Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 3/1‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 2/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon beat Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. defeated Hooligan/Nitro/Sangre Azteca
3. Kamaitachi/Morphosis/Olimpico beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa
4. Lightning Match: Vangelis defeated Stuka Jr.
5. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker beat Diamante Azul/Rush/La Sombra when Shocker pinned Rush using the ropes after some wild fighting between the two which also saw the crowd split meaning Rush got cheered for a change.
6. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente)

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/3 – Lienzo Charro Leon Ornelas de Irapuato (TV taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia (c) vs. Mini Charly Manson
2. Zumbi/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Steve Pain/Sexy Lady/Sexy Star
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Psicosis
4. Axel/Electroshock/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/2 – Arena Coliseo
1. Mini Fantasy & Stukita vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia
2. Metalico/Molotov/Sensei vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Inquisidor
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca
4. La Mascara/Maximo/Titan vs. Ephesto/Gran Guerrero/Virus
5. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Reapper
6. NWA Historic Middleweight Title: La Sombra (c) vs. Dragon Rojo

3/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. El Pirana
2. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo vs. Infierno & Yaqui
3. El Divino vs. Demonio Rojo
4. Black Metal & Leo vs. Exterminador & Sadico
5. Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Malefico/Niebla Roja/Rafaga
6. Mistico II vs. Polvora

3/3 – Arena Puebla
1. Akron & Fuerza Chicana vs. Ares & King Jaguar
2. Estrellita/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca
3. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Morphosis/Shigeo Okumura/Olimpico
4. La Mascara/Maximo/Rush vs. Rey Bucanero/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero
5. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) (c) vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla

3/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Sky Kid/Smaker/Star Jr. vs. Akuma/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Sugei
4. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla)
5. Mistico II/Titan/Volador Jr. vs. Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

3/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Dragon Lee & Flyer vs. Apocalipsis & Camorra
2. Lightning Match: Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo
3. Lady Afrodita/Marcela/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Pegasso/Soberano/Valiente vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
5. Brazo de Plata/Cachorro/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
6. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. Mephisto/Rey Bucanero/Bobby Zavala

3/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Fuego/Oro Jr./Triton vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
3. Torneo Parejas Increibles Nacional – Block A – Participants: La Mascara & Dragon Rojo/Maximo & Rey Escorpion/Mistico II & Reapper/Rey Cometa & Polvora/La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero/Titan & Felino/Valiente & Vangelis/Volador Jr. & Averno
4. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Rush vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Shocker

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/2 – Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Arjen & Murcy I vs. Mano Blanca Jr. & Mini Porky
2. Destroyer & New Fire Jr. vs. Marvin & Starman
3. Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man
4. Laredo Kid/Mexican Tiger/Murcy Jr. vs. Gallo Sureno II/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Vertigolack
5. Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

3/2 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Crisis vs. Clark
2. Aeronix/New Aquiles/Super Lagrimita/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Demonio Baltazar/Forastero/Niebla Negra
3. 4 Way Dance: Aramis vs. Dinamic King vs. Rayo Felino vs. Teseo
4. Judas el Traidor/Justiciero/Negro Navarro vs. Jaque Mate/Rocky Santana/Yakuza
5. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Magnifico

3/2 – Centro de Espectaculos de Rodeo Texcoco
1. Dark Lady & Kamillon vs. Big Mama & Star Fire
2. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
3. Axel/Huracan Ramirez/Super Muneco vs. Arturo Gaona Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman
4. Dr. Wagner Jr./Groon XXX/Vampiro vs. Alan Stone/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

3/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Latigo vs. Andy Boy & Orion
2. Dragon Celestial & Emperador Azteca vs. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka
3. Black Terry/Chico Che/Skayde vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Tony Rivera/Tupac Amaru Jr.
4. Alan Extreme/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Diablo/X-Fly

3/5 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy vs. Zurdog
2. Super Libre: Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I vs. Aztlan/Kanon/Vortize
3. Black Terry vs. Skayde (one fall match that should be awesome)
4. Alan Extreme/Centvrion/Dr. Cerebro vs. Danny Casas/Las Traumas I y II
5. Hijo del Lizmark/Relampago/Veneno vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/3 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Ave del Norte/Perseus/Street Boy vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Devil Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata)
4. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Monster Clown/Murder Clown vs. Los Villanos (III/IV/Ray Mendoza Jr.)

