Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 11/13‏



RESULTADOS

AULL 11/10 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Pegasus/Shibata/Spider Boy beat La China/Red Tiger/Xscorpion
2. Angel del Amor/King Flash/Rey Kristal defeated Hombre sin Rostro/Sangre de Lobo/Striker
3. Conde Bartock/Holkan/Magia Negra beat Angel de la Noche/Star Boy Jr./Yakuza when Holkan ripped off Yakuza’s mask and pinned him.
4. Cerebro Maligno/Herejia/Negro Navarro defeated Chucho el Roto/Hijo de Climax/Terry Dos Mil by DQ.

EMLL 11/11 – Arena Puebla
1. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Inquisidor beat Meyer/Tigre Rojo/Tigre Rojo Jr.
2. Metatron/Starman/Super Halcon Jr. defeated Camorra/Siki Osama/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. beat Misterioso II/Virus/Bobby Zavala
4. Mr. Niebla/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto) defeated Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/La Mascara
5. 3 Way Dance: Shocker beat Rush by DQ after a foule and Shocker demanded a hair match afterwards but Rush declined. Rush had already eliminated Negro Casas earlier.

EMLL 11/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sky Kid & Smaker beat Exterminador & Malefico
2. Astral/Electrico/Shockercito defeated Mercurio/Pequeno Halcon/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Sangre Azteca/Virus/Bobby Zavala beat Fuego/Pegasso/Sagrado
4. Los Guerreos Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero) defeated Atlantis/La Sombra/Titan when UG fouled and pinned Sombra and they are having a singles match next week.
5. CMLL Heavyweight Title: Damian el Terrible beat Rush clean to retain his title.

EMLL 11/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Akuma & Guerrero Negro Jr. beat Metatron & Sensei
2. Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito defeated Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela beat Amapola/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa defeated Raziel
5. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Thunder beat Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. Kraneo/Olimpico/Volador Jr. defeated Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) and the rudos demanded a shot at their CMLL Trios Titles afterwards.

Promociones Cantu 11/11 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Lemus Jr. & Rio Bravo Jr. defeated Dragster & Street Boy
3. Perseus & La Hiedra beat Oriental & Rossy Moreno
4. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles contra Caballeras/Mascara: Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr. defeated Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) to regain their titles.
5. Atlantis/Dr. Wagner III/Laredo Kid beat Gran Guerrero/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero

RCH 11/10 – Rodeo Santa Fe de Tlanepantla
1. Crazy Star & Ludark Shaitan beat Anime & Star Fire
2. Las Traumas I y II defeated Apolo Estrada Jr. & Impulso
3. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Super Nova beat Comando Negro/Puma King/Tiger
4. Blue Panther & Maximo defeated Villano IV & Cassandro
5. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K beat Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero when Wagner ripped off UG’s mask and pinned him. Wagner then announced afterwards that he was forming an Anti-AAA army and plans on invading EMLL with them.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/15 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

11/22 – Plaza de Toros San Marcos de Aguascalientes (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba/Yuriko
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. Fenix/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Psicosis Original

CHILANGA MASK

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Psycho Kid vs. Karma
2. Silueta vs. Reyna Isis
3. 5 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Astro Rey Jr. vs. Titan vs. Latin Dragon vs. Magnifico
4. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
5. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
6. Parejas Increibles: Cerebro Negro & Trauma I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Trauma II
7. Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Jeque
8. Solar I vs. Black Terry
9. Negro Navarro vs. Valiente

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Molotov vs. Disturbio & Espanto Jr.
2. Pegasso/Sagrado/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
4. Lightning Match: Titan vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Diamante Azul vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth
6. La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Tama Tonga

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Brillante & Explosivo vs. El Tapatio & Yaqui
2. El Divino & Hijo del Javier Cruz vs. Acertijo & Jocker
3. Halcon de Plata/Sky Kid/Virgo vs. Angel del Mal/Evola/Magnum
4. Black Metal/El Gallo/Leon Blanco vs. El Barbaro Cavernario/Exterminador/Malefico
5. Diamante Azul/Sagrado/Stuka Jr. vs. Gran Guerrero/Pierroth/Vangelis

11/17 – Arena Mexico
1. Acero & Stukita vs. Mercurio & Pequeno Warrior
2. Magnus/Stigma/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Camorra/Hijo del Signo/Nosferatu
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Triton vs. Arkangel de la Muerte/Hooligan/Nitro
4. Lightning Match: Dark Angel vs. Dalys la Caribena
5. Brazo de Plata/Rey Cometa/Thunder vs. Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero/Volador Jr.
6. La Sombra/Titan/Valiente vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)

