Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 11/20‏: Former TNA stars headed to Mexico



NOTICIAS

Joey Ryan & Roderick Strong are coming to Mexico starting on 11/30 representing Pro Wrestling Guerrilla and they will be working DTU among other indies for about a week.

RESULTADOS

EAW 11/17 – Centro de Usos Multiples de Hermosillo
1. Dark Crow/Embajador del Infierno/Misterio de la Muerte beat Herson Kid/Mexican Wolf/Sagrado Misterio Jr.
2. Rey Centella/Bello Juan/Sexi Alan defeated Mario Mora/Templario/Willy Cortez
3. Murua Kid & Sol de Oriente beat Yako & Yako Jr.
4. Chico Che/Extreme Tiger/Laredo Kid defeated Estruendo/Tron/Xcalibur
5. Mascara Dorada & Maximo beat Animaniac & Lizmark Jr.
6. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Mistico II/Villano III defeated Leatherface/Rey Escorpion/Shocker

EMLL 11/18 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Bengala beat Akron & El Cholo
2. Pierrothito & Sauron defeated Asturiano & Blue Center
3. Cancerbero/Fuerza Chicana/Raziel beat Metalico/Pegasso/Tigre Rojo Jr.
4. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis defeated Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma when Camorra came out and distracted Stigma allowing Psicosis to pin him. Camorra then jumped Stigma and ripped his mask off afterwards.
5. La Mascara/Titan/Valiente beat Mr. Niebla/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) by DQ when Niebla ripped off Valiente’s mask.
6. Rush defeated Shocker after fouling and pinning him.

EMLL 11/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Bengala & Leono beat Demonio Rojo & Sadico
2. Arkangel de la Muerte/El Barbaro Cavernario/Hooligan defeated Leo/Magnus/Stigma
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta beat La Comandante/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
4. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Polvora defeated Angel de Oro/Sagrado/Shocker
5. Ultimo Guerrero beat La Sombra after fouling and pinning him.

EMLL 11/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Soberano beat Apocalipsis & Espanto Jr.
2. Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior defeated Electrico/Pequeno Halcon/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Sugei beat Estrellita/Marcela/La Seductora who turned on her partners.
4. Delta/Diamante Azul/Titan defeated Damian el Terrible/Ephesto/Pierroth by DQ when Terrible threw Titan over the top rope.
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Thunder beat Dragon Rojo/Rey Escorpion/Tama Tonga
6. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Volador Jr. defeated Mascara Dorada to win the title

Mantyz Producciones 11/17 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. Dragon de Acero/Senor Frio/Volcan Negro Jr. defeated Black Samuray/Dragon/Latino
3. Anubis beat Kivito
4. Triangular de Tercias: Adamantium/Star Warrior/Ultimo Diamante defeated Centella Oriental/Cometa Negro/Kenium and Nino de Plata/Spyder Black/Thanator
5. Chucho el Roto & Yakuza beat Sol de Oriente & Sombra Escarlata
6. Fantasma de la Opera/Tony Rivera/X-Fly defeated Decnis/Shadow/Zumbido when Rivera fouled and pinned Zumbido.

Promociones Dinastia Moreno 11/17 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (52nd Anniversary Show)
1. Torneo por la Copa 52nd Anniversario: Toby beat Espiral Negro
2. Elimination Match por el Arena Azteca Minis Title: Mini Cibernetico defeated Mini Oriental to win the title.
3. Elimination Match por el Campeonato de Arena Azteca: El Puma beat Soldado del Futuro
4. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked: Demoledor defeated Aventurera who was shaved. Other participants: Nimrod/Cinthia Moreno/Esther Moreno/Rossy Moreno/La Cachetada/Miss Gaviota
5. Los Guapos VIP (Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido) beat Black Abyss/Histeria III/Psicosis III
6. Mascara Jr./Oriental/Tinieblas Jr. defeated Hijo del L.A. Par-K/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pirata Morgan

