Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 2/24‏ (Sin Cara/WWE update)



NOTICIAS

Sin Cara has told people this weekend that the reason why he was a dark shadowy figure on the AAA TV taping last Friday night was because WWE has threatened legal action against AAA if he uses the Sin Cara gimmick on their TV. Sin Cara said that he fully expects by May to be able to use the gimmick but this whole thing smells fishy to me.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 2/23 – Arena Coliseo
1. Apocalipsis & Ramstein beat Bengala & Metalico
2. Pegasso/Starman/Stigma defeated Hijo del Signo/Nitro/Rey Hechicero
3. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/Tiffany beat Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lady Afrodita
4. Lightning Match: Delta defeated Bobby Zavala
5. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja) beat Blue Panther/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan
6. Dragon Rojo/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) defeated Marco Corleone/La Mascara/La Sombra with Rojo going over Sombra then challenged him to a match for the NWA Historic Middleweight Title afterwards which was accepted.

EMLL 2/23 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Furia Nazi beat Explosivo
2. Angel del Mal defeated El Brillante
3. Demonio Rojo & Magnum beat El Divino & Virgo
4. El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Rafaga defeated El Gallo/Leo/Stuka Jr.
5. Polvora & Rey Escorpion beat Mistico II & Volador Jr. when Polvora ripped off Mistico’s mask and pinned him.

IWRG 2/23 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Hip Hop Man & Sky Angel beat Matrix Jr. & Power Bull
2. Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Latigo defeated Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka/Hijo de la Bestia
3. Espartaco/Apolo Estrada Jr./Tupac Amaru Jr. beat Angel del Amor/Chico Che/Golden Magic
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Alan Extreme & Veneno defeated AK-47 & 911 to retain their titles when after 911 fouled Alan, Veneno fouled him and Alan covered.
5. Eterno/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly beat Hijo del Lizmark/Relampago/Super Nova in a bloody match with X-Fly pulling Nova’s feet from under him allowing Eterno to pin him. The rudos then ripped off Nova’s mask afterwards for good measure.
capucha.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

IWT 2/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. HS/Rasta Lion/Scorpio Dos Mil beat Krazy Klown/Venom/Xtreme Parka
2. Chico de la Calle & Sindrome Black defeated Engendro & Metalik Boy
3. 4 Way Dance: Datura battled Viuda Negra to a no contest – Other participants: Destino & Divina
4. Naruto & Tigrillo beat Cyrax & Power Boy by DQ.
5. 6 Way Last Man Standing Match: Amnesia defeted Angel Negro Jr. by countout. Other participants: Extassis/Iron Boy/Pit Bull/Venum Black Jr.
6. Mr. Aguila/Halloween/Hijo del Canek beat Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Supremo/Talisman Jr.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

3/3 – Lienzo Charro Leon Ornelas de Irapuato (TV taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia (c) vs. Mini Charly Manson
2. Zumbi/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Steve Pain/Sexy Lady/Sexy Star
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Psicosis
4. Axel/Electroshock/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra/Zorro

CIRCUITO DE LUCHA DE ALTO NIVEL

3/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Ice Killer/La Hiedra/Ice Angel vs. Caifan Jr./La Abogada/Sexy Angel
2. 3 Way Dance: Relampago vs. El Angel vs. Marabunta Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Nitro
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Barba Roja & Hijo del Pirata Morgan
5. Corsario Negro Jr./Mr. Jack/Kraneo/Maiden vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
6. Relevos Increibles: Atlantis & Gran Guerrero vs. Guerrero Maya Jr. & Ultimo Guerrero

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/24 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Black Tiger vs. Ares & King Jaguar
2. Astral/Asturiano/Electrico vs. Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito/Sauron
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Pegasso vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Bobby Zavala
4. Blue Panther/Maximo/Rush vs. Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Shocker
5. Revancha Match: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

2/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Metatron & Smaker vs. Demonio Maya & Exterminador
2. Astral/Shockercito/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Warrior
3. Cachorro/Fuego/Stuka Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Malefico/Raziel
4. Rush/La Sombra/Titan vs. Negro Casas/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Marco Corleone vs. Euforia

