Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Libre Report



NOTICIAS

Angel de Oro will be out of action for 6-8 months due to tearing his ACL & MCL in his right knee.

RESULTADOS

AAA 12/14 – Hard Rock Hotel de Puerto Vallarta (TV taping and a special show with rock bands performing and basically a show for everyone to have fun at a resort)
1. Elegido/Fabi Apache/Mascarita Sagrada beat Cuervo/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro after some botched interference from Sexy Star.
2. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) defeated Daga/Steve Pain/Toscano who got pinned and destroyed by his partners afterwards.
3. Blue Demon Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix beat Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr./Silver King by when La Sociedad attacked Ciber before the rest of the tecnicos made the save.

EMLL 12/13 – Arena Mexico
1. Canelo Casas & Herodes Jr. beat Camaleon & Oro Jr.
2. Shigeo Okumura/Virus/Bobby Zavala defeated Fuego/Pegasso/Triton
3. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) beat La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. Lightning Match: Negro Casas defeated Blue Panther with a Casita in 9:08 in a damn good match. They shook hands afterwards.
5. La Mascara/Rush/Valiente beat La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis) with Rush using the Rush Driver on Terrible who was stretchered out.
6. Niebla Roja/Reapper/Ultimo Guerrero defeated Mistico II/Titan/Volador Jr. when another Reapper showed up to distract Volador who had the real Reapper pinned allowing the real Reapper to pin Volador using the ropes.

EMLL 12/15 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Pirana beat El Capitan
2. Acertijo & Sadico defeated Halcon de Plata & Hijo del Javier Cruz who was fouled by Acertijo.
3. Leon Blanco beat Magnum
4. Esfinge/El Gallo/Leo defeated Demonio Maya/Infierno/Malefico by DQ when Malefico fouled Gallo.
5. Diamante Azul/Titan/Triton beat El Barbaro Cavernario/Espectrum/Rafaga
6. La Mascara defeated Gran Guerrero

EMLL 12/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Robin beat Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior defeated Astral/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito with the highlight coming in the 2nd fall when Astral blew a spot then threw a tantrum and quit the match.
3. Lightning Match: Cancerbero beat Super Halcon Jr.
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado/Stuka Jr. defeated Misterioso II/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
5. Blue Panther/Rush/Thunder beat Polvora/Rey Bucanero/Tiger
6. Felino/Negro Casas/Pierroth defeated Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr. when Negro fouled and pinned Volador and they are headed for a NWA Historic Welterweight Title match next week.

Independent 12/10 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Robin & Sonic beat Brazo Cibernetico & Brazo de Oro Jr.
2. Princesa Blanca & Zeuxis defeated Estrellita & Muneca de Plata
3. Brazo de Plata/Titan/Triton beat Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Misterioso II
4. Negro Casas/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero defeated Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush by DQ when Rush fouled Negro.

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/20 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. AULL Trios Titles: Negro Navarro/Robin Maravilla/Rocky Santana (c) vs. Los Bastardos (Epitafio/Samael/Tormento)

12/25 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Aero Kid & Profeta vs. Kain & Kratos
2. Euro/Olimpus/Spider Boy vs. Ave Negra/Rey Inmortal/Sangre de Lobo
3. Fabi Apache & Octagoncito vs. Mari Apache & Mini Psicosis
4. Argenis & Fenix vs. Daga & Ultimo Gladiador
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

CHILANGA MASK

12/22 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Fulgore I vs. Fulgore II
2. Chica Tormenta vs. Silueta
3. Ares vs. Magnifico
4. 3 Way Dance: Belial vs. Freelance vs. Micke Segura
5. Super Libre: Aero Boy vs. Titan
6. Ricky Marvin vs. Tony Rodriguez
7. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Extreme Tiger vs. Impulso
8. Por el Campeonato FULL: Arkangel de la Muerte (c) vs. Dinamic Black

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/16 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Espanto Jr. & Inquisidor
2. Millenium & Starman vs. Hooligan & Siki Osama
3. Lightning Match: Stigma vs. Camorra
4. Fuego/Stuka Jr./Triton vs. Misterioso II/Namajague/Shigeo Okumura
5. Diamante Azul/Shocker/Volador Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico
6. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