11/18 – Arena Puebla
1. Aguila Egipcia & Bengala vs. Akron & El Cholo
2. Asturiano & Bam Bam vs. Pierrothito & Sauron
3. Metalico/Pegasso/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Cancerbero/Fuerza Chicana/Raziel
4. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stigma vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Psicosis
5. La Mascara/Titan/Valiente vs. Mr. Niebla/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto()
6. Rush vs. Shocker

EXTREME AIR WRESTLING

11/14 – Estadio Revolucion de San Luis Rio Colorado
1. Galactico/Galaxi/Lexus vs. Suspenso/Tempestad Guerrera/Voltron
2. Chico Che/Bello Juan/Sexi Alan vs. Estruendo/Rey Maligno/Urban Boy
3. Los Hego Boys (Dinamico/Genio del Aire/Iron Boy) vs. Darko/Rey Silver/Tronx
4. Excalibur/Extreme Tiger/Laredo Kid vs. D-Luxe/Luminoso/The Rocker
5. Atlantis & Mascara Dorada vs. Animaniac & Villano III
6. Relevos Increibles: Maximo/Mistico II/Rey Escorpion vs. Hijo del Rey Misterio/Lizmark Jr./Leatherface

11/15 – Centro de Usos Multiples de Caborca
1. Darko/Rey Silver/Tempestad Guerrera vs. Sol de Oriente/Urban Boy/Yako
2. Chico Che/Voltron/Luchador Sorpresa vs. D-Lexue/Guero Cota/The Rocket
3. Galactico/Galaxi/Lexus vs. Dark Iron/Rey Maligno/Suspenso
4. Los Hego Boys (Excalibur/Genio del Aire/Iron Boy) vs. Estruendo/Mr. Macano/Sexi Alan
5. Dinamico/Extreme Tiger/Laredo Kid vs. Luminoso/Rey Silver/Suspenso
6. Atlantis & Maximo vs. Lizmark Jr. & Villano III
7. Relevos Increibles: Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Rey Escorpion vs. Animaniac/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Leatherface

11/16 – Plaza de Toros Calafia de Mexicali
1. ?
2. Angelus/Galactico/Galaxi vs. Antar/Maverick/Suspenso
3. Lexus/Proximo/Voltron vs. Dinamico/Quimico Asesino/Tronx
4. Extreme Tiger/Genio del Aire/Laredo Kid vs. Mike Castillo/Crazy Azteca/Leatherface
5. D-Luxe/Hijo del Rey Misterio/Iron Boy vs. Luminoso/Maximo/Rey Escorpion
6. Atlantis/Mascara Dorada/Mistico II vs. Animaniac/Lizmark Jr./Villano III

11/17 – Centro de Usos Multiples
1. Lexus/Sol de Oriente/Urban Boy vs. Dark Iron/Estruendo/Rey Maligno
2. Chico Che/Dinamico/Yako vs. Guero Cota/Rey Silver/The Rocket
3. Los Hego Boys (Excalibur/Galaxi/Genio del Aire) vs. Mr. Macano/Bello Juan/Sexi Alan
4. Extreme Tiger/Iron Boy/Laredo Kid vs. Darko/Luminoso/Suspenso
5. Mascara Dorada & Maximo vs. Animaniac & Lizmark Jr.
6. Atlantis/Mistico II/Rey Escorpion vs. Hijo del Rey Misterio II/Leatherface/Villano III

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/22 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Torneo de Parejas – Participants: Akela & Audaz/Brazo de Plata & Maximo/Cara de Guerra & Luzbel Jr./Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr./Corcel Infernal & Joker/Hijo del Anibal & Huracan Ramirez Jr./Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Nemesis/Hijo del Medico Asesino & Luzbel Jr./Loco Max & Scorpio Jr./Meiden & Rider/Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Tinieblas Jr. & Villano IV

INDEPENDENT

11/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Chilapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/X vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

11/16 – Plaza de Toros de Matehuala
1. Feniz & Sombra Guerrera vs. The Crow & El Insuferible
2. Bronco Kid & Raton Miguelito vs. Gotico & Leviatan
3. Lover Boy/Magico/Oro Azul vs. Black Xtreme/Bogar/Demencia
4. Aero Star & Cibernetico vs. Cuervo & Escoria

