Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 1/29‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 1/27 – Arena Puebla
1. Metalico & Robin beat Centauro de Fuego & King Jaguar
2. Astral/Asturiano/Shockercito defeated Blue Center/Demus 3:16/Sauron
3. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus) beat Sagrado/Starman/Triton who had to be stretchered out.
4. Torneo Cibernetico: Volador Jr. defeated Reapper by DQ after a foule. After the match, La Mascara challenged Mr. Aguila & Reapper to an apuestas match with Volador Jr. but the rudos denied them. Order of Elimination: Morphosis/Mascara Dorada/Olimpico/Valiente/Kraneo/Mistico II/Mr. Aguila/La Mascara/Reapper
5. Negro Casas beat Atlantis after ripping off his mask and pinning him.

EMLL 1/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron beat Akuma & Rafaga
2. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Zeuxis defeated Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta
3. El Gallo beat Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente defeated Misterioso II/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion
5. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) beat La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra when Averno fouled and pinned Sombra.

EMLL 1/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Mini Fantasy & Pequeno Halcon beat Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Rey Hechicero defeated Flyer/Pegasso/Star Jr.
3. Cancerbero/Raziel/Vangelis beat Sagrado/Stigma/Stuka Jr.
4. Cuadrangular de Tercias – Semifinals: La Nueva Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla) defeated Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.)
5. Cuadrangular de Tercias – Semifinals: La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) beat La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
6. Cuadrangular de Tercias – Finals: La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) defeated La Nueva Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla)
7. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan beat Virus to retain his title in a very good match.

LLA 1/26 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aguila Azteca & Dragon Magic beat Corazon Valiente & Rey Jaguar
2. Enigma/Mercurio/Vegueta defeated Astaroth/Jocker/El Romano
3. El Aristoteles/Powerman/Uranio beat Agorafobia III/El Guerrero Jr./El Histrion
4. Black Silver/Black Silver Jr./Hijo del Black Silver defeated Gargola/Pez Tiburon/Ultimo Samurai
5. Blue Panther/Brazo de Oro/El Guerrero beat Black Terry/Pez Tigre/Super Muneco in El Guerrero’s retirement match and there was a ceremony before the match with some of Guerrero’s rivals and friends over the years.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

1/30 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (TV taping)
1. Argenis/Dinastia/Gotita de Plata vs. Argos/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Angelico/Fenix/Psycho Clown vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.
4. Rey de Reyes – Grupo B: Blue Demon Jr. vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Parka Negra
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Hijo del Texano & Zorro

2/9 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Jinzo/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Luchador Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Street Fight: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain
4. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Chessman/Daga/Pentagon Jr.
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Elegido vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.
6. Fenix/El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/31 – Arena Mexico
1. Stukita & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
2. Fuego/Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Kamaitachi (new gimmick)/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
4. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa – Block A – Participants: Blue Panther & Cachorro/Maximo & Hombre Bala Jr./La Sombra & Oro Jr./Volador Jr. & Soberano/Averno & El Rebelde/Damian el Terrible & Guerrero Negro Jr./Mephisto & Espanto Jr./Rey Bucanero & Akuma
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Mr. Niebla/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero (lots of drama in this team)

2/2 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Leono vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Magnus/Molotov/Sensei vs. Camorra/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Dragon Lee II vs. Hijo del Signo
4. Pegasso/Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Escandalo/Nosferatu/Bobby Zavala
5. Revancha Match: Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
6. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

2/2 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo & El Indigo vs. Furia Nazi & Relampago Azul
2. William Rock vs. El Yaqui
3. Halcon de Plata & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Acertijo & Angel del Mal
4. El Gallo/Sagrado/Smaker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Malefico/Sadico
5. Occidental Heavyweight Title: Olimpico (c) vs. Diamante Azul
6. Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible

2/3 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia/Meyer/Paris vs. Akuma/Cholo/Guerrero Espacial
2. Black Tiger/Millenium/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
3. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
4. Diamante Azul/Rush/La Sombra vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
5. La Mascara & Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila & Reapper

2/4 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Virgo vs. Demonio Rojo & Exterminador
2. Astral/Electrico/Stukita vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito
3. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Camorra/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Olimpico
5. La Sombra vs. Averno

