Pro Wrestling Since 1997

Menu

The Lucha Report for 11/9‏



NOTICIAS

New Japan announced on Thursday the talent roster for the upcoming Fantasticamania tour next January which will feature 16 luchadores from EMLL and is being built around the in-ring debut of Mistico II in New Japan. The list is as follows

Fuego
Mascara Dorada
Maximo
Mistico II
Rey Cometa
Rush
La Sombra
Stuka Jr.
Titan
Mephisto
Niebla Roja
Shigeo Okumura
Rey Escorpion
Ultimo Guerrero

There will be a special tribute show for El Brazo taking place at Arena Neza on 11/23 and it will feature talent from AAA, EMLL, and the indies which is always a rarity in lucha libre. The current talent listing is below.

[url]http://scontent-a-iad.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-frc3/1451986_195791657272444_317748751_n.jpg[/url]

RESULTADOS

EMLL 11/8 – Arena Mexico
1. Astral & Bam Bam beat Pequeno Olimpico & Pierrothito
2. Dalys la Caribena/Princesa Blanca/Princesa Sugei defeated Goya Kong/Marcela/Silueta
3. Angel de Oro/Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr. beat La Dinastia Casas (Felino/Puma King/Tiger)
4. Lightning Match: Maximo defeated Rey Escorpion and demanded a hair match afterwards but Scorp said that he wasn’t worthy.
5. CMLL Tag Titles: La Mascara & Rush beat Damian el Terrible & Tama Tonga by DQ when Rush faked a foule by Tama to retain their titles which pissed off the fans but Rush obviously didn’t care.
6. Atlantis/Shocker/La Sombra defeated Euforia/Negro Casas/Ultimo Guerrero by DQ when UG ripped off Atlantis’ mask.

IWRG 11/7 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Zurdog beat Sky Angel
2. Arana de Plata/Atomic Star/Electro Boy defeated Alfa/Hip Hop Man/Omega
3. Dragon Celestial/Mr. Leo/Seiya beat Douki/Los Fulgores I y II by DQ when Douki ripped off Leo’s mask.
4. Chico Che/Golden Magic/Relampago defeated Canis Lupis/Imposible/Saruman
5. Alan Extreme/Eterno/X-Fly beat Dr. Cerebro/Toscano/Veneno when X-Fly used the ropes to pin Veneno.

CARTELERAS

ASISTENCIA ASESORIA Y ADMINISTRACION

11/15 – Auditorio Jose Maria Arteaga de Queretaro (TV taping)
1. Jennifer Blake/Fabi Apache/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Mari Apache/Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
3. Australian Suicide/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. Daga/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pentagon Jr.
4. Blue Demon Jr./Electroshock/El Mesias vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/Fenix vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)

11/22 – Plaza de Toros San Marcos de Aguascalientes (TV taping)
1. Fabi Apache/Pasion Kristal/Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Taya Valkyrie/Black Mamba/Yuriko
2. Mexican Powers (Crazy Boy/Joe Lider/Nino Hamburguesa) vs. La Anarquia (Eterno/Juventud Guerrera/Steve Pain)
3. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. La Secta Bizarra (Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu)
4. Fenix/Los Güeros del Cielo (Angelico & Jack Evans) vs. El Consejo (Hijo del Fantasma/Hijo del Texano/Silver King)
5. Perro Aguayo Jr./Cibernetico/La Parka Jr. vs. Daga/Parka Negra/Psicosis Original

CHILANGA MASK

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Psycho Kid vs. Karma
2. Silueta vs. Reyna Isis
3. 5 Way Dance: Aero Boy vs. Astro Rey Jr. vs. Titan vs. Latin Dragon vs. Magnifico
4. Falls Count Anywhere Match: Rey Cometa vs. Impulso
5. Belial vs. Ricky Marvin
6. Parejas Increibles: Cerebro Negro & Trauma I vs. Dr. Cerebro & Trauma II
7. Arkangel de la Muerte vs. Jeque
8. Solar I vs. Black Terry
9. Negro Navarro vs. Valiente

EMPRESA MEXICANA DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/10 – Arena Coliseo
1. Aereo & Stukita vs. Pequeno Violencia & Universito Dos Mil
2. Magnus/Metatron/Starman vs. Camorra/Cancerbero/Raziel
3. Fuego/Rey Cometa/Stuka Jr. vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
4. Lightning Match: Delta vs. Misterioso II
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Brazo de Plata vs. Niebla Roja/Pierroth/Tama Tonga
6. Los Estetas del Aire (Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente) vs. Gran Guerrero/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

11/10 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Explosivo & Indigo vs. Satara & El Tapatio
2. Halcon de Plata/Hijo del Javier Cruz/El Idolo vs. Angel del Mal/Jocker/El Yaqui
3. Esfinge/Leo/Virgo vs. Espectrum/Mr. Trueno/Rey Trueno
4. Black Metal/Sagrado/Titan vs. Psicosis/Rafaga/Vangelis
5. Rush vs. Euforia

11/11 – Arena Puebla
1. Meyer/Tigre Rojo/Tigre Rojo Jr. vs. Los Hombres del Camoflaje (Artillero y Super Comando)/Inquisidor
2. Metatron/Starman/Super Halcon Jr. vs. Camorra/Siki Osama/Toro Bill Jr.
3. Delta/Guerrero Maya Jr./Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Virus/Bobby Zavala
4. Blue Panther/Diamante Azul/La Sombra vs. Mr. Niebla/Los Sicarios del Infierno (Averno y Mephisto)
5. 3 Way Dance: Rush vs. Shocker vs. Negro Casas

