Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 1/6‏



NOTICIAS

Dragon Lee II told my friends at R de Rudo [url]http://rderudooficial.blogspot.com/2014/01/cmll-debuta-un-nuevo-dragon-lee.html[/url] that yes he is another brother of Rush & Mistico II (the former Dragon Lee) which means he is another son of the new Pierroth and also means that he will be in the main events this time next year. He is also 18 years old adding yet another young wrestler to the roster.

Speaking of more family relations, Oswaldo Uribe tweeted out that the new El Rebelde working for EMLL is in fact the son of Hooligan and the nephew of Ephesto.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 1/5 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. William Rock beat El Yaqui
2. Halcon de Plata & El Idolo defeated Furia Nazi & Satara
3. Rey Trueno beat Virgo
4. Magnum & Sadico defeated Leo & Sky Kid
5. Arkangel de la Muerte/Reapper/Vangelis beat El Gallo/Sagrado/Valiente
6. Mexican National Welterweight Title: Titan defeated Averno to retain his title.

EMLL 1/5 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. beat Guerrero Negro Jr. & Herodes Jr.
2. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong defeated Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
3. Torneo Cibernetico Pequeno Reyes del Aire: Electrico beat Astral in a called audible after Astral suffered a fractured fibula trying to catch Electrico on a dive to the floor. Astral couldn’t get back up and Electrico was awarded the match as Astral was stretchered out. It seemed like Electrico was supposed to win anyway but not in this way and he also went to the hospital as he was shaken up but was released later that night. Order of Elimination: Stukita/Mercurio/Nitrito/Shockercito/Pequeno Olimpico & Ultimo Dragoncito/Demus 3:16/Pierrothito/Astral
4. Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/La Sombra defeated Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero
5. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero beat Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Volador Jr. when Niebla fouled and pinned Atlantis.

Independent 1/5 – Centro de Espectaculos Karma de Chalco
1. Mascarita Sagrada & Octagoncito beat Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
2. Fabi Apache & Pimpinela Escarlata defeated Mari Apache & Black Mamba
3. Argenis/Drago/Fenix beat Argos/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Super Flash
4. Perro Aguayo Jr. & La Parka Jr. defeated Chessman & Hijo del Texano

IWRG 1/5 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Epidemia & Zurdog beat Hip Hop Man & Sky Angel
2. Los Fulgores I y II defeated Electro Boy & Emperador Azteca
3. Alan Extreme/Astro Rey Jr./Dragon Celestial beat Arana de Plata/Douki/Imposible
4. Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic/Mascara Purpura defeated Danny Casas/911/Super Nova
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser would get shaved or unmasked: Mini Mulitfacectico beat Mini Rock Spirit who got shaved. Other participants: Dragoncito de Oro/Mini Cobra/Mini Super Pinocho/Voladorcito/Bracito de Plata/Mini AK-47/Mini Rock Spirit/Piratita Morgan/Rockerito

CARTELERAS

JAPON

FANTASTICAMANIA

1/14 – Osaka Bodymaker Colosseum
1. Bushiroad & Titan vs. Taichi Ishikari & TAKA Michinoku
2. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Niebla Roja/Shigeo Okumura/Vangelis
3. Jushin Thunder Liger & Maximo vs. Gedo & Jado
4. KUSHIDA & Mascara Dorada vs. Tetsuya Naito & Volador Jr.
5. Rush & La Sombra vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Ultimo Guerrero
6. El Desperado (Namajague)/Mistico II/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Mephisto/Kazuchida Okada/Rey Escorpion

1/15 – Kyoto KBS Hall
1. Bushiroad & Titan vs. Gedo & Jado
2. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis
3. Jushin Thunder Liger & Maximo vs. Taichi Ishikari & TAKA Michinoku
4. KUSHIDA & Volador Jr. vs. Mascara Dorada & Tetsuya Naito
5. Mistico II & Rush vs. Mephisto & Shinsuke Nakamura
6. El Desperado/La Sombra/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Niebla Roja/Kazuchida Okada/Ultimo Guerrero

1/17 – Shin-kiba 1st Ring in Tokyo
1. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Taichi Ishikari/Shigeo Okumura/TAKA Michinoku
2. Mascara Dorada & Titan vs. Mephisto & Vangelis
3. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Maximo
4. Mistico II & Rush vs. Niebla Roja & Ultimo Guerrero
5. Lightning Match: La Sombra vs. Volador Jr.

