Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 1/11



NOTICIAS

During a private show tonight at Arena Mexico, Zacarias el Perico who is the mascot for La Peste Negra suffered a head injury and had to be taken to the hospital in an ambulance. No word on how serious it is but the fact that EMLL tweeted it out it doesn’t sound good.

New Japan announced yesterday that the 1/14 and 1/18 Fantasticamania shows will be available on iPPV for $15.00 starting at 4:30 AM EST.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 1/10 – Arena Mexico
1. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito beat Electrico & Ultimo Dragoncito who suffered a nose injury after Pierrothito dropkicked him right in the face and was stretchered out.
2. Fuego/Pegasso/Triton defeated Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
3. El Sexy Team (Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong) beat Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora
4. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Reapper defeated Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) with Reapper going over Mistico clean to win which is an upset.
5. 2011 Leyenda de Plata vs. 2014 Leyenda de Plata: Negro Casas beat Volador Jr. with a foule behind the ref’s back in a fun match.
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo defeated La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

CARTELERAS

JAPON

FANTASTICAMANIA

1/14 – Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum
1. Bushiroad & Titan vs. Taichi Ishikari & TAKA Michinoku
2. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Niebla Roja/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
3. Jushin Thunder Liger & Maximo vs. Gedo & Jado
4. KUSHIDA & Mascara Dorada vs. Tetsuya Naito & Volador Jr.
5. Rush & La Sombra vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Ultimo Guerrero
6. El Desperado (Namajague)/Mistico II/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Mephisto/Kazuchida Okada/Rey Escorpion

1/15 – Kyoto KBS Hall
1. Bushiroad & Titan vs. Gedo & Jado
2. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis
3. Jushin Thunder Liger & Maximo vs. Taichi Ishikari & TAKA Michinoku
4. KUSHIDA & Volador Jr. vs. Mascara Dorada & Tetsuya Naito
5. Mistico II & Rush vs. Mephisto & Shinsuke Nakamura
6. El Desperado/La Sombra/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Niebla Roja/Kazuchida Okada/Ultimo Guerrero

1/17 – Shin-kiba 1st Ring in Tokyo
1. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Taichi Ishikari/Shigeo Okumura/TAKA Michinoku
2. Mascara Dorada & Titan vs. Mephisto & Vangelis
3. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Maximo
4. Mistico II & Rush vs. Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero
5. Lightning Match: La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

1/18 – Korakuen Hall
1. 3 Way Dance: Maximo vs. Taichi Ishikari vs. Jado
2. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura & Yujiro Takahashi
3. Fuego/KUSHIDA/Tiger Mask IV/Titan vs. Niebla Roja/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis/YOSHI-HASHI
4. Bushiroad & Volador Jr. vs. El Desesperado & Mascara Dorada
5. Rush vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
6. Tetsuya Naito/La Sombra/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Kazuchida Okada/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Mistico II

1/19 – Korakuen Hall
1. Mascara Don (supposedly linked to Manabu Nakanishi) & Maximo vs. Taichi Ishikari & TAKA Michinoku
2. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura & YOSHI-HASHI
3. Bushiroad/El Desperado/Fuego/Tiger Mask IV/Titan vs. Gedo/Jado/Niebla Roja/Vangelis/Toru Yano
4. Tetsuya Naito & Rush vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Rey Escorpion
5. La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero
6. Kota Iibushi/Mistico II/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Mephisto/Shinsuke Nakamura/Yujiro Takahashi
7. Mascara Dorada vs. Volador Jr.

MEXICO

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/19 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Guerrera Misteriosa & Reyna del Sur vs. Chica Pantera & Star Fire
2. Euro/Los Tigres del Metal (Bronce y Oro) vs. Ironia/Lover Dragon/Red Tiger
3. Pegasus/Shibata/Spider Boy vs. Ave Negra/Holkan/Rey Inmortal
4. Cerebro Maligno/Sepulturero/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza vs. Los Bastardos (Epifatio/Leviathan/Samael/Tormento)
5. Angel o Demonio/Dement Xtreme/Super Crazy vs. Chucho el Roto/Iron Love/Rocky Santana

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

1/17 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Ludxor/Super Fly/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Gran Apache/Black Mamba
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. La Magnifica/Mari Apache/Sexy Star
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Luchador Sorpresa
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Hijo del Texano

1/25 – Estadio de Beisbol de Guerrero Negro (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Lolita vs. Mari Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
2. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)
3. Rey de Reyes – Grupo A: Fenix vs. El Mesias vs. Silver King vs. Zorro
4. Cibernetico/Jack Evans/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Ozz)

1/30 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca (TV taping)
1. Argenis/Dinastia/Gotita de Plata vs. Argos/Mini Charly Manson/Mini Psycho Clown
2. Drago & Fabi Apache vs. Cuervo & Mari Apache
3. Angelico/Fenix/Psycho Clown vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr.
4. Rey de Reyes – Grupo B: Blue Demon Jr. vs. La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman vs. Parka Negra
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Hijo del Texano & Zorro

