Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 2/5‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 2/3 – Arena Puebla
1. Akuma/Cholo/Guerrero Espacial beat Aguila Egipcia/Meyer/Paris
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro defeated Black Tiger/Millenium/Tigre Rojo Jr.
3. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger beat Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton with Stuka demanding a rematch afterwards as the rudos unmasked the tecnicos.
4. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis) defeated Diamante Azul/Rush/La Sombra
5. Mr. Aguila & Reapper beat La Mascara & Volador Jr. by DQ when Aguila faked a foule by Volador. The real story here is that Aguila was again in no shape to perform and Volador called him out in the ring afterwards saying he was nothing but a drunk. Good news for him is that they are going to have a singles match next week.

EMLL 2/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Virgo beat Demonio Rojo & Exterminador
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito defeated Astral/Electrico/Stukita when Demus used a Martinete on Electrico who was stretchered out afterwards.
3. Camorra/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala beat Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton when Azteca ripped off Triton’s mask and pinned him.
4. Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr. defeated Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Olimpico by DQ when Aguila fouled Volador who must be loving life right now.
5. La Sombra beat Averno

EMLL 2/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Pequeno Olimpico & Ultimo Dragoncito beat Mercurio & Pequeno Warrior
2. Oro Jr./Soberano/Starman defeated Disturbio/Hijo del Signo/El Rebelde
3. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. beat Espiritu Negro/Guerrero Negro Jr./Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: La Mascara defeated Vangelis
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo beat Euforia/Niebla Roja/Virus
6. Rey Cometa/Rush/Titan defeated El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla by DQ when Niebla fouled Rush.

IWRG 2/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo/Cristal/Dama de Hierro beat Zurdog/Diosa Maya/La Sadica
2. Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota defeated AK-47/Fierro/Hijo del Fishman
3. Por el Rey del Ring: 911 beat Golden Magic to retain his title
4. Torneo por El Protector – Quarterfinals: Relampago & Dragon Celestial defeated Centvrion & Hijo del Dos Caras
5. Torneo por El Protector – Quarterfinals: Super Nova & Electro Boy beat Trauma I & Arana de Plata
6. Torneo por El Protector – Quarterfinals: Eterno & Atomic Star defeated Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Imposible
7. Torneo por El Protector – Quarterfinals: Mascara Purpura & Emperador Azteca beat Veneno & Alan Extreme
8. Torneo por El Protector – Semifinals: Super Nova & Electro Boy defeated Relampago & Dragon Celestial
9. Torneo por El Protector – Semifinals: Eterno & Atomic Star beat Mascara Purpura & Emperador Azteca
10. Torneo por El Protector – Finals: Super Nova & Electro Boy defeated Eterno & Atomic Star

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

2/9 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Jinzo/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Luchador Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Street Fight: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain
4. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Chessman/Daga/Pentagon Jr.
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Elegido vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.
6. Fenix/El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Acero & Shockercito vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Pegasso/Sagrado/Stigma vs. Cancerbero/Kamaitachi/Raziel
3. Dark Angel/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora
4. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa – Block B – Participants: Atlantis & Star Jr./Diamante Azul & Black Panther/Rush & Dragon Lee II/Negro Casas & Canelo Casas/Mr. Niebla & El Barbaro Cavernario/Reapper & Espiritu Negro/Shocker & Herodes Jr./Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Hechicero
5. Marco Corleone/La Sombra/Thunder vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

2/9 – Arena Coliseo
1. Flyer & Robin vs. Camorra & Espanto Jr.
2. Magnus/Metalico/Molotov vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Nosferatu
3. Lightning Match: Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala
4. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero
5. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. (c) vs. Puma King & Tiger
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

2/9 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Raycko vs. Pirana
2. El Idolo vs. Satara
3. El Divino & Virgo vs. Evola & Magnum
4. Esfinge vs. Demonio Maya
5. El Gallo/Sagrado/Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Sadico
6. La Sombra & Titan vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

2/10 – Arena Puebla
1. Bengala/Camaleon/Tigre Rojo vs. Akron/Fuerza Chicana/Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Metalico/Robin/Sensei vs. Espiritu Maligno/Siki Osama/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Lightning Match: Marcela vs. Tiffany
4. Revancha Match: Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Thunder vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
6. Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila

2/11 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Sky Kid vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
2. Afrodita/Lluvia/Marcela vs. Dalys la Seductora/La Seductora/Zeuxis
3. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Camorra/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila
5. Diamante Azul/Marco Corleone/Valiente vs. Euforia/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero

