Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 2/26‏



NOTICIAS

EMLL announced on Monday afternoon that Negro Casas suffered a collarbone injury on Sunday’s show at Arena Coliseo and would be out of action for at least two weeks.

Thursday is the big day as we get yet another EMLL press conference this time announcing the Dos Leyendas show on 3/21 at Arena Mexico where the main event will be announced among other things.

One of those announcements could be the confirmation of what has been rumored the past few weeks in that EMLL programming will return to TV in Mexico as TV Azteca is being rumored to start telecasting the Friday Arena Mexico shows the following day at 4 PM.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 2/24 – Arena Puebla
1. Ares & King Jaguar beat Aguila Egipcia & Black Tiger
2. Astral/Asturiano/Electrico defeated Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito/Sauron
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Pegasso beat Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Bobby Zavala
4. Blue Panther/Maximo/Rush defeated Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Shocker by DQ when Shocker fouled Rush.
5. El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla beat Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente)

EMLL 2/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Smaker beat Demonio Maya & Exterminador
2. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Warrior defeated Astral/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Cachorro/Fuego/Stuka Jr. beat Cancerbero/Malefico/Raziel
4. Rush/La Sombra/Titan defeated Niebla Roja/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when Shocker fouled Rush.
5. Marco Corleone beat Euforia

EMLL 2/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Oro Jr. beat Akuma & Espanto Jr.
2. Pegasso/Star Jr./Stigma defeated Espiritu Negro/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Signo
3. Lightning Match: Starman beat Rey Hechicero
4. Pierroth/Tiger/Vangelis defeated Brazo de Plata/Rey Cometa/Sagrado with Tiger kicking Porky in the face and possibly breaking his nose. Porky was stretchered out.
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) beat La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla) by DQ when Niebla fouled Atlantis.
6. La Mascara/Maximo/Triton defeated Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Bobby Zavala with Mascara going over Mephisto then challenged him for a shot at his Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards.

Independent 2/23 – Arena Neza (Coco Blanco Tribute Show)
1. Torneo Cibernetico won by Kato Kung Lee II over La Mancha – Other participants: Rey Lobo/Orion/Dr. Amenaza/Brazo Cibernetico/Viento/Perseo/Unico
2. Black Thunder/Hijo del Signo/Yago beat Dark Robin/Principe Azteca/Sucesor
3. Arkangel de la Muerte/Destroyer/Hooligan defeated Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Dr. Nelson
4. El Dolar/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente beat La Mancha/Maremoto/Terremoto
5. Gallego/Robin/Skayde defeated Indomito/Magnetico/Terremoto
6. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) beat Los Payasos Tricolor (Cocolores/Coco Amarillo Jr./Coco Verde)
7. La Mascara/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo defeated Felino/Mr. Niebla/Zumbido

Independent 2/23 – Arena Obreros de Saltillo
1. ?
2. Demonio Rojo & Pety Rey defeated Capitan Yamamoto & La Magnifica
3. Quinto Infierno & Mr. Secuestro beat Magnetico & Principe by DQ when Secuestro faked a foule.
4. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rey Bucanero defeated Difunto I/Meteorito/Zorro Plateado

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/3 – Lienzo Charro Leon Ornelas de Irapuato (TV taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia (c) vs. Mini Charly Manson
2. Zumbi/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Steve Pain/Sexy Lady/Sexy Star
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Psicosis
4. Axel/Electroshock/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra/Zorro

CIRCUITO DE LUCHA DE ALTO NIVEL

3/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Ice Killer/La Hiedra/Ice Angel vs. Caifan Jr./La Abogada/Sexy Angel
2. 3 Way Dance: Relampago vs. El Angel vs. Marabunta Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Nitro
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Barba Roja & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Corsario Negro Jr./Mr. Jack/Kraneo/Maiden vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
6. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Gran Guerrero vs. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon vs. Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hooligan/Nitro/Sangre Azteca
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Kamaitachi/Morphosis/Olimpico
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

3/2 – Arena Coliseo
1. Mini Fantasy & Stukita vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia
2. Metalico/Molotov/Sensei vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Inquisidor
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca
4. La Mascara/Maximo/Titan vs. Ephesto/Gran Guerrero/Virus
5. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Reapper
6. NWA Historic Middleweight Title: La Sombra (c) vs. Dragon Rojo