1/18 – Korakuen Hall
1. 3 Way Dance: Maximo vs. Taichi Ishikari vs. Jado
2. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura & Yujiro Takahashi
3. Fuego/KUSHIDA/Tiger Mask IV/Titan vs. Niebla Roja/Rey Escorpion/Vangelis/YOSHI-HASHI
4. Bushiroad & Volador Jr. vs. El Desesperado & Mascara Dorada
5. Rush vs. Shinsuke Nakamura
6. Tetsuya Naito/La Sombra/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Tomohiro Ishii/Kazuchida Okada/Ultimo Guerrero
7. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Mistico II

1/19 – Korakuen Hall
1. Mascara Don (supposedly linked to Manabu Nakanishi) & Maximo vs. Taichi Ishikari & TAKA Michinoku
2. Rey Cometa & Stuka Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura & YOSHI-HASHI
3. Bushiroad/El Desperado/Fuego/Tiger Mask IV/Titan vs. Gedo/Jado/Niebla Roja/Vangelis/Toru Yano
4. Tetsuya Naito & Rush vs. Tomohiro Ishii & Rey Escorpion
5. La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero
6. Kota Iibushi/Mistico II/Hiroshi Tanahashi vs. Mephisto/Shinsuke Nakamura/Yujiro Takahashi
7. Mascara Dorada vs. Volador Jr.

MEXICO

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

1/17 – Arena Naucalpan (TV taping)
1. Aero Star/Ludxor/Super Fly/Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr./Fresero Jr./Gran Apache/Black Mamba
2. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/La Jarochita vs. La Magnifica/Mari Apache/Sexy Star
3. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker/Luchador Sorpresa
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Cibernetico/Fenix/El Mesias vs. Perro Aguayo Jr./Daga/Hijo del Texano

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/6 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer/Robin/Star Jr. vs. Espiritu Maligno/King Jaguar/El Rebelde
2. Electrico/Stukita/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia/Pierrothito/Sauron
3. Fuego/Sagrado/Stigma vs. Camorra/Raziel/Virus
4. La Mascara/Shocker/La Sombra vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
5. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Volador Jr. (c) vs. Averno

1/7 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge & Metatron vs. Espectrum & Rafaga
2. Dragon Lee II/Star Jr./Starman vs. Hechicero/Hooligan/El Rebelde
3. El Gallo/Smaker/Triton vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Bobby Zavala
4. Caballeras contra Caballeras: Hijo del Javier Cruz & Leo vs. Acertijo & Disturbio
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Maximo vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

1/7 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Robin vs. Ramstein & Zayco
2. Camaleon/Oro Jr./Soberano vs. Canelo Casas/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Lightning Match: Hombre Bala Jr. vs. Raziel
4. La Dinastia Panther (Blue Panther/Black Panther/Cachorro) vs. La Dinastia Casas (Negro Casas/Puma King/Tiger)
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Shocker vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Euforia/Niebla Roja
6. Rush/Stuka Jr./Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Virus

1/10 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Electrico vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Fuego/Pegasso/Triton vs. Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora
4. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Reapper
5. Atlantis/Maximo/La Sombra vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
6. 2011 Leyenda de Plata vs. 2014 Leyenda de Plata: Volador Jr. vs. Negro Casas

1/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Aereo & Pequeno Halcon vs. Mercurio & Nitrito
2. Leono/Magnus/Sensei vs. Akuma/El Cholo/Herodes Jr.
3. Molotov/Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Hijo del Signo/Nitro/Nosferatu
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Cancerbero
5. Blue Panther/Sagrado/Valiente vs. La Fuerza TRT (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Tiger)
6. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

