Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 2/22‏ (Sin Cara, Jeff Jarrett in action)



NOTICIAS

Sin Cara made his debut last night for AAA doing a mystery figure gimmick on the stage after the main event as his former theme music as Mistico played. This may not have been him personally as two of his brothers both work there and look like him physically but he is definitely coming in soon if he wasn’t there last night. I would think it was the real deal though.

A photo of Sin Cara is here:

2/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon vs. Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hooligan/Nitro/Sangre Azteca
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Rey Cometa vs. Kamaitachi/Morphosis/Olimpico
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Vangelis
5. Diamante Azul/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/23 – Terraza Elma de Monterrey
1. ?
2. Angel o Demonio & Ciclope vs. Fantasma de la Opera & Chica Tormenta
3. Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Kaientai & Lord Byron
4. Decnis & Scorpio Jr. vs. Angel Dorado & Memo Valle
5. Ricky Marvin & Sky vs. Los Nuevos Caifanes Rockeros I y II

ESTO ES LUCHA PRO WRESTLING

3/1 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ares/Freelance/Yoruba vs. Canis Lupis/Eterno/Fresero Jr.
4. 4 Way Dance: Alan Extreme vs. Imposible vs. Saruman vs. Vampiro Metalico
5. UWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Super Nova (c) vs. Averno

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/2 – Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Arjen & Murcy I vs. Mano Blanca Jr. & Mini Porky
2. Destroyer & New Fire Jr. vs. Marvin & Starman
3. Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man
4. Laredo Kid/Mexican Tiger/Murcy Jr. vs. Gallo Sureno II/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Vertigo
5. Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

HUMO PROMOCIONES

3/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. Tigre de San Luis/Xtreme Boy/Siomara vs. Creeper/Gravedad Cero/Dark Lady
2. Torneo por el Campeonato Femenil HUMO – Participants: Atenea/Big Mama/Black Fury/Cristal/Estrella Negra/Kamillon/Lady Monsther/Lady Sensacion/Princesa Guerrera/Tiffany/Xena
3. Torneo por el Campeonato Welterweight Humo – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/DJ Master/Electro Boy/Elixir/Halcon Dos Mil/Hechicero Negro/Kid Jaguar/Lasserado/Las Medics I y III/Pantera/Pantera Gris/Micke Segura/Shadow
4. Black Terry vs. Negro Navarro
5. Street Fight: Fantasma de la Opera & Stukita vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.

INDEPENDENT

2/23 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Clark vs. Crisis
2. Sporticus & Ultimo Corcel vs. Lobo Escarlata & Orbit Dos Mil
3. Dinamic King/Tupac Amaru Jr./Ukkonen vs. Demonio Baltazar/Forastero/Niebla Negra I
4. Iron Love/Jeque/Miss Gaviota vs. Dragosth/Gargola Xtreme/Golden
5. 4 Way Dance: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Magnifico vs. Negro Navarro vs. Judas el Traidor

2/23 – Arena Neza (Coco Blanco Benefit Show)
1. Freelance/Principe Azteca/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Micke Segura/Yago
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Solar I/Valiente vs. Los Desastres Naturales (Hecatombe/Maremoto/Terremoto)
4. Danny Boy/El Gallego/Rocky Santana/Skayde vs. Black Terry/El Indomito/Puma King/Shu el Guerrero
5. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo Jr./Coco Verde/Cocolores)
6. Black Warrior/La Mascara/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. El Dandy/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Scorpio Jr.

