Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 2/3‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 2/2 – Arena Coliseo
1. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor beat Bengala & Leono
2. Magnus/Molotov/Sensei defeated Camorra/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) by DQ when Camorra ripped off Molotov’s mask.
3. Lightning Match: Hijo del Signo beat Dragon Lee II
4. Canelo Casas/Nosferatu/Bobby Zavala defeated Pegasso/Starman/Super Halcon Jr.
5. Revancha Match: La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger) beat Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) with Puma & Tiger going over Delta & Maya and challenging them for a shot at their Arena Coliseo Tag Titles next Sunday. Zacarias el Perico made his return from his concussion to second the Casas Family.
6. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion) defeated Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente

EMLL 2/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Explosivo beat Furia Nazi & Relampago Azul
2. El Yaqui defeated Demonio Rojo
3. Halcon de Plata & Hijo del Javier Cruz beat Acertijo & Angel del Mal
4. El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Sadico defeated El Gallo/Sagrado/Smaker when Malefico fouled and pinned Smaker.
5. Occidental Heavyweight Title: Diamante Azul beat Olimpico to win the title.
6. Shocker defeated Damian el Terrible

Promociones Corchando 2/1 – Centro Civico Gubernamental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. ??
3. Sexy Star/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba beat Lolita/La Parkita/Pimpinela Escarlata
4. Los Italianos (Extrano/Nefasto/Thunder) defeated Los Tigres (Golden/Silver/El Tiger)
5. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu) beat Cibernetico/Perro Aguayo Jr./Zorro (subbing for El Mesias) after Ciber’s partners turned on him of course leaving him to get pinned.

Saccomats 2/1 – Arena Neza
1. Rayo Star & Skyman beat Chaman Jr. & Skull Metal
2. Paloma Rouse/Sexy Angelica/Yuka defeated Dama Divina/Skadi/Star Fire
3. Los Hermanos Muerte I y II/Warrior Stell II beat Dr. Karonte/Moycot/Super Colt
4. La Mascara & Maximo defeated Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Neza Kid beat Freelance who got his head shaved afterwards in a match filled with weapons.
6. Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra defeated Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Shocker by DQ when Shocker fouled Rush.

Sin Cara Gym 2/1 – Sin Cara Gym del Distrito Federal (1st Anniversary Show and outdoors)
1. Galactico & Magnetico beat Mini Sangre Chicana & Yoruba
2. Saeta/Shadow Boy/Sonny defeated Blacke Lince/Rolling/Shaolin
3. Danger Kid/King Dragon/Saruman/Bugambilla del Norte beat Bad Boy/Guerrero Maximo/Loco Max/X-Fly
4. Scramble Match won by Arkangel Divino – Other participants: Angel del Misterio/Kaleth/Mr. Maldito/Rey Celestial/Slayer Pack
5. Mini Murder Clown/Mini Psycho Clown/Zafiro defeated Mascara Purpura/Relampago/Zumbi
6. Black Abyss/Monster Clown/Soul Rocker beat Aero Star/Astro Boy II/Drago
7. Argenis/Sin Cara/La Sombra (who must have gotten permission from EMLL to work the show with AAA guys) defeated Argos/Black Warrior/Oriental – After the match the crowd chanted Mistico as Sin Cara thanked them for coming. Sin Cara told Eduardo Reyes from Estrellas del Ring afterwards that he is so proud to be back home where he belongs wearing his traditional colors in front of his true fans.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

THE CRASH 1/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eternus/Star Dragon/Xperia beat Kamaleon Negro Jr./Pit Bull/Sargon
2. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Willie Mack defeated Los Chicos Yeye (Cinico/Viento/Zarco)
3. Triangular de Parejas: Crazy Boy & Impulso beat Tony Casanova & Mr. Maldio and Aero Star & Extreme Tiger
4. 4 Way Ladder Match por el THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Angel Metalico climbed the ladder to win the title after taking Fenix out with a huracarana to win the title. Other participants: Daga & Star Boy
5. Angelico & Psycho Clown defeated Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano by DQ when Fantasma fouled Angelico. Psycho challenged Texano yet again for a shot at his AAA Mega Heavyweight Title afterwards.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

2/9 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Jinzo/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Luchador Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Street Fight: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain
4. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Chessman/Daga/Pentagon Jr.
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Elegido vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.
6. Fenix/El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/3 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia/Meyer/Paris vs. Akuma/Cholo/Guerrero Espacial
2. Black Tiger/Millenium/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
4. Diamante Azul/Rush/La Sombra vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
5. La Mascara & Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila & Reapper

2/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Virgo vs. Demonio Rojo & Exterminador
2. Astral/Electrico/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito
3. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Camorra/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Olimpico
5. La Sombra vs. Averno

2/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Pequeno Olimpico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Warrior
2. Oro Jr./Soberano/Starman vs. Disturbio/Hijo del Signo/El Rebelde
3. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Espiritu Negro/Guerrero Negro Jr./Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: La Mascara vs. Vangelis
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Virus
6. Rey Cometa/Rush/Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla

2/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Acero & Shockercito vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Pegasso/Sagrado/Stigma vs. Cancerbero/Kamaitachi/Raziel
3. Dark Angel/Marcela/Silueta vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora
4. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa – Block B – Participants: Atlantis & Star Jr./Diamante Azul & Black Panther/Rush & Dragon Lee II/Negro Casas & Canelo Casas/Mr. Niebla & El Barbaro Cavernario/Reapper & Espiritu Negro/Shocker & Herodes Jr./Ultimo Guerrero & Rey Hechicero
5. Marco Corleone/La Sombra/Thunder vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

2/9 – Arena Coliseo
1. Flyer & Robin vs. Camorra & Espanto Jr.
2. Magnus/Metalico/Molotov vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Nosferatu
3. Lightning Match: Super Halcon Jr. vs. Bobby Zavala
4. Blue Panther/La Mascara/Valiente vs. Damian el Terrible/Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero
5. Arena Coliseo Tag Titles: Delta & Guerrero Maya Jr. (c) vs. Puma King & Tiger
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/9 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Poseidon & Mr. Vega vs. Bochido & Misionero
2. Chica Tormenta & La Hiedra vs. Hija del Karonte & Lady Puma
3. Memo Valle/Pantera I/Pewee vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Ejecutor
4. Lemus Jr. & Perseus vs. Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr.
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Flamita & Rocky Lobo vs. Impulso & Micke Segura vs. Pedro Navajas & Spyder Black
6. Caifan I & Tigre Universitario vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
7. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/15 – Auditorio Teopanzolco de Cuernavaca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Sika vs. Dr. Visarro & Mini Cibernetico
4. Brazo de Plata & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

INDEPENDENT

2/4 – Gimnasio San Martin de San Martin Texmelucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II vs. Los Perversos I y II
4. Decnis & Zumbido vs. Black Abyss & Black Histeria
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada vs. Kraneo/Negro Casas/Reapper

2/6 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Vengador Radioactivo vs. Black Scorpio/Camorra/Poseidon
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Dalys la Caribena & Princesa Sugei
4. Atlantis/Maximo/Shocker vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

2/8 – Unidad Deportiva Tintero de Queretaro
1. Cobra Negra & Gerges vs. Capitan Centella & Luminoso
2. Fuerza Maligna & Leviathan vs. Crazzy Latino & Fire Fighter
3. Aero Star & Rey Impacto vs. Delirius & Thamus
4. Drago/Fenix/Hijo del Pantera vs. Brujo Maya/Hijo del Diablo Jr./Perro del Ring
5. La Estampida Mortal (Rey Toro I/II/III) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

2/16 – Auditorio Municipal Efrain Fernandez Castillejos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dinamic/Granda Man/Silverman vs. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/Venganza de Fuego
4. Averno vs. New Fire Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Decnis

2/23 – Arena Neza (Coco Blanco Benefit Show)
1. Freelance/Principe Azteca/Turbo vs. Black Thunder/Micke Segura/Yago
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/Escandalo/Hooligan vs. Carta Brava Jr./Dr. Cerebro/Fantasma de la Opera
3. Guerrero Maya Jr./Solar I/Valiente vs. Los Desastres Naturales (Hecatombe/Maremoto/Terremoto)
4. Danny Boy/El Gallego/Rocky Santana/Skayde vs. Black Terry/El Indomito/Puma King/Shu el Guerrero
5. Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Los Payasos Tricolor (Coco Amarillo Jr./Coco Verde/Cocolores)
6. Black Warrior/La Mascara/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. El Dandy/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla/Scorpio Jr.

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/9 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Vampiro Metalico & Zumba vs. Hijo de la Bestia & Power Bull
2. Hip Hop Man & Latigo vs. Los Fulgores I y II
3. Dragon Celestial/Emperador Azteca/Sky Angel vs. Atomic Star/Douki/Electro Boy
4. Alan Extreme/Golden Magic/Relampago vs. AK-47/911/X-Fly
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Mascara Purpura/Vampiro vs. Cien Caras Jr./Eterno/Super Nova

INVASION RCH

2/15 – Canchas de Futbol Colonia el Zapote
1. Arana de Plata & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electroboy
2. Anubis Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Ares/Comando Negro/Impulso
3. Ludxor & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Steve Pain
4. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

2/16 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Prehispanics & Sombra del Angel vs. Cronos & Kid Acero
2. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Yakuza vs. Casi Muerto/Decandent/Psicopata
3. Dragosth/Golden/Juana la Loca vs. Sol de Oriente/Sombra Escarlata/Soy Raymunda
4. Centella Oriental/Dragol/Fresero Jr. vs. Demencia/Electroman/Hijo del Medico Asesino
5. Cosmos Negro/Freelance/Toscano vs. Adamantium/Fuerza Guerrera/Micke Segura

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PINCELIN PROMOTIONS

2/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tony Casanova/X-Torm/Zarco vs. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Venum Black Jr.
4. Lumberjack Match: Mascarita Sagrada & Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca & Piratita Morgan
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Tinieblas Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

2/16 – East Los Angeles Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Bobby Rios vs. Harlequin
2. Biggie Biggz & Taeler Hendrix vs. Blood Eagle & Sage Sinn
3. Sean Black & Robby Phoenix vs. Joey Kaos & Super Natural
4. Diablo/Krazy Fly/Pakal/Physco vs. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Dr. Maldad/Latigo Blanco
5. UIPW Tag Titles: Lil’ Cholo & Playboy vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
6. Rocky Romero & Shamu Jr. vs. Durango Kid & Misterioso II

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...