3/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. El Pirana
2. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo vs. Infierno & Yaqui
3. El Divino vs. Demonio Rojo
4. Black Metal & Leo vs. Exterminador & Sadico
5. Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Malefico/Niebla Roja/Rafaga
6. Mistico II vs. Polvora

3/3 – Arena Puebla
1. Akron & Fuerza Chicana vs. Ares & King Jaguar
2. Estrellita/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca
3. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Morphosis/Shigeo Okumura/Olimpico
4. La Mascara/Maximo/Rush vs. Rey Bucanero/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero
5. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) (c) vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla

3/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Virgo vs. Demonio Maya & Evola
2. Sky Kid/Smaker/Star Jr. vs. Akuma/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lluvia vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Sugei
4. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla)
5. Mistico II/Titan/Volador Jr. vs. Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

3/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Dragon Lee & Flyer vs. Apocalipsis & Camorra
2. Lightning Match: Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo
3. Lady Afrodita/Marcela/Silueta vs. Princesa Blanca/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Pegasso/Soberano/Valiente vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
5. Brazo de Plata/Cachorro/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
6. La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr. vs. Mephisto/Rey Bucanero/Bobby Zavala

ESTO ES LUCHA PRO WRESTLING

3/1 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ares/Freelance/Yoruba vs. Canis Lupis/Eterno/Fresero Jr.
4. 4 Way Dance: Alan Extreme vs. Imposible vs. Saruman vs. Vampiro Metalico
5. UWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Super Nova (c) vs. Averno

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/2 – Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Arjen & Murcy I vs. Mano Blanca Jr. & Mini Porky
2. Destroyer & New Fire Jr. vs. Marvin & Starman
3. Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man
4. Laredo Kid/Mexican Tiger/Murcy Jr. vs. Gallo Sureno II/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Vertigolack
5. Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

HUMO PROMOCIONES

3/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. Tigre de San Luis/Xtreme Boy/Siomara vs. Creeper/Gravedad Cero/Dark Lady
2. Torneo por el Campeonato Femenil HUMO – Participants: Atenea/Big Mama/Black Fury/Cristal/Estrella Negra/Kamillon/Lady Monsther/Lady Sensacion/Princesa Guerrera/Tiffany/Xena
3. Torneo por el Campeonato Welterweight Humo – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/DJ Master/Electro Boy/Elixir/Halcon Dos Mil/Hechicero Negro/Kid Jaguar/Lasserado/Las Medics I y III/Pantera/Pantera Gris/Micke Segura/Shadow
4. Black Terry vs. Negro Navarro
5. Street Fight: Fantasma de la Opera & Stukita vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.

INDEPENDENT

2/26 – Arena Queretaro
1. Gremlin vs. Vengador
2. Optimus & Sangre de Dragon vs. Galaxy & Kastigador
3. Los Dragones de Oriental I y II vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Nitro
4. Triton & Valiente vs. Puma King & Tiger
5. Marco Corleone & Maximo vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

2/27 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Brazo Cibernetico & Brazo de Oro Jr. vs. Robin & Zony
2. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
3. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker
4. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Volador Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

3/1 – Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. ??
3. Piloto Negro vs. Piloto Suicida
4. Torneo por la Copa Lagunera – Participants: Arabe/Espacial/Gringo Loco/Luminoso/Arana del Futuro/Dorado/Gran Kalifa/V-57
5. Relevos Suicidas: Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee & Silver King Jr.
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)

3/2 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Crisis vs. Clark
2. Aeronix/New Aquiles/Super Lagrimita/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Demonio Baltazar/Forastero/Niebla Negra
3. 4 Way Dance: Aramis vs. Dinamic King vs. Rayo Felino vs. Teseo
4. Judas el Traidor/Justiciero/Negro Navarro vs. Jaque Mate/Rocky Santana/Yakuza
5. Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Magnifico

3/2 – Centro de Espectaculos de Rodeo Texcoco
1. Dark Lady & Kamillon vs. Big Mama & Star Fire
2. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
3. Axel/Huracan Ramirez/Super Muneco vs. Arturo Gaona Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman
4. Dr. Wagner Jr./Groon XXX/Vampiro vs. Alan Stone/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/26 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Onix
2. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs. Rayan & Spartan
3. Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I vs. Skayde/Aztlan/Kanon/Vortize
4. Dr. Cerebro/Relampago/Veneno vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Las Traumas I y II
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Super Nova (c) vs. Eterno

3/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy & Latigo vs. Andy Boy & Orion
2. Dragon Celestial & Emperador Azteca vs. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka
3. Black Terry/Chico Che/Skayde vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Tony Rivera/Tupac Amaru Jr.
4. Alan Extreme/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Diablo/X-Fly

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/3 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Ave del Norte/Perseus/Street Boy vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Devil Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata)
4. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Monster Clown/Murder Clown vs. Los Villanos (III/IV/Ray Mendoza Jr.)

