Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 12/11‏



Credit to AAA, Alexis Salazar, Ana Gutierrez, Andres Aquino, EMLL, IWRG, Loaiza

NOTICIAS

EMLL officially announced last night that the 3 week Torneo por el Leyenda de Plata will start on 12/20 at Arena Mexico.

RESULTADOS

EMLL 12/9 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Bengala beat El Malayo & Zayco
2. Espiritu Maligno & King Jaguar defeated Leono & Robin
3. Camorra/Cancerbero/Raziel beat Hombre Bala Jr./Sagrado/Stigma when Camorra pinned Stigma using the ropes.
4. Mr. Aguila/Kraneo/Olimpico defeated Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Titan
5. Blue Panther beat Averno with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
6. Atlantis & Mistico II defeated Gran Guerrero & Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when UG ripped off Atlantis’ mask and they are headed to a singles match next week.

EMLL 12/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Black Metal & Leo beat Exterminador & Malefico
2. Raziel/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno defeated Magnus/Sky Kid/Smaker and the Truenos challenged Sky Kid & Smaker to a shot at their Occidental Tag Titles next week.
3. Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta beat Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
4. Negro Navarro/Olimpico/Reapper defeated Sagrado/Solar I/Stuka Jr. with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation.
5. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto) beat Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) and they will have a match for the CMLL Trios Titles next week.

EMLL 12/10 – Arena Mexico
1. Bengala & Metatron beat El Cholo & Zayco
2. Disturbio/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu defeated Metalico/Molotov/Sensei
3. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Sangre Azteca beat Fuego/Soberano/Stigma
4. Lightning Match: Dark Angel defeated Dalys la Caribena by DQ after Dalys hit the referee.
5. Blue Panther/Shocker/Thunder beat Mr. Aguila/Felino/Tiger
6. Diamante Azul/Maximo/La Sombra defeated Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla/Rey Escorpion with Maximo going over Scorp again and challenging him for a hair match again with Scorp denying him again.

WMC 12/8 – Deportivo SMC Villa Coapa de Pericoapa
1. Magnetico/Sky Fly/Star Boy Jr. beat Hijo del Fishman/Imperio Negro/Krong by DQ
2. Marcela/Paloma Rouse/Yuca defeated Crazy Star/Skady/Star Fire
3. Super Libre: Ancla beat Venom
4. Dr. Cerebro/Los Rayos Tapatios I y II defeated Ikaro/Kung Fu Jr./Lord Freeze
5. Hijo del Medico Asesino/Rey Bucanero/Sagrado beat Apocalipsis/Dragon Rojo/Polvora

CARTELERAS

ALIANZA UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/25 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Aero Kid & Profeta vs. Kain & Kratos
2. Euro/Olimpus/Spider Boy vs. Ave Negra/Rey Inmortal/Sangre de Lobo
3. Fabi Apache & Octagoncito vs. Mari Apache & Mini Psicosis
4. Argenis & Fenix vs. Daga & Ultimo Gladiador
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

[b]12/14 – Hard Rock Hotel de Puerto Vallarta (TV taping and a special show with rock bands performing)
1. Elegido/Jennifer Blake/Mascarita Sagrada vs. Cuervo/Taya Valkyrie/Mini Abismo Negro
2. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Steve Pain/Toscano
3. Blue Demon Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix vs. Hijo del Fantasma/Pentagon Jr./Silver King[/b]

CAUTION WRESTLING FEDERATION

12/15 – Auditorio de Ozumbilla
1. ?
2. Escorpion Negro/Yuca/Diva Salvaje/El Guapito vs. Chester/Reyna Dorada/Chica Yeye/La Parkita
3. 4 Way Dance: Fulgore I vs. Fulgore II vs. Zoom Driver vs. Luchador Sorpresa
4. Relevos Increibles Suicidas: Fantasma Jr. & Shu el Guerrero vs. Konami & Peligro vs. Pilatos & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Scorpio Jr. & Universo Dos Mil Jr.