PROMOCIONES CORCHADO

3/2 – Centro Civico Gubernamental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. ??
3. Argenis/Jennifer Blake/Octagoncito vs. Mari Apache/Mini Charly Manson/Polvo de Estrellas
4. Joe Lider & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Eterno & Juventud Guerrera
5. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Daga/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Psicosis

PROMOCIONES JUBA

3/2 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Tamaulipas Tag Titles: Asterisco Jr. & Magnifico (c) vs. Kaoma Jr. & Sairus
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

PROMOCIONES WMC

3/2 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Ancla/Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Gato Montes/Rey Infernal/Ying San
2. Marcela & Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star & Skadi
3. Kung Fu Jr. vs. Hijo del Fishman
4. Relevos Increibles: Trauma I & Super Nova vs. Trauma II & Dr. Cerebro
5. Lord Freeze/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Gran Guerrero/Imperio Negro/Ultimo Guerrero

SACCOMATS

3/2 – Arena Neza
1. Billy Jack (not that one) & Super Chiva Jr. vs. Dr. Trauma & Logan Xtreme
2. Ballack & Moto Cross vs. Impacto & Imperio Negro
3. Cirujano/Danger King/Super Colt vs. Goskart/Principe Cronos/Bugambilla del Norte
4. Chac-Mool/Dr. Cerebro/Rey Lobo vs. Canis Lupis/Maldito Jr./Micke Segura
5. Damian el Terrible & Rey Bucanero vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

TORYUMON MEXICO

3/16 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Ikaro & Principe Azteca
2. Astral & Electrico vs. Demus 3:16 & Nitrito
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Ciudadano/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Akuma/Hooligan/Yoruba
4. Brazo de Plata & La Mascara vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Olimpico
5. NWA International Jr. Heavyweight Title: Ultimo Dragon (c) vs. Rey Bucanero

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

3/2 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Espiritu Balambi/Kaligua/Kiuuby vs. Black Tempest/Ciber Black/Principe Mixteco
2. Mystique/Princesa Ahyleen/Sexy Angel vs. Diosa Atenea/India Mazahua/Star Fire
3. Pegasus/Shibata/Sky Fly/Spider Boy vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba)
4. Fuerza Guerrera/Solar I/Villano IV vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II
5. Ricky Marvin/Super Crazy/Super Zeta vs. Matt Striker/Josef von Schmidt/Ultimate Security

WORLD WRESTLING LEAGUE

3/7 – Arena Xalapa
1. Corsario de Fuego/Eslabon Perdido/Peligro vs. Destello Azul/Flayer Boy/Linterna Verde
2. Zeuxis vs. Paloma Rouse
3. Skayde/Vengador Radioactivo/Zumbi vs. Astro Rey Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino
4. Cien Caras Jr. vs. Leon Apolo
5. Extreme Match: Sabu vs. X-Fly
6. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr.
7. Carlito Colon & Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin
8. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Blue Demon Jr.

3/8 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Tezuitlan
1. Corsario de Fuego/Eslabon Perdido/Peligro vs. Destello Azul/Flayer Boy/Linterna Verde
2. Zeuxis vs. Paloma Rouse
3. Skayde/Vengador Radioactivo/Zumbi vs. Astro Rey Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino
4. Cien Caras Jr. vs. Leon Apolo
5. Extreme Match: Sabu vs. X-Fly
6. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr.
7. Carlito Colon & Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin
8. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Blue Demon Jr.

3/9 – Plan Sexenal del Distrito Federal
1. Corsario de Fuego/Eslabon Perdido/Peligro vs. Destello Azul/Flayer Boy/Linterna Verde
2. Zeuxis vs. Paloma Rouse
3. Skayde/Vengador Radioactivo/Zumbi vs. Astro Rey Jr./Dr. Wagner III/Hijo del Medico Asesino
4. Cien Caras Jr. vs. Leon Apolo
5. Extreme Match: Sabu vs. X-Fly
6. WWL Tag Titles: Los Mamitos (Mr. E & Sexy B) (c) vs. Hijo del Dos Caras & Sicodelico Jr.
7. Carlito Colon & Chavo Guerrero Jr. vs. Juventud Guerrera & Ricky Marvin
8. WWL Heavyweight Title: Monster Pain (c) vs. Blue Demon Jr.

TIJUANA BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinamic/Galactico/Iron Boy vs. Amnesia/Scream/Star Dragon
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

JM PROMOCIONES

3/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Hijo del Fishman
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

3/2 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Acero Dorado/Dr. Maldad/Shamu Jr. vs. El Infernal/Lil’ Cholo/OG Playboy
5. UIPW Middleweight Title: Misterioso (c) vs. Rocky Romero

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1608-the-lucha-report-for-31/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Loading ... Loading ...
Loading ... Loading ...

Should Molly Holly be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...