12/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Hijo del Javier Cruz & Leo vs. Acertijo & Disturbio
2. Fuego/El Gallo/Triton vs. Shigeo Okumura/Raziel/Sangre Azteca
3. Occidental Tag Titles: Sky Kid & Smaker (c) vs. Mr. Trueno & Rey Trueno
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Shocker vs. Damian el Terrible/Euforia/Vangelis
5. CMLL Trios Titles: Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) (c) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

12/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Camaleon vs. Akuma & Cholo
2. Hombre Bala Jr./Oro Jr./Super Halcon Jr. vs. Canelo Casas/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Mr. Aguila/Morphosis/Reapper
5. Brazo de Plata/Rush/La Sombra vs. Gran Guerrero/Rey Bucanero/Ultimo Guerrero
6. CMLL Lt. Heavyweight Title: Rey Escorpion (c) vs. Maximo

12/20 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Pegasso vs. Cancerbero & Raziel
2. Fuego/Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Bobby Zavala
3. Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata/Maximo vs. Dragon Rojo/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla
4. Torneo Cibernetico por el Leyenda de Plata – Block A – Participants: Atlantis/Delta/La Mascara/Stuka Jr./Titan/Triton/Averno/Felino/Shigeo Okumura/Olimpico/Tiger/Virus
5. Volador Jr. vs. Reapper

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

1/5 – Parque Nicolas Bravo de Fiesta de Medellin
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Voladorcito vs. Mini Cibernetico & Mini Electroshock
4. Huracan Ramirez/Mascara Sagrada Jr./Tinieblas Jr. vs. Coco Rojo/Henry/Scorpio Jr.

FUERZA IMPERIAL

12/28 – Gimnasio Churubusco del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Puma King/Scorpio Jr./Tiger vs. Cerebro Negro/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
4. Maximo & Cassandro vs. Felino & Rey Bucanero
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero/Villano IV

INDEPENDENT

12/17 – Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala
1. Donovan & Magisterio vs. Andy Aguilar & Halcon Negro
2. Capitan Cobra & Delirio vs. Egipcio Jr. & Sombra Infernal
3. Dinastia & Gladiador 95.5 vs. Mini Psicosis & Alex Romano
4. Lolita & La Magnifica vs. Mari Apache & Pantera Asesina
5. Fenix/Joe Lider/La Parka Jr. vs. Espiritu/Histeria/Pentagon Jr.

12/18 – Arena Actopan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Dinastia vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mascarita Negra
4. Fenix & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Dizzy & Black Mamba
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Hijo del Texano

12/18 – Arena Queretaro (El Brazo Tribute Show)
1. Brazo Cibernetico vs. Kastigador
2. Brazo de Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Galaxy & Star Boy
3. Brazo de Platino & Super Brazo vs. Las Drabeks I y II
4. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
5. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Gran Guerrero/Ray Mendoza Jr./Ultimo Guerrero/Villano IV)

12/18 – Salon Jardin en Santa Fe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
4. Aero Star & La Jarochita vs. Super Fly & Sexy Lady
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)

12/21 – Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
2. Atomic Boy/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
3. Daga & Fenix vs. Dizzy & Pentagon Jr.
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano

12/21 – Unidad Deportiva Oriente Maquio de San Juan del Rio
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Lady vs. Nygma & Yuriko
5. Gronda II & Octagon vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

12/22 – Instalaciones de la Feria de la Piñata de Acolman
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita/Lolita/Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera/Mari Apache/Nygma
5. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu

12/23 – Salon Zandunga de Ixtepec
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. La Hechiera & Sexy Lady
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4. Daga & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Pimpinela Escarlata & Yuriko
5. Alebrije II & Axel vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

12/25 – Auditorio Municipal Xaltipan-Xiutetelco de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Lolita/La Parkita/Yuriko vs. Sexy Lady/Mini Chessman/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