CHILANGA MASK

12/22 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Fulgore I vs. Fulgore II
2. Chica Tormenta vs. Silueta
3. Ares vs. Magnifico
4. 3 Way Dance: Belial vs. Freelance vs. Micke Segura
5. Super Libre: Aero Boy vs. Titan
6. Ricky Marvin vs. Tony Rodriguez
7. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Extreme Tiger vs. Impulso
8. Por el Campeonato FULL: Arkangel de la Muerte (c) vs. Dinamic Black

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/13 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Oro Jr. vs. Canelo Casas & Herodes Jr.
2. Fuego/Pegasso/Triton vs. Shigeo Okumura/Virus/Bobby Zavala
3. Los Reyes de la Atlantida (Atlantis/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr.) vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
4. Lightning Match: Blue Panther vs. Negro Casas
5. La Mascara/Rush/Valiente vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Tama Tonga/Vangelis)
6. Mistico II/Titan/Volador Jr. vs. Niebla Roja/Reapper/Ultimo Guerrero

[b]12/15 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. El Capitan vs. Pirana
2. Halcon de Plata & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Acertijo & Sadico
3. Leon Blanco vs. Magnum
4. Esfinge/El Gallo/Leo vs. Demonio Maya/Infierno/Malefico
5. Diamante Azul/Titan/Triton vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Espectrum/Rafaga
6. La Mascara vs. Gran Guerrero[/b]

12/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Robin vs. Akuma & Inquisidor
2. Astral/Mini Fantasy/Shockercito vs. Demus 3:16/Pequeno Olimpico/Pequeno Warrior
3. Lightning Match: Super Halcon Jr. vs. Cancerbero
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Sangre Azteca
5. Blue Panther/Rush/Thunder vs. Polvora/Rey Bucanero/Tiger
6. Mistico II/Valiente/Volador Jr. vs. Felino/Negro Casas/Pierroth

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

12/15 – Cancha de Basquetbol de San Miguel Teotongo
1. Charly Madrid vs. Meiden
2. Akela & Marabunta Jr. vs. Raider & Tupuk Amaru
3. Decnis & Mascarita Sagrada vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan & Mini Cibernetico
4. Huracan Ramirez & Tinieblas Jr. vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil

FUERZA IMPERIAL

12/28 – Gimnasio Churubusco del Distrito Federal
1. ?
2. ??
3. Puma King/Scorpio Jr./Tiger vs. Cerebro Negro/Dinamic Black/Dr. Cerebro
4. Maximo & Cassandro vs. Felino & Rey Bucanero
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Shocker vs. Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero/Villano IV

FURIA BLANCA PROMOCIONES

12/14 – Cancha German Evers de Mazatlan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Furia Blanca/Principe Kisho/Tiger vs. Exterminador/Rudy Santana/Luchador Sorpresa
4. Torneo por el Pacific Coast Tag Titles – Participants: El Barbaro Cavernario & Espectrum/Black Ninja & Wilbert/Esfinge & Smaker/Fly Metal & Terremoto King Jr./Halcon Dos Mil & Mr. Humo/Jack Scorpio & Maligno
5. Kempo Dragon/La Mascara/Titan vs. Mr. Aguila/Mr. Trueno/Ultimo Guerrero

INDEPENDENT

12/12 – Auditorio Municipal Santa Isabel de Tepexala
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina & La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson & Mini Chessman
4. La Jarochita & Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera & Black Mamba
5. Electroshock/Fenix/Super Fly vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

12/15 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Golden Cat/Inmortal/Locky vs. Cheyen/Onix/Star
2. Demonio Baltazar/Forastero/Lapido/Ztizan vs. Astro Negro/Aztlan/Prodigio/Zenky
3. Chicago Rush/Teseo/Ukkonen vs. Destino/Kanon/Rey Hechicero
4. Por el Campeonato Cosmopolitan: Aramis (c) vs. Kripta
5. Iron Love/Jeque/Magnifico vs. Guerrero Maya Jr./Nitro/Sangre Azteca

12/15 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Silueta & Vaquerita vs. Keira & Latin Queen
3. Oro Azul/Rey Fuego/Venado vs. Los Mensajeros del Mal (Cirujano/Curro Hernandez/Ku Klux Klan
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Mensajero & Virus
5. Solar I & Super Astro vs. Black Terry & Negro Navarro

12/17 – Domo del Parque Solidaridad de Tonala
1. Donovan & Magisterio vs. Andy Aguilar & Halcon Negro
2. Capitan Cobra & Delirio vs. Egipcio Jr. & Sombra Infernal
3. Dinastia & Gladiador 95.5 vs. Mini Psicosis & Alex Romano
4. Lolita & La Magnifica vs. Mari Apache & Pantera Asesina
5. Fenix/Joe Lider/La Parka Jr. vs. Espiritu/Histeria/Pentagon Jr.