2/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Oro Jr. vs. Akuma & Espanto Jr.
2. Pegasso/Star Jr./Stigma vs. Espiritu Negro/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Signo
3. Lightning Match: Starman vs. Rey Hechicero
4. Brazo de Plata/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla)
6. La Mascara/Maximo/Triton vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)/Bobby Zavala

2/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon vs. Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hooligan/Nitro/Sangre Azteca
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Kamaitachi/Morphosis/Olimpico
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

3/2 – Arena Coliseo
1. Mini Fantasy & Stukita vs. Pequeno Olimpico & Pequeno Violencia
2. Metalico/Molotov/Sensei vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Inquisidor
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca
4. La Mascara/Maximo/Titan vs. Ephesto/Gran Guerrero/Virus
5. Atlantis/Marco Corleone/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Reapper
6. NWA Historic Middleweight Title: La Sombra (c) vs. Dragon Rojo

3/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio vs. El Pirana
2. Hijo del Javier Cruz & El Idolo vs. Infierno & Yaqui
3. El Divino vs. Demonio Rojo
4. Black Metal & Leo vs. Exterminador & Sadico
5. Mascara Dorada/Stuka Jr./Valiente vs. Malefico/Niebla Roja/Rafaga
6. Mistico II vs. Polvora

ESTO ES LUCHA PRO WRESTLING

3/1 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ares/Freelance/Yoruba vs. Canis Lupis/Eterno/Fresero Jr.
4. 4 Way Dance: Alan Extreme vs. Imposible vs. Saruman vs. Vampiro Metalico
5. UWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Super Nova (c) vs. Averno

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/2 – Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Arjen & Murcy I vs. Mano Blanca Jr. & Mini Porky
2. Destroyer & New Fire Jr. vs. Marvin & Starman
3. Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man
4. Laredo Kid/Mexican Tiger/Murcy Jr. vs. Gallo Sureno II/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Vertigolack
5. Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

HUMO PROMOCIONES

3/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. Tigre de San Luis/Xtreme Boy/Siomara vs. Creeper/Gravedad Cero/Dark Lady
2. Torneo por el Campeonato Femenil HUMO – Participants: Atenea/Big Mama/Black Fury/Cristal/Estrella Negra/Kamillon/Lady Monsther/Lady Sensacion/Princesa Guerrera/Tiffany/Xena
3. Torneo por el Campeonato Welterweight Humo – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/DJ Master/Electro Boy/Elixir/Halcon Dos Mil/Hechicero Negro/Kid Jaguar/Lasserado/Las Medics I y III/Pantera/Pantera Gris/Micke Segura/Shadow
4. Black Terry vs. Negro Navarro
5. Street Fight: Fantasma de la Opera & Stukita vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.

INDEPENDENT

2/24 – Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Estrellita & Princesa Sugei vs. La Hiedra & Tiffany
2. Extreme Rules: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Angel o Demonio & Ciclope
3. Decnis/Lemus II/Scorpio Jr. vs. Dragster/Perseus/Street Boy
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rey Bucanero
5. Relevos Increibles: Volador Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero
6. Atlantis/Laredo Kid/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek/Felino/Pirata Morgan

2/26 – Arena Queretaro
1. Gremlin vs. Vengador
2. Optimus & Sangre de Dragon vs. Galaxy & Kastigador
3. Los Dragones de Oriental I y II vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Nitro
4. Triton & Valiente vs. Puma King & Tiger
5. Marco Corleone & Maximo vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

2/27 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Brazo Cibernetico & Brazo de Oro Jr. vs. Robin & Zony
2. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
3. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker
4. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Volador Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

3/1 – Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. ??
3. Piloto Negro vs. Piloto Suicida
4. Torneo por la Copa Lagunera – Participants: Arabe/Espacial/Gringo Loco/Luminoso/Arana del Futuro/Dorado/Gran Kalifa/V-57
5. Relevos Suicidas: Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee & Silver King Jr.
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)