Promociones Furor 11/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Aereo & Mini Fantasy beat Pequeno Olimpico & Pierrothito
2. Oro Jr. & Stigma defeated Disturbio & Bobby Zavala
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Canis Lupis beat Guerrero Maya Jr. to retain his title.
4. Blue Panther/Solar I/Super Astro defeated Black Terry/Negro Navarro/El Satanico in a solid match with fans throwing money in the ring afterwards in appreciation. Brazo de Oro was the referee here and Satanico had an issue with him so he jumped him after the match.
5. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero beat La Mascara/Rush/Valiente when Niebla fouled and pinned Mascara after Dr. Wagner Jr. made a surprise appearance distracting everyone. Wagner then got in the ring where he challenged everyone and got into a shouting match with Niebla.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/22 – Plaza de Toros San Marcos de Aguascalientes (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba/Yuriko
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. Fenix/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Psicosis Original

DESASTRE TOTAL ULTRAVIOLENTO

11/23 – Deportivo Benito Juarez de Tenochitlan
1. Kalibus/Tacubo/Chica Yeye vs. X
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Hacker & Mastizo vs. Artikus & Lanceloth vs. Ave Fenix & Jhonky vs. Crazy King & Miedo Extremo
3. Black Fire & Keira vs. Comando Negro & Chica Tormenta
4. Black Terry & Centvrion vs. Paranoico & Slayer Pack
5. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Crazy Boy/Drastick Boy/Jinzo/Kaleth/Pequeno Cobra/Rey Celestial/Sadico
6. Negro Navarro & Trauma I vs. Aero Boy & Violento Jack
7. Ciclope & X-Fly vs. Angel o Demonio & Ovett

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Disturbio & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/La Mascara vs. Kraneo/Psycho Ripper (could be Psicosis repackaged)/Vangelis
5. Rush vs. Negro Casas
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

11/24 – Arena Coliseo
1. Molotov & Sensei vs. Akuma & Zayco
2. Oro Jr./Soberano/Starman vs. Canelo Casas/Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
3. Fuego/Pegasso/Sagrado vs. Namajague/Sangre Azteca/Bobby Zavala
4. Lightning Match: Triton vs. Gran Guerrero
5. Brazo de Plata/Diamante Azul/Thunder vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)
6. Blue Panther/Mascara Dorada/Tian vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

11/24 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo & Indigo vs. Relampago Azul & Yaqui
2. Los Hippies (Martin y Tony Escobedo) vs. Demonio Rojo & Jocker
3. Halcon de Plata/Leon Blanco/Virgo vs. Demonio Maya/Exterminaodor/Rafaga
4. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leo vs. Espectrum/Magnum/Malefico
5. Stuka Jr./Super Popular/Valiente vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

11/25 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer & Paris vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)
2. Black Tiger/Millenium/Pegasso vs. Blue Center/Camorra/Hijo del Signo
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
4. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Plata/La Mascara/Maximo) vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
5. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

11/26 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Esfinge & Metatron vs. Infierno & Rafaga
2. Oro Jr./Sky Kid/Smaker vs. Guerrero Negro Jr./Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
3. Sagrado/Starman/Stigma vs. Los Cancerberos del Infierno (Cancerbero/Raziel/Virus)
4. Delta/Diamante Azul/Guerrero Maya Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Niebla Roja/Pierroth
5. Atlantis/La Mascara/Rush vs. Negro Casas/Tama Tonga/Volador Jr.

11/26 – Arena Mexico
1. Leono & Metalico vs. Disturbio & Inquisidor
2. Pegasso/Soberano/Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Canelo Casas/Hooligan
3. Dark Angel/Estrellita/Goya Kong vs. Amapola/Tiffany/Zeuxis
4. Lightning Match: Fuego vs. Namajague
5. Stuka Jr./Thunder/Titan vs. La Maquina de la Destruccion (Damian el Terrible/Rey Bucanero/Vangelis)
6. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Shocker vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/22 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Torneo de Parejas – Participants: Akela & Audaz/Brazo de Plata & Maximo/Cara de Guerra & Luzbel Jr./Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr./Corcel Infernal & Joker/Hijo del Anibal & Huracan Ramirez Jr./Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Nemesis/Hijo del Medico Asesino & Luzbel Jr./Loco Max & Scorpio Jr./Meiden & Rider/Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Tinieblas Jr. & Villano IV