2/4 – Arena Mexico
1. Pequeno Olimpico & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Warrior
2. Oro Jr./Soberano/Starman vs. Disturbio/Hijo del Signo/El Rebelde
3. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Espiritu Negro/Guerrero Negro Jr./Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: La Mascara vs. Vangelis
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo vs. Euforia/Niebla Roja/Virus
6. Rey Cometa/Rush/Titan vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Felino/Mr. Niebla

EMPRESA REGIOMONTANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

2/9 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Poseidon & Mr. Vega vs. Bochido & Misionero
2. Chica Tormenta & La Hiedra vs. Hija del Karonte & Lady Puma
3. Memo Valle/Pantera I/Pewee vs. Bengali/Difunto I/Ejecutor
4. Lemus Jr. & Perseus vs. Monje Negro Jr. & Potro Jr.
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Los Compadres Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) vs. Flamita & Rocky Lobo vs. Impulso & Micke Segura vs. Pedro Navajas & Spyder Black
6. Caifan I & Tigre Universitario vs. Alberto dos Rios & Hijo del Centurion Negro
7. Dandy Retirement Tour: El Dandy vs. El Satanico

ESTO ES LUCHA PROMOTIONS

2/1 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ares/Freelance/Micke Segura vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Vampiro Metalico
4. Relevos Increibles: Saruman & Tiger vs. Triton & Puma King
5. Huracan Ramirez & Felino vs. Kung Fu & Fuerza Guerrera

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

2/2 – Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. ??
3. El Barbaro & Stukita vs. Arceus & Zafiro
4. 3 Way Dance poor el WWS Middleweight Title: Apolo Estrada Jr. (c) vs. Corsario Negro Jr. vs. Dr. Cerebro
5. Por el Campeonato Extremo: Joe Lider (c) vs. Drako
6. Mascara contra Caballera: Black Shadow vs. Alex Segura

INDEPENDENT

1/30 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Jhonky vs. Genio Rojo
2. Alejandro I & Medics I vs. Hombre Loco & Silencioso
3. Guerrero Mixteco & Hip Hop Man vs. Golpeador & La Plaga
4. Danny Casas & Rey Bucanero vs. Maldito Jr. & Shocker
5. La Mascara & Maximo vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla

2/1 – Centro Civico Gubernamental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita/La Parkita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Sexy Star/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
4. Los Italianos (Extrano/Nefasto/Thunder) vs. Los Tigres (Golden Tiger/Silver Tiger/Tiger)
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

2/1 – Gimnasio Municipal de Jalacingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Super Juguete & La Parkita vs. Gitano Reyes Jr. & Pequeno Psicosis
4. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Princesa Sugei & Tiffany
5. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Kraneo/Misterioso II/Ultimo Guerrero

2/1 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan
1. ?
2. Super Juguete & La Parkita vs. Gitano Reyes Jr. & Pequeno Psicosis
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Princesa Sugei & Tiffany
4. Brazo de Plata & Decnis vs. Black Histeria & Misterioso II
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Kraneo/Reapper/Ultimo Guerrero

2/2 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Clark vs. Marvel Black
2. Aeronix & Locki vs. Ciclon Infernal & Rey Justicia
3. Inmortel/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Chicago Rush/Ciber Punk/Herejia
4. Aramis/Dinamic King/Justiciero vs. Demonio Baltazar/Forastero/Rayo Felino
5. Iron Love/Judas el Traidor/Magnifico vs. Aero Boy/Golden/Negro Navarro

2/2 – Plaza de Toros Monumental de Torreon
1. ?
2. Arabe Jr. & Discipulo vs. Asterot & Rey Asterot
3. Jerry Brown/Las Tarantulas I y II vs. Black Gojira/Dark Saint/Tackle
4. Dinamico/Sitro/Bello Rubi vs. Espanto V/V-57/Baby Olmos
5. Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Laredo Kid/Silencio vs. Hijo del Canek/Machine Rocker/Rico Rodriguez

2/4 – Gimnasio San Martin de San Martin Texmelucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II vs. Los Perversos I y II
4. Decnis & Zumbido vs. Black Abyss & Black Histeria
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada vs. Kraneo/Negro Casas/Reapper

