Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report fort 12/22‏



NOTICIAS

El Dandy posted on his Facebook page that he is currently in training for his first match in well over a year which will take place next February in Veracruz against his long time nemesis and former tag partner El Satanico. These two have had many classic battles over the years and we can only hope that this match will be filmed.

RESULTADOS

AULL 12/20 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Mosha Dark & Reina del Sur beat Chica Pantera & Guerrera Mistica
2. Angel del Amor/Robin Maravilla Jr./Vuelo Especial defeated Black Phanter/Kronos/Oberon
3. Psicopata/Sentencia/X-Corpion beat Aero Kid/King Drago/Profeta
4. Conde Bartock/Misterio/Pakal defeated Antheuz/Jose el Caporal/Lince X
5. Cerebro Maligno/Furia Azteca/Kain beat Metal Dragon/Pegasuz/Super Terry
6. Euro/Iron Love/Spider Boy/Super Panda defeated Conde Bartock/Kratos/Rey Inmortal/Rey Krimen
7. Angel de la Noche/Chucho el Roto/Sky Fly/Yakuza beat Ave Negra/Herejia/Holkan/Ironia
8. AULL Trios Titles: Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Leviathan/Tormento) defeated Negro Navarro/Rocky Santana/Terry Dos Mil to win the titles.

Chilanga Mask 12/22 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Lady Judas beat Stephanie Vaquer
2. Silueta defeated Chica Tormenta
3. Fulgore I beat Fulgore II
4. Por el Campeonato Coacalco: Fulgore I defeated Astro Rey Jr. to win the title.
5. Super Libre: Titan beat Aero Boy
6. Por el Campeonato FULL: Arkangel de la Muerte defeated Dinamic Black to retain his title.
7. Magnifico beat Ares
8. 3 Way Dance: Belial defeated Freelance & Micke Segura
9. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Extreme Tiger beat Impulso
10. Ricky Marvin defeated Tony Rodriguez

DTU 12/21 – Arena Lopez Mateos (6th Anniversary Show)
1. Scramble Match won by Kalibus – Other participants: Benji/Crazy King/Cruz del Silencio/Energy/Gremlin/Jhonky/Chica Yeye
2. Por la Copa Femenil de Super Luchas won by Keira – Other participants: Christine/JC McLean/La Magnifica/Zuzu Divine/Diosa Atenea/Mystique/Princesa Ahy Leen/Reina Dorada/Star Fire
3. Scramble Match por el DTU Alto Impacto Campeonato won by Jinzo – Other participants: Black Fire/Hacker/Hormiga/Poison/Septimo Dragon
4. Lanceloth/Lethal/Pesadilla beat Artikus/Crazy Boy/Super Crazy
5. 4 Way Dance por el DTU Consagrados Campeonato: Angel o Demonio defeated Dance Boy/Joe Lider/Shiryu Dragon to win the title.
6. Aero Boy beat Violento Jack – This match was a celebration of these two teaming together for 10 years.
7. Batalla Campal de la Muerte: Kaleth was the last man in the ring and unmasked as Carlos Alberto Briseno Lopez, 27-years-old with 6 years experience. Order of Elimination: Slayer Pack/Drastick Boy/Angel del Misterio/Rey Celestial
8. Batalla Campal de la Muerte: Onita Santana defeated Ciclope using a brick forcing him to get his head shaved afterwards. Order of Elimination: Miedo Extremo/Dement Xtreme/Paranoico/Ovett/Onita Santana

EMLL 12/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Pegasso beat Cancerbero & Raziel
2. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado defeated Misterioso II/Puma King/Bobby Zavala
3. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Maximo beat Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla by DQ when Negro fouled BP.
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el Leyenda de Plata – Block A: Titan defeated Averno to advance. Order of Elimination: Shigeo Okumura/Triton/Olimpico/Tiger/Atlantis/Delta/Felino/Stuka Jr./Virus/La Mascara/Averno
5. Volador Jr. beat Reapper with Volador working as unmasked Spiderman.

EMLL 12/22 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Tapatio beat Indigo
2. El Divino defeated Relampago Azul
3. Demonio Maya & Demonio Rojo beat Esfinge & Hijo del Javier Cruz
4. El Gallo defeated Exterminador
5. Black Metal/Pegasso/Solar I beat Espectrum/Evola/Malefico
6. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Pierroth defeated Mascara Dorada/Shocker/Valiente when Aguila fouled and pinned Dorada and they will have a singles match next week.