2/11 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Magnus vs. Akuma & Zayco
2. Dragon Lee II/Flyer/Robin vs. Canelo Casas/Guerrero Negro Jr./Herodes Jr.
3. El Sexy Team (Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong) vs. Amapola/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca & Princesa Sugei)
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado vs. Virus
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
6. La Mascara/Rush/Titan vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/9 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Poseidon & Mr. Vega vs. Bochido & Misionero
2. Chica Tormenta & La Hiedra vs. Hija del Karonte & Lady Puma
3. Memo Valle/Pantera I/Pewee vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Ejecutor
4. Lemus Jr. & Perseus vs. Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr.
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Flamita & Rocky Lobo vs. Impulso & Micke Segura vs. Pedro Navajas & Spyder Black
6. Caifan I & Tigre Universitario vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
7. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

ESTO ES LUCHA PRO WRESTLING

2/15 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. Torneo por la Copa Tony Sugar – Participants: Acero/Alan Extreme/Ares/Comando Negro/Freelance/Fresero Jr./Imposible/Impulso/Psycho Kid/Saruman/Micke Segura/Vampiro Metalico
2. Exhibition Match: Averno vs. Mephisto
3. Huracan Ramirez/Relampago/Solar I vs. Black Terry/Kung Fu/Super Nova

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/15 – Auditorio Teopanzolco de Cuernavaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Sika vs. Dr. Visarro & Mini Cibernetico
4. Brazo de Plata & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

2/6 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Vengador Radioactivo vs. Black Scorpio/Camorra/Poseidon
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Dalys la Caribena & Princesa Sugei
4. Atlantis/Maximo/Shocker vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

2/8 – Unidad Deportiva Tintero de Queretaro
1. Cobra Negra & Gerges vs. Capitan Centella & Luminoso
2. Fuerza Maligna & Leviathan vs. Crazzy Latino & Fire Fighter
3. Aero Star & Rey Impacto vs. Delirius & Thamus
4. Drago/Fenix/Hijo del Pantera vs. Brujo Maya/Hijo del Diablo Jr./Perro del Ring
5. La Estampida Mortal (Rey Toro I/II/III) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

2/16 – Auditorio Municipal Efrain Fernandez Castillejos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dinamic/Granda Man/Silverman vs. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/Venganza de Fuego
4. Averno vs. New Fire Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Decnis

2/23 – Arena Neza (Coco Blanco Benefit Show)
1. Freelance/Principe Azteca/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Micke Segura/Yago
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Solar I/Valiente vs. Los Desastres Naturales (Hecatombe/Maremoto/Terremoto)
4. Danny Boy/El Gallego/Rocky Santana/Skayde vs. Black Terry/El Indomito/Puma King/Shu el Guerrero
5. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo Jr./Coco Verde/Cocolores)
6. Black Warrior/La Mascara/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. El Dandy/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Scorpio Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Vampiro Metalico & Zumba vs. Hijo de la Bestia & Power Bull
2. Hip Hop Man & Latigo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Sky Angel vs. Atomic Star/Douki/Electro Boy
4. Alan Extreme/Golden Magic/Relampago vs. AK-47/911/X-Fly
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Mascara Purpura/Vampiro vs. Cien Caras Jr./Eterno/Super Nova

INVASION RCH

2/15 – Canchas de Futbol Colonia el Zapote
1. Arana de Plata & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electroboy
2. Anubis Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Ares/Comando Negro/Impulso
3. Ludxor & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Steve Pain
4. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

2/16 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Prehispanics & Sombra del Angel vs. Cronos & Kid Acero
2. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Casi Muerto/Decandent/Psicopata
3. Dragosth/Golden/Juana la Loca vs. Sol de Oriente/Sombra Escarlata/Soy Raymunda
4. Centella Oriental/Dragol/Fresero Jr. vs. Demencia/Electroman/Hijo del Medico Asesino
5. Cosmos Negro/Freelance/Toscano vs. Adamantium/Fuerza Guerrera/Micke Segura

PROMOCIONES JUBA

2/16 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Reynosa Tag Titles: Kaoma Jr. & Sairus (c) vs. Asterisco Jr. & Magnifico
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Chessman

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PINCELIN PROMOTIONS

2/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tony Casanova/X-Torm/Zarco vs. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Venum Black Jr.
4. Lumberjack Match: Mascarita Sagrada & Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca & Piratita Morgan
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Tinieblas Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

2/16 – East Los Angeles Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Bobby Rios vs. Harlequin
2. Biggie Biggz & Taeler Hendrix vs. Blood Eagle & Sage Sinn
3. Sean Black & Robby Phoenix vs. Joey Kaos & Super Natural
4. Diablo/Krazy Fly/Pakal/Physco vs. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Dr. Maldad/Latigo Blanco
5. UIPW Tag Titles: Lil’ Cholo & Playboy vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
6. Rocky Romero & Shamu Jr. vs. Durango Kid & Misterioso II

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...