Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 1/27‏



RESULTADOS

AAA 1/25 – Estadio de Beisbol de Guerrero Negro (TV taping and free show drawing 6,000 fans)
1. Mari Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie beat Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita
2. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Psicosis
3. Torneo de Rey de Reyes – Grupo A: Zorro beat El Mesias to advance. Order of Elimination: Silver King/Fenix/El Mesias
4. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz) defeated Cibernetico/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr.

EMLL 1/26 – Arena Coliseo
1. Camaleon & Sensei beat Apocalipsis & Ramstein
2. Akuma/Canelo Casas/Nitro defeated Molotov/Oro Jr./Stigma
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Triton beat Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: Virus defeated Stuka Jr. after fouling and pinning him.
5. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger) beat Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) when Casas fouled and pinned Atlantis then ripped his mask off afterwards.
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) defeated Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

EMLL 1/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Tapatio beat Raycko
2. El Brillante defeated Acertijo by DQ after a foule.
3. El Divino & El Idolo beat Evola & Infierno
4. Demonio Rojo defeated Esfinge after ripping off his mask and pinning him.
5. Sky Kid & Smaker beat Espectrum & Exterminador
6. Diamante Azul/Shocker/Titan defeated Damian el Terrible/Olimpico/Vangelis with Azul pinning Olimpico then challenging him to a match for the Occidental Heavyweight Title afterwards which was accepted.

IWRG 1/24 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Omega beat Kaling Black & Matrix Jr.
2. Arana de Plata & Hijo de la Bestia defeated Hip Hop Man & Sky Angel
3. Alan Extreme/Emperador Azteca/Latigo beat Anubis Black/Douki/Fulgore I
4. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Las Traumas I y II defeated Golden Magic/Hijo del Dos Caras/Mascara Purpura when Trauma I fouled and pinned Dos.
5. IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Title: Vampiro beat Cien Caras Jr. to win the title.

Saccomats 1/26 – Arena Neza
1. Rayo Star & Sky Man beat Chaman Jr. & Skull Metal
2. Felina Metalica & Skadi defeated Xena & Yuka
3. Neza Kid/Pantera/Principe Kronos beat Dr. Cerebro/Freelance/Micke Segura with Neza going over Freelance and they will have an apuestas match next week.
4. Magnus/Robin/Super Brazo defeated Cancerbero/Maldito Jr./Raziel
5. Marco Corleone & La Mascara beat Euforia & Mephisto – Mascara subbed for Volador Jr. which upset the fans in a big way as there was no explanation about why Volador wasn’t there and they booed throughout the match. Sounds familiar doesn’t it.

Toryumon Mexico 1/26 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Fulgore I beat Arkanos & Latino
2. Torneo por la Copa Dragon – Quarterfinals: Akuma & Yoruba defeated Aguila Solitaria Jr. & Robin
3. Torneo por la Copa Dragon – Quarterfinals: Hijo del Signo & Zumba beat Krator & Piel Roja
4. Torneo por la Copa Dragon – Quarterfinals: Grako & Super Ciudadano defeated Kilvan & Ultimo Rebelde
5. Torneo por la Copa Dragon – Quarterfinals: Infierno & Patan beat El Hacha & Oro Jr.
6. Torneo por la Copa Dragon – Semifinals: Akuma & Yoruba defeated Hijo del Signo & Zumba
7. Torneo por la Copa Dragon – Semifinals: Grako & Super Ciudadano beat Infierno & Patan
8. Por el Campeonato Juarez Femenil: Baby Star defeated Felina Metalica to retain his title.
9. Torneo por la Copa Dragon – Finals; Grako & Super Ciudadano beat Akuma & Yoruba
10. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero defeated Blue Panther/Magnus/Ultimo Dragon when Bucanero fouled and pinned UD then ripped his mask off afterwards.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

1/30 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (TV taping)
1. Argenis/Dinastia/Gotita de Plata vs. Argos/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Angelico/Fenix/Psycho Clown vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.
4. Rey de Reyes – Grupo B: Blue Demon Jr. vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Parka Negra
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Hijo del Texano & Zorro

