Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 2/15‏ (Former WWE personality headed to Mexico)



NOTICIAS

Baja Stars Wrestling announced yesterday that Sin Cara would be facing Black Warrior in the main event of their show at Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana on 3/1 for the newly created Baja Stars Intercontinental Middleweight Title.

Super Crazy announced yesterday that former WWE wrestler/announcer Matt Striker would be making his debut in Mexico at Arena Coliseo de Tulancingo on 3/1.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 2/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Oro Jr. beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca defeated Fuego/Pegasso/Starman
3. Lightning Match: Dalys la Caribena beat Marcela
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Rush defeated Felino/Negro Casas/Shocker by DQ when Shocker fouled Rush. Shocker & Negro had issues here as well because they both wanted to beat on Rush and the rumblings of a possible 3 Way Dance has returned.
5. Torneo por el Gran Alternativa – Finals: Mr. Niebla & El Barbaro Cavernario beat Volador Jr. & Soberano
6. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) when UG ripped off Mistico’s mask and pinned him.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

2/21 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Drago vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Angelico/Australian Suicide/Zumbi vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Crazy Boy/Fenix/Joe Lider vs. Daga/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo D: Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano vs. Psicosis vs. Luchador Sorpresa
6. Cibernetico/Electroshock/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Jeff Jarrett/Zorro

3/3 – Lienzo Charro Leon Ornelas de Irapuato (TV taping)
1. AAA Minis Title: Dinastia (c) vs. Mini Charly Manson
2. Zumbi/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Steve Pain/Sexy Lady/Sexy Star
3. Australian Suicide/Los Gueros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Psicosis
4. Axel/Electroshock/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma/Silver King
5. Cibernetico/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro vs. Relampago Azul
2. Hijo del Javier Cruz & William Rock vs. Evola & Yaqui
3. Halcon de Plata/Leo/Sky Kid vs. Espectrum/Infierno/Rafaga
4. Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. Blue Panther & Solar I vs. Negro Casas & Negro Navarro
6. Titan vs. Mephisto

2/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Metatron/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Rey Cometa/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Kamataichi/Puma King/Virus
4. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Thunder vs. Ephesto/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora (c) vs. Mistico II
6. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Dragon Rojo/Kraneo

2/17 – Arena Puebla
1. Paris/Tigre Rojo/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Disturbio/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Metalico/Metatron/Robin vs. Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Sagrado vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Rush vs. Vangelis
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

2/18 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante & El Divino vs. Acertijo & Sadico
2. Dragon Lee II/Esfinge/Magnus vs. Canelo Casas/Demonio Maya/Nosferatu
3. Stigma vs. Camorra
4. Brazo de Plata/El Gallo/Sagrado vs. Kamaitachi/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
5. Por el Campeonato Maestros: Solar I (c) vs. Negro Navarro
6. Cuadrangular de Parejas – Participants: Atlantis & Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone & La Sombra/Damian el Terrible & Rey Bucanero/Euforia & Ultimo Guerrero

2/18 – Arena Mexico
1. Flyer & Metatron vs. El Cholo & Inquisidor
2. Angelito/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Nitrito/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Cancerbero/Espiritu Negro/Raziel
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Puma King
5. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Pierroth
6. Mexican National Trios Titles: La Mascara/Rush/Titan (c) vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

2/21 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Leono vs. Akuma & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Dark Angel/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Diamante Azul vs. Damian el Terrible
5. Soberano/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
6. La Tercia Sensacion (Marco Corleone/Maximo/Rush) vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Shocker

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

3/2 – Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Arjen & Murcy I vs. Mano Blanca Jr. & Mini Porky
2. Destroyer & New Fire Jr. vs. Marvin & Starman
3. Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man
4. Laredo Kid/Mexican Tiger/Murcy Jr. vs. Gallo Sureno II/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Vertigo
5. Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

HUMO PROMOCIONES

3/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. Tigre de San Luis/Xtreme Boy/Siomara vs. Creeper/Gravedad Cero/Dark Lady
2. Torneo por el Campeonato Femenil HUMO – Participants: Atenea/Big Mama/Black Fury/Cristal/Estrella Negra/Kamillon/Lady Monsther/Lady Sensacion/Princesa Guerrera/Tiffany/Xena
3. Torneo por el Campeonato Welterweight Humo – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/DJ Master/Electro Boy/Elixir/Halcon Dos Mil/Hechicero Negro/Kid Jaguar/Lasserado/Las Medics I y III/Pantera/Pantera Gris/Micke Segura/Shadow
4. Black Terry vs. Negro Navarro
5. Street Fight: Fantasma de la Opera & Stukita vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.