2/9 – Centro Civico de Ecatepec (TV taping)
1. Jinzo/Ludxor/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Luchador Sorpresa
2. Aero Star/Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache vs. Gran Apache/Sexy Star/Taya Valkyrie
3. Street Fight: Crazy Boy & Joe Lider vs. Juventud Guerrera & Steve Pain
4. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Chessman/Daga/Pentagon Jr.
5. Rey de Reyes – Grupo C: Cibernetico vs. Electroshock vs. Elegido vs. Perro Aguayo Jr.
6. Fenix/El Mesias/La Parka Jr./Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Texano/Jeff Jarrett/Parka Negra/Zorro

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Brillante vs. El Tapatio
2. El Idolo vs. Satara
3. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Evola & Yaqui
4. Sky Kid vs. Demonio Maya
5. Esfinge & El Gallo vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Malefico
6. Guerrero Maya Jr./Shocker/Smaker vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Pierroth

1/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon vs. Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Leono/Magnus/Sensei vs. Akuma/El Cholo/Herodes Jr.
3. Molotov/Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo/Nitro/Nosferatu
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Cancerbero
5. Blue Panther/Sagrado/Valiente vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
6. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

1/13 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Meyer vs. Disturbio & Inquisidor
2. Camaleon/Flyer/Tigre Rojo Jr, vs. Canelo Casas/Espiritu Negro/Fuerza Chicana
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Pierroth/Polvora
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero

1/14 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Leo vs. Rafaga
2. Dragon Lee II/Star Jr./Starman vs. Hooligan/El Rebelde/Rey Hechicero
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Silueta vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
4. El Gallo/Smaker/Triton vs. Felino/Gran Guerrero/Virus
5. Atlantis/Diamante Azul/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Mr. Niebla/Rey Bucanero

1/14 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Magnus vs. Apocalipsis & Cholo
2. Robin/Soberano/Stigma vs. Espanto Jr./Herodes Jr./Inquisidor
3. Hombre Bala Jr./Sagrado/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Guerrero Negro Jr./Raziel
4. Lightning Match: Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Sangre Azteca
5. Revancha Match: La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
6. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Bobby Zavala

1/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Canelo Casas & Disturbio
2. Pegasso/Sagrado/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Virus
3. Lightning Match: Estrellita vs. Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Pierroth
5. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/La Mascara vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
6. Atlantis/Shocker/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

1/12 – Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. ??
3. 4 Way Dance: Ares vs. Belial vs. Kronos vs. Tornado
4. Apolo Estrada Jr./Alex Segura/Zafiro vs. Black Shadow/Corsario Negro Jr./Soy Raymunda
5. Dr. Cerebro/Ikaro/Mascara Purpura vs. Black Terry/Chico Che/Mascara Infernal
6. Caballera contra Caballera: Drako vs. Ancla

INDEPENDENT

1/12 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Aftiel & Angel Destructor vs. Clark & Silverkan
2. Ciclon Infernal & SWAT vs. Aeronix & Teseo
3. Dinamic King/Golden Cat/Lobo Escarlata vs. Chicago Rush/Forastero/Kruenen
4. Demonio Baltazar/Justiciero/Semental Italiano vs. Conde Bartock/Misterio/Violento
5. Iron Love/Magnifico/Negro Navarro vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Principe Odin Jr.

1/17 – Arena Coliseo Papa Milo de Coahuila
1. Guerrero Espacial vs. Crazy Warrior
2. 3 Way Dance: Angel Galactico vs. Dragon Fly vs. Fantasmita Dos Mil
3. Dragster & Mascara Brillante vs. Lemus II & Pitbull Jr.
4. Astuto/Golden Tiger/Silver Tiger vs. Los Guapos VIP (Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido)

1/18 – Pista Pabellon de Tlanepantla
1. Pequeno Cerebro & Profeta vs. Payachucho & Spider Tres Mil
2. Kratos & Pequeno Demonio vs. Super Terry & Yuma
3. La Dinastia de la Muerte (Negro Navarro/Las Traumas I y II) vs. Rocky Santana/Terry Dos Mil/Yakuza
4. LNG Tag Titles: Decadente & Psicopata (c) vs. Chucho el Roto & Iron Love

1/22 – Arena Queretaro
1. Power Man vs. Ultimo Soldado
2. Silver Dragon & Super Gallo vs. Neurosis & Star Tron
3. Soberano & Stigma vs. Las Drabeks I y II
4. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Dragon Rojo & Rey Escorpion
5. Rush & Shocker vs. Negro Casas & Mr. Niebla

2/6 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. Stigma/Stuka Jr./Vengador Radioactivo vs. Black Scorpio/Camorra/Poseidon
3. Estrellita & Goya Kong vs. Dalys la Caribena & Princesa Sugei
4. Atlantis/Maximo/Shocker vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Averno/Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