2/6 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Vengador Radioactivo vs. Black Scorpio/Camorra/Poseidon
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Dalys la Caribena & Princesa Sugei
4. Atlantis/Maximo/Shocker vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

2/8 – Unidad Deportiva Tintero de Queretaro
1. Cobra Negra & Gerges vs. Capitan Centella & Luminoso
2. Fuerza Maligna & Leviathan vs. Crazzy Latino & Fire Fighter
3. Aero Star & Rey Impacto vs. Delirius & Thamus
4. Drago/Fenix/Hijo del Pantera vs. Brujo Maya/Hijo del Diablo Jr./Perro del Ring
5. La Estampida Mortal (Rey Toro I/II/III) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

2/16 – Auditorio Municipal Efrain Fernandez Castillejos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dinamic/Granda Man/Silverman vs. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/Venganza de Fuego
4. Averno vs. New Fire Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Decnis

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo/Cristal/Dama de Hierro vs. Zurdog/Diosa Maya/Sadica
2. Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. AK-47/Fierro/Hijo del Fishman
3. Por el Rey del Ring: 911 (c) vs. Golden Magic
4. Torneo por El Protector – Participants: Centvrion & Hijo del Dos Caras/Mascara Purpura & Emperador Azteca/Relampago & Dragon Celestial/Veneno & Alan Extreme/Eterno & Atomic Star/Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Imposible/Super Nova & Electro Boy/Trauma I & Arana de Plata

INVASION RCH

2/15 – Canchas de Futbol Colonia el Zapote
1. Arana de Plata & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electroboy
2. Anubis Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Ares/Comando Negro/Impulso
3. Ludxor & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Steve Pain
4. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

2/2 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Kid Acero/Prehispanic/Sombra del Angel vs. Cronos/Thanathor/Tsunami
2. Flayer/Lirio de Plata/La Mole vs. Ahijado de la Muerte/Kamus/Thalos
3. Dragosth/Golden/Juana la Loca vs. Sol de Oriente/Sombra Escarlata/Soy Raymunda
4. Centella Oriental/Charly Madrid/Dragol vs. Adamantium/Arlequin Negro/Rayan
5. Cosmos Negro/Freelance/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Fuerza Guerrera/King Flash/Micke Segura

PROMOCIONES HUMO

2/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. The Criminal & Elixir vs. Crepper & Hechicero Negro
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/Gravedad Cero/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III/Shadow
3. Alex Guajardo/Lasserado/La Sadica/El Guapito vs. DJ Master/Electroboy/Chamuel/Miss Gaviota
4. IWL Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
5. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Super Crazy/Toscano vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/X-Fly

SACCOMATS

2/1 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dama Divina & Yuka vs. Sexi Angelica & Star Fire
4. La Mascara & Maximo vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Neza Kid vs. Freelance
6. Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PINCELIN PROMOTIONS

2/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tony Casanova/X-Torm/Zarco vs. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Venum Black Jr.
4. Lumberjack Match: Mascarita Sagrada & Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca & Piratita Morgan
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Tinieblas Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

THE CRASH

1/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eternus/Star Dragon/Xperia vs. Kamaleon Negro Jr./Pit Bull/Sargon
2. Los Chicos Yeye (Cinico/Viento/Zarco) vs. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Willie Mack
3. Triangular de Parejas: Aero Star & Extreme Tiger vs. Tony Casanova & Mr. Maldito vs. Crazy Boy & Impulso
4. 4 Way Ladder Match por el THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Fenix (c) vs. Angel Metalico vs. Daga vs. Star Boy
5. Angelico & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

2/16 – East Los Angeles Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Bobby Rios vs. Harlequin
2. Biggie Biggz & Taeler Hendrix vs. Blood Eagle & Sage Sinn
3. Sean Black & Robby Phoenix vs. Joey Kaos & Super Natural
4. Diablo/Krazy Fly/Pakal/Physco vs. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Dr. Maldad/Latigo Blanco
5. UIPW Tag Titles: Lil’ Cholo & Playboy vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
6. Rocky Romero & Shamu Jr. vs. Durango Kid & Misterioso II

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...