Carmella

Nov 13, 2013 - by Jamie Cruickshank

carmella

Real name: Leah Van Dale
Height: 5’5”
Weight: 110 lbs.
Date of birth: October 23, 1987
Hometown: Worcester, Massachusetts
Pro debut: September 2013
Trained by: Paul Van Dale, NXT
Finishing move: Modified Headscissors

Biography

– Prior to starting her wrestling career, Van Dale worked as a cheerleader and personal trainer
– Van Dale was a Laker Girl for the 2011-12 season
– In June 2013, Van Dale signed a WWE development deal
– In December 2013, Van Dale was given the ring name Carmella
– On September 4, 2014, Carmella made her NXT debut in a backstage segment with Enzo Amore & Colin Cassady
– On October 16, 2014, Carmella made her in-ring debut, defeating Leva ‘Blue Pants’ Bates
– On October 30, 2014, Carmella defeated Emma
– In the 2016 WWE draft, Carmella was allocated to Smackdown

(Visited 137 times, 1 visits today)

Comments are closed.