Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 11/16‏



RESULTADOS

AAA 11/15 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro (TV taping)
1. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba beat Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata with Mamba going over Pimpi and challenged for a hair match afterwards. Taya also cut some of Jennifer’s hair.
2. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain) defeated Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) beat Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias defeated El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King) but after the match Electro challenged Demon for a shot at his AAA Latin American Title afterwards which Demon accepted.
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix beat La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu) with Fenix going over Espiritu.

EMLL 11/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Molotov beat Disturbio & Espanto Jr.
2. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca defeated Pegasso/Sagrado/Triton
3. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Stuka Jr. beat Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
4. Lightning Match: Titan defeated Bobby Zavala
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Diamante Azul beat Felino/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth
6. La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra defeated Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Tama Tonga when Rush fouled and pinned Negro. Negro demanded a hair match afterwards with the crowd solidly behind him.

IWRG 11/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya beat Zurdog
2. Atomic Star & Electro Boy defeated Alfa & Omega
3. Dragon Celestial/Latigo/Mr. Leo beat Anubis Black/Douki/Imposible after the latter two had issues with each other.
4. Golden Magic defeated Canis Lupis and demanded a shot at his IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title afterwards but Lupis denied him.
5. Las Traumas I y II/Veneno beat Alan Extreme/Eterno/Super Nova with Alan accidentally fouling Nova and it became a 4-on-1 beatdown on him until Veneno who had issues with the Traumas helped him. Alan said afterwards that he doesn’t want to be a tecnico or a rudo.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/22 – Plaza de Toros San Marcos de Aguascalientes (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba/Yuriko
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. Fenix/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Psicosis Original

CHILANGA MASK

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Psycho Kid vs. Karma
2. Silueta vs. Reyna Isis
3. 5 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Astro Rey Jr. vs. Titan vs. Latin Dragon vs. Magnifico
4. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
5. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
6. Parejas Increibles: Cerebro Negro & Trauma I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Trauma II
7. Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Jeque
8. Solar I vs. Black Terry
9. Negro Navarro vs. Valiente

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Explosivo vs. El Tapatio & Yaqui
2. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Acertijo & Jocker
3. Halcon de Plata/Sky Kid/Virgo vs. Angel del Mal/Evola/Magnum
4. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leon Blanco vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Malefico
5. Diamante Azul/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Gran Guerrero/Pierroth/Vangelis

11/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Acero & Stukita vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Warrior
2. Magnus/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Camorra/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Lightning Match: Dark Angel vs. Dalys la Caribena
5. Brazo de Plata/Rey Cometa/Thunder vs. Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.
6. La Sombra/Titan/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

11/18 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Bengala vs. Akron & El Cholo
2. Asturiano & Bam Bam vs. Pierrothito & Sauron
3. Metalico/Pegasso/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Fuerza Chicana/Raziel
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
5. La Mascara/Titan/Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto()
6. Rush vs. Shocker

11/19 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Bengala & Sensei vs. Demonio Rojo & Sadico
2. Leo/Magnus/Stigma vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/El Barbaro Cavernario/Hooligan
3. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Tiffany
4. Angel de Oro/Sagrado/Shocker vs. Mr. Aguila/Olimpico/Polvora
5. La Sombra vs. Ultimo Guerrero

11/19 – Arena Mexico
1. Camaleon & Soberano vs. Apocalipsis & Espanto Jr.
2. Bam Bam/Electrico/Pequeno Halcon vs. Mercurio/Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior
3. Estrellita/Luna Magica/Marcela vs. Amapola/Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca
4. Delta/Diamante Azul/Titan vs. Damian el Terrible/Ephesto/Pierroth
5. NWA Historic Welterweight Title: Mascara Dorada (c) vs. Volador Jr.