1/12 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Hip Hop Man & Latigo vs. Matrix Jr. & Zurdog
2. Angel del Amor & Emperador Azteca vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
3. Centvrion/Dragon Celestial/Golden Magic vs. Anubis Black/Canis Lupis/Imposible
4. IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles: Alan Extreme & Veneno (c) vs. Super Nova & X-Fly
5. Hijo del Dos Caras/Hijo del Lizmark/Vampiro vs. Cien Caras Jr./Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Pirata Morgan

LUCHA LIBRE ACAPULCO

1/12 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aguila Azteca & Phyros vs. Quinta Dimension & El Romano
2. El Guerrero & Spartus vs. Corazon Valiente & Veguetta
3. Baxter/Centauro Jr./Rey Nocturno vs. Agorafobia/Astaroth/Rey Jaguar
4. Limberg/Sucesor/Uranio vs. Andros Black/Guerrero Jr./Pandemonium Jr.
5. Cuadrangular de Tercias por el Trofeo Reyes de Reyes – Participants: La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Oro Jr./Robin) vs. Los Rebeldes (Gargola/Hijo del Black Silver/Mercurio) vs. Black Silver Jr./Pez Tiburon/May Flowers vs. Pandemonium/Pez Tigre/Rey Tiburon

PROMOCIONES HUMO

2/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. The Criminal & Elixir vs. Crepper & Hechicero Negro
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/Gravedad Cero/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III/Shadow
3. Alex Guajardo/Lasserado/La Sadica/El Guapito vs. DJ Master/Electroboy/Chamuel/Miss Gaviota
4. IWL Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
5. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Super Crazy/Toscano vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/X-Fly

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

1/15 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Diablo Negro/Willy Boy/Lady Dinamita vs. Maniaco/MZ 1/Sadica
2. Lumberjack Match: Centvrion & Charly Madrid vs. El Blazer & Violencia Jr.
3. Aero Fly/Australian Suicide/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Silver King Jr.
4. Drago/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga

PROMOCIONES KDENA

1/19 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Atomo & Shakira vs. Destructor & Panthro Jr.
2. 4 Way Dance por el OLX Extreme Title: Galactar (c) vs. Black Soul vs. Ciber Payaso vs. Mortifero
3. Coco Viper & Memo Valle vs. Orquidea Negra & Solovino el Hermoso
4. Corazon de Barrio/Diluvio Negro II/Mongol Chino vs. Desafio/Gato Fantasma/Principe de Oro
5. 4 Way Dance por la Copa Lugman: Tigre Universitario vs. Charles Lucero vs. Silver Star vs. Panthro
6. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King

PROMOCIONES WMC

1/19 – Deportivo SME del Villa Coapa
1. Estrellita & Paloma Rouse vs. Star Fire & Yuca
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Blayder Sky/Ikaro/Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Magnetico/Angel del Amor/Cerebro Negro/Flyer/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Star Boy
3. Revancha Match: Las Traumas I y II vs. Dr. Cerebro & Super Nova
4. Kung Fu Jr./Rey Bucanero/Sagrado vs. Apocalipsis/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Medico Asesino

SACCOMATS

1/19 – Arena Neza
1. Azteca Rex & Sombra Metalica vs. Corsario & Vikingo Rojo
2. Amy Lee & Reyna Dorada vs. Chica Bacteria & Sexi Violeta
3. Bryan el Stripper/Rey Neza/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Metaleon/Motocross/Yago
4. Hombre Bala Jr./Metatron/Rey Lobo vs. Dr. Cerebro/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
5. Neza Kid vs. Freelance
6. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Shocker vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)

TORYUMON MEXICO

1/26 – Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Latino & Chavo Lomeli
2. Torneo de Parejas por la Copa Dragon – Participants: Akuma & Yoruba/Herodes Jr. & Aguila Solitaria/Hijo del Signo & Zumbi/Oro Jr. & El Pacha/Patan & Infierno/Piel Roja & Krator/Super Ciudadano & Drako/Ultimo Rebelde & Leonidas
3. Northern Femenil Title: Felina Metalica (c) vs. Baby Star
4. Blue Panther/Magnus/Ultimo Dragon vs. Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

1/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Arandu & TJ Boy
4. El Dandy vs. El Satanico
5. L.A. Par-K & Super Parka vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Universo Dos Mil

PINCELIN PROMOTIONS

2/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tony Casanova/X-Torm/Zarco vs. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Venum Black Jr.
4. Lumberjack Match: Mascarita Sagrada & Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca & Piratita Morgan
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Tinieblas Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

THE CRASH

1/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eternus/Star Dragon/Xperia vs. Kamaleon Negro Jr./Pit Bull/Sargon
2. Los Chicos Yeye (Cinico/Viento/Zarco) vs. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Willie Mack
3. Triangular de Parejas: Aero Star & Extreme Tiger vs. Tony Casanova & Mr. Maldito vs. Crazy Boy & Impulso
4. 4 Way Ladder Match por el THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Fenix (c) vs. Angel Metalico vs. Daga vs. Star Boy
5. Angelico & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

Post Category: News

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

The Undertaker's streak ends at Wrestlemania 30

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...