EMLL 12/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Sensei beat Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. #1 Contender Torneo Cibernetico por el CMLL Femenil Title: Princesa Sugei defeated Amapola to win. Order of Elimination: Lady Afrodita/Zeuxis/Silueta/La Seductora/Tiffany/Dalys la Caribena/Estrellita/Goya Kong/Amapola
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado beat Shigeo Okumura/Puma King/Tiger
4. Atlantis/La Mascara/Titan defeated La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
5. Negro Casas beat Volador Jr. after a foule.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/25 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Aero Kid & Profeta vs. Kain & Kratos
2. Euro/Olimpus/Spider Boy vs. Ave Negra/Rey Inmortal/Sangre de Lobo
3. Fabi Apache & Octagoncito vs. Mari Apache & Mini Psicosis
4. Argenis & Fenix vs. Daga & Ultimo Gladiador
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/23 – Arena Puebla
1. Black Tiger & Sensei vs. Espiritu Maligno & Toro Bill Jr.
2. Electrico & Shockercito vs. Pierrothito & Sauron
3. Sagrado & Stigma vs. Camorra & Bobby Zavala
4. Blue Panther & Delta vs. Shigeo Okumura & Virus
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Maximo vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

12/25 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Camaleon & Robin vs. Demonio Maya & Sadico
2. Hijo del Javier Cruz/Leo/Magnus vs. Acertijo/Disturbio/Rafaga
3. Fuego/El Gallo/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Nitro/Nosferatu
4. Blue Panther & Solar I vs. Arkangel de la Muerte & Negro Casas (This should be really good)
5. Brazo de Plata/Shocker/Volador Jr. vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

12/25 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metalico vs. Akuma & Zayco
2. Astral/Electrico/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Demus 3:16/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Molotov/Starman/Stigma vs. Canelo Casas/Hijo del Signo/Shigeo Okumura
4. Lightning Match: Sagrado vs. Tiger
5. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Valiente vs. Euforia/Felino/Pierroth
6. Atlantis/La Mascara/Titan vs. Rey Escorpion/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)

12/27 – Arena Mexico
1. Oro Jr. & Sensei vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Super Halcon Jr./Triton vs. Cancerbero/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Tiffany
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el Leyenda de Plata – Block B – Participants: Blue Panther/Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Maximo/Pegasso/Valiente/Mephisto/Negro Casas/Polvora/Puma King/Reapper/Rey Escorpion
5. Atlantis/Brazo de Plata/Volador Jr. vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/5 – Parque Nicolas Bravo de Fiesta de Medellin
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Voladorcito vs. Mini Cibernetico & Mini Electroshock
4. Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Coco Rojo/Henry/Scorpio Jr.

FRATERNIDAD DOS MIL

12/26 – Coliseo Fraternidad Dos Mil de Veracruz
1. 3 Way Dance: Angelito Negro vs. Pantera Rosa vs. Mini Flash
2. Anarquia & Tigre I vs. Aguila Imperial Jr. & Cancerbero Jr.
3. Atila/Reggae Boy/Sangre Nueva/Kristal vs. Chavo Infernal/Rockero Infernal/Triple-X Jr./Stefanny
4. Michael/Rey Egipto/Sangre y Fuego/Tiburon vs. Cirujano/Hijo del Buitre/Kid Dragon/Matrix
5. Drago & Fenix vs. Daga & Pentagon Jr.

FUERZA IMPERIAL

12/28 – Gimnasio Churubusco del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Puma King/Scorpio Jr./Tiger vs. Cerebro Negro/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
4. Maximo & Cassandro vs. Felino & Rey Bucanero
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero/Villano IV

FURIA BLANCA PROMOCIONES

12/28 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Loser of the fall gets shaved or unmasked: Principe Kisho & Tiger vs. Bello Juan & Rudy Santana
4. Mascaras contra Mascaras: Kempo Dragon & Relampago vs. Los Bestiales I y II
5. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Mascara Dorada

INDEPENDENT

12/23 – Salon Zandunga de Ixtepec
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. La Hechiera & Sexy Lady
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4. Daga & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Pimpinela Escarlata & Yuriko
5. Alebrije II & Axel vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

12/25 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza
1. Arlequin Negro & Samoth vs. Papa Chango & Punker Bizarro
2. Angel Astral/Legendario/Sky Man vs. Centella Atomica/Hell Boy/Metaleon
3. Dollar/Dragosth/Juana la Loca vs. Dement Xtreme/Hip Hop Man/Leon Dorado
4. Skayde/Esther Moreno/Diva Salvaje vs. Black Abyss/Zumbi/Rossy Moreno
5. Dr. Wagner III/Oriental/Yuriko vs. Black Warrior/Rey Hechicero/Jhonny Villalobos

