Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 1/13‏



NOTICIAS

Lots of entertainment sites picked up on the Mark Burnett/AAA/El Rey Network connection and here is the Hollywood Reporter’s version
[urlhttp://www.hollywoodreporter.com/live-feed/mark-burnett-bringing-lucha-libre-670131[/url]

There is an update on Zacarias el Perico who suffered a head injury on Saturday night at a private show at Arena Mexico and word yesterday was that he basically suffered a concussion and is expected to be fine.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 1/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante beat El Tapatio
2. Satara defeated El Idolo
3. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz beat Evola & Yaqui
4. Sky Kid defeated Demonio Maya by DQ after a foule and Maya ripped his mask off afterwards.
5. Esfinge & El Gallo beat Arkangel de la Muerte & Malefico with Gallo going over Arkangel and they are heading to a match for Arkangel’s FULL Campeonato.
6. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Pierroth defeated Guerrero Maya Jr./Shocker/Smaker

EMLL 1/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Mercurio & Nitrito beat Aereo & Pequeno Halcon
2. Leono/Magnus/Sensei defeated Akuma/El Cholo/Herodes Jr.
3. Molotov/Sensei (subbing for Starman)/Super Halcon Jr. beat Hooligan/Nitro/Nosferatu
4. Lightning Match: Triton defeated Cancerbero
5. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger) beat Blue Panther/Sagrado/Valiente
6. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara defeated La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) by DQ when Niebla fouled Atlantis and ripped his mask off afterwards.

IWRG 1/12 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Hip Hop Man & Latigo beat Matrix Jr. & Zurdog
2. Angel del Amor & Emperador Azteca defeated Atomic Star & Electro Boy
3. Centvrion/Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic beat Anubis Black/Canis Lupis/Imposible
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Alan Extreme & Veneno defeated Super Nova & X-Fly to retain their titles.
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Lizmark/Vampiro beat Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pirata Morgan

CARTELERAS

JAPON

FANTASTICAMANIA

1/14 – Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum
1. Bushiroad & Titan vs. Taichi Ishikari & TAKA Michinoku
2. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Niebla Roja/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
3. Jushin Thunder Liger & Maximo vs. Gedo & Jado
4. KUSHIDA & Mascara Dorada vs. Tetsuya Naito & Volador Jr.
5. Rush & La Sombra vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Ultimo Guerrero
6. El Desperado (Namajague)/Mistico II/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Mephisto/Kazuchida Okada/Rey Escorpion

1/15 – Kyoto KBS Hall
1. Bushiroad & Titan vs. Gedo & Jado
2. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis
3. Jushin Thunder Liger & Maximo vs. Taichi Ishikari & TAKA Michinoku
4. KUSHIDA & Volador Jr. vs. Mascara Dorada & Tetsuya Naito
5. Mistico II & Rush vs. Mephisto & Shinsuke Nakamura
6. El Desperado/La Sombra/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Niebla Roja/Kazuchida Okada/Ultimo Guerrero

1/17 – Shin-kiba 1st Ring in Tokyo
1. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Taichi Ishikari/Shigeo Okumura/TAKA Michinoku
2. Mascara Dorada & Titan vs. Mephisto & Vangelis
3. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Maximo
4. Mistico II & Rush vs. Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero
5. Lightning Match: La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

1/18 – Korakuen Hall
1. 3 Way Dance: Maximo vs. Taichi Ishikari vs. Jado
2. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura & Yujiro Takahashi
3. Fuego/KUSHIDA/Tiger Mask IV/Titan vs. Niebla Roja/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis/YOSHI-HASHI
4. Bushiroad & Volador Jr. vs. El Desesperado & Mascara Dorada
5. Rush vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
6. Tetsuya Naito/La Sombra/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Kazuchida Okada/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Mistico II

1/19 – Korakuen Hall
1. Mascara Don (supposedly linked to Manabu Nakanishi) & Maximo vs. Taichi Ishikari & TAKA Michinoku
2. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura & YOSHI-HASHI
3. Bushiroad/El Desperado/Fuego/Tiger Mask IV/Titan vs. Gedo/Jado/Niebla Roja/Vangelis/Toru Yano
4. Tetsuya Naito & Rush vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Rey Escorpion
5. La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero
6. Kota Iibushi/Mistico II/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Mephisto/Shinsuke Nakamura/Yujiro Takahashi
7. Mascara Dorada vs. Volador Jr.