11/22 – Arena Mexico
1. Hombre Bala Jr. & Super Halcon Jr. vs. Disturbio & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Dark Angel/Goya Kong/Silueta vs. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
3. Angel de Oro/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Shigeo Okumura/Virus
4. Atlantis/Blue Panther/La Mascara vs. Kraneo/Psycho Ripper (could be Psicosis repackaged)/Vangelis
5. Rush vs. Negro Casas
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Euforia/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.

EXTREME AIR WRESTLING

11/16 – Plaza de Toros Calafia de Mexicali
1. ?
2. Angelus/Galactico/Galaxi vs. Antar/Maverick/Suspenso
3. Lexus/Proximo/Voltron vs. Dinamico/Quimico Asesino/Tronx
4. Extreme Tiger/Genio del Aire/Laredo Kid vs. Mike Castillo/Crazy Azteca/Leatherface
5. D-Luxe/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Iron Boy vs. Luminoso/Maximo/Rey Escorpion
6. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. Animaniac/Lizmark Jr./Villano III

11/17 – Centro de Usos Multiples
1. Lexus/Sol de Oriente/Urban Boy vs. Dark Iron/Estruendo/Rey Maligno
2. Chico Che/Dinamico/Yako vs. Guero Cota/Rey Silver/The Rocket
3. Los Hego Boys (Excalibur/Galaxi/Genio del Aire) vs. Mr. Macano/Bello Juan/Sexi Alan
4. Extreme Tiger/Iron Boy/Laredo Kid vs. Darko/Luminoso/Suspenso
5. Mascara Dorada & Maximo vs. Animaniac & Lizmark Jr.
6. Atlantis/Mistico II/Rey Escorpion vs. Hijo del Rey Misterio II/Leatherface/Villano III

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/22 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Torneo de Parejas – Participants: Akela & Audaz/Brazo de Plata & Maximo/Cara de Guerra & Luzbel Jr./Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr./Corcel Infernal & Joker/Hijo del Anibal & Huracan Ramirez Jr./Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Nemesis/Hijo del Medico Asesino & Luzbel Jr./Loco Max & Scorpio Jr./Meiden & Rider/Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Tinieblas Jr. & Villano IV

INDEPENDENT

11/17 – Explanada Miguel Lerdo de Tejada de Azcapotzalco
1. Revolver Charles vs. Diamante Extreme
2. Apache II & Guerrero Nocturno vs. Principe Casanova & Sagitario
3. Bull Terry & Sinistro Negro vs. Cholo Extreme & Fight Panther
4. WWC Minis Title: Mini Scorpio (c) vs. Mascarita Plateada
5. WWC Tag Titles: Brazo de Plata & Brazo de Plata Jr. (c) vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura

11/17 – Gimnasio Municipal Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match: Aereo vs. Pagano
4. Electroshock/Octagon/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Emulo/Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

11/19 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Centvrion & Charly Madrid vs. Blazer & Violencia Jr.
3. Lumberjacks with straps Match: Fenix/Lolita/Mascarita Divina vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
4. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Electroshock vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Silver King
5. Relevos Increibles: Monster Clown/La Parka Jr./Chessman vs. Murder Clown/Psycho Clown/Hijo del Texano

11/21 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Mari Apache & Sexy Lady
4. Argenis/Drago/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Silver King

11/25 – Explanada Municipal Santa Catarina de Tlatenpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & Sexy Lady
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Ultimo Gladiador

11/26 – Arena Queretaro
1. Morfeo vs. Electric Boy
2. Eragon & Alex Guajardo vs. Galaxy & Sangre de Dragon
3. Los Dragones de Oriente I y II vs. Las Drabeks I y II
4. Averno & Blue Panther vs. Black Terry & Negro Navarro
5. Los Estetas del Ring (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Los Guerreros Laguneros (Euforia/Gran Guerrero/Ultimo Guerrero)

