Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 2/8‏



NOTICIAS

If you remember ABC’s celebrity high diving show from last year called Splash, well Televisa has their own version in Mexico called “El Gran Chapuzon” and competing on that show will be AAA performer Elegido. The series only goes for four weeks but Elegido doesn’t get a lot of work in the ring so he will have plenty of time to compete on this show.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 2/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico beat Acero & Shockercito
2. Sagrado/Stigma/Stuka Jr. defeated Cancerbero/Kamaitachi/Raziel
3. Dark Angel/Marcela/Silueta beat Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora by DQ when Dalys assaulted the referee.
4. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa – Block B – Quarterfinals: Shocker & Herodes Jr. defeated Reapper & Espiritu Negro
5. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa – Block B – Quarterfinals: Rush & Dragon Lee II beat Negro Casas & Canelo Casas
6. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa – Block B – Quarterfinals: Mr. Niebla & El Barbaro Cavernario defeated Blue Panther & Black Panther
7. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa – Block B – Quarterfinals: Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Hechicero beat Atlantis & Star Jr.
8. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa – Block B – Semifinals: Rush & Dragon Lee II defeated Shocker & Herodes Jr.
9. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa – Block B – Semifinals: Mr. Niebla & El Barbaro Cavernario beat Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Hechicero
10. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa – Block B – Finals: Mr. Niebla & El Barbaro Cavernario defeated Rush & Dragon Lee II
11. Marco Corleone/Thunder/Volador Jr. beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

2/9 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Jinzo/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Luchador Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Street Fight: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain
4. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Chessman/Daga/Pentagon Jr.
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Elegido vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.
6. Fenix/El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/9 – Arena Coliseo
1. Flyer & Robin vs. Camorra & Espanto Jr.
2. Magnus/Metalico/Molotov vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Nosferatu
3. Lightning Match: Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala
4. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero
5. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. (c) vs. Puma King & Tiger
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

2/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Raycko vs. Pirana
2. El Idolo vs. Satara
3. El Divino & Virgo vs. Evola & Magnum
4. Esfinge vs. Demonio Maya
5. El Gallo/Sagrado/Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Sadico
6. La Sombra & Titan vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

2/10 – Arena Puebla
1. Bengala/Camaleon/Tigre Rojo vs. Akron/Fuerza Chicana/Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Metalico/Robin/Sensei vs. Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Tiffany
4. Revancha Match: Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
6. Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila

2/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Sky Kid vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Afrodita/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Dalys la Seductora/La Seductora/Zeuxis
3. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Camorra/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila
5. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Valiente vs. Euforia/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero

2/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Magnus vs. Akuma & Zayco
2. Dragon Lee II/Flyer/Robin vs. Canelo Casas/Guerrero Negro Jr./Herodes Jr.
3. El Sexy Team (Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong) vs. Amapola/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei)
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado vs. Virus
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
6. La Mascara/Rush/Titan vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

2/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Oro Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Fuego/Pegasso/Starman vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Rush vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Shocker
5. Torneo por el Gran Alternativa – Finals: Volador Jr. & Soberano vs. Mr. Niebla & El Barbaro Cavernario
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/9 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Poseidon & Mr. Vega vs. Bochido & Misionero
2. Chica Tormenta & La Hiedra vs. Hija del Karonte & Lady Puma
3. Memo Valle/Pantera I/Pewee vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Ejecutor
4. Lemus Jr. & Perseus vs. Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr.
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Flamita & Rocky Lobo vs. Impulso & Micke Segura vs. Pedro Navajas & Spyder Black
6. Caifan I & Tigre Universitario vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
7. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

ESTO ES LUCHA PRO WRESTLING

2/15 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. Torneo por la Copa Tony Sugar – Participants: Acero/Alan Extreme/Ares/Comando Negro/Freelance/Fresero Jr./Imposible/Impulso/Psycho Kid/Saruman/Micke Segura/Vampiro Metalico
2. Exhibition Match: Averno vs. Mephisto
3. Huracan Ramirez/Relampago/Solar I vs. Black Terry/Kung Fu/Super Nova

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/15 – Auditorio Teopanzolco de Cuernavaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Sika vs. Dr. Visarro & Mini Cibernetico
4. Brazo de Plata & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

3/2 – Palenque de Gallos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. Arjen & Murcy I vs. Mano Blanca Jr. & Mini Porky
2. Destroyer & New Fire Jr. vs. Marvin & Starman
3. Capitan Furia vs. Granda Man
4. Laredo Kid/Mexican Tiger/Murcy Jr. vs. Gallo Sureno II/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Vertigo
5. Octagon/Rayo de Jalisco Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Hijo del Solitario/Pirata Morgan

HUMO PROMOCIONES

3/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. Tigre de San Luis/Xtreme Boy/Siomara vs. Creeper/Gravedad Cero/Dark Lady
2. Torneo por el Campeonato Femenil HUMO – Participants: Atenea/Big Mama/Black Fury/Cristal/Estrella Negra/Kamillon/Lady Monsther/Lady Sensacion/Princesa Guerrera/Tiffany/Xena
3. Torneo por el Campeonato Welterweight Humo – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/DJ Master/Electro Boy/Elixir/Halcon Dos Mil/Hechicero Negro/Kid Jaguar/Lasserado/Las Medics I y III/Pantera/Pantera Gris/Micke Segura/Shadow
4. Black Terry vs. Negro Navarro
5. Street Fight: Fantasma de la Opera & Stukita vs. Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr.

