Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 2/17‏ (Sin Cara update)



NOTICIAS

The latest Sin Cara match in Mexico was announced yesterday as he will be teaming with Tinieblas Jr. on 4/27 at Arena Juba de Reynosa where they will face Black Warrior & Hijo del Solitario.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 2/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Relampago Azul beat Meteoro
2. Hijo del Javier Cruz & William Rock defeated Evola & El Yaqui
3. Espectrum/Infierno/Rafaga beat Halcon de Plata/Leo/Sky Kid
4. El Barbaro Cavernario defeated Smaker
5. Blue Panther & Solar I beat Negro Casas & Negro Navarro with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
6. Mephisto defeated Titan after a foule behind the ref’s back.

EMLL 2/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito beat Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito
2. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nitro defeated Hombre Bala Jr./Metatron/Super Halcon Jr.
3. Rey Cometa/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. beat Kamaitachi/Puma King/Virus
4. Diamante Azul/Fuego/La Mascara defeated Ephesto/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. CMLL Welterweight Title: Mistico II beat Polvora in a good match to win the title.
6. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Volador Jr. defeated Mr. Aguila/Dragon Rojo/Kraneo

IWRG 2/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Fulgore I & Power Bull beat Angel del Amor & Dragon Celestial
2. Electro Boy/Rayan/Tupac Amaru defeated Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota
3. Super Libre: AK-47 & 911 beat Alan Extreme & Veneno in a bloody match.
4. Golden Magic/Mascara Purpura/Relampago defeated Eterno/Tony Rivera/Trauma II by DQ when Eterno ripped off Relampago’s mask.
5. #1 Contender Torneo por el Campeonato Junior de Juniors: Super Nova beat Trauma I who suffered a knee injury in the match to win. Order of Elimination: Fresero Jr./Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Dos Caras/Trauma I

Promociones Corchado 2/15 – Centro Civico Gubernamental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. ??
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina beat Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) defeated Daga/Pentagon Jr./Psicosis
5. Cibernetico beat Perro Aguayo Jr.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

2/21 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Drago vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Angelico/Australian Suicide/Zumbi vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Crazy Boy/Fenix/Joe Lider vs. Daga/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo D: Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano vs. Psicosis vs. Luchador Sorpresa
6. Cibernetico/Electroshock/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Jeff Jarrett/Zorro

3/3 – Lienzo Charro Leon Ornelas de Irapuato (TV taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia (c) vs. Mini Charly Manson
2. Zumbi/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Steve Pain/Sexy Lady/Sexy Star
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Psicosis
4. Axel/Electroshock/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/17 – Arena Puebla
1. Paris/Tigre Rojo/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Disturbio/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Metalico/Metatron/Robin vs. Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Rush vs. Vangelis
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

2/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & El Divino vs. Acertijo & Sadico
2. Dragon Lee II/Esfinge/Magnus vs. Canelo Casas/Demonio Maya/Nosferatu
3. Stigma vs. Camorra
4. Brazo de Plata/El Gallo/Sagrado vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
5. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Solar I (c) vs. Negro Navarro
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas – Participants: Atlantis & Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone & La Sombra/Damian el Terrible & Rey Bucanero/Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero

2/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Metatron vs. El Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Angelito/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Cancerbero/Espiritu Negro/Raziel
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Puma King
5. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Pierroth
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: La Mascara/Rush/Titan (c) vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

2/21 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Leono vs. Akuma & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Dark Angel/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Diamante Azul vs. Damian el Terrible
5. Soberano/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
6. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Shocker

2/23 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Metalico vs. Apocalipsis & Ramstein
2. Pegasso/Starman/Stigma vs. Hijo del Signo/Nitro/Rey Hechicero
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Lady Afrodita vs. Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)/Tiffany
4. Blue Panther/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja)
5. Marco Corleone/La Mascara/La Sombra vs. Dragon Rojo/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/2 – Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Arjen & Murcy I vs. Mano Blanca Jr. & Mini Porky
2. Destroyer & New Fire Jr. vs. Marvin & Starman
3. Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man
4. Laredo Kid/Mexican Tiger/Murcy Jr. vs. Gallo Sureno II/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Vertigo
5. Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

