Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 2/12‏ (Jarrett returning to AAA)



RESULTADOS

EMLL 2/10 – Arena Puebla
1. Akron/Fuerza Chicana/Guerrero Negro Jr. beat Bengala/Camaleon/Tigre Rojo
2. Metalico/Robin/Sensei defeated Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Marcela beat Tiffany
4. Revancha Match: Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger defeated Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder beat La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis) and Rush challenged Vangelis to a singles match for next week afterwards.
6. Volador Jr. defeated Mr. Aguila

EMLL 2/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Sky Kid beat Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Dalys la Seductora/La Seductora/Zeuxis defeated Afrodita/Lluvia/Marcela
3. Camorra/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala beat Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton when Camorra fouled and pinned Stigma and they will have a singles match next week.
4. Volador Jr. defeated Mr. Aguila
5. Euforia/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero beat Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Valiente by DQ when Euforia threw his mask at Marco getting the DQ.

EMLL 2/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Magnus beat Akuma & Zayco
2. Canelo Casas/Guerrero Negro Jr./Herodes Jr. defeated Dragon Lee II/Flyer/Robin
3. El Sexy Team (Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong) beat Amapola/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei)
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado defeated Virus
5. Rey Bucanero/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) beat Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.)
6. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla defeated La Mascara/Rush/Titan

ERLL 2/9 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Poseidon & Mr. Vega beat Bochido & Misionero
2. Chica Tormenta & La Hiedra defeated Hija del Karonte & Lady Puma
3. Mitsunoko & Potro Jr. beat Lemus Jr. & Perseus
4. Bengali/Difunto I/Ejecutor defeated Memo Valle/Pantera I/Pewee
5. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Pedro Navajas & Spyder Black beat Flamita & Rocky Lobo – Other teams: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) and Impulso & Micke Segura
6. Caifan I & Silver Star battled Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro to a double countout
7. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy defeated El Satanico in a good match.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

2/21 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal (TV taping)
1. Dinastia/Mascarita Sagrada/Mini Drago vs. Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Histeria
2. Drago/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Angelico/Australian Suicide/Zumbi vs. The Inferno Rockers (Demon Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
4. Crazy Boy/Fenix/Joe Lider vs. Daga/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo D: Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano vs. Psicosis vs. Luchador Sorpresa
6. Cibernetico/Electroshock/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Chessman/Jeff Jarrett/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Oro Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Fuego/Pegasso/Starman vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Rush vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Shocker
5. Torneo por el Gran Alternativa – Finals: Volador Jr. & Soberano vs. Mr. Niebla & El Barbaro Cavernario
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

2/16 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro vs. Relampago Azul
2. Hijo del Javier Cruz & William Rock vs. Evola & Yaqui
3. Halcon de Plata/Leo/Sky Kid vs. Espectrum/Infierno/Rafaga
4. Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario
5. Blue Panther & Solar I vs. Negro Casas & Negro Navarro
6. Titan vs. Mephisto

2/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Metatron/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Rey Cometa/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Kamataichi/Puma King/Virus
4. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Thunder vs. Ephesto/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora (c) vs. Mistico II
6. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Dragon Rojo/Kraneo

ESTO ES LUCHA PRO WRESTLING

2/15 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. Torneo por la Copa Tony Sugar – Participants: Acero/Alan Extreme/Ares/Comando Negro/Freelance/Fresero Jr./Imposible/Impulso/Psycho Kid/Saruman/Micke Segura/Vampiro

Metalico
2. Exhibition Match: Averno vs. Mephisto
3. Huracan Ramirez/Relampago/Solar I vs. Black Terry/Kung Fu/Super Nova

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/15 – Auditorio Teopanzolco de Cuernavaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Sika vs. Dr. Visarro & Mini Cibernetico
4. Brazo de Plata & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

3/2 – Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Arjen & Murcy I vs. Mano Blanca Jr. & Mini Porky
2. Destroyer & New Fire Jr. vs. Marvin & Starman
3. Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man
4. Laredo Kid/Mexican Tiger/Murcy Jr. vs. Gallo Sureno II/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Vertigo
5. Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

HUMO PROMOCIONES

3/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. Tigre de San Luis/Xtreme Boy/Siomara vs. Creeper/Gravedad Cero/Dark Lady
2. Torneo por el Campeonato Femenil HUMO – Participants: Atenea/Big Mama/Black Fury/Cristal/Estrella Negra/Kamillon/Lady Monsther/Lady Sensacion/Princesa

Guerrera/Tiffany/Xena
3. Torneo por el Campeonato Welterweight Humo – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/DJ Master/Electro Boy/Elixir/Halcon Dos Mil/Hechicero Negro/Kid

Jaguar/Lasserado/Las Medics I y III/Pantera/Pantera Gris/Micke Segura/Shadow
4. Black Terry vs. Negro Navarro
5. Street Fight: Fantasma de la Opera & Stukita vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.