INDEPENDENT

2/11 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Zuzu Divine vs. JC Maclean
2. Optimus & El Silencioso vs. Alejandro I & Billitronick
3. Drastick Boy & Stell Rock vs. El Ciclope & Star King
4. Guerrero Mistico & Hijo del Huracan Ramirez vs. El Golpeador & El Maldito
5. Maximo & Rey Cometa vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion

2/16 – Auditorio Municipal Efrain Fernandez Castillejos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dinamic/Granda Man/Silverman vs. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/Venganza de Fuego
4. Averno vs. New Fire Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Decnis

2/23 – Arena Neza (Coco Blanco Benefit Show)
1. Freelance/Principe Azteca/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Micke Segura/Yago
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Solar I/Valiente vs. Los Desastres Naturales (Hecatombe/Maremoto/Terremoto)
4. Danny Boy/El Gallego/Rocky Santana/Skayde vs. Black Terry/El Indomito/Puma King/Shu el Guerrero
5. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo Jr./Coco Verde/Cocolores)
6. Black Warrior/La Mascara/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. El Dandy/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Scorpio Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Vampiro Metalico & Zumba vs. Hijo de la Bestia & Power Bull
2. Hip Hop Man & Latigo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Sky Angel vs. Atomic Star/Douki/Electro Boy
4. Alan Extreme/Golden Magic/Relampago vs. AK-47/911/X-Fly
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Mascara Purpura/Vampiro vs. Cien Caras Jr./Eterno/Super Nova

INVASION RCH

2/15 – Canchas de Futbol Colonia el Zapote
1. Arana de Plata & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electroboy
2. Anubis Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Ares/Comando Negro/Impulso
3. Ludxor & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Steve Pain
4. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

2/16 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Prehispanics & Sombra del Angel vs. Cronos & Kid Acero
2. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Casi Muerto/Decandent/Psicopata
3. Dragosth/Golden/Juana la Loca vs. Sol de Oriente/Sombra Escarlata/Soy Raymunda
4. Centella Oriental/Dragol/Fresero Jr. vs. Demencia/Electroman/Hijo del Medico Asesino
5. Cosmos Negro/Freelance/Toscano vs. Adamantium/Fuerza Guerrera/Micke Segura

PROMOCIONES CORCHADO

2/15 – Centro Civico Gubernamental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. ??
3. Jennifer Blake/Dinastia/Mascarita Divina vs. Sexy Star/Mini Abismo Negro/Mini Charly Manson
4. Los Mirreyes (Alan Stone/Elegido/Toscano) vs. Daga/Pentagon Jr./Psicosis
5. Cibernetico vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUBA

2/16 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Reynosa Tag Titles: Kaoma Jr. & Sairus (c) vs. Asterisco Jr. & Magnifico
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Chessman

PROMOCIONES KDENA

2/23 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Principe de Oro & Orquidea Negra vs. Argos & Black Mamba
5. Panthro & Silver Star vs. Charles Lucero & Tigre Universitario
6. Ludxor/La Parka Jr./Venum vs. Cuervo/Ozz/Silver King

PROMOCIONES WMC

3/2 – Deportivo SME Villa Coapa del Distrito Federal
1. Ancla/Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Gato Montes/Rey Infernal/Ying San
2. Marcela & Paloma Rouse vs. Crazy Star & Skadi
3. Kung Fu Jr. vs. Hijo del Fishman
4. Relevos Increibles: Trauma I & Super Nova vs. Trauma II & Dr. Cerebro
5. Lord Freeze/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Gran Guerrero/Imperio Negro/Ultimo Guerrero

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

2/16 – East Los Angeles Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Bobby Rios vs. Harlequin
2. Biggie Biggz & Taeler Hendrix vs. Blood Eagle & Sage Sinn
3. Sean Black & Robby Phoenix vs. Joey Kaos & Super Natural
4. Diablo/Krazy Fly/Pakal/Physco vs. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Dr. Maldad/Latigo Blanco
5. UIPW Tag Titles: Lil’ Cholo & Playboy vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
6. Rocky Romero & Shamu Jr. vs. Durango Kid & Misterioso II

For the visual version of the Lucha Report go here

http://deathvalleydriver.com/forum/index.php?/topic/1463-the-lucha-report-for-28/

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...