11/29 – Arena Nacional de Nicolas Romero
1. Las Arkins I y II/Cosmo vs. Big Machine/Krausser/Silver
2. Cerebro Maligno/Chucho el Roto/Pantera vs. Dragon Lee/Yakuza/Reina del Sur
3. Sepulturero vs. Luchador Sorpresa
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Factor & Rayan

11/29 – Palenque de Gallos de la Feria de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Mr. Sombra vs. Harahel/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Argos/Capitan Furia/Hijo del Texano

12/15 – Arena Coliseo de San Luis Potosi
1. ?
2. Silueta & Vaquerita vs. Keira & Latin Queen
3. Oro Azul/Rey Fuego/Venado vs. Los Mensajeros del Mal (Cirujano/Curro Hernandez/Ku Klux Klan
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Mensajero & Virus
5. Solar I & Super Astro vs. Black Terry & Negro Navarro

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/21 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya & Sky Angel vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
2. Emperador Azteca/Hip Hop Man/Mr. Leo vs. Anubis Black/Arana de Plata/Kaling Black
3. #1 Contender Match por el IWRG Intercontinental Lightweight Title: Dragon Celestial vs. Douki
4. Super Libre: Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis
5. Triangular de Parejas: Las Traumas I y II vs. Alan Extreme & Veneno vs. Eterno & Super Nova

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

12/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Tampico
1. Kamillon/Sadica/Sahori/Star Fire vs. Baby Hangar/Guerrera Negra/Princesa Metalica/Xatana
2. Triangular de Atomicos: Arkanos/Las Medics I y III/Shadow vs. ATM (ATM/ATM Gold/ATM Silver/ATM Super) vs. Iron Boy/Loco Castillo/Lumino/Mecanico Infernal
3. Triangular de Tercias: Loco Max/Tony Rivera/Zumbido vs. Bronco/Peligro/Sadico vs. Freelance/Pantera/Micke Segura
4. IWL Atomicos Titles: Los Porros (Angel o Demonio/Leon Rojo/Ovett/Perico) (c) vs. Aero Boy/Dement Xtreme/Hormiga/Violento Jack
5. WWA Trios Titles contra Mascaras/Caballera: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton)
6. 4 Way Dance por el IWL Heavyweight Title: Dr. Wagner Jr. (c) vs. Canek vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Pirata Morgan

LUCHA LIBRE ACAPULCO

11/24 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aspiranito/El Guerrero/Seiya/Spartus vs. Joker/Kristal/Rey Jaguar/Romano
2. Estrella Divina/Phyros/El Pulpo/May Flowers vs. Astaroth/Guerrero Jr./Pandemonium Jr./Vegueta
3. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Oro Jr./Robin) vs. Las Agorafobias I y III/Ultimo Samurai
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Baxter/Charly Madrid/Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Uranio/Andros Black/Apolo Estrada Jr./Gargola/911/Pandemonium
5. Black Silver Jr./La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Hijo del Black Silver/Mercurio/Pez Tigre

LUCHA LIBRE WMC

12/8 – Deportivo SMC Villa Coapa de Pericoapa
1. Estrella Blanca Jr./Hijo del Estrella Blanca/Ikaro vs. Hantar/Imperio Negro/Magnetico
2. Marcela/Paloma Rouse/Yuca vs. Crazy Star/Skady/Star Fire
3. Super Libre: Ancla vs. Venom
4. Dr. Cerebro/Hijo del Fishman/Los Magnificos I y II vs. Kung Fu Jr./Lord Freeze/Los Rayos Tapatios I y II
5. Gronda XXX/Rey Bucanero/Sagrado vs. Apocalipsis/Dragon Rojo/Polvora

MONTERREY

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance: Orquidea Negra vs. Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Exotico Sorpresa
5. Corazon de Barrio & Hator vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
6. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Escoria & Ozz

PROMOCIONES CANTU

11/18 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Northern Lt. Heavyweight Title: Street Boy (c) vs. Lemus Jr.
3. Perseus/Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Guerrero Especial/Pit Bull Jr./Rio Bravo Jr.
4. Big Neurosis/Silencio/Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)