PROMOCIONES CORCHADO

3/2 – Centro Civico Gubernamental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. ??
3. Argenis/Jennifer Blake/Octagoncito vs. Mari Apache/Mini Charly Manson/Polvo de Estrellas
4. Joe Lider & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Eterno & Juventud Guerrera
5. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Daga/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Psicosis

PROMOCIONES JUBA

3/2 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Tamaulipas Tag Titles: Asterisco Jr. & Magnifico (c) vs. Kaoma Jr. & Sairus
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

PROMOCIONES WAR

2/28 – Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez de Zacatecas
1. Estrin Fly & Mensajero vs. Danys Boy & Maligno
2. Black Turbo/Mega Boy/X vs. Angel de la Muerte/Dark Lluvia/Ex-Bull
3. Toxico/Dinastia/La Parkita vs. Taurocosis/Mini Murder Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Aero Star/Alex Star/Gran Apache vs. Chapulin Gitano/Imperial Jr./Rafaga Revolution
5. Electroshock & El Mesias vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES WMC

3/2 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Ancla/Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Gato Montes/Rey Infernal/Ying San
2. Marcela & Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star & Skadi
3. Kung Fu Jr. vs. Hijo del Fishman
4. Relevos Increibles: Trauma I & Super Nova vs. Trauma II & Dr. Cerebro
5. Lord Freeze/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Gran Guerrero/Imperio Negro/Ultimo Guerrero

SACCOMATS

3/2 – Arena Neza
1. Billy Jack (not that one) & Super Chiva Jr. vs. Dr. Trauma & Logan Xtreme
2. Ballack & Moto Cross vs. Impacto & Imperio Negro
3. Cirujano/Danger King/Super Colt vs. Goskart/Principe Cronos/Bugambilla del Norte
4. Chac-Mool/Dr. Cerebro/Rey Lobo vs. Canis Lupis/Maldito Jr./Micke Segura
5. Damian el Terrible & Rey Bucanero vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

3/2 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Espiritu Balambi/Kaligua/Kiuuby vs. Black Tempest/Ciber Black/Principe Mixteco
2. Mystique/Princesa Ahyleen/Sexy Angel vs. Diosa Atenea/India Mazahua/Star Fire
3. Pegasus/Shibata/Sky Fly/Spider Boy vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba)
4. Fuerza Guerrera/Solar I/Villano IV vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II
5. Ricky Marvin/Super Crazy/Super Zeta vs. Matt Striker/Josef von Schmidt/Ultimate Security

WORLD OF UNPREDICTABLE WRESTLING

3/1 – Arena Coliseo de Tulancingo
1. Concord vs. Gotita de Plata
2. Amo de la Noche & Victor Doom vs. Cruz Infernal & Destructor
3. Vengador Radioactivo vs. Karma Butcher
4. Scramble Match por el WUW Weltwerweight Title: Super Crazy (c)/Artikus/Lanceloth/Lethal/Peligro/Pesadilla/Rex/Rocky Lobo
5. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Matt Striker/Zumbi vs. Jorge Kebrada/Siniestro/Ultimate Security

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

3/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Tigrillo vs. Misionero de la Muerte
2. Black Boy & Mirage Black vs. Fantastic & Phantom
3. Pancho Cachondo/Silver Star/Super Xolo vs. Enfermero Jr./Scream/Shamu
4. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma vs. Joey Kaos & Ray Rosas
5. Extreme Match: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Arandu & TJ Boy
6. Por el Baja Stars Middleweight Title: Sin Cara vs. Black Warrior

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinamic/Galactico/Iron Boy vs. Amnesia/Scream/Star Dragon
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

JM PROMOCIONES

3/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Hijo del Fishman
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

3/2 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Acero Dorado/Dr. Maldad/Shamu Jr. vs. El Infernal/Lil’ Cholo/OG Playboy
5. UIPW Middleweight Title: Misterioso (c) vs. Rocky Romero

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1587-the-lucha-report-for-226/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Is a Cesaro a future WWE champion?

Loading ... Loading ...

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...