11/17 – Explanada Miguel Lerdo de Tejada de Azcapotzalco
1. Revolver Charles vs. Diamante Extreme
2. Apache II & Guerrero Nocturno vs. Principe Casanova & Sagitario
3. Bull Terry & Sinistro Negro vs. Cholo Extreme & Fight Panther
4. WWC Minis Title: Mini Scorpio (c) vs. Mascarita Plateada
5. WWC Tag Titles: Brazo de Plata & Brazo de Plata Jr. (c) vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura

11/17 – Gimnasio Municipal Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match: Aereo vs. Pagano
4. Electroshock/Octagon/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Emulo/Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

11/19 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Centvrion & Charly Madrid vs. Blazer & Violencia Jr.
3. Lumberjacks with straps Match: Fenix/Lolita/Mascarita Divina vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
4. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Electroshock vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Silver King
5. Relevos Increibles: Monster Clown/La Parka Jr./Chessman vs. Murder Clown/Psycho Clown/Hijo del Texano

11/21 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Mari Apache & Sexy Lady
4. Argenis/Drago/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Silver King

11/25 – Explanada Municipal Santa Catarina de Tlatenpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & Sexy Lady
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Ultimo Gladiador

11/29 – Arena Nacional de Nicolas Romero
1. Las Arkins I y II/Cosmo vs. Big Machine/Krausser/Silver
2. Cerebro Maligno/Chucho el Roto/Pantera vs. Dragon Lee/Yakuza/Reina del Sur
3. Sepulturero vs. Luchador Sorpresa
4. Las Traumas I y II vs. Factor & Rayan

11/29 – Palenque de Gallos de la Feria de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Mr. Sombra vs. Harahel/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Argos/Capitan Furia/Hijo del Texano

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Zurdog
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
3. Dragon Celestial/Latigo/Mr. Leo vs. Anubis Black/Douki/Imposible
4. Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis
5. Las Traumas I y II/Veneno vs. Alan Extreme/Eterno/Super Nova

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

11/16 – Arena Neza
1. Centinela/Kid Jaguar/Medics III/Quimico Jr. vs. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior
2. Babel/Corcel/Medics I vs. Black Shabat/Halcon Dos Mil/Orozz
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Arkanos & Sombra Black vs. ATM Silver & ATM Super vs. Decnis & Dinamic Black vs. Leon Rojo & Perico
4. Super Libre: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Aero Boy/Angel o Demonio/Freelance/Ovett/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Violento Jack/Zumbido

LC PROMOCIONES

11/15 – Polideportivo Centenario de Culiacan
1. Cholo & Kiko vs. Americanista & Amenaza
2. Black Ninja & Wilbert vs. Bello Juan & Tony Golden
3. Pacific Coast Tag Titles: Fly Metal & Relampago (c) vs. Mario Mora & Piloto Infernal
4. Occidental Welterweight Title: Leo (c) vs. Dark Fire
5. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora (c) vs. Black Metal

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

11/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centella Oriental & Seiya vs. Striker & Tanathor
2. Cerebro Negro/Freelance/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/Micke Segura
3. Baby Star/Dark Angel/Kairi Hojo vs. Keira/Mystique/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love (c) vs. Romano Garcia & Rocky Santana vs. AK-47 & 911 vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dos Caras Retirement Series – Match 1: La Familia Mascaras (Dos Caras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico/Sicodelico Jr.) vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Villano IV

LUCHA LIBRE ACAPULCO

11/24 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aspiranito/El Guerrero/Seiya/Spartus vs. Joker/Kristal/Rey Jaguar/Romano
2. Estrella Divina/Phyros/El Pulpo/May Flowers vs. Astaroth/Guerrero Jr./Pandemonium Jr./Vegueta
3. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Oro Jr./Robin) vs. Las Agorafobias I y III/Ultimo Samurai
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Baxter/Charly Madrid/Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Uranio/Andros Black/Apolo Estrada Jr./Gargola/911/Pandemonium
5. Black Silver Jr./La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Hijo del Black Silver/Mercurio/Pez Tigre

MONTERREY

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance: Orquidea Negra vs. Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Exotico Sorpresa
5. Corazon de Barrio & Hator vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
6. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Escoria & Ozz