3/2 – Centro de Espectaculos de Rodeo Texcoco
1. Dark Lady & Kamillon vs. Big Mama & Star Fire
2. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Pentagoncito & Piratita Morgan
3. Axel/Huracan Ramirez/Super Muneco vs. Arturo Gaona Jr./Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman
4. Dr. Wagner Jr./Groon XXX/Vampiro vs. Alan Stone/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/26 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Onix
2. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs. Rayan & Spartan
3. Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I vs. Skayde/Aztlan/Kanon/Vortize
4. Dr. Cerebro/Relampago/Veneno vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Las Traumas I y II
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Super Nova (c) vs. Eterno

PROMOCIONES CANTU

3/3 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Ave del Norte/Perseus/Street Boy vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Devil Rocker/Soul Rocker)
3. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Los Exoticos (Black Mamba/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata)
4. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Monster Clown/Murder Clown vs. Los Villanos (III/IV/Ray Mendoza Jr.)

PROMOCIONES CORCHADO

3/2 – Centro Civico Gubernamental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. ??
3. Argenis/Jennifer Blake/Octagoncito vs. Mari Apache/Mini Charly Manson/Polvo de Estrellas
4. Joe Lider & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Eterno & Juventud Guerrera
5. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Daga/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Psicosis

PROMOCIONES JUBA

3/2 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Tamaulipas Tag Titles: Asterisco Jr. & Magnifico (c) vs. Kaoma Jr. & Sairus
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

PROMOCIONES WAR

2/28 – Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez de Zacatecas
1. Estrin Fly & Mensajero vs. Danys Boy & Maligno
2. Black Turbo/Mega Boy/X vs. Angel de la Muerte/Dark Lluvia/Ex-Bull
3. Toxico/Dinastia/La Parkita vs. Taurocosis/Mini Murder Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Aero Star/Alex Star/Gran Apache vs. Chapulin Gitano/Imperial Jr./Rafaga Revolution
5. Electroshock & El Mesias vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES WMC

3/2 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Ancla/Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Gato Montes/Rey Infernal/Ying San
2. Marcela & Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star & Skadi
3. Kung Fu Jr. vs. Hijo del Fishman
4. Relevos Increibles: Trauma I & Super Nova vs. Trauma II & Dr. Cerebro
5. Lord Freeze/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Gran Guerrero/Imperio Negro/Ultimo Guerrero

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

3/2 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Espiritu Balambi/Kaligua/Kiuuby vs. Black Tempest/Ciber Black/Principe Mixteco
2. Mystique/Princesa Ahyleen/Sexy Angel vs. Diosa Atenea/India Mazahua/Star Fire
3. Pegasus/Shibata/Sky Fly/Spider Boy vs. La Resistencia (Arkanos/Kilvan/Shadow/Yoruba)
4. Fuerza Guerrera/Solar I/Villano IV vs. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II

WORLD OF UNPREDICTABLE WRESTLING

3/1 – Arena Coliseo de Tulancingo
1. Concord vs. Gotita de Plata
2. Amo de la Noche & Victor Doom vs. Cruz Infernal & Destructor
3. Vengador Radioactivo vs. Karma Butcher
4. Scramble Match por el WUW Weltwerweight Title: Super Crazy (c)/Artikus/Lanceloth/Lethal/Peligro/Pesadilla/Rex/Rocky Lobo
5. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Matt Striker/Zumbi vs. Jorge Kebrada/Siniestro/Ultimate Security

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

3/1 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Tigrillo vs. Misionero de la Muerte
2. Black Boy & Mirage Black vs. Fantastic & Phantom
3. Pancho Cachondo/Silver Star/Super Xolo vs. Enfermero Jr./Scream/Shamu
4. Johnny Goodtime & Johnny Yuma vs. Joey Kaos & Ray Rosas
5. Extreme Match: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Arandu & TJ Boy
6. Por el Baja Stars Middleweight Title: Sin Cara vs. Black Warrior

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinamic/Galactico/Iron Boy vs. Amnesia/Scream/Star Dragon
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

JM PROMOCIONES

3/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Hijo del Fishman
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

3/2 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Acero Dorado/Dr. Maldad/Shamu Jr. vs. El Infernal/Lil’ Cholo/OG Playboy
5. UIPW Middleweight Title: Misterioso (c) vs. Rocky Romero

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1565-the-lucha-report-for-224/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...