HUMO PROMOCIONES

3/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. Tigre de San Luis/Xtreme Boy/Siomara vs. Creeper/Gravedad Cero/Dark Lady
2. Torneo por el Campeonato Femenil HUMO – Participants: Atenea/Big Mama/Black Fury/Cristal/Estrella Negra/Kamillon/Lady Monsther/Lady Sensacion/Princesa Guerrera/Tiffany/Xena
3. Torneo por el Campeonato Welterweight Humo – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/DJ Master/Electro Boy/Elixir/Halcon Dos Mil/Hechicero Negro/Kid Jaguar/Lasserado/Las Medics I y III/Pantera/Pantera Gris/Micke Segura/Shadow
4. Black Terry vs. Negro Navarro
5. Street Fight: Fantasma de la Opera & Stukita vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.

INDEPENDENT

2/23 – Arena Neza (Coco Blanco Benefit Show)
1. Freelance/Principe Azteca/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Micke Segura/Yago
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Solar I/Valiente vs. Los Desastres Naturales (Hecatombe/Maremoto/Terremoto)
4. Danny Boy/El Gallego/Rocky Santana/Skayde vs. Black Terry/El Indomito/Puma King/Shu el Guerrero
5. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo Jr./Coco Verde/Cocolores)
6. Black Warrior/La Mascara/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. El Dandy/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Scorpio Jr.

2/24 – Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Estrellita & Princesa Sugei vs. La Hiedra & Tiffany
2. Extreme Rules: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Angel o Demonio & Ciclope
3. Decnis/Lemus II/Scorpio Jr. vs. Dragster/Perseus/Street Boy
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rey Bucanero
5. Relevos Increibles: Volador Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero
6. Atlantis/Laredo Kid/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek/Felino/Pirata Morgan

2/26 – Arena Queretaro
1. Gremlin vs. Vengador
2. Optimus & Sangre de Dragon vs. Galaxy & Kastigador
3. Los Dragones de Oriental I y II vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Nitro
4. Triton & Valiente vs. Puma King & Tiger
5. Marco Corleone & Maximo vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

3/1 – Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. ??
3. Piloto Negro vs. Piloto Suicida
4. Torneo por la Copa Lagunera – Participants: Arabe/Espacial/Gringo Loco/Luminoso/Arana del Futuro/Dorado/Gran Kalifa/V-57
5. Relevos Suicidas: Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del L.A. Par-K vs. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee & Silver King Jr.
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)

INDEPENDENT WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

2/22 – Auditorio Americo Villarreal Garcia de Ciudad Madero
1. Hahastary & Pandillera vs. Baby Hagar & Luchadora Sorpresa
2. Triangular de Parejas: Eclipse & Lumino vs. Cisticerco & Infierno vs. Aborto & Sadico
3. Ludxor & Venum vs. Reptilius & Silver Fox
4. Misterio Negro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Black Mamba & Diva Salvaje
5. Argos & Silver King vs. Cuervo & Ozz

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy vs. Matrix Jr.
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Mini Multifacetico vs. Mini Black Abyss & Mini Rockerito
3. Emperador Azteca/Maiden/Cristal vs. Zurdog/Amazona/Sadica
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Alfa/Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible/Omega/Power Bull/Seiya/Sky Angel/Aztlan/Cheyene/Destino/Kanon/Jorge Kebrada/Onix/Prodigio/Vertice
5. Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Eterno/Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

PROMOCIONES KDENA

2/23 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Principe de Oro & Orquidea Negra vs. Argos & Black Mamba
5. Panthro & Silver Star vs. Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario
6. Ludxor/La Parka Jr./Venum vs. Cuervo/Ozz/Silver King

PROMOCIONES WMC

3/2 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Ancla/Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Gato Montes/Rey Infernal/Ying San
2. Marcela & Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star & Skadi
3. Kung Fu Jr. vs. Hijo del Fishman
4. Relevos Increibles: Trauma I & Super Nova vs. Trauma II & Dr. Cerebro
5. Lord Freeze/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Gran Guerrero/Imperio Negro/Ultimo Guerrero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinamic/Galactico/Iron Boy vs. Amnesia/Scream/Star Dragon
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

JM PROMOCIONES

3/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Hijo del Fishman
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1505-the-lucha-report-for-217/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - West regional finals

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (North bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (South bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...