INDEPENDENT

2/16 – Auditorio Municipal Efrain Fernandez Castillejos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dinamic/Granda Man/Silverman vs. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/Venganza de Fuego
4. Averno vs. New Fire Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Decnis

2/23 – Arena Neza (Coco Blanco Benefit Show)
1. Freelance/Principe Azteca/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Micke Segura/Yago
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Solar I/Valiente vs. Los Desastres Naturales (Hecatombe/Maremoto/Terremoto)
4. Danny Boy/El Gallego/Rocky Santana/Skayde vs. Black Terry/El Indomito/Puma King/Shu el Guerrero
5. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo Jr./Coco Verde/Cocolores)
6. Black Warrior/La Mascara/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. El Dandy/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Scorpio Jr.

2/24 – Estadio de Futbol Rapido de Nuevo Laredo
1. Estrellita & Princesa Sugei vs. La Hiedra & Tiffany
2. Extreme Rules: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Angel o Demonio & Ciclope
3. Decnis/Lemus II/Scorpio Jr. vs. Dragster/Perseus/Street Boy
4. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Rey Bucanero
5. Relevos Increibles: Volador Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. La Sombra & Ultimo Guerrero
6. Atlantis/Laredo Kid/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Canek/Felino/Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

2/22 – Auditorio Americo Villarreal Garcia de Ciudad Madero
1. Hahastary & Pandillera vs. Baby Hagar & Luchadora Sorpresa
2. Triangular de Parejas: Eclipse & Lumino vs. Cisticerco & Infierno vs. Aborto & Sadico
3. Ludxor & Venum vs. Reptilius & Silver Fox
4. Misterio Negro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Black Mamba & Diva Salvaje
5. Argos & Silver King vs. Cuervo & Ozz

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Angel del Amor & Dragon Celestial vs. Fulgore I & Power Bull
2. Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Espartaco/Rayan/Tupac Amaru
3. Super Libre: Alan Extreme & Veneno vs. AK-47 & 911
4. Golden Magic/Mascara Purpura/Relampago vs. Eterno/Tony Rivera/Trauma II
5. #1 Contender Torneo por el Junior de Juniors Campeonato – Participants: Fresero Jr./Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos

Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Nova/Trauma I

2/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy vs. Matrix Jr.
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Mini Multifacetico vs. Mini Black Abyss & Mini Rockerito
3. Emperador Azteca/Maiden/Cristal vs. Zurdog/Amazona/Sadica
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Alfa/Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible/Omega/Power Bull/Seiya/Sky Angel/Aztlan/Cheyene/Destino/Kanon/Jorge

Kebrada/Onix/Prodigio/Vertice
5. Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Eterno/Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

INVASION RCH

2/15 – Canchas de Futbol Colonia el Zapote
1. Arana de Plata & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electroboy
2. Anubis Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Ares/Comando Negro/Impulso
3. Ludxor & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Steve Pain
4. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

2/16 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Prehispanics & Sombra del Angel vs. Cronos & Kid Acero
2. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Casi Muerto/Decandent/Psicopata
3. Dragosth/Golden/Juana la Loca vs. Sol de Oriente/Sombra Escarlata/Soy Raymunda
4. Centella Oriental/Dragol/Fresero Jr. vs. Demencia/Electroman/Hijo del Medico Asesino
5. Cosmos Negro/Freelance/Toscano vs. Adamantium/Fuerza Guerrera/Micke Segura

PROMOCIONES CORCHADO

2/15 – Centro Civico Gubernamental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. ??
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Psicosis
5. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUBA

2/16 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Reynosa Tag Titles: Kaoma Jr. & Sairus (c) vs. Asterisco Jr. & Magnifico
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Chessman

PROMOCIONES KDENA

2/23 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Principe de Oro & Orquidea Negra vs. Argos & Black Mamba
5. Panthro & Silver Star vs. Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario
6. Ludxor/La Parka Jr./Venum vs. Cuervo/Ozz/Silver King

PROMOCIONES WMC

3/2 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Ancla/Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Gato Montes/Rey Infernal/Ying San
2. Marcela & Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star & Skadi
3. Kung Fu Jr. vs. Hijo del Fishman
4. Relevos Increibles: Trauma I & Super Nova vs. Trauma II & Dr. Cerebro
5. Lord Freeze/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Gran Guerrero/Imperio Negro/Ultimo Guerrero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

JM PROMOCIONES

3/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Hijo del Fishman
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

2/16 – East Los Angeles Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Bobby Rios vs. Harlequin
2. Biggie Biggz & Taeler Hendrix vs. Blood Eagle & Sage Sinn
3. Sean Black & Robby Phoenix vs. Joey Kaos & Super Natural
4. Diablo/Krazy Fly/Pakal/Physco vs. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Dr. Maldad/Latigo Blanco
5. UIPW Tag Titles: Lil’ Cholo & Playboy vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
6. Rocky Romero & Shamu Jr. vs. Durango Kid & Misterioso II

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...