MEXICO

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Guerrera Misteriosa & Reyna del Sur vs. Chica Pantera & Star Fire
2. Euro/Los Tigres del Metal (Bronce y Oro) vs. Ironia/Lover Dragon/Red Tiger
3. Pegasus/Shibata/Spider Boy vs. Ave Negra/Holkan/Rey Inmortal
4. Cerebro Maligno/Sepulturero/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Los Bastardos (Epifatio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
5. Angel o Demonio/Dement Xtreme/Super Crazy vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

1/17 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Ludxor/Super Fly/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Gran Apache/Black Mamba
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. La Magnifica/Mari Apache/Sexy Star
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Luchador Sorpresa
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Hijo del Texano

1/25 – Estadio de Beisbol de Guerrero Negro (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Lolita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
3. Rey de Reyes – Grupo A: Fenix vs. El Mesias vs. Silver King vs. Zorro
4. Cibernetico/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)

1/30 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (TV taping)
1. Argenis/Dinastia/Gotita de Plata vs. Argos/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Angelico/Fenix/Psycho Clown vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.
4. Rey de Reyes – Grupo B: Blue Demon Jr. vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Parka Negra
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Hijo del Texano & Zorro

2/9 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Jinzo/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Luchador Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Street Fight: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain
4. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Chessman/Daga/Pentagon Jr.
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Elegido vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.
6. Fenix/El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/13 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Meyer vs. Disturbio & Inquisidor
2. Camaleon/Flyer/Tigre Rojo Jr, vs. Canelo Casas/Espiritu Negro/Fuerza Chicana
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Pierroth/Polvora
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero

1/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo vs. Rafaga
2. Dragon Lee II/Star Jr./Starman vs. Hooligan/El Rebelde/Rey Hechicero
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Silueta vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
4. El Gallo/Smaker/Triton vs. Felino/Gran Guerrero/Virus
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero

1/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Magnus vs. Apocalipsis & Cholo
2. Robin/Soberano/Stigma vs. Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Inquisidor
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Sagrado/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Guerrero Negro Jr./Raziel
4. Lightning Match: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Sangre Azteca
5. Revancha Match: La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
6. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Bobby Zavala

1/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Canelo Casas & Disturbio
2. Pegasso/Sagrado/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Virus
3. Lightning Match: Estrellita vs. Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Pierroth
5. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/La Mascara vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
6. Atlantis/Shocker/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

1/19 – Arena Coliseo
1. Shockercito & Stukita vs. Nitrito & Pierrothito
2. Metalico/Metatron/Oro Jr. vs. Hooligan/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Triton vs. Averno/Ephesto/Bobby Zavala
5. Blue Panther/Shocker/Valiente vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Reapper
6. Atlantis vs. Mr. Niebla

INDEPENDENT

1/17 – Arena Coliseo Papa Milo de Coahuila
1. Guerrero Espacial vs. Crazy Warrior
2. 3 Way Dance: Angel Galactico vs. Dragon Fly vs. Fantasmita Dos Mil
3. Dragster & Mascara Brillante vs. Lemus II & Pitbull Jr.
4. Astuto/Golden Tiger/Silver Tiger vs. Los Guapos VIP (Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido)

1/18 – Pista Pabellon de Tlanepantla
1. Pequeno Cerebro & Profeta vs. Payachucho & Spider Tres Mil
2. Kratos & Pequeno Demonio vs. Super Terry & Yuma
3. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. Rocky Santana/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza
4. LNG Tag Titles: Decadente & Psicopata (c) vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love

1/22 – Arena Queretaro
1. Power Man vs. Ultimo Soldado
2. Silver Dragon & Super Gallo vs. Neurosis & Star Tron
3. Soberano & Stigma vs. Las Drabeks I y II
4. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Rush & Shocker vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

2/6 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Vengador Radioactivo vs. Black Scorpio/Camorra/Poseidon
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Dalys la Caribena & Princesa Sugei
4. Atlantis/Maximo/Shocker vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

2/16 – Auditorio Municipal Efrain Fernandez Castillejos de Tuxtla Gutierrez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Angel Dinamic/Granda Man/Silverman vs. Destroyer Jr./Drakken/Venganza de Fuego
4. Averno vs. New Fire Jr.
5. Mascara Sagrada & Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Decnis

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

1/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya & Sky Angel vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. Angel del Amor & Latigo vs. Anubis Black & Hijo del Bestia
3. Centvrion/Emperador Azteca/Golden Magic vs. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911)
4. Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Lizmark/Mascara Purpura vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Super Nova
5. Vampiro vs. Pirata Morgan

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

2/2 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Kid Acero/Prehispanic/Sombra del Angel vs. Cronos/Thanathor/Tsunami
2. Flayer/Lirio de Plata/La Mole vs. Ahijado de la Muerte/Kamus/Thalos
3. Dragosth/Golden/Juana la Loca vs. Sol de Oriente/Sombra Escarlata/Soy Raymunda
4. Centella Oriental/Charly Madrid/Dragol vs. Adamantium/Arlequin Negro/Rayan
5. Cosmos Negro/Freelance/Hijo del Medico Asesino vs. Fuerza Guerrera/King Flash/Micke Segura