12/25 – Lienzo Charro de Tulpetac
1. Guerrero de Fuego & Infierno Negro vs. Destino & Ibrido
2. Cobra Imperial & Gato Salvaje Jr. vs. Darhius & Estigma
3. Corsario Negro Jr./Dr. Jekyll/Vortize vs. Moria/Robin/Shadow
4. Mascarita Divina & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Mini Murder Clown & Mini Psycho Clown
5. Alebrije II & La Parka Jr. vs. Cuervo & Espiritu

12/27 – Arena el Diablo Velasco de Veracruz
1. Marabunta Jr. & Peluchin vs. Kung Fu Jr. & Raiden
2. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs. Bugambilla del Norte & Pasion Kristal
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
4. Hijo del Anibal vs. Hijo del Lizmark
5. Hijo del Dos Caras & Mascara Sagrada vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino

12/27 – Auditorio José María Arteaga de Querétaro
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Charly Manson
4. Fenix & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Dizzy & Black Mamba
5. Cibernetico/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

12/28 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. La Jarochita & Mini Histeria
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

12/17 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Scramble Match por el IWL Lightweight Title: Medics III (c) vs. Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Kid Jaguar/Medics I
2. IWL Internet Title: Perico (c) vs. ATM One
3. Triangular de Parejas por el IWL Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Arkanos & Kilvan and Shadow & Yoruba
4. Scramble Match por el IWL Jr. Heavyweight Title: Carta Brava Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Pantera/Micke Segura
5. IWL Trios Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) (c) vs. ATM (Metal/Red/Silver)
6. Black Terry vs. Virus
7. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heayvweight Title: Canek (c) vs. Mr. Niebla vs. Rey Escorpion vs. Villano IV

12/25 – Deportivo Tlalli de Tlanepantla
1. 4 Way #1 Contender Match por el IWL Lightweight Title: Arceus vs. Fly Star vs. Rayo Star vs. Toxin Boy
2. Corcel Infernal vs. Quimico Jr.
3. 3 Way Dance por el IWL Jr. Heavyweight Title: Carta Brava Jr. (c) vs. Ares vs. Micke Segura
4. Scramble Match por el IWL Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Arkanos & Shadow vs. ATM & ATM One vs. Fly Metalik & Fly Warrior vs. Kilvan & Yoruba
5. Torneo por el IWL Extreme Tag Titles – Block A: Aero Boy & Violento Jack vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett vs. Cerebro Negro & Fantasma de la Opera vs. Leon Rojo & Perico vs. X-Fly & Ludark Shaitan
6. IWL Intercontinental Title: Super Crazy (c) vs. Zumbido
7. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Canek (c) vs. Mr. Niebla vs. Rey Escoprion vs. Ultimo Vampiro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

12/19 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa/Emperador Azteca/Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II/Kaling Black
2. Dragoncito de Oro & Mini Multifacetico vs. Bracito de Plata & Piratita Morgan
3. Dr. Cerebro/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Canis Lupis/Danny Casas/Douki
4. Alan Extreme/Mascara Purpura/Veneno vs. Apolo Estrada Jr./Super Nova/Trauma I
5. Triangular de la Muerte: Fierro & Trauma II vs. 911 & X-Fly vs. Golden Magic & Hijo del Pirata Morgan

INVASION RCH

1/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Euro & Olimpus vs. Sangre de Lobo & Stryker
2. Ludxor & Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
3. Lolita/La Parkita/Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady/Mini Chessman/Yuriko
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

12/25 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Talos & Tsunami vs. Cronos & Lirio de Plata
2. Axus & Mostro vs. Angel Nino de Plata & Bull Rider
3. Demencia & Kamus vs. Clon & Hacha Infernal
4. Factor & Spartan vs. Cosmos Negro & Fresero Jr.
5. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/King Flash

PROMOCIONES ZP

12/22 – Sala de Armas del Magdalena Mixhuca del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Taya Valkyrie vs. Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata/Yuriko
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Daga/Hijo del Fantasma/Psicosis Original
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Hijo del Texano

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (West bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 1 (East bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...