Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/10‏



NOTICIAS

A correction from Saturday’s Lucha Report in the Tijuana results as the new Hijo del Rey Misterio (which makes the 3rd one) actually worked against Hijo del Fishman while the former Hijo del Rey Misterio II aka Rey Horus got involved in the finish. The new Hijo del Rey Misterio is played by former Mexicali worker D’Luxe.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 3/9 – Arena Coliseo
1. Magnus & Metatron beat Akuma & Cholo
2. Hooligan/Nitro/Rey Hechicero defeated Leono/Metalico/Sensei
3. Arkangel de la Muerte/Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura beat Hombre Bala Jr./Molotov/Starman
4. Lightning Match: Guerrero Maya Jr. defeated Sangre Azteca
5. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Rey Cometa beat Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
6. Mascara Dorada/Valiente/Volador Jr. defeated Damian el Terrible/Reapper/Rey Bucanero by DQ when Reapper threw his mask at Volador.

EMLL 3/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro beat Relampago Azul
2. William Rock defeated Furia Nazi
3. Acertijo & Evola beat Hijo del Javier Cruz & Virgo
4. Esfinge defeated Rey Trueno
5. Black Metal/El Gallo/Stuka Jr. beat Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Rafaga with Stuka going over Rafaga and challenged for his Occidental Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards.
6. Atlantis/Soberano/La Sombra defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Kraneo by DQ when Cavernario ripped off Soberano’s mask.

IWRG 3/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Hip Hop Man beat Latigo & Matrix Jr.
2. Hijo de la Bestia/Sadica/Espectrito defeated Emperador Azteca/La Magnifica/Mini Multifacetico
3. Espartaco/Rayan/Spartan beat Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota
4. Black Terry/Dr. Cerebro/Veneno defeated AK-47/911/Tony Rivera by DQ when after fouling Rivera, BT faked being fouled by him and the referee believed him.
5. Golden Magic/Relampago/Super Nova beat Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

WWL 3/9 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal (building looked half full at best)
1. 4 Way Extreme Dance: X-Fly beat Ciclope – Other participants: Drastick Boy & Violento Jack
2. 3 Way Dance: Yuka defeated Chica Tormenta & Paloma Rouse
3. Leon Apolo beat Cien Caras Jr.
4. The Corps Clown (Dave the Clown/Rothen Clown/Brooke the Clown) defeated Astro Rey Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino when the Doctors turned on Astro.
5. #1 Contender Match por el WWL Tag Titles: Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin beat El Picudo & Relampago
6. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) battled Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr. to a double countout to retain their titles.
7. Mil Mascaras/Octagon/Vengador Radioactivo defeated Fuerza Guerrera/El Seminarista/Zumbi
8. 3 Way Dance por el WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain beat Carlito Colon & Chavo Guerrero Jr. to retain his title after pinning both men.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/15 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Rey Inmortal & Sangre de Lobo vs. Galaxy & Zurdog
2. King Dragon & Metha Dragon vs. Power Bull & Sky Angel
3. Caballero Azteca & Euro vs. Matrix Jr. & Muerte Infernal
4. Mystique/Princesa Ahyleen/Chica Yeye vs. Diosa Atenea/Star Fire/Bugambilla del Norte
5. Cerebro Maligno/Chucho el Roto/Judas el Traidor/Rocky Santana vs. Black Terry/Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas Alternativa: Octagon & Yakuza/Fuerza Guerrera & Sadico/Negro Navarro & Iron Love/Villano IV & Leviathan

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/16 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Monterrey (Rey de Reyes)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Dinastia/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Silver King/Sexy Star/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
2. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Cruiserweight Title: Daga (c) vs. Argenis vs. Australian Suicide vs. Super Fly
3. 4 Way Dance por el AAA Tag Titles: Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) (c) vs. Aero Star & Drago vs. Demon Rocker & Machine Rocker vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Psicosis
4. Domo de la Muerte – Participants: Crazy Boy/Fenix/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa/Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Pentagon Jr./Steve Pain
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.
6. AAA Latin American Title: Blue Demon Jr. (c) vs. Chessman
7. Rey de Reyes – Finals: La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. Black Warrior vs. Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/10 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger/Flyer/Meyer vs. Akron/Fuerza Chicana/Rey Hechicero
2. Asturiano/Milenium/Soberano vs. Espiritu Maligno/Espiritu Negro/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Pegasso/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Sangre Azteca/Virus
4. Atlantis/Thunder/Volador Jr. vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Euforia/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero

3/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & El Divino vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico
2. Black Metal vs. Leo
3. Occidental Tag Titles: Sky Kid & Smaker (c) vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
4. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Sugei
5. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
6. Marco Corleone & Rush vs. Rey Bucanero & Shocker

3/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Stukita & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Dragon Lee II/Metatron/Oro Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Guerrero Negro Jr.
3. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hooligan/El Rebelde/Sangre Azteca
4. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. Misterioso II/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Maximo/Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Rey Escorpion
6. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. La Mascara

3/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Pegasso/Starman/Triton vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Raziel
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Block B – Participants: Atlantis & Euforia/Blue Panther & Negro Casas/Brazo de Plata & Kraneo/Delta & Mr. Aguila/Diamante Azul & Rey Bucanero/Marco Corleone & Damian el Terrible/Mascara Dorada & Mephisto/Stuka Jr. & Niebla Roja
4. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Averno/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

3/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metalico vs. Apocalipsis & Espanto Jr.
2. Astral/Electrico/Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Blue Panther/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado vs. Puma King/Tiger/Bobby Zavala
4. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Ephesto/Polvora/Rey Escorpion
5. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Kraneo/Negro Casas/Niebla Roja
6. Volador Jr. vs. Reapper