PROMOCIONES CANTU

11/18 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Northern Lt. Heavyweight Title: Street Boy (c) vs. Lemus Jr.
3. Perseus/Black Mamba/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Guerrero Especial/Pit Bull Jr./Rio Bravo Jr.
4. Big Neurosis/Silencio/Simbolo Dos Mil vs. Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis)
5. El Consejo (Argos/Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Escoria/Espiritu/Ozz)

PROMOCIONES DINASTIA MORENO

11/17 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (52nd Anniversary Show)
1. Extreme Boy & Hijo del Lobo Asesino vs. Impulso Metalico & Vagabundo Jr.
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Alfa/Galeon/Hell Boy/King Dragon/Latino/Monje Maldito/Rayo Star/Shaman Jr./Skyman/Rey Tribal
3. Elimination Match por la Copa 52nd Anniversario – Participants: Blemur/Diablo Azteca/Jhon Terry/Kid Lagarde/Brazo Mosther/Espiral Negro/Estrella del Futuro/Super Toby/La Furia/Kid Jaguar/Shaman/Soldado Diabolico/Wolf Killer
4. Angelito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Gronda/Mini Puma vs. Bracito de Oro/Coquitolores/Mini Alebrije/Mohicanito
5. Elimination Match: Guerrero Mixteco Jr./Puma/Rey Neza/Tropical/Comando Rivera/Golden Bull/King Jaguar/Shaolin/Cocolores/Demoledor/Vamper/Zodiaco Jr.
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Heddi Karaoui/Nimrod/Zumbi vs. La Dinastia Moreno (Cinthia/Esther/Rossy) vs. Los Exoticos (Aventurera/Cachetada/Miss Gaviota)
7. Los Guapos VIP (Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido) vs. Black Abyss/Histeria III/Psicosis III
8. Dr. Wagner III/Oriental/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES FUROR

11/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Aereo & Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Stigma & Oro Jr. vs. Disturbio & Bobby Zavala
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Canis Lupis (c) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. Blue Panther/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/El Satanico (MATCH OF THE YEAR!!!!)
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Valiente vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES HUMO

11/30 – Auditorio del Pueblo de Durango
1. Crazy Mause & Gran Chuy vs. Aero Kid & Kid Durango
2. 3 Way Dance: Princesa Guerrera vs. Sahori vs. Sadica
3. Lobo del Aire/Lobo Oriental/Rey Angel vs. Dark Saint/Halcon Suriano Jr./Stukita
4. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. Fulgore I/Rey Templario/Siniestro
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./X-Fly/Zumbido

PROMOCIONES JUBA

11/17 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

11/20 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Sexy Salazar vs. Chica Yeye
3. Aero Fly/Aero Star/Diablo Negro vs. Black Maravilla/Mini Maniaco/Steve Pain
4. Super Libre: Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES TRAGEDIAS (interesting name)

11/16 – Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Brazo de Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Demonio del Pantano & El Guerrillero
2. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
3. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Estrellita/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Super Brazo vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Brazo de Plata 36th Anniversary Match: Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth

TODOS X TODOS

11/30 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Lady Apache vs. Rossy Moreno
2. Negro Navarro vs. Heddi Karaoui
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Blanco Jr. & Horus vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
4. 4 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Hijo del Solitario

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

11/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Aereo & Astral vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Dalys la Caribena & Estrellita vs. Princesa Blanca & Tiffany
3. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
4. Mascara Dorada/Titan/Triton vs. Euforia/Puma King/Tiger
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Rush vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Latin American Tag Titles: Tony Casanova & Venum Black (c) vs. X-Torm & Zarco
4. Ruleta de la Muerte: Camaleon de Oro & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Super Kendo & Memo Velazquez vs. Espectro Jr. & El Pulpo vs. Septiembre Negro & Rubi Gardenia
5. Brazo de Oro/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Morphosis/Oriental/Rey Escorpion

SHOW EN VIVO ENTERTAINMENT

12/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kanalla & Pit Bull vs. Dementor & TG Power
2. Camaleon de Oro/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca/Shamu/Diamantina
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs. Pentagoncito Black & Piratita Morgan
4. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Santo vs. Super Parka

UNITED STATES

WORLD OF UNPREDICTABLE WRESTLING (Johnny Rodz’s promotion)

11/16 – La Boom in Queens, New York
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Marcela vs. Amapola
6. Coco Naranja & Skayde vs. Bufalo Azteca & Cassandro
7. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

Polls

Evolution reforms

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Would you like to see The Rock vs. Brock Lesnar at Wrestlemania 31?

Loading ... Loading ...

Should Scott Hall be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...