatic King/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Demonio Baltazar/Forastero/Niebla Negra
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Las Traumas I y II vs. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico
5. Cachorro Mendoza/Justiciero/Negro Navarro/Solar I vs. Hijo del Gladiador/Jaque Mate/Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Scorpio Jr.

3/16 – Arena Jalisco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Platino & La Parkita vs. Black Abyss & Halconcito Imperial
4. Pepe Aguayo/Aguila Guerrera/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Engendro Jr./Fuego Negro/Toxico
5. Ali Carillo Jr./Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario

3/16 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aguila Azteca & Aspirantito vs. Enigma & El Romano
2. Arquero/Baxter/Brazo de Oro Jr. vs. Astaroth/Jocker/Mercurio
3. Aramis/Limberg/El Sucesor/May Flowers vs. Gargola/Pandemonium Jr./Pez Tiburon/Cristal
4. Cuadrangular de Tercias por la Trofeo LLA: Andros Black/Hijo del Black Silver/Pez Tigre vs. Angel o Demonio/Apolo Estrada Jr./Pandemonium vs. Black Silver/Brazo de Plata/Robin vs. Black Silver Jr./Ultimo Samurai/Uranio

3/19 – Arena Actopan
1. Derios & Robo Extress vs. Akela & Alas de Fuego
2. Voladorcito & Bugambilla del Norte vs. Espectrito & Miss Gaviota
3. Guerrera Isis & La Seductora vs. Casandra & Lady Sensacion
4. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez & Hijo del Mascara Sagrada vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
5. Black Warrior & Mascara Sagrada vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Shu el Guerrero

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/12 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Matrix Jr.
2. Angel del Amor & Hip Hop Man vs. Hijo de la Bestia & Zurdog
3. Centvrion & Chico Che vs. Rayan & Spartan
4. Revancha Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power – Participants: Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I/Imposible/Sky Angel vs. Skayde/Aztlan/Cheyene/Jorge Kebrada/Kanon/Vortize
5. Super Nova/Toscano/Veneno vs. Danny Casas/Eterno/X-Fly

3/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Hip Hop Man & Latigo vs. Daisuke Hanaoka & MS-1 Jr.
2. Chico Che/Emperador Azteca/Sadik Maiden vs. Douki/Imposible/La Sadica
3. Por le Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Trauma II (c) vs. Super Nova
4. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Block A – Participants: Hijo del Diablo/Tony Rivera/Toscano/Trauma I/Veneno/X-Fly
5. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Block B – Participants: AK-47/Black Terry/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Relampago/Skayde
6. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Finals:

KING BULLS WRESTLING

3/15 – Arena KBW de Tampico
1. ?
2. Baby Lover/Oro Negro/El Patriarca vs. King Metal/Ramtha/Sadico
3. Jhonky/Miedo Extremo/Sacristan del Diablo vs. Black Master/Okusono/Serval
4. Disturbio/Joe Lider/Negro Navarro vs. Drastick Boy/Pagano/Sick Boy

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/17 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Ave del Norte/Nino Hamburguesa/Perseus vs. Dark Demon/Pit Bull/Rio Bravo
3. Fabi Apache/Bella Karina/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Espantapajaros I/La Hiedra/Black Mamba
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Eterno/Steve Pain/Soul Rocker
5. Electroshock/Laredo Kid/La Parka Jr. vs. Black Warrior/Daga/Pentagon Jr.

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

3/15 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Banda Boys (Argus/Eclipse/Tornado) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. Australian Suicide & Jack Evans vs. Eterno & Steve Pain
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Kempo Dragon vs. Relampago

SACCOMATS

3/16 – Arena Neza
1. Atomic Star & Rey Neza vs. Black Lancer & Motocross
2. Dragol & Seiya vs. Imposible & Zumbido Jr.
3. Chac-Mool & Neza Kid vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Hooligan
4. Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Rojo/Coco Verde) vs. The Corps Clown (Broke the Clown/Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown)
5. Mistico II & Triton vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

TORYUMON MEXICO

3/16 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Ikaro & Principe Azteca
2. Astral & Electrico vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Ciudadano/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Akuma/Hooligan/Yoruba
4. Brazo de Plata & La Mascara vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Olimpico
5. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Dragon (c) vs. Rey Bucanero

TIJUANA BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinamic/Galactico/Iron Boy vs. Amnesia/Scream/Star Dragon
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

3/16 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Relampago Match: Mariachi Loco vs. Blood Eagle
2. Relampago Match: Latigo Blanco vs. Bobby Rios
3. Amazing Jr. & Cyber Ram vs. Joey Kaos & Super Natural
4. Triangular de Parejas por el UIPW Tag Titles: Acero Dorado & Dr. Maldad (c) vs. Lil’ Cholo & Playboy vs. X-Torm & Zarco
5. Fuego & Misterioso vs. Rocky Romero & Shamu Jr.

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1704-the-lucha-report-for-312/

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (south bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Is the wrongful death lawsuit vs. WWE filed by Viscera's widow Frivolous?

Loading ... Loading ...