INDEPENDENT

3/15 – Auditorio Centenario de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Caballera contra Caballera: Piloto Negro vs. Piloto Suicida
5. Argenis/Cibernetico/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Silver King

3/15 – Domo del Mar de Ciudad Carmen Campeche
1. Kid Star vs. Maverick
2. Pequeno Samuray & Rey Azteca vs. Love Warrior & MS-1 Jr.
3. Comodin/Sexy Lady/Black Mamba vs. Fuerza Mistica/La Jarochita/Pasion Kristal
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Aquaman vs. TJ Boy
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

3/16 – Arena Cisneros
1. ?
2. Estelar & Templario vs. Caballero de la Muerte & Poblano
3. Xtreme Fly/Zombye Jr./Voladorcito vs. Mini Black Abyss/Mini Espiritu/Mini Rock Spirit
4. Starman/Super Aguila/Ultraman Jr. vs. Apocalipsis/Chokman/Espectro Jr.
5. Camaleon/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Tony Cisneros/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero

3/16 – Arena Jalisco
1. ?
2. ??
3. Platino & La Parkita vs. Black Abyss & Halconcito Imperial
4. Pepe Aguayo/Aguila Guerrera/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. Engendro Jr./Fuego Negro/Toxico
5. Ali Carillo Jr./Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr./Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Solitario

3/16 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aguila Azteca & Aspirantito vs. Enigma & El Romano
2. Arquero/Baxter/Brazo de Oro Jr. vs. Astaroth/Jocker/Mercurio
3. Aramis/Limberg/El Sucesor/May Flowers vs. Gargola/Pandemonium Jr./Pez Tiburon/Cristal
4. Cuadrangular de Tercias por la Trofeo LLA: Andros Black/Hijo del Black Silver/Pez Tigre vs. Angel o Demonio/Apolo Estrada Jr./Pandemonium vs. Black Silver/Brazo de Plata/Robin vs. Black Silver Jr./Ultimo Samurai/Uranio

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/12 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo vs. Matrix Jr.
2. Angel del Amor & Hip Hop Man vs. Hijo de la Bestia & Zurdog
3. Centvrion & Chico Che vs. Rayan & Spartan
4. Revancha Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa High Power – Participants: Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I/Imposible/Sky Angel vs. Skayde/Aztlan/Cheyene/Jorge Kebrada/Kanon/Vortize
5. Super Nova/Toscano/Veneno vs. Danny Casas/Eterno/X-Fly

3/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Hip Hop Man & Latigo vs. Daisuke Hanaoka & MS-1 Jr.
2. Chico Che/Emperador Azteca/Sadik Maiden vs. Douki/Imposible/La Sadica
3. Por le Junior de Juniors Campeonato: Trauma II (c) vs. Super Nova
4. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Block A – Participants: Hijo del Diablo/Tony Rivera/Toscano/Trauma I/Veneno/X-Fly
5. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Block B – Participants: AK-47/Black Terry/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Relampago/Skayde
6. Guerra de Golfo (Steel Cage Match) – Finals:

KING BULLS WRESTLING

3/15 – Arena KBW de Tampico
1. ?
2. Baby Lover/Oro Negro/El Patriarca vs. King Metal/Ramtha/Sadico
3. Jhonky/Miedo Extremo/Sacristan del Diablo vs. Black Master/Okusono/Serval
4. Disturbio/Joe Lider/Negro Navarro vs. Drastick Boy/Pagano/Sick Boy

LUCHA LIBRE PIEDRAS NEGRAS

3/11 – Gimnasio Beto Estrada de Piedras Negras
1. Black Star & Black Star Jr. vs. Dragon Infernal & Killer Bird
2. Lolita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
3. Aero Star/Argenis/Valente Castillo vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata)
4. Angelico/Australian Suicide/Jack Evans vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/10 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. La Jarochita & Sexy Lady vs. La Hiedra & Taya Valkyrie
2. Aero Star/Argenis/Ave del Norte vs. Lemus Jr./Pit Bull Jr./Rio Bravo Jr.
3. Bella Karina & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Black Mamba & Pasion Kristal
4. Angelico/Australian Suicide/Jack Evans vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. La Familia Dinamita (Cien Caras Jr./Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Universo Dos Mil) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

PROMOCIONES PACIFICO

3/15 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Banda Boys (Argus/Eclipse/Tornado) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. Australian Suicide & Jack Evans vs. Eterno & Steve Pain
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Kempo Dragon vs. Relampago

TORYUMON MEXICO

3/16 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Ikaro & Principe Azteca
2. Astral & Electrico vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Ciudadano/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Akuma/Hooligan/Yoruba
4. Brazo de Plata & La Mascara vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Olimpico
5. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Dragon (c) vs. Rey Bucanero

TIJUANA BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinamic/Galactico/Iron Boy vs. Amnesia/Scream/Star Dragon
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

3/16 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Relampago Match: Mariachi Loco vs. Blood Eagle
2. Relampago Match: Latigo Blanco vs. Bobby Rios
3. Amazing Jr. & Cyber Ram vs. Joey Kaos & Super Natural
4. Triangular de Parejas por el UIPW Tag Titles: Acero Dorado & Dr. Maldad (c) vs. Lil’ Cholo & Playboy vs. X-Torm & Zarco
5. Fuego & Misterioso vs. Rocky Romero & Shamu Jr.

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1684-the-lucha-report-for-310/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...