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

12/1 – Explanada de la Feria de Chiapas
1. Diamante Rojo Jr. & Silencio Jr. vs. Furier & Mini Black Metal
2. Dinastia & Black Mamba vs. Demasiado & Mini Abismo Negro
3. Scramble Match – Participants: Angel del Misterio/Drastick Boy/Eterno/Jinzo/Kaleth/Rey Celestial
4. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. Parka Negra/Joey Ryan/Roderick Strong

INDEPENDENT

11/21 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Mari Apache & Sexy Lady
4. Argenis/Drago/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Silver King

11/25 – Explanada Municipal Santa Catarina de Tlatenpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & Sexy Lady
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Ultimo Gladiador

11/26 – Arena Queretaro
1. Morfeo vs. Electric Boy
2. Eragon & Alex Guajardo vs. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon
3. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II vs. Las Drabeks I y II
4. Averno & Blue Panther vs. Black Terry & Negro Navarro
5. Los Estetas del Ring (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

11/29 – Arena Nacional de Nicolas Romero
1. Las Arkins I y II/Cosmo vs. Big Machine/Krausser/Silver
2. Cerebro Maligno/Chucho el Roto/Pantera vs. Dragon Lee/Yakuza/Reina del Sur
3. Sepulturero vs. Luchador Sorpresa
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Factor & Rayan

11/29 – Palenque de Gallos de la Feria de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Mr. Sombra vs. Harahel/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Argos/Capitan Furia/Hijo del Texano

12/15 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Silueta & Vaquerita vs. Keira & Latin Queen
3. Oro Azul/Rey Fuego/Venado vs. Los Mensajeros del Mal (Cirujano/Curro Hernandez/Ku Klux Klan
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Mensajero & Virus
5. Solar I & Super Astro vs. Black Terry & Negro Navarro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/21 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya & Sky Angel vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
2. Emperador Azteca/Hip Hop Man/Mr. Leo vs. Anubis Black/Arana de Plata/Kaling Black
3. #1 Contender Match por el IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title: Dragon Celestial vs. Douki
4. Super Libre: Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis
5. Triangular de Parejas: Las Traumas I y II vs. Alan Extreme & Veneno vs. Eterno & Super Nova

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

12/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. Kamillon/Sadica/Sahori/Star Fire vs. Baby Hangar/Guerrera Negra/Princesa Metalica/Xatana
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arkanos/Las Medics I y III/Shadow vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver/ATM Super) vs. Iron Boy/Loco Castillo/Lumino/Mecanico Infernal
3. Triangular de Tercias: Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Bronco/Peligro/Sadico vs. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura
4. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) (c) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
5. WWA Trios Titles contra Mascaras/Caballera: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
6. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. (c) vs. Canek vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Pirata Morgan

LUCHA LIBRE ACAPULCO

11/24 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aspiranito/El Guerrero/Seiya/Spartus vs. Joker/Kristal/Rey Jaguar/Romano
2. Estrella Divina/Phyros/El Pulpo/May Flowers vs. Astaroth/Guerrero Jr./Pandemonium Jr./Vegueta
3. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Oro Jr./Robin) vs. Las Agorafobias I y III/Ultimo Samurai
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Baxter/Charly Madrid/Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Uranio/Andros Black/Apolo Estrada Jr./Gargola/911/Pandemonium
5. Black Silver Jr./La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Hijo del Black Silver/Mercurio/Pez Tigre

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

12/8 – Deportivo SMC Villa Coapa de Pericoapa
1. Estrella Blanca Jr./Hijo del Estrella Blanca/Ikaro vs. Hantar/Imperio Negro/Magnetico
2. Marcela/Paloma Rouse/Yuca vs. Crazy Star/Skady/Star Fire
3. Super Libre: Ancla vs. Venom
4. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Fishman/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Kung Fu Jr./Lord Freeze/Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
5. Gronda XXX/Rey Bucanero/Sagrado vs. Apocalipsis/Dragon Rojo/Polvora

MANTYZ PRODUCCIONES

12/1 – Arena Cuautepec
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Mascara Dorada & Shocker vs. Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Sky Dragon vs. Electroman