PROMOCIONES DINASTIA MORENO

11/17 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (52nd Anniversary Show)
1. Extreme Boy & Hijo del Lobo Asesino vs. Impulso Metalico & Vagabundo Jr.
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Alfa/Galeon/Hell Boy/King Dragon/Latino/Monje Maldito/Rayo Star/Shaman Jr./Skyman/Rey Tribal
3. Elimination Match por la Copa 52nd Anniversario – Participants: Blemur/Diablo Azteca/Jhon Terry/Kid Lagarde/Brazo Mosther/Espiral Negro/Estrella del Futuro/Super Toby/La Furia/Kid Jaguar/Shaman/Soldado Diabolico/Wolf Killer
4. Angelito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Gronda/Mini Puma vs. Bracito de Oro/Coquitolores/Mini Alebrije/Mohicanito
5. Elimination Match: Guerrero Mixteco Jr./Puma/Rey Neza/Tropical/Comando Rivera/Golden Bull/King Jaguar/Shaolin/Cocolores/Demoledor/Vamper/Zodiaco Jr.
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Heddi Karaoui/Nimrod/Zumbi vs. La Dinastia Moreno (Cinthia/Esther/Rossy) vs. Los Exoticos (Aventurera/Cachetada/Miss Gaviota)
7. Los Guapos VIP (Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido) vs. Black Abyss/Histeria III/Psicosis III
8. Dr. Wagner III/Oriental/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES FUROR

11/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Aereo & Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Stigma & Oro Jr. vs. Disturbio & Bobby Zavala
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Canis Lupis (c) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. Blue Panther/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/El Satanico (MATCH OF THE YEAR!!!!)
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Valiente vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES HUMO

11/30 – Auditorio del Pueblo de Durango
1. Crazy Mause & Gran Chuy vs. Aero Kid & Kid Durango
2. 3 Way Dance: Princesa Guerrera vs. Sahori vs. Sadica
3. Lobo del Aire/Lobo Oriental/Rey Angel vs. Dark Saint/Halcon Suriano Jr./Stukita
4. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. Fulgore I/Rey Templario/Siniestro
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./X-Fly/Zumbido

PROMOCIONES JUBA

11/17 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

11/20 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Sexy Salazar vs. Chica Yeye
3. Aero Fly/Aero Star/Diablo Negro vs. Black Maravilla/Mini Maniaco/Steve Pain
4. Super Libre: Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

TODOS X TODOS

11/30 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Lady Apache vs. Rossy Moreno
2. Negro Navarro vs. Heddi Karaoui
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Blanco Jr. & Horus vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
4. 4 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Hijo del Solitario

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

11/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Aereo & Astral vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Dalys la Caribena & Estrellita vs. Princesa Blanca & Tiffany
3. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
4. Mascara Dorada/Titan/Triton vs. Euforia/Puma King/Tiger
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Rush vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

INDEPENDENT

11/29 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Cibernetico & El Mesias vs. Chessman & Silver King

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Latin American Tag Titles: Tony Casanova & Venum Black (c) vs. X-Torm & Zarco
4. Ruleta de la Muerte: Camaleon de Oro & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Super Kendo & Memo Velazquez vs. Espectro Jr. & El Pulpo vs. Septiembre Negro & Rubi Gardenia
5. Brazo de Oro/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Morphosis/Oriental/Rey Escorpion

SHOW EN VIVO ENTERTAINMENT

12/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kanalla & Pit Bull vs. Dementor & TG Power
2. Camaleon de Oro/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca/Shamu/Diamantina
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs. Pentagoncito Black & Piratita Morgan
4. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Santo vs. Super Parka

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Will Spike TV renew Impact Wrestling's contract?

Loading ... Loading ...

Are you a WWE Network subscriber?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...