12/25 – Arena Azteca de Guadalajara
1. Mini Sol Negro vs. Destellito
2. Pay Mon vs. Warrior Drago
3. Jupiter & Pokarito Jr. vs. Guerrillero & Loquito Azteca
4. Rey Explosivo & Sol Negro vs. Darko & Nocturno
5. Mascara Dorada/Rey Plata/Super Meteoro vs. Arlequin/Destello/Muerte Bocanegra

12/25 – Arena Coliseo Corona de Durango
1. Imperio Negro vs. Prefeta
2. Escriba Jr. & Mr. Guerrero Jr. vs. Flecha Veloz & Rey Fobia
3. Arana del Futuro/Super Punk/Tackle vs. Escriba/Mr. Guerrero/Piloto Negro
4. Misterioso II/Soberano/Pequeno Halcon vs. Ephesto/Espanto Jr./Hooligan

12/25 – Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. Danny Phantom vs. Detector
2. Eterno & Piloto Suicida vs. Camorra & Pequeno Halcon
3. Los Magnificos I y II vs. Espanto Jr. & Hooligan
4. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) vs. Ephesto/Misterioso II/Ultimo Samuray

12/25 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. Destino/Eskalibur/Judicial Jr. vs. Eclipse/Guerrero Negro II/King Rap
3. Dragon Oriental/Lince de Oro/Ultimo Samuray vs. Espartan/Guerrero del Ring/Sombra Lagunera
4. Espartaco/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Guerrero Negro Jr./Kikapoo Jr./Tempestad
5. Chavo Lomeli/Green Demon/Latino vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Gran Guerrero/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero

12/25 – Auditorio Municipal Xaltipan-Xiutetelco de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Lolita/La Parkita/Yuriko vs. Sexy Lady/Mini Chessman/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

12/25 – Lienzo Charro de Tulpetac
1. Guerrero de Fuego & Infierno Negro vs. Destino & Ibrido
2. Cobra Imperial & Gato Salvaje Jr. vs. Darhius & Estigma
3. Corsario Negro Jr./Dr. Jekyll/Vortize vs. Moria/Robin/Shadow
4. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
5. Alebrije II & La Parka Jr. vs. Cuervo & Espiritu

12/27 – Arena el Diablo Velasco de Veracruz
1. Marabunta Jr. & Peluchin vs. Kung Fu Jr. & Raiden
2. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs. Bugambilla del Norte & Pasion Kristal
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
4. Hijo del Anibal vs. Hijo del Lizmark
5. Hijo del Dos Caras & Mascara Sagrada vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino

12/27 – Auditorio José María Arteaga de Querétaro
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Charly Manson
4. Fenix & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Dizzy & Black Mamba
5. Cibernetico/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

12/28 – Arena Olimpico Laguna de Gomez Palacio
1. ?
2. Circus & Payasito vs. Espectro III & Frankenstein
3. Maximito & La Parkita vs. Mini Dorado & Pentagoncito
4. Dr. Wagner III/Eterno/Hijo del Silver King vs. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/V-57
5. La Sombra & Dragon Rojo vs. Euforia & Niebla Roja

12/28 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. La Jarochita & Mini Histeria
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

1/1 – Plaza de Toros de Torreon
1. ?
2. Omega & Tiger Stell vs. Damion & Guerrero Mixtico
3. Maximito & La Parkita vs. Coquito Amarillo & Mini Dorado
4. Los Magnificos I y II/Principe Halcon vs. Arana del Futuro/Baby Olmos/Gran Kalifa
5. Dr. Wagner III/Machine Rocker/Silver King Jr. vs. Hijo del Kato Kung Lee/Hijo del L.A. Par-K/V-57

1/5 – Auditorio Municipal de Tepetlixpa
1. ?
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Cocolores & Tigre Tatuado II
3. Lolita/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Sadica/Bracito de Oro/Bracito de Plata
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Super Libre: Rayo de Jalisco Jr. vs. Pirata Morgan

1/10 – Arena Xalapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Pentagon Jr. & Silver King

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

12/25 – Deportivo Tlalli de Tlanepantla
1. 4 Way #1 Contender Match por el IWL Lightweight Title: Arceus vs. Fly Star vs. Rayo Star vs. Toxin Boy
2. Corcel Infernal vs. Quimico Jr.
3. 3 Way Dance por el IWL Jr. Heavyweight Title: Carta Brava Jr. (c) vs. Ares vs. Micke Segura
4. Scramble Match por el IWL Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Arkanos & Shadow vs. ATM & ATM One vs. Fly Metalik & Fly Warrior vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
5. Torneo por el IWL Extreme Tag Titles – Block A: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera vs. Leon Rojo & Perico vs. X-Fly & Ludark Shaitan
6. IWL Intercontinental Title: Super Crazy (c) vs. Zumbido
7. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Canek (c) vs. Mr. Niebla vs. Rey Escoprion vs. Ultimo Vampiro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

