Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 12/26‏



RESULTADOS

EMLL 12/23 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Sensei beat Espiritu Maligno & Toro Bill Jr.
2. Pierrothito & Sauron defeated Electrico & Shockercito
3. Sagrado & Stigma beat Camorra & Bobby Zavala
4. Blue Panther & Delta defeated Shigeo Okumura & Virus
5. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla) beat Atlantis/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo
6. La Mascara/Valiente/Volador Jr. defeated Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Morphosis

EMLL 12/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Camaleon & Robin beat Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Acertijo/Disturbio/Rafaga defeated Hijo del Javier Cruz/Leo/Magnus when Acertijo fouled and pinned Cruz.
3. Fuego/El Gallo/Triton beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Nitro/Nosferatu
4. Blue Panther & Solar I defeated Arkangel de la Muerte & Negro Casas
5. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis) beat Brazo de Plata/Shocker/Volador Jr. when Bucanero fouled and pinned Volador and they will have a singles match next week.

EMLL 12/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metalico beat Akuma & Zayco
2. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito defeated Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Canelo Casas/Hijo del Signo/Shigeo Okumura beat Molotov/Starman/Stigma
4. Lightning Match: Tiger defeated Sagrado
5. Euforia/Felino/Pierroth beat Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Titan defeated Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) with Atlantis going over Mephisto and challenged him for a shot at his Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title afterwards.

IWRG 12/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Arana de Plata/Atomic Star/Electro Boy beat Latigo/Seiya/Sky Angel
2. Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic/Saruman defeated Douki/Imposible/Picudo Jr.
3. 4 Way #1 Contender Match por el Rock y Lucha Campeonato: Heavy Metal beat Negro Navarro to advance. Other participants: Black Terry & Fuerza Guerrera
4. Pirata Morgan/Las Traumas I y II defeated Alan Extreme/Toscano/Veneno with the Traumas challenging Alan & Veneno to a shot at their IWRG Intercontinental Tag Titles afterwards.
5. Rock y Lucha Campeonato: Heavy Metal beat Villano IV with a Casita to win the title. Afterwards he challenged V-4 to a mascara contra caballera match as well.

Promociones ZP 12/22 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. Ave Negra & Ironia beat Javi Boy & King Dragon
2. Rey Inmortal & Voltar defeated Euro & Spider Boy
3. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Taya Valkyrie beat Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata/Polvo de Estrellas after Mamba & Pimpi had issues working together.
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) defeated Chessman/Daga/Hijo del Fantasma
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. beat Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano by DQ when Perrito fouled Ciber.

CARTELERAS

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el Leyenda de Plata – Block B – Participants: Blue Panther/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo/Pegasso/Valiente/Mephisto/Negro Casas/Polvora/Puma King/Reapper/Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Volador Jr. vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

12/29 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo vs. El Yaqui
2. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Angel del Mal & Relampago Azul
3. Black Panther & Virgo vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Triton vs. Demonio Maya
5. Cuadrangular de Parejas por la Copa Popular Atemajac: Blue Panther & Super Popular vs. Mascara Dorada & Titan vs. Mr. Aguila & Sangre Azteca vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

12/29 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Robin vs. Apocalipsis & El Cholo
2. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado vs. Shigeo Okumura/Virus/Bobby Zavala
3. CMLL Femenil Title: Marcela (c) vs. Princesa Sugei
4. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Valiente vs. Kraneo/Morphosis/Pierroth
5. La Mascara/Shocker/Volador Jr. vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

12/30 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Black Tiger vs. Ares & Siki Osama Jr.
2. Millenium & Tigre Rojo vs. Canelo Casas & Disturbio
3. La Afrodita/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/La Seductora/Tiffany
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Maximo vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Reapper
5. Mascara contra Mascara: Stigma vs. Camorra
6. Atlantis/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Averno/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla

1/1 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Divino & Metatron vs. Evola & Sadico
2. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Amapola/Princesa Sugei/Zeuxis
3. Hijo del Javier Cruz/Leo/Triton vs. Acertijo/Arkangel de la Muerte/Disturbio
4. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Titan vs. Averno/Damian el Terrible/Polvora
5. Volador Jr. vs. Rey Bucanero

1/1 – Arena Mexico
1. Acero & Aereo vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Pegasso/Sagrado/Sensei vs. Puma King/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
3. Torneo Cibernetico por la Copa Junior – Participants: Dragon Lee II/Hombre Bala Jr./Oro Jr./Robin/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr./Black Panther/Cachorro/Canelo Casas/Guerrero Negro Jr./Hijo del Signo
4. La Mascara/Maximo/Valiente vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
5. Mexican National Lt. Heavyweight Title: Mephisto (c) vs. Atlantis

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/5 – Parque Nicolas Bravo de Fiesta de Medellin
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Voladorcito vs. Mini Cibernetico & Mini Electroshock
4. Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Coco Rojo/Henry/Scorpio Jr.