11/12 – Arena Coliseo de Guadalajara
1. Sky Kid & Smaker vs. Exterminador & Malefico
2. Astral/Electrico/Shockercito vs. Mercurio/Nitrito/Pequeno Olimpico
3. Fuego/Pegasso/Sagrado vs. Sangre Azteca/Virus/Bobby Zavala
4. Atlantis/La Sombra/Titan vs. Los Guerreos Laguneros (Euforia/Niebla Roja/Ultimo Guerrero)
5. CMLL Heavyweight Title: Damian el Terrible (c) vs. Rush

11/12 – Arena Mexico
1. Metatron & Sensei vs. Akuma & Guerrero Negro Jr.
2. Bam Bam/Mini Fantasy/Ultimo Dragoncito vs. Pequeno Violencia/Pequeno Warrior/Pierrothito
3. Estrellita/Goya Kong/Marcela vs. Amapola/Princesa Blanca/La Seductora
4. Lightning Match: Rey Cometa vs. Raziel
5. Angel de Oro/Brazo de Plata/Thunder vs. Los Revolucionarios del Terror (Dragon Rojo/Polvora/Rey Escorpion)
6. Mascara Dorada/Mistico II/Valiente vs. Kraneo/Olimpico/Volador Jr.

11/15 – Arena Mexico
1. Metalico & Molotov vs. Disturbio & Espanto Jr.
2. Pegasso/Sagrado/Triton vs. Namajague/Shigeo Okumura/Sangre Azteca
3. Angel de Oro/Fuego/Stuka Jr. vs. Misterioso II/Puma King/Tiger
4. Lightning Match: Titan vs. Bobby Zavala
5. Atlantis/Blue Panther/Diamante Azul vs. Felino/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth
6. La Mascara/Rush/La Sombra vs. Damian el Terrible/Negro Casas/Tama Tonga

FEDERACION UNIVERSAL DE LUCHA LIBRE

11/22 – Lienzo Charro Constituyentes del Distrito Federal
1. Torneo de Parejas – Participants: Akela & Audaz/Brazo de Plata & Maximo/Cara de Guerra & Luzbel Jr./Charly Madrid & Marabunta Jr./Corcel Infernal & Joker/Hijo del Anibal & Huracan Ramirez Jr./Hijo del Mascara Sagrada & Nemesis/Hijo del Medico Asesino & Luzbel Jr./Loco Max & Scorpio Jr./Meiden & Rider/Pirata Morgan & Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Tinieblas Jr. & Villano IV

FUSION SPORTS MEXICO

11/10 – Arena Fusion
1. ?
2. ??
3. Belial & Kronos vs. Terremoto & Tornado
4. Drako & Alex Segura vs. Ancla & Corsario Negro
5. Jack Evans & Lolita vs. Pentagon Jr. & Taya Valkyrie

INDEPENDENT

11/10 – Arena Coliseo de Coacalco
1. Belial/Fulgore I/Terremoto/Toscano I vs. Angel Celestial/Aramis/Epidemia/Ztizan
2. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Ares & Impulso vs. Mr. Leo & Metaleon vs. Incorregible & Mino vs. Ojo de Tigre Jr. & Wotan
3. Huracan Ramirez/Hijo del Huracan Ramirez/Ultraman vs. Espectro Jr./Jaque Mate/Jaque Mate Jr.
4. Black Terry vs. Black Warrior
5. Por el Campeonato UWF: Shu el Guerrero (c) vs. Negro Navarro

11/10 – Arena Pavilion del Norte de Saltillo
1. ?
2. ??
3. Lince de Oro/Tormento Negro/Zorro Galactico vs. Eclipse/Guerrero Negro III/Hijo del Guerrero Negro
4. Boy Rocker/King Rap/Tempestad vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Caballera contra Caballera: Dragon Oriental vs. Black Spartan

11/12 – Auditorio San Damian de San Martin Texmelucan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mini Kraneo/Mini Rey Cometa/La Parkita vs. Mini Policeman/Mini Rey Infierno/Pequeno Psicosis
4. Estrellita Magica & Lady Afrodita vs. Aztrik & Tiffany
5. Angel Boy/Mascara Sagrada/Maximo vs. Black Histeria/Mr. Niebla/Psicosis

11/14 – Auditorio Municipal de Chilapa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. Fabi Apache/Octagoncito/X vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
5. Drago/Fenix/La Parka Jr. vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)

11/17 – Explanada Miguel Lerdo de Tejada de Azcapotzalco
1. Revolver Charles vs. Diamante Extreme
2. Apache II & Guerrero Nocturno vs. Principe Casanova & Sagitario
3. Bull Terry & Sinistro Negro vs. Cholo Extreme & Fight Panther
4. WWC Minis Title: Mini Scorpio (c) vs. Mascarita Plateada
5. WWC Tag Titles: Brazo de Plata & Brazo de Plata Jr. (c) vs. Namajague & Shigeo Okumura

11/17 – Gimnasio Municipal Josue Neri Santos de Ciudad Juarez
1. ?
2. ??
3. Tables/Ladders/Chairs Match: Aereo vs. Pagano
4. Electroshock/Octagon/Luchador Sorpresa vs. Chessman/Emulo/Mascara Ano Dos Mil
5. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)

