Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

Alpha Female‏



photo credit: Ed Darcey

photo credit: Ed Darcey

Real name: Marie Kristin Gabert
Height: 6’0″
Weight: 147 lbs.
Date of birth: June 4, 1982
Hometown: Berlin, Germany
Pro debut: April 7, 2001
Trained by: Alex Shane, Joe Legend & Murat Bosporus
Finishing move: Omega Plex

Biography

– Gabert competed as ‘Jazzy Bi’ in the early stages of her career
– Jazzy Bi competed for the NWA Germany Womens Title in her debut match in April 2001, but came up short in a 3-Way Match against Wesna & Blue Nikita
– On April 20, 2002, Carlos Gallero, Fake Dog & Wesna defeated Ahmed Chaer, Chris The Bambikiller & Jazzy Bi in a Ladder Match
– On September 17, 2006, Team PWH (Bad Bones, Jazzy Bi & Rico Bushido) defeated Team Austria (Damon Brix, Peter White & Steven Keyn)
– On November 12, 2006, Jazzy Bi entered the Princess of Chaos Tournament, but lost in the final to April Hunter
– In late 2007, Gabert changed her ring name to ‘The Alpha Female’
– On January 4, 2008, Alpha Female defeated Lisa Schianto to win the vacant EWE Female Title
– On June 28, 2008, Alpha Female defeated Jenny Sjodin to retain the EWE Female Title
– On April 8, 2011, Alpha Female entered the Pro Wrestling EVE Title Tournament, but lost in the semi-finals to Nikki Storm
– On May 8, 2011, Alpha Female defeated Shanna to retain the TPW Ladies Title
– On February 18, 2012, Alpha Female fought Pro Wrestling EVE Champion Jenny Sjodin to a double countout
– On April 1, 2012, Alpha Female defeated Jenny Sjodin to win the Pro Wrestling EVE Title
– On July 14, 2012, Alpha Female defeated Ayesha Ray in a No-DQ Match to retain the Pro Wrestling EVE Title
– On October 21, 2012, Alpha Female fought Queen of Stardom Champion Nanae Takahashi to a time-limit draw
– In November 2012, Alpha Female made an appearance on UK comedy show, A League Of Their Own, ‘competing’ against comedian Jack Whitehall
– In January 2013, Alpha Female received a TNA tryout during their UK tour
– On March 17, 2013, Alpha Female defeated Nanae Takahashi to win the World of Stardom Title
– On May, 4, 2013, Alpha Female defeated Layla Rose to win the vacant DWA Ladies Title
– On August 3, 2013, Alpha Female defeated Carmel Jacob & Kay Lee Ray in a 3-Way Match to win the vacant EVW Womens Title
– On November 4, 2013, Kimura Monster-gun (Alpha Female, Amazon & Kyoko Kimura) defeated Chibis (Kairi Hojo, Kaori Yoneyama & Yuhi) to win the Artist of Stardom Titles
– On November 23, 2013, Alpha Female entered the Goddesses of Stardom Tournament alongside Amazon, but the duo lost in the final to Kyoko Kimura & Act Yasukawa
– On January 26, 2014, Kimura Monster-gun (Alpha Female & Kyoko Kimura) defeated Nanamiho (Miho Wakizawa & Nanae Takahashi) to win the Goddesses of Stardom Titles
– On January 30, 2014, Alpha Female made her first official TNA appearance on an Xplosion show, fighting ODB to a double-DQ
– On the next day’s Impact taping, Alpha Female attacked Velvet Sky, aligning herself with Chris Sabin
– At One Night Only: Joker’s Wild 2, Madison Rayne, ODB & Velvet Sky defeated Alpha Female, Gail Kim & Lei’D Tapa

Post Category: Active, Divas

Tags: ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Too Cold Scorpio be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Is Finn Balor a future WWE main eventer?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Dolph Ziggler leave WWE?

Loading ... Loading ...