INDEPENDENT

2/16 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aeronix & Golden Cat vs. Espia & Lobo Escarlata
2. Dinamic King/Locki/Teseo vs. Betos Boy/Chicago Rush/Forastero
3. Por el Campeonato Cosmos Coacalco: Aramis (c) vs. Rayo Felino
4. Mascara Sagrada/Hijo del Mascara Sagrada/Miss Gaviota vs. Iron Love/Shu el Guerrero/Wotam
5. Judas el Traidor & Magnifico vs. Las Traumas I y II

2/16 – Auditorio Municipal Efrain Fernandez Castillejos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dinamic/Granda Man/Silverman vs. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/Venganza de Fuego
4. Averno vs. New Fire Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Decnis

2/23 – Arena Neza (Coco Blanco Benefit Show)
1. Freelance/Principe Azteca/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Micke Segura/Yago
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Solar I/Valiente vs. Los Desastres Naturales (Hecatombe/Maremoto/Terremoto)
4. Danny Boy/El Gallego/Rocky Santana/Skayde vs. Black Terry/El Indomito/Puma King/Shu el Guerrero
5. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo Jr./Coco Verde/Cocolores)
6. Black Warrior/La Mascara/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. El Dandy/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Scorpio Jr.

2/24 – Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Estrellita & Princesa Sugei vs. La Hiedra & Tiffany
2. Extreme Rules: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Angel o Demonio & Ciclope
3. Decnis/Lemus II/Scorpio Jr. vs. Dragster/Perseus/Street Boy
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rey Bucanero
5. Relevos Increibles: Volador Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero
6. Atlantis/Laredo Kid/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek/Felino/Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

2/22 – Auditorio Americo Villarreal Garcia de Ciudad Madero
1. Hahastary & Pandillera vs. Baby Hagar & Luchadora Sorpresa
2. Triangular de Parejas: Eclipse & Lumino vs. Cisticerco & Infierno vs. Aborto & Sadico
3. Ludxor & Venum vs. Reptilius & Silver Fox
4. Misterio Negro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Black Mamba & Diva Salvaje
5. Argos & Silver King vs. Cuervo & Ozz

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Angel del Amor & Dragon Celestial vs. Fulgore I & Power Bull
2. Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Espartaco/Rayan/Tupac Amaru
3. Super Libre: Alan Extreme & Veneno vs. AK-47 & 911
4. Golden Magic/Mascara Purpura/Relampago vs. Eterno/Tony Rivera/Trauma II
5. #1 Contender Torneo por el Junior de Juniors Campeonato – Participants: Fresero Jr./Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Nova/Trauma I

2/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy vs. Matrix Jr.
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Mini Multifacetico vs. Mini Black Abyss & Mini Rockerito
3. Emperador Azteca/Maiden/Cristal vs. Zurdog/Amazona/Sadica
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Alfa/Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible/Omega/Power Bull/Seiya/Sky Angel/Aztlan/Cheyene/Destino/Kanon/Jorge Kebrada/Onix/Prodigio/Vertice
5. Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Eterno/Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

2/16 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Prehispanics & Sombra del Angel vs. Cronos & Kid Acero
2. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Casi Muerto/Decandent/Psicopata
3. Dragosth/Golden/Juana la Loca vs. Sol de Oriente/Sombra Escarlata/Soy Raymunda
4. Centella Oriental/Dragol/Fresero Jr. vs. Demencia/Electroman/Hijo del Medico Asesino
5. Cosmos Negro/Freelance/Toscano vs. Adamantium/Fuerza Guerrera/Micke Segura

PROMOCIONES JUBA

2/16 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Reynosa Tag Titles: Kaoma Jr. & Sairus (c) vs. Asterisco Jr. & Magnifico
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Chessman

PROMOCIONES KDENA

2/23 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Principe de Oro & Orquidea Negra vs. Argos & Black Mamba
5. Panthro & Silver Star vs. Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario
6. Ludxor/La Parka Jr./Venum vs. Cuervo/Ozz/Silver King

PROMOCIONES WMC

3/2 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Ancla/Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Gato Montes/Rey Infernal/Ying San
2. Marcela & Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star & Skadi
3. Kung Fu Jr. vs. Hijo del Fishman
4. Relevos Increibles: Trauma I & Super Nova vs. Trauma II & Dr. Cerebro
5. Lord Freeze/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Gran Guerrero/Imperio Negro/Ultimo Guerrero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

3/16 – Arena Coliseo de Mexicali
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Dinamic/Galactico/Iron Boy vs. Amnesia/Scream/Star Dragon
5. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

JM PROMOCIONES

3/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Hijo del Fishman
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

2/16 – East Los Angeles Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Bobby Rios vs. Harlequin
2. Biggie Biggz & Taeler Hendrix vs. Blood Eagle & Sage Sinn
3. Sean Black & Robby Phoenix vs. Joey Kaos & Super Natural
4. Diablo/Krazy Fly/Pakal/Physco vs. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Dr. Maldad/Latigo Blanco
5. UIPW Tag Titles: Lil’ Cholo & Playboy vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
6. Rocky Romero & Shamu Jr. vs. Durango Kid & Misterioso II

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here:

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1500-the-lucha-report-for-215/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Is a Cesaro a future WWE champion?

Loading ... Loading ...

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...