2/9 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Jinzo/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Luchador Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Street Fight: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain
4. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Chessman/Daga/Pentagon Jr.
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Elegido vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.
6. Fenix/El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/27 – Arena Puebla
1. Metalico & Robin vs. Centauro de Fuego & King Jaguar
2. Astral/Asturiano/Shockercito vs. Blue Center/Demus 3:16/Sauron
3. Sagrado/Starman/Triton vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: La Mascara/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr./Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Morphosis/Olimpico/Reapper
5. Atlantis vs. Negro Casas

1/28 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo & Metatron vs. Akuma & Rafaga
2. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Zeuxis
3. El Gallo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente vs. Misterioso II/Pierroth/Rey Escorpion
5. La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

1/28 – Arena Mexico
1. Mini Fantasy & Pequeno Halcon vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Flyer/Pegasso/Star Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Disturbio/Rey Hechicero
3. Sagrado/Stigma/Stuka Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Vangelis
4. Cuadrangular de Tercias: Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger) vs. La Nueva Peste Negra (El Barbaro Cavernario/Herodes Jr./Mr. Niebla)
5. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan (c) vs. Virus

1/31 – Arena Mexico
1. Stukita & Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia & Pierrothito
2. Fuego/Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Kamaitachi (new gimmick)/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena/Las Ladies del Polanco (Princesa Blanca y Princesa Sugei)
4. Torneo de la Gran Alternativa – Block A – Participants: Blue Panther & Cachorro/Maximo & Hombre Bala Jr./La Sombra & Oro Jr./Volador Jr. & Soberano/Averno & El Rebelde/Damian el Terrible & Guerrero Negro Jr./Mephisto & Espanto Jr./Rey Bucanero & Akuma
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Mr. Niebla/Shocker/Ultimo Guerrero (lots of drama in this team)

2/2 – Arena Coliseo
1. Bengala & Leono vs. Apocalipsis & Inquisidor
2. Magnus/Molotov/Sensei vs. Camorra/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Dragon Lee II vs. Hijo del Signo
4. Pegasso/Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Escandalo/Nosferatu/Bobby Zavala
5. Revancha Match: Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
6. Mistico II/La Sombra/Valiente vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

ESTO ES LUCHA PROMOTIONS

2/1 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ares/Freelance/Micke Segura vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Vampiro Metalico
4. Relevos Increibles: Saruman & Tiger vs. Triton & Puma King
5. Huracan Ramirez & Felino vs. Kung Fu & Fuerza Guerrera

INDEPENDENT

1/30 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Jhonky vs. Genio Rojo
2. Alejandro I & Medics I vs. Hombre Loco & Silencioso
3. Guerrero Mixteco & Hip Hop Man vs. Golpeador & La Plaga
4. Danny Casas & Rey Bucanero vs. Maldito Jr. & Shocker
5. La Mascara & Maximo vs. Felino & Mr. Niebla

2/1 – Centro Civico Gubernamental de Ciudad Victoria
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita/La Parkita/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Sexy Star/Mini Charly Manson/Black Mamba
4. Los Italianos (Extrano/Nefasto/Thunder) vs. Los Tigres (Golden Tiger/Silver Tiger/Tiger)
5. Cibernetico/El Mesias/Perro Aguayo Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

2/1 – Gimnasio Municipal de Jalacingo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Super Juguete & La Parkita vs. Gitano Reyes Jr. & Pequeno Psicosis
4. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Princesa Sugei & Tiffany
5. Brazo de Plata/Mascara Dorada/Valiente vs. Kraneo/Misterioso II/Ultimo Guerrero

2/1 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan
1. ?
2. Super Juguete & La Parkita vs. Gitano Reyes Jr. & Pequeno Psicosis
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Princesa Sugei & Tiffany
4. Brazo de Plata & Decnis vs. Black Histeria & Misterioso II
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Kraneo/Reapper/Ultimo Guerrero