12/18 – Arena Actopan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Dinastia vs. Taya Valkyrie & Mascarita Negra
4. Fenix & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Dizzy & Black Mamba
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman & Hijo del Texano

12/18 – Arena Queretaro (El Brazo Tribute Show)
1. Brazo Cibernetico vs. Kastigador
2. Brazo de Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Galaxy & Star Boy
3. Brazo de Platino & Super Brazo vs. Las Drabeks I y II
4. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Amapola/La Comandante/Tiffany
5. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Gran Guerrero/Ray Mendoza Jr./Ultimo Guerrero/Villano IV)

12/18 – Salon Jardin en Santa Fe
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Divina/Octagoncito/La Parkita vs. Mini Charly Manson/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
4. Aero Star & La Jarochita vs. Super Fly & Sexy Lady
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. Los Exoticos (Pasion Kristal/Polvo de Estrellas/Yuriko)

12/21 – Plaza de Toros de Chilpancingo
1. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Charly Manson
2. Atomic Boy/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Gran Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
3. Daga & Fenix vs. Dizzy & Pentagon Jr.
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. Cibernetico/Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. Chessman/Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano

12/21 – Unidad Deportiva Oriente Maquio de San Juan del Rio
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Cinthia Moreno & Sexy Lady vs. Nygma & Yuriko
5. Gronda II & Octagon vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. & Silver King

12/22 – Instalaciones de la Feria de la Piñata de Acolman
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada & La Parkita vs. Mini Abismo Negro & Mini Psicosis
4. La Jarochita/Lolita/Pasion Kristal vs. La Hechicera/Mari Apache/Nygma
5. Aero Star/Argenis/Super Fly vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu

12/23 – Salon Zandunga de Ixtepec
1. ?
2. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. La Hechiera & Sexy Lady
3. Dinastia & La Parkita vs. Mini Histeria & Mini Psicosis
4. Daga & Ultimo Gladiador vs. Pimpinela Escarlata & Yuriko
5. Alebrije II & Axel vs. Chessman & Pentagon Jr.

12/25 – Auditorio Municipal Xaltipan-Xiutetelco de Puebla
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Lolita/La Parkita/Yuriko vs. Sexy Lady/Mini Chessman/Black Mamba
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

12/27 – Arena el Diablo Velasco de Veracruz
1. Marabunta Jr. & Peluchin vs. Kung Fu Jr. & Raiden
2. Diva Salvaje & Miss Gaviota vs. Bugambilla del Norte & Pasion Kristal
3. Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Huracan Ramirez Jr. vs. Hijo del Canek & Hijo del Fishman
4. Hijo del Anibal vs. Hijo del Lizmark
5. Hijo del Dos Caras & Mascara Sagrada vs. Dr. Wagner III & Hijo del Medico Asesino

12/27 – Auditorio José María Arteaga de Querétaro
1. ?
2. ??
3. Dinastia & Mascarita Divina vs. Mascarita Negra & Mini Charly Manson
4. Fenix & Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Dizzy & Black Mamba
5. Cibernetico/Drago/La Parka Jr. vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

12/28 – Auditorio Municipal de Torreon
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lolita & Mascarita Divina vs. La Jarochita & Mini Histeria
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Drago/Electroshock/La Parka Jr. vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr./Silver King)