FUERZA IMPERIAL

12/28 – Gimnasio Churubusco del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Puma King/Scorpio Jr./Tiger vs. Cerebro Negro/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
4. Maximo & Cassandro vs. Felino & Rey Bucanero
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero/Villano IV

FURIA BLANCA PROMOCIONES

12/28 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Loser of the fall gets shaved or unmasked: Principe Kisho & Tiger vs. Bello Juan & Rudy Santana
4. Mascaras contra Mascaras: Kempo Dragon & Relampago vs. Los Bestiales I y II
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Mascara Dorada

INDEPENDENT

12/27 – Arena el Diablo Velasco de Veracruz
1. Marabunta Jr. & Peluchin vs. Kung Fu Jr. & Raiden
2. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs. Bugambilla del Norte & Pasion Kristal
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
4. Hijo del Anibal vs. Hijo del Lizmark
5. Hijo del Dos Caras & Mascara Sagrada vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino

12/27 – Auditorio José María Arteaga de Querétaro
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Charly Manson
4. Fenix & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Dizzy & Black Mamba
5. Cibernetico/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

12/28 – Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. Circus & Payasito vs. Espectro III & Frankenstein
3. Maximito & La Parkita vs. Mini Dorado & Pentagoncito
4. Dr. Wagner III/Eterno/Hijo del Silver King vs. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/V-57
5. La Sombra & Dragon Rojo vs. Euforia & Niebla Roja

12/28 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. La Jarochita & Mini Histeria
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

1/1 – Plaza de Toros de Torreon
1. ?
2. Omega & Tiger Stell vs. Damion & Guerrero Mixtico
3. Maximito & La Parkita vs. Coquito Amarillo & Mini Dorado
4. Los Magnificos I y II/Principe Halcon vs. Arana del Futuro/Baby Olmos/Gran Kalifa
5. Dr. Wagner III/Machine Rocker/Silver King Jr. vs. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/V-57

1/3 – Cancha de Futbol Arame de Naucalpan
1. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
2. Ludxor/Venum/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Atomic Star/Canis Lupis/Black Mamba
3. Gran Apache/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa vs. Black Terry/Carta Brava Jr./Soul Rocker
4. Drago & Fenix vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)

1/5 – Auditorio Municipal de Tepetlixpa
1. ?
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Cocolores & Tigre Tatuado II
3. Lolita/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Sadica/Bracito de Oro/Bracito de Plata
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Super Libre: Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan

1/10 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Pentagon Jr. & Silver King

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

12/29 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo & Sky Angel vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
2. Emperador Azteca/Hip Hop Man/Seiya vs. Anubis Black/Los Fulgores I y II
3. Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Canis Lupis/Douki/Imposible
4. Alan Extreme/Negro Navarro/Veneno vs. Rey Hechicero/Super Nova/X-Fly
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo) (c) vs. Black Terry/Bombero Infernal/Dr. Cerebro

1/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Emperador Azteca & Sky Angel vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Mini Rey Cometa vs. Mini Dr. X & Mini Joker
3. Bombero Infernal/Centvrion/Dr. Cerebro vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Hijo del Diablo/Tupac Amaru Jr. (WTF))
4. Alan Extreme/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. AK-47/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly
5. Lizmark/Vampiro/Villano IV vs. Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan/Super Nova

INVASION RCH

1/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Euro & Olimpus vs. Sangre de Lobo & Stryker
2. Ludxor & Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
3. Lolita/La Parkita/Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady/Mini Chessman/Yuriko
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

PROMOCIONES ACOSTA

12/28 – Arena Coliseo de Cordobes
1. Siluea Azul Jr. & Tiger Stell vs. Rocky Maciel & Red Bull
2. Tony Acosta & Super Pantera vs. Fire Boy & Manny Lopez
3. Ringo Acosta/Rockero Tri/Payasito de Rodeo vs. Demonio Rojo/Super Orion Jr./Piratita Morgan
4. Duende Acosta Jr./Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Lasserman

PROMOCIONES JUBA

12/29 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. Bufalo/Rocker Boy/Unico Jr. vs. Hijo del Mascara Roja/Latigo Negro Jr./Mascara Roja Jr.
3. Asterisco/Asterisco Jr./Estrellato vs. Imagen II/Imagen de Oro/Maldicion
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Magnifico vs. Kossmos
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

PROMOCIONES KDENA

12/29 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Psycho Clown

PROMOCIONES WINNERS BLACK

1/4 – Plaza de Toros Makarena de Uruapan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Huracan Ramirez/Nino del Angel/Super Kendo vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Maniac/Jhonny Villalobos
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Black Shadow vs. Esqueleto II
5. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Maximo vs. Black Warrior/Reapper/Ultimo Guerrero

Post Category: News

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

2014 GERWECK.NET Year End Awards: TV Show of the year

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Alberto Del Rio sign with TNA?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should "Mean" Gene Okerlund be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...