INDEPENDENT

1/6 – Estadio de Beisbol San Andres de Tuxtla
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Octagoncito vs. La Jarochita & Mini Charly Manson
4. Aero Star/Drago/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

1/10 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Pentagon Jr. & Silver King

1/17 – Arena Coliseo Papa Milo de Coahuila
1. Guerrero Espacial vs. Crazy Warrior
2. 3 Way Dance: Angel Galactico vs. Dragon Fly vs. Fantasmita Dos Mil
3. Dragster & Mascara Brillante vs. Lemus II & Pitbull Jr.
4. Astuto/Golden Tiger/Silver Tiger vs. Los Guapos VIP (Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido)

PROMOCIONES HUMO

2/1 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. The Criminal & Elixir vs. Crepper & Hechicero Negro
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Avenger/Black Hunter/Croyer/Gravedad Cero/Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III/Shadow
3. Alex Guajardo/Lasserado/La Sadica/El Guapito vs. DJ Master/Electroboy/Chamuel/Miss Gaviota
4. IWL Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera
5. Mascara Sagrada Jr./Super Crazy/Toscano vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/X-Fly

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

1/15 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Diablo Negro/Willy Boy/Lady Dinamita vs. Maniaco/MZ 1/Sadica
2. Lumberjack Match: Centvrion & Charly Madrid vs. El Blazer & Violencia Jr.
3. Aero Fly/Australian Suicide/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Silver King Jr.
4. Drago/Jack Evans/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga

PROMOCIONES KDENA

1/19 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King

PROMOCIONES WMC

1/19 – Deportivo SME del Villa Coapa
1. Estrellita & Paloma Rouse vs. Star Fire & Yuca
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Blayder Sky/Ikaro/Imperio Negro/Lord Freeze/Magnetico/Angel del Amor/Cerebro Negro/Flyer/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Star Boy
3. Revancha Match: Las Traumas I y II vs. Dr. Cerebro & Super Nova
4. Kung Fu Jr./Rey Bucanero/Sagrado vs. Apocalipsis/Hijo del Fishman/Hijo del Medico Asesino

TORYUMON MEXICO

1/26 – Sala del Armas Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Douki & Daisuke Hanaoka vs. Latino & Chavo Lomeli
2. Torneo de Parejas por la Copa Dragon – Participants: Akuma & Yoruba/Herodes Jr. & Aguila Solitaria/Hijo del Signo & Zumbi/Oro Jr. & El Pacha/Patan & Infierno/Piel Roja & Krator/Super Ciudadano & Drako/Ultimo Rebelde & Leonidas
3. Northern Femenil Title: Felina Metalica (c) vs. Baby Star
4. Blue Panther/Magnus/Ultimo Dragon vs. Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

BAJA STARS WRESTLING

1/17 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Arandu & TJ Boy
4. El Dandy vs. El Satanico
5. L.A. Par-K & Super Parka vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil & Universo Dos Mil

PINCELIN PROMOTIONS

2/7 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tony Casanova/X-Torm/Zarco vs. Angel Metalico/Extassis/Venum Black Jr.
4. Lumberjack Match: Mascarita Sagrada & Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca & Piratita Morgan
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Tinieblas Jr. vs. La Familia de Tijuana (Damian 666/Bestia 666/Halloween)

THE CRASH

1/31 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Eternus/Star Dragon/Xperia vs. Kamaleon Negro Jr./Pit Bull/Sargon
2. Los Chicos Yeye (Cinico/Viento/Zarco) vs. Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre)/Willie Mack
3. Triangular de Parejas: Aero Star & Extreme Tiger vs. Tony Casanova & Mr. Maldito vs. Crazy Boy & Impulso
4. 4 Way Ladder Match por el THE CRASH Cruiserweight Title: Fenix (c) vs. Angel Metalico vs. Daga vs. Star Boy
5. Angelico & Psycho Clown vs. Hijo del Fantasma & Hijo del Texano

Post Category: News

Tags: , , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Which match would you prefer for Wrestlemania 31?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Do you have access to Destination America?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Christian be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...