2/4 – Gimnasio San Martin de San Martin Texmelucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II vs. Los Perversos I y II
4. Decnis & Zumbido vs. Black Abyss & Black Histeria
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada vs. Kraneo/Negro Casas/Reapper

2/6 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Vengador Radioactivo vs. Black Scorpio/Camorra/Poseidon
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Dalys la Caribena & Princesa Sugei
4. Atlantis/Maximo/Shocker vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

2/8 – Unidad Deportiva Tintero de Queretaro
1. Cobra Negra & Gerges vs. Capitan Centella & Luminoso
2. Fuerza Maligna & Leviathan vs. Crazzy Latino & Fire Fighter
3. Aero Star & Rey Impacto vs. Delirius & Thamus
4. Drago/Fenix/Hijo del Pantera vs. Brujo Maya/Hijo del Diablo Jr./Perro del Ring
5. La Estampida Mortal (Rey Toro I/II/III) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

2/16 – Auditorio Municipal Efrain Fernandez Castillejos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dinamic/Granda Man/Silverman vs. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/Venganza de Fuego
4. Averno vs. New Fire Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Decnis

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

2/2 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo/Cristal/Dama de Hierro vs. Zurdog/Diosa Maya/Sadica
2. Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. AK-47/Fierro/Hijo del Fishman
3. Por el Rey del Ring: 911 (c) vs. Golden Magic
4. Torneo por El Protector – Participants: Centvrion & Hijo del Dos Caras/Mascara Purpura & Emperador Azteca/Relampago & Dragon Celestial/Veneno & Alan Extreme/Eterno & Atomic Star/Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Imposible/Super Nova & Electro Boy/Trauma I & Arana de Plata

INVASION RCH

2/15 – Canchas de Futbol Colonia el Zapote
1. Arana de Plata & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electroboy
2. Anubis Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Ares/Comando Negro/Impulso
3. Ludxor & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Steve Pain
4. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

2/2 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Kid Acero/Prehispanic/Sombra del Angel vs. Cronos/Thanathor/Tsunami
2. Flayer/Lirio de Plata/La Mole vs. Ahijado de la Muerte/Kamus/Thalos
3. Dragosth/Golden/Juana la Loca vs. Sol de Oriente/Sombra Escarlata/Soy Raymunda
4. Centella Oriental/Charly Madrid/Dragol vs. Adamantium/Arlequin Negro/Rayan
5. Cosmos Negro/Freelance/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Fuerza Guerrera/King Flash/Micke Segura

PROMOCIONES HUMO

2/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. The Criminal & Elixir vs. Crepper & Hechicero Negro
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/Gravedad Cero/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III/Shadow
3. Alex Guajardo/Lasserado/La Sadica/El Guapito vs. DJ Master/Electroboy/Chamuel/Miss Gaviota
4. IWL Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
5. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Super Crazy/Toscano vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/X-Fly

SACCOMATS

2/1 – Arena Neza
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dama Divina & Yuka vs. Sexi Angelica & Star Fire
4. La Mascara & Maximo vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Neza Kid vs. Freelance
6. Atlantis/Rush/La Sombra vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PINCELIN PROMOTIONS

2/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tony Casanova/X-Torm/Zarco vs. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Venum Black Jr.
4. Lumberjack Match: Mascarita Sagrada & Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca & Piratita Morgan
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Tinieblas Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

THE CRASH

1/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eternus/Star Dragon/Xperia vs. Kamaleon Negro Jr./Pit Bull/Sargon
2. Los Chicos Yeye (Cinico/Viento/Zarco) vs. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Willie Mack
3. Triangular de Parejas: Aero Star & Extreme Tiger vs. Tony Casanova & Mr. Maldito vs. Crazy Boy & Impulso
4. 4 Way Ladder Match por el THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Fenix (c) vs. Angel Metalico vs. Daga vs. Star Boy
5. Angelico & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: Worst PPV of the year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...