2/24 – Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Estrellita & Princesa Sugei vs. La Hiedra & Tiffany
2. Extreme Rules: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Angel o Demonio & Ciclope
3. Decnis/Lemus II/Scorpio Jr. vs. Dragster/Perseus/Street Boy
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rey Bucanero
5. Relevos Increibles: Volador Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero
6. Atlantis/Laredo Kid/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek/Felino/Pirata Morgan

2/26 – Arena Queretaro
1. Gremlin vs. Vengador
2. Optimus & Sangre de Dragon vs. Galaxy & Kastigador
3. Los Dragones de Oriental I y II vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Nitro
4. Triton & Valiente vs. Puma King & Tiger
5. Marco Corleone & Maximo vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

2/27 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Brazo Cibernetico & Brazo de Oro Jr. vs. Robin & Zony
2. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
3. Maximo/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Shocker
4. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/Volador Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

3/1 – Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. ??
3. Piloto Negro vs. Piloto Suicida
4. Torneo por la Copa Lagunera – Participants: Arabe/Espacial/Gringo Loco/Luminoso/Arana del Futuro/Dorado/Gran Kalifa/V-57
5. Relevos Suicidas: Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee & Silver King Jr.
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/23 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Hip Hop Man & Sky Angel vs. Matrix Jr. & Power Bull
2. Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Latigo vs. Douki/Daisuke Hanaoka/Hijo de la Bestia
3. Angel del Amor/Chico Che/Golden Magic vs. Espartaco/Apolo Estrada Jr./Tupac Amaru Jr.
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Alan Extreme & Veneno (c) vs. AK-47 & 911
5. Hijo del Lizmark/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Eterno/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly

2/26 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Sky Angel vs. Onix
2. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs. Rayan & Spartan
3. Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Fulgore I vs. Skayde/Aztlan/Kanon/Vortize
4. Dr. Cerebro/Relampago/Veneno vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Las Traumas I y II
5. NWA Lt. Heavyweight Title: Super Nova (c) vs. Eterno

PROMOCIONES JUBA

3/2 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Tamaulipas Tag Titles: Asterisco Jr. & Magnifico (c) vs. Kaoma Jr. & Sairus
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

PROMOCIONES KDENA

2/23 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Principe de Oro & Orquidea Negra vs. Argos & Black Mamba
5. Panthro & Silver Star vs. Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario
6. Ludxor/La Parka Jr./Venum vs. Cuervo/Ozz/Silver King

PROMOCIONES WAR

2/28 – Gimnasio Marcelino Gonzalez de Zacatecas
1. Estrin Fly & Mensajero vs. Danys Boy & Maligno
2. Black Turbo/Mega Boy/X vs. Angel de la Muerte/Dark Lluvia/Ex-Bull
3. Toxico/Dinastia/La Parkita vs. Taurocosis/Mini Murder Clown/Mini Psycho Clown
4. Aero Star/Alex Star/Gran Apache vs. Chapulin Gitano/Imperial Jr./Rafaga Revolution
5. Electroshock & El Mesias vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

PROMOCIONES WMC

3/2 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Ancla/Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Gato Montes/Rey Infernal/Ying San
2. Marcela & Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star & Skadi
3. Kung Fu Jr. vs. Hijo del Fishman
4. Relevos Increibles: Trauma I & Super Nova vs. Trauma II & Dr. Cerebro
5. Lord Freeze/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Gran Guerrero/Imperio Negro/Ultimo Guerrero

WORLD OF UNPREDICTABLE WRESTLING

3/1 – Arena Coliseo de Tulancingo
1. Concord vs. Gotita de Plata
2. Amo de la Noche & Victor Doom vs. Cruz Infernal & Destructor
3. Vengador Radioactivo vs. Karma Butcher
4. Scramble Match por el WUW Weltwerweight Title: Super Crazy (c)/Artikus/Lanceloth/Lethal/Peligro/Pesadilla/Rex/Rocky Lobo
5. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Matt Striker/Zumbi vs. Jorge Kebrada/Siniestro/Ultimate Security

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinamic/Galactico/Iron Boy vs. Amnesia/Scream/Star Dragon
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

JM PROMOCIONES

3/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Hijo del Fishman
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1554-the-lucha-report-for-222/



Post Category: News

Tags: , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Your favorite "Rowdy" Roddy Piper Wrestlemania match?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Molly Holly be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should WWE induct Layla into the WWE hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...