PROMOCIONES COSTENO

1/26 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. King Monky & Zarzy Jr. vs. Hijo del Mascara Roja & Mascara Roja Jr.
2. El Infernal & Unico Jr. vs. Estrellato & Cruz el Hermoso
3. Arcangel/Asterisco Jr./Kung Fu Panda/Estrellita vs. Costeno/Chamaco Ortiz/Mario Rock Jr./Amapola
4. Imagen II/Luminoso/Perfil vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Maximo & Cassandro vs. L.A. Par-K & Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES HUMO

2/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. The Criminal & Elixir vs. Crepper & Hechicero Negro
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/Gravedad Cero/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III/Shadow
3. Alex Guajardo/Lasserado/La Sadica/El Guapito vs. DJ Master/Electroboy/Chamuel/Miss Gaviota
4. IWL Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
5. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Super Crazy/Toscano vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/X-Fly

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

1/15 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Diablo Negro/Willy Boy/Lady Dinamita vs. Maniaco/MZ 1/Sadica
2. Lumberjack Match: Centvrion & Charly Madrid vs. El Blazer & Violencia Jr.
3. Aero Fly/Australian Suicide/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Silver King Jr.
4. Drago/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga

PROMOCIONES KDENA

1/19 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Atomo & Shakira vs. Destructor & Panthro Jr.
2. 4 Way Dance por el OLX Extreme Title: Galactar (c) vs. Black Soul vs. Ciber Payaso vs. Mortifero
3. Coco Viper & Memo Valle vs. Orquidea Negra & Solovino el Hermoso
4. Corazon de Barrio/Diluvio Negro II/Mongol Chino vs. Desafio/Gato Fantasma/Principe de Oro
5. 4 Way Dance por la Copa Lugman: Tigre Universitario vs. Charles Lucero vs. Silver Star vs. Panthro
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King

PROMOCIONES WMC

1/19 – Deportivo SME del Villa Coapa
1. Estrellita & Paloma Rouse vs. Star Fire & Yuca
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Blayder Sky/Ikaro/Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Magnetico/Angel del Amor/Cerebro Negro/Flyer/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Star Boy
3. Revancha Match: Las Traumas I y II vs. Dr. Cerebro & Super Nova
4. Kung Fu Jr./Rey Bucanero/Sagrado vs. Apocalipsis/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Medico Asesino

SACCOMATS

1/19 – Arena Neza
1. Azteca Rex & Sombra Metalica vs. Corsario & Vikingo Rojo
2. Amy Lee & Reyna Dorada vs. Chica Bacteria & Sexi Violeta
3. Bryan el Stripper/Rey Neza/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Metaleon/Motocross/Yago
4. Hombre Bala Jr./Metatron/Rey Lobo vs. Dr. Cerebro/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
5. Neza Kid vs. Freelance
6. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Shocker vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)

TORYUMON MEXICO

1/26 – Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Latino & Chavo Lomeli
2. Torneo de Parejas por la Copa Dragon – Participants: Akuma & Yoruba/Herodes Jr. & Aguila Solitaria/Hijo del Signo & Zumbi/Oro Jr. & El Pacha/Patan & Infierno/Piel Roja & Krator/Super Ciudadano & Drako/Ultimo Rebelde & Leonidas
3. Northern Femenil Title: Felina Metalica (c) vs. Baby Star
4. Blue Panther/Magnus/Ultimo Dragon vs. Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

1/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Arandu & TJ Boy
4. El Dandy vs. El Satanico
5. L.A. Par-K & Super Parka vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Universo Dos Mil

PINCELIN PROMOTIONS

2/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tony Casanova/X-Torm/Zarco vs. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Venum Black Jr.
4. Lumberjack Match: Mascarita Sagrada & Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca & Piratita Morgan
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Tinieblas Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

THE CRASH

1/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eternus/Star Dragon/Xperia vs. Kamaleon Negro Jr./Pit Bull/Sargon
2. Los Chicos Yeye (Cinico/Viento/Zarco) vs. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Willie Mack
3. Triangular de Parejas: Aero Star & Extreme Tiger vs. Tony Casanova & Mr. Maldito vs. Crazy Boy & Impulso
4. 4 Way Ladder Match por el THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Fenix (c) vs. Angel Metalico vs. Daga vs. Star Boy
5. Angelico & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

1/19 – East Los Angeles Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Loser Leaves Town: Bobby Rios vs. Freddy Hellmuth
2. UIPW Internet Title: Thunderwolf (c) vs. Amazing Jr.
3. Lestat/Mariachi Loco/Mercurio Jr. vs. B-Boy/Lil’ Cholo/OG Playboy
4. Joey Kaos & Super Natural vs. Kayam & Robbie Phoenix
5. El Bionico/Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre) vs. Hijo del Solitario/El Infernal/Latigo Blanco
6. Durango Kid/Misterioso/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Blood Eagle/Dr. Maldad/Shamu Jr.

Post Category: News

Tags: , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Would you like to see Taz return to WWE?

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you enjoy Taz's color commentary?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Tony Schiavone be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...