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

12/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. Kamillon/Sadica/Sahori/Star Fire vs. Baby Hangar/Guerrera Negra/Princesa Metalica/Xatana
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arkanos/Las Medics I y III/Shadow vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver/ATM Super) vs. Iron Boy/Loco Castillo/Lumino/Mecanico Infernal
3. Triangular de Tercias: Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Bronco/Peligro/Sadico vs. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura
4. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) (c) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
5. WWA Trios Titles contra Mascaras/Caballera: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
6. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. (c) vs. Canek vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Pirata Morgan

12/17 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. Scramble Match por el IWL Lightweight Title: Medics III (c) vs. Fly Star/Fly Warrior/Kid Jaguar/Medics I
2. IWL Internet Title: Perico (c) vs. ATM One
3. Triangular de Parejas por el IWL Tag Titles: Dinamic Black & Fresero Jr. (c) vs. Arkanos & Kilvan and Shadow & Yoruba
4. Scramble Match por el IWL Jr. Heavyweight Title: Carta Brava Jr. (c) vs. Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera/Pantera/Micke Segura
5. IWL Trios Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett) (c) vs. ATM (Metal/Red/Silver)
6. Black Terry vs. Virus
7. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heayvweight Title: Canek (c) vs. Mr. Niebla vs. Rey Escorpion vs. Villano IV

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

12/15 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Alfa & Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II
2. Dragon Celestial/Hip Hop Man/Latigo vs. Arana de Plata/Kalim Black/Zurdog
3. Golden Magic/Diva Salvaje/Miss Gaviota vs. Douki/Imposible/911
4. Alan Extreme/Mascara Purpura/Veneno vs. Fuerza Guerrera/Super Nova/X-Fly
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Dr. Cerebro vs. Apolo Estrada Jr.

INVASION RCH

1/1 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Euro & Olimpus vs. Sangre de Lobo & Stryker
2. Ludxor & Venum vs. Carta Brava Jr. & Eterno
3. Lolita/La Parkita/Black Mamba vs. Sexy Lady/Mini Chessman/Yuriko
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr.)

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

12/15 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Akus & Lirio de Plata vs. Ahijado de la Muerte & Krito
2. Bull Rider & Mostro vs. Clon & Kamus
3. Chucho el Roto & Yakuza vs. Sol de Oriente & Sombra Escarlata
4. Adamantium/Freelance/Micke Segura vs. Cosmos Negro/Hacha Infernal/King Flash
5. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. El Comando Elite (Factor/Rayan/Spartan)

[b]12/25 – Arena Cuautepec
1. Talos & Tsunami vs. Cronos & Lirio de Plata
2. Axus & Mostro vs. Angel Nino de Plata & Bull Rider
3. Demencia & Kamus vs. Clon & Hacha Infernal
4. Factor & Spartan vs. Cosmos Negro & Fresero Jr.
5. Los Oficiales (AK-47/Fierro/911) vs. Cerebro Negro/Dr. Cerebro/King Flash[/b]

MONTERREY

12/15 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. Atomo/Rey Imagen/Shakira vs. Destructor/Solovino/Angel Especial
2. FILL Middleweight Title: Demonio del Caribe (c) vs. Cats
3. Orlando Santa Cruz/Silver Star/Vaquero Romo vs. Desafio/Gato Fantasma/Principe de Oro
4. 3 Way Dance: Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Orquidea Negra vs. Bello Rubi
5. Aero Star & Super Fly vs. Corazon de Barrio & Hator
6. Cibernetico & Jack Evans vs. Escoria & Ozz

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

12/15 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & La Sombra vs. L.A. Par-K & Volador Jr.

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

LUCHA PROFESSIONAL FRONTERIZA

12/13 – Salon Tapatio de Mexicali
1. Extreme Rules: Halloween vs. Mr. Tempest
2. Mr. Aguila vs. Genio del Aire

UNITED STATES

MUCHA LUCHA ATLANTA

12/15 – Santa Fe Mall in Duluth, Georgia
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascara Dorada vs. Cassandro
4. Extreme Tiger & Hijo del Rey Misterio vs. Dragon Rojo & Niebla Roja



Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (South bracket)

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Greatest Female Wrestler tournament - Round 3 (West bracket)

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Chyna be inducted into the GERWECK.NET Hall of Fame?

Loading ... Loading ...