12/25 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Emperador Azteca/Seiya/Sky Angel vs. Arana de Plata/Atomic Star/Electro Boy
2. Dr. Cerebro/Golden Magic/Saruman vs. Douki/Imposible/Picudo Jr.
3. Alan Extreme/Toscano/Veneno vs. Pirata Morgan/Las Traumas I y II
4. 4 Way Dance por el Rock y Lucha Campeonato: Black Terry vs. Fuerza Guerrera vs. Heavy Metal vs. Negro Navarro
5. Rock y Lucha Campeonato: Villano IV (c) vs. Winner of #4

12/29 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Latigo & Sky Angel vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
2. Emperador Azteca/Hip Hop Man/Seiya vs. Anubis Black/Los Fulgores I y II
3. Chico Che/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Canis Lupis/Douki/Imposible
4. Alan Extreme/Negro Navarro/Veneno vs. Rey Hechicero/Super Nova/X-Fly
5. Mexican State Trios Titles: Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Apolo Estrada Jr./Hijo del Diablo) (c) vs. Black Terry/Bombero Infernal/Dr. Cerebro

1/1 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Emperador Azteca & Sky Angel vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Mini Rey Cometa vs. Mini Dr. X & Mini Joker
3. Bombero Infernal/Centvrion/Dr. Cerebro vs. Los Gringos VIP (Avisman/Hijo del Diablo/Tupac Amaru Jr. (WTF))
4. Alan Extreme/Golden Magic/Veneno vs. AK-47/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/X-Fly
5. Lizmark/Vampiro/Villano IV vs. Cien Caras Jr./Pirata Morgan/Super Nova

INVASION RCH

1/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Euro & Olimpus vs. Sangre de Lobo & Stryker
2. Ludxor & Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
3. Lolita/La Parkita/Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady/Mini Chessman/Yuriko
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

12/25 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Talos & Tsunami vs. Cronos & Lirio de Plata
2. Axus & Mostro vs. Angel Nino de Plata & Bull Rider
3. Demencia & Kamus vs. Clon & Hacha Infernal
4. Factor & Spartan vs. Cosmos Negro & Fresero Jr.
5. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/King Flash

PROMOCIONES ACOSTA

12/28 – Arena Coliseo de Cordobes
1. Siluea Azul Jr. & Tiger Stell vs. Rocky Maciel & Red Bull
2. Tony Acosta & Super Pantera vs. Fire Boy & Manny Lopez
3. Ringo Acosta/Rockero Tri/Payasito de Rodeo vs. Demonio Rojo/Super Orion Jr./Piratita Morgan
4. Duende Acosta Jr./Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek/Hijo del Fishman/Lasserman

PROMOCIONES JUBA

12/29 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. Bufalo/Rocker Boy/Unico Jr. vs. Hijo del Mascara Roja/Latigo Negro Jr./Mascara Roja Jr.
3. Asterisco/Asterisco Jr./Estrellato vs. Imagen II/Imagen de Oro/Maldicion
4. Mascara contra Mascara: Magnifico vs. Kossmos
5. Electroshock & La Parka Jr. vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

PROMOCIONES KDENA

12/29 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
6. AAA Mega Heavyweight Title: Hijo del Texano (c) vs. Psycho Clown

PROMOCIONES WINNERS BLACK

1/4 – Plaza de Toros Makarena de Uruapan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Huracan Ramirez/Nino del Angel/Super Kendo vs. Espectro de Ultratumba Jr./Maniac/Jhonny Villalobos
4. Mascara contra Caballera: Black Shadow vs. Esqueleto II
5. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Maximo vs. Black Warrior/Reapper/Ultimo Guerrero

SACCOMATS

12/25 – Arena Neza
1. Villano III Jr. & Hijo del Villano IV vs. Principe Azteca & Unico
2. Aramis/Marcela/Muneca de Plata vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Freelance/Neza Kid/Sublime vs. Boicot/Micke Segura/Super Kool
4. Fuego/Hombre Bala Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Shigeo Okumura/Tiger/Virus
5. Maximo/Titan/Valiente vs. Dragon Rojo/Felino/Polvora

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

The Undertaker's streak ends at Wrestlemania 30

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Best hall of fame speech this year?

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...