Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 1/20‏ (Sin Cara update)



NOTICIAS

The former Mistico/Sin Cara’s big announcement he promised last week was in the latest issue of Luchas 2000 where he announced that he would be making his return to the ring on 2/1 at the 1st Anniversary of his Sin Cara Gym in Mexico City where he will promote a card to celebrate.

RESULTADOS

JAPON

Fantasticamania 1/19 – Korakuen Hall drawing 1,900 fans
1. Mascara Don (Manabu Nakanishi) & Maximo beat Taichi Ishikari & TAKA Michinoku in 10:16 when Don used the Don de Mariposa on TAKA.
2. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. defeatedShigeo Okumura & YOSHI-HASHI in 4:46 when Stuka used a diving body press on Okumura.
3. Bushiroad/El Desperado/Fuego/Tiger Mask IV/Titan beat Gedo/Jado/Niebla Roja/Vangelis/Toru Yano in 9:57 when Desperado used the Guitarra de Angel on Vangelis.
4. Tetsuya Naito & Rush defeated Tomohiro Ishii & Rey Escorpion in 12:38 when Rush used the Rush Driver on Scorp.
5. La Sombra beat Ultimo Guerrero in 11:54 when Sombra used the Brillante Driver on UG.
6. Kota Iibushi/Mistico II/Hiroshi Tanahashi defeated Mephisto/Shinsuke Nakamura/Yujiro Takahashi in 11:51 when Mistico used the Mistica on Mephisto,.
7. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Volador Jr. beat Mascara Dorada in 17:59 with a modified Volador Spiral to retain his title in a solid match.

MEXICO

EMLL 1/19 – Arena Coliseo
1. Nitrito & Pierrothito beat Shockercito & Stukita
2. Hooligan/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando) defeated Metalico/Metatron/Oro Jr.
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta beat Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Triton defeated Averno/Ephesto/Bobby Zavala
5. Blue Panther/Shocker/Valiente beat Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Reapper
6. Atlantis defeated Mr. Niebla when Atlantis ripped off Niebla’s mask as Niebla was trying to do the same and pinned him.

EMLL 1/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Meteoro beat Relampago Azul
2. Virgo & William Rock defeated Acertijo & Angel del Mal
3. Rafaga beat Leon Blanco
4. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno defeated Hijo del Javier Cruz & Leo
5. Por el Campeonato FULL: El Gallo beat Arkangel de la Muerte by DQ when Isis interfered from the floor and this title can change on a DQ.
6. Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Olimpico defeated Diamante Azul/La Mascara/Sagrado

IWRG 1/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Los Fulgores I y II beat Seiya & Sky Angel
2. Anubis Black & Hijo del Bestia defeated Hip Hop Man & Latigo
3. Alan Extreme/Emperador Azteca/Golden Magic beat Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) with Magic getting his mask ripped and bloodied.
4. Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Super Nova defeated Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Purpura who tried to fake a foule and was pinned.
5. #1 Contender Match por el IWRG Intercontinental Heavyweight Title: Vampiro beat Pirata Morgan

WMC 1/19 – Deportivo SME del Villa Coapa
1. Estrellita & Paloma Rouse beat Star Fire & Yuca
2. Torneo Cibernetico: Piscis defeated Apocalipsis to win. Other participants: Blayder Sky/Ikaro/Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Magnetico/Angel del Amor/Flyer
3. Revancha Match: Las Traumas I y II beat Dr. Cerebro & Super Nova when Trauma II ripped off Nova’s mask and pinned him.
4. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Medico Asesino defeated Kung Fu Jr./Mascara Sagrada Jr./Star Boy

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

Baja Stars 1/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Silver Star beat Animal
2. Mazambula & Shamu defeated Pancho Cachondo & Super Xolo
3. Los Compades Extremos (Aero Boy & Violento Jack) defeated Arandu & TJ Boy in a match full of violence and weapons.
4. El Satanico beat El Dandy in a very good technical match with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. L.A. Par-K & Super Parka defeated Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Universo Dos Mil by DQ when Universo ripped off Par-K’s mask.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/26 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Los Medievales (I/II/III) vs. Ave Negra/Ironia/Lover Dragon
2. Arumi/Reyna Dorada/Sexy Angel vs. La Abogada/Canadian Diamond/Estrella Negra
3. Kiuuby/Seiya/Star Cat vs. El Caporal/La Chona/Holkan
4. Super Libre: Cerebro Maligno/Sepulturero/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
5. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana vs. Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett)
6. 4 Way Street Fight: Aero Boy vs. Heavy Metal vs. Super Crazy vs. Violento Jack