PROMOCIONES HUMO

11/30 – Auditorio del Pueblo de Durango
1. Crazy Mause & Gran Chuy vs. Aero Kid & Kid Durango
2. 3 Way Dance: Princesa Guerrera vs. Sahori vs. Sadica
3. Lobo del Aire/Lobo Oriental/Rey Angel vs. Dark Saint/Halcon Suriano Jr./Stukita
4. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. Fulgore I/Rey Templario/Siniestro
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./X-Fly/Zumbido

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

11/20 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Sexy Salazar vs. Chica Yeye
3. Aero Fly/Aero Star/Diablo Negro vs. Black Maravilla/Mini Maniaco/Steve Pain
4. Super Libre: Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES MEJIA

12/7 – Cancha de Futbol Rapido Ezequiel Montes de Queretaro
1. 3 Way Dance: Elixir vs. The Criminal vs. Black Hunter
2. Triangular de Tercias: Kid Jaguar/Las Medics I y III vs. Avenger/Capricornio Extreme/Extreme Boy vs. Kid Star/Kraken/Pandita Jr.
3. Torneo de Parejas – Participants: Arkanos & Shadow/DJ Master & Laserado/America & Pantera/Ojo de Halcon & Ojo de Halcon Jr./Halcon Dos Mil & Pantera Gris/Croyer & Electro Boy
4. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Fresero Jr./Mascara Jr. vs. Carta Brava Jr./Loco Max/Muerte Negra/Micke Segura
5. Cerebro Negro/El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Fantasma de la Opera/Tony Rivera/X-Fly/Zumbido

PROMOTORA EVOLUCION

12/8 – Arena Pinkusky de Campeche
1. ?
2. Campeche Tag Titles: Salvaje Rojo & Snow Metal (c) vs. Dr. Blood & Lobo Siberano
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Sahori vs. Guerrera Negra vs. Kamillon vs. La Hiedra
4. Triangular de la Muerte: Asesino Negro Jr. vs. TJ Boy vs. Drakull
5. Gronda XXX/Rey Viznur/Saeta del Ring vs. Black Warrior/Mecanico Infernal/Sadico

REVOLUCIONADO LA LUCHA LIBRE PIEDADENSE

12/8 – Explanada de la Feria de La Piedad
1. Angel Galactico & Dragon Plateado vs. Craker & 5th Dimension
2. Ayax/Guerrero Dragon/Halcon Azteca vs. Fuerza K9/Fuerza K9 1/Fuerza K9 Jr.
3. Ultimo Halcon & Winner Boy vs. Black Evil & Dimension Jr.
4. Energy/Orion/Rey Latino vs. Dargus/Ridex/Vengador
5. Lumberjack Match: Relampago vs. Hijo del Pirata Morgan vs. Decnis vs. Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Septimo Dragon

TODOS X TODOS

11/30 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Lady Apache vs. Rossy Moreno
2. Negro Navarro vs. Heddi Karaoui
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Blanco Jr. & Horus vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
4. 4 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Hijo del Solitario

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

11/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Aereo & Astral vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Dalys la Caribena & Estrellita vs. Princesa Blanca & Tiffany
3. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
4. Mascara Dorada/Titan/Triton vs. Euforia/Puma King/Tiger
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Rush vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

11/29 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Silver King

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Latin American Tag Titles: Tony Casanova & Venum Black (c) vs. X-Torm & Zarco
4. Ruleta de la Muerte: Camaleon de Oro & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Super Kendo & Memo Velazquez vs. Espectro Jr. & El Pulpo vs. Septiembre Negro & Rubi Gardenia
5. Brazo de Oro/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Morphosis/Oriental/Rey Escorpion

SHOW EN VIVO ENTERTAINMENT

12/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kanalla & Pit Bull vs. Dementor & TG Power
2. Camaleon de Oro/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca/Shamu/Diamantina
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs. Pentagoncito Black & Piratita Morgan
4. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Santo vs. Super Parka



Post Category: News

Tags: , , , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

The Undertaker's streak ends at Wrestlemania 30

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...