Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 2/10‏



NOTICIAS

Alebrije, Histeria, & Cuije or are as they are now known in EMLL as Kraneo, Morphosis, & Mije held a press conference on Saturday to simply let the independent promoters know that they can work under their old gimmicks for them as they own those names and they don’t have to be scared of AAA coming after them. They obviously use their new gimmicks on EMLL cards but are free elsewhere.

RESULTADOS

AAA 2/9 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping and a sellout)
1. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Super Fly beat Jinzo/Ludxor/Venum
2. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache defeated Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie with Aero Star going over Apache then getting jumped by Super Fly afterwards until Ludxor & Venum made the save.
3. Street Fight: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider beat Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain
4. Chessman/Daga/Pentagon Jr. defeated Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans)
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C: Perro Aguayo Jr. beat Cibernetico after fouling and pinning him as Ciber was distracted by Daga, Sexy Star, & Taya Valkyrie – Order of Elimination: Elegido/Electroshock/Cibernetico
6. Fenix/Monster Clown/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown defeated Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Parka Negra/Zorro with Psycho going over Texano with the Canadian Destroyer.

EMLL 2/9 – Arena Coliseo
1. Camorra & Espanto Jr. beat Flyer & Robin
2. Magnus/Metalico/Molotov defeated Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Nosferatu
3. Lightning Match: Bobby Zavala beat Super Halcon Jr.
4. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente defeated Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero
5. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. beat Puma King & Tiger to retain their titles in a pretty good match even with Puma injuring his left arm during the match.
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Volador Jr. defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) with Mistico pinning Polvora in a botched finish and they will have a singles match next week.

EMLL 2/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Raycko beat El Pirana
2. Evola defeated El Idolo
3. El Divino & Virgo beat Magnum & Satara
4. Esfinge defeated Demonio Maya
5. El Gallo/Sagrado/Smaker beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Sadico by DQ when Barbaro fouled Smaker and they are going to have a singles match next week.
6. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) defeated Rush & Titan when Mephisto fouled and pinned Titan.

IWRG 2/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Hijo de la Bestia & Power Bull beat Vampiro Metalico & Zumba
2. Los Fulgores I y II defeated Hip Hop Man & Latigo
3. Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Sky Angel beat Atomic Star/Douki/Electro Boy
4. AK-47/911/X-Fly defeated Alan Extreme/Relampago/Veneno when 911 fouled and pinned Veneno. The Oficiales challenged Alan & Veneno to a match for the IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles afterwards.
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Mascara Purpura/Vampiro beat Cien Caras Jr./Eterno/Super Nova when Eterno & Nova who were a regular tag team until being paired off against each other in last week’s El Protector tournament had more issues here leading to Nova getting destroyed after the match by Cien, Eterno, & X-Fly.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Pincellin Promociones 2/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Taidra beat Metalik Boy
2. Bufalo Ayala & Sargon defeated Eternus & Star Dragon
3. Dementor & Pitbull beat Kanalla & Pensamiento Negro II
4. Tony Casanova/X-Torm/Zarco defeated Extassis/Metalico/Venum Black Jr.
5. Lumberjack Match: King Azteca & Piratita Morgan beat Mascarita Sagrada & Rubi Gardenia with the minis throwing around mask/hair challenges afterwards.
6. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween) defeated Brazo de Plata/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Tinieblas Jr. by DQ when Damian faked a foule by Porky.

CARTELERAS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/10 – Arena Puebla
1. Bengala/Camaleon/Tigre Rojo vs. Akron/Fuerza Chicana/Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Metalico/Robin/Sensei vs. Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Tiffany
4. Revancha Match: Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
6. Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila

2/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Sky Kid vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Afrodita/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Dalys la Seductora/La Seductora/Zeuxis
3. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Camorra/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila
5. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Valiente vs. Euforia/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero

2/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Magnus vs. Akuma & Zayco
2. Dragon Lee II/Flyer/Robin vs. Canelo Casas/Guerrero Negro Jr./Herodes Jr.
3. El Sexy Team (Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong) vs. Amapola/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei)
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado vs. Virus
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
6. La Mascara/Rush/Titan vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

2/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Oro Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Fuego/Pegasso/Starman vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Rush vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Shocker
5. Torneo por el Gran Alternativa – Finals: Volador Jr. & Soberano vs. Mr. Niebla & El Barbaro Cavernario
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

2/16 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Mercurio/Pierrothito
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Metatron/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Rey Cometa/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Kamataichi/Puma King/Virus
4. Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Thunder vs. Ephesto/Pierroth/Vangelis
5. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora (c) vs. Mistico II
6. Brazo de Plata/Marco Corleone/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Dragon Rojo/Kraneo

ESTO ES LUCHA PRO WRESTLING

2/15 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. Torneo por la Copa Tony Sugar – Participants: Acero/Alan Extreme/Ares/Comando Negro/Freelance/Fresero Jr./Imposible/Impulso/Psycho Kid/Saruman/Micke Segura/Vampiro Metalico
2. Exhibition Match: Averno vs. Mephisto
3. Huracan Ramirez/Relampago/Solar I vs. Black Terry/Kung Fu/Super Nova

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/15 – Auditorio Teopanzolco de Cuernavaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Sika vs. Dr. Visarro & Mini Cibernetico
4. Brazo de Plata & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

3/2 – Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Arjen & Murcy I vs. Mano Blanca Jr. & Mini Porky
2. Destroyer & New Fire Jr. vs. Marvin & Starman
3. Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man
4. Laredo Kid/Mexican Tiger/Murcy Jr. vs. Gallo Sureno II/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Vertigo
5. Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

HUMO PROMOCIONES

3/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. Tigre de San Luis/Xtreme Boy/Siomara vs. Creeper/Gravedad Cero/Dark Lady
2. Torneo por el Campeonato Femenil HUMO – Participants: Atenea/Big Mama/Black Fury/Cristal/Estrella Negra/Kamillon/Lady Monsther/Lady Sensacion/Princesa Guerrera/Tiffany/Xena
3. Torneo por el Campeonato Welterweight Humo – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/DJ Master/Electro Boy/Elixir/Halcon Dos Mil/Hechicero Negro/Kid Jaguar/Lasserado/Las Medics I y III/Pantera/Pantera Gris/Micke Segura/Shadow
4. Black Terry vs. Negro Navarro
5. Street Fight: Fantasma de la Opera & Stukita vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.

INDEPENDENT

2/11 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Zuzu Divine vs. JC Maclean
2. Optimus & El Silencioso vs. Alejandro I & Billitronick
3. Drastick Boy & Stell Rock vs. El Ciclope & Star King
4. Guerrero Mistico & Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. El Golpeador & El Maldito
5. Maximo & Rey Cometa vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion

2/16 – Auditorio Municipal Efrain Fernandez Castillejos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dinamic/Granda Man/Silverman vs. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/Venganza de Fuego
4. Averno vs. New Fire Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Decnis

2/23 – Arena Neza (Coco Blanco Benefit Show)
1. Freelance/Principe Azteca/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Micke Segura/Yago
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Solar I/Valiente vs. Los Desastres Naturales (Hecatombe/Maremoto/Terremoto)
4. Danny Boy/El Gallego/Rocky Santana/Skayde vs. Black Terry/El Indomito/Puma King/Shu el Guerrero
5. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo Jr./Coco Verde/Cocolores)
6. Black Warrior/La Mascara/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. El Dandy/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Scorpio Jr.

INDEPENDENT WRESTLING PROMOTIONS

2/22 – Auditorio Americo Villarreal Garcia de Ciudad Madero
1. Hahastary & Pandillera vs. Baby Hagar & Luchadora Sorpresa
2. Triangular de Parejas: Eclipse & Lumino vs. Cisticerco & Infierno vs. Aborto & Sadico
3. Ludxor & Venum vs. Reptilius & Silver Fox
4. Misterio Negro & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Black Mamba & Diva Salvaje
5. Argos & Silver King vs. Cuervo & Ozz

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/16 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Angel del Amor & Dragon Celestial vs. Fulgore I & Power Bull
2. Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Espartaco/Rayan/Tupac Amaru
3. Super Libre: Alan Extreme & Veneno vs. AK-47 & 911
4. Golden Magic/Mascara Purpura/Relampago vs. Eterno/Tony Rivera/Trauma II
5. #1 Contender Torneo por el Junior de Juniors Campeonato – Participants: Fresero Jr./Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Nova/Trauma I

2/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Galaxy vs. Matrix Jr.
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Mini Multifacetico vs. Mini Black Abyss & Mini Rockerito
3. Emperador Azteca/Maiden/Cristal vs. Zurdog/Amazona/Sadica
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Alfa/Black Terry/Dragon Celestial/Fulgore I/Imposible/Omega/Power Bull/Seiya/Sky Angel/Aztlan/Cheyene/Destino/Kanon/Jorge Kebrada/Onix/Prodigio/Vertice
5. Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Super Nova vs. Eterno/Fuerza Guerrera/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

INVASION RCH

2/15 – Canchas de Futbol Colonia el Zapote
1. Arana de Plata & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electroboy
2. Anubis Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Ares/Comando Negro/Impulso
3. Ludxor & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Steve Pain
4. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

2/16 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Prehispanics & Sombra del Angel vs. Cronos & Kid Acero
2. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Casi Muerto/Decandent/Psicopata
3. Dragosth/Golden/Juana la Loca vs. Sol de Oriente/Sombra Escarlata/Soy Raymunda
4. Centella Oriental/Dragol/Fresero Jr. vs. Demencia/Electroman/Hijo del Medico Asesino
5. Cosmos Negro/Freelance/Toscano vs. Adamantium/Fuerza Guerrera/Micke Segura

PROMOCIONES CORCHADO

2/15 – Centro Civico Gubernamental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. ??
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Psicosis
5. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUBA

2/16 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Reynosa Tag Titles: Kaoma Jr. & Sairus (c) vs. Asterisco Jr. & Magnifico
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Chessman

PROMOCIONES KDENA

2/23 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Principe de Oro & Orquidea Negra vs. Argos & Black Mamba
5. Panthro & Silver Star vs. Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario
6. Ludxor/La Parka Jr./Venum vs. Cuervo/Ozz/Silver King

PROMOCIONES WMC

3/2 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Ancla/Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Gato Montes/Rey Infernal/Ying San
2. Marcela & Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star & Skadi
3. Kung Fu Jr. vs. Hijo del Fishman
4. Relevos Increibles: Trauma I & Super Nova vs. Trauma II & Dr. Cerebro
5. Lord Freeze/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Gran Guerrero/Imperio Negro/Ultimo Guerrero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

JM PROMOCIONES

3/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Hijo del Fishman
5. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & Rayman vs. Angel Blanco Jr. & Dr. Wagner Jr.

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

2/16 – East Los Angeles Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Bobby Rios vs. Harlequin
2. Biggie Biggz & Taeler Hendrix vs. Blood Eagle & Sage Sinn
3. Sean Black & Robby Phoenix vs. Joey Kaos & Super Natural
4. Diablo/Krazy Fly/Pakal/Physco vs. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Dr. Maldad/Latigo Blanco
5. UIPW Tag Titles: Lil’ Cholo & Playboy vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
6. Rocky Romero & Shamu Jr. vs. Durango Kid & Misterioso II

The visual version of the Lucha Report is here

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1470-the-lucha-report-for-210/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...