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

1/25 – Estadio de Beisbol de Guerrero Negro (TV taping and a sponsored show by a local salt company celebrating their 60th anniversary)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Lolita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
3. Rey de Reyes – Grupo A: Fenix vs. El Mesias vs. Silver King vs. Zorro
4. Cibernetico/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)

1/30 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (TV taping)
1. Argenis/Dinastia/Gotita de Plata vs. Argos/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Angelico/Fenix/Psycho Clown vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.
4. Rey de Reyes – Grupo B: Blue Demon Jr. vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Parka Negra
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Hijo del Texano & Zorro

2/9 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Jinzo/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Luchador Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Street Fight: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain
4. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Chessman/Daga/Pentagon Jr.
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Elegido vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.
6. Fenix/El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/20 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Asturiano vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Metalico & Metatron vs. Espiritu Maligno & Hijo del Signo
3. El Sexy Team (Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong) vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei
4. Revancha Match: Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Pierroth/Polvora
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/La Mascara vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

1/21 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Sky Kid vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico
2. Fuego/El Gallo/Magnus vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/El Barbaro Cavernario/Nosferatu
3. Delta/Maximo/Sagrado vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Olimpico
4. Diamante Azul & Shocker vs. Euforia & Rey Bucanero
5. Atlantis vs. Mr. Niebla

1/21 – Arena Mexico
1. Shockercito & Stukita vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Dragon Lee II/Pegasso/Star Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Rey Hechicero
3. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Ephesto
4. Black Panther/Cachorro/Valiente vs. La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
5. La Mascara/Rush/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Vangelis/Virus
6. Blue Panther vs. Negro Casas

1/24 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Maximo/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Dragon Rojo/Misterioso II/Rey Escorpion
4. Lightning Match: Diamante Azul vs. Euforia
5. Rush/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Negro Casas/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Volador Jr. vs. Niebla Roja/Reapper/Ultimo Guerrero

1/26 – Arena Coliseo
1. Camaleon & Sensei vs. Apocalipsis & Ramstein
2. Molotov/Oro Jr./Stigma vs. Akuma/Canelo Casas/Nitro
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: Stuka Jr. vs. Virus
5. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

ESTO ES LUCHA PROMOTIONS

2/1 – Salon Los Angeles de Milpa Alta
1. ?
2. ??
3. Ares/Freelance/Micke Segura vs. Alan Extreme/Imposible/Vampiro Metalico
4. Relevos Increibles: Saruman & Tiger vs. Triton & Puma King
5. Huracan Ramirez & Felino vs. Kung Fu & Fuerza Guerrera

INDEPENDENT

1/22 – Arena Queretaro
1. Power Man vs. Ultimo Soldado
2. Silver Dragon & Super Gallo vs. Neurosis & Star Tron
3. Soberano & Stigma vs. Las Drabeks I y II
4. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Rush & Shocker vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

1/25 – Salon de Usos Multiples de Cruz Azul
1. Magnetico vs. Sky Fly
2. Lady Sensacion & La Zorra vs. Cassandra & La Seductora
3. La Parkita Jr. & Pequeno Valiente vs. Espectrito & Mini Dr. X
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (La Mascara/Maximo/Super Brazo) vs. El Colombiano/Mascara Divina/Negro Casasola

2/1 – Plaza de Toros el Pinal de Teziutlan
1. ?
2. Super Juguete & La Parkita vs. Gitano Reyes Jr. & Pequeno Psicosis
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Princesa Sugei & Tiffany
4. Brazo de Plata & Decnis vs. Black Histeria & Misterioso II
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Kraneo/Reapper/Ultimo Guerrero

2/4 – Gimnasio San Martin de San Martin Texmelucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Los Guerreros de Plata I y II vs. Los Perversos I y II
4. Decnis & Zumbido vs. Black Abyss & Black Histeria
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada vs. Kraneo/Negro Casas/Reapper

2/6 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Vengador Radioactivo vs. Black Scorpio/Camorra/Poseidon
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Dalys la Caribena & Princesa Sugei
4. Atlantis/Maximo/Shocker vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

2/8 – Unidad Deportiva Tintero de Queretaro
1. Cobra Negra & Gerges vs. Capitan Centella & Luminoso
2. Fuerza Maligna & Leviathan vs. Crazzy Latino & Fire Fighter
3. Aero Star & Rey Impacto vs. Delirius & Thamus
4. Drago/Fenix/Hijo del Pantera vs. Brujo Maya/Hijo del Diablo Jr./Perro del Ring
5. La Estampida Mortal (Rey Toro I/II/III) vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

2/16 – Auditorio Municipal Efrain Fernandez Castillejos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dinamic/Granda Man/Silverman vs. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/Venganza de Fuego
4. Averno vs. New Fire Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Decnis

INVASION RCH

2/15 – Canchas de Futbol Colonia el Zapote
1. Arana de Plata & Latigo vs. Atomic Star & Electroboy
2. Anubis Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Ares/Comando Negro/Impulso
3. Ludxor & Nino Hamburguesa vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Steve Pain
4. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Sexy Lady & Taya Valkyrie
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

2/2 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Kid Acero/Prehispanic/Sombra del Angel vs. Cronos/Thanathor/Tsunami
2. Flayer/Lirio de Plata/La Mole vs. Ahijado de la Muerte/Kamus/Thalos
3. Dragosth/Golden/Juana la Loca vs. Sol de Oriente/Sombra Escarlata/Soy Raymunda
4. Centella Oriental/Charly Madrid/Dragol vs. Adamantium/Arlequin Negro/Rayan
5. Cosmos Negro/Freelance/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Fuerza Guerrera/King Flash/Micke Segura

PROMOCIONES COSTENO

1/26 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. King Monky & Zarzy Jr. vs. Hijo del Mascara Roja & Mascara Roja Jr.
2. El Infernal & Unico Jr. vs. Estrellato & Cruz el Hermoso
3. Arcangel/Asterisco Jr./Kung Fu Panda/Estrellita vs. Costeno/Chamaco Ortiz/Mario Rock Jr./Amapola
4. Imagen II/Luminoso/Perfil vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Maximo & Cassandro vs. L.A. Par-K & Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES HUMO

2/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. The Criminal & Elixir vs. Crepper & Hechicero Negro
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/Gravedad Cero/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III/Shadow
3. Alex Guajardo/Lasserado/La Sadica/El Guapito vs. DJ Master/Electroboy/Chamuel/Miss Gaviota
4. IWL Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
5. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Super Crazy/Toscano vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/X-Fly

TORYUMON MEXICO

1/26 – Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Latino & Chavo Lomeli
2. Torneo de Parejas por la Copa Dragon – Participants: Akuma & Yoruba/Herodes Jr. & Aguila Solitaria/Hijo del Signo & Zumbi/Oro Jr. & El Pacha/Patan & Infierno/Piel Roja & Krator/Super Ciudadano & Drako/Ultimo Rebelde & Leonidas
3. Northern Femenil Title: Felina Metalica (c) vs. Baby Star
4. Blue Panther/Magnus/Ultimo Dragon vs. Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PINCELIN PROMOTIONS

2/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tony Casanova/X-Torm/Zarco vs. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Venum Black Jr.
4. Lumberjack Match: Mascarita Sagrada & Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca & Piratita Morgan
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Tinieblas Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

THE CRASH

1/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eternus/Star Dragon/Xperia vs. Kamaleon Negro Jr./Pit Bull/Sargon
2. Los Chicos Yeye (Cinico/Viento/Zarco) vs. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Willie Mack
3. Triangular de Parejas: Aero Star & Extreme Tiger vs. Tony Casanova & Mr. Maldito vs. Crazy Boy & Impulso
4. 4 Way Ladder Match por el THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Fenix (c) vs. Angel Metalico vs. Daga vs. Star Boy
5. Angelico & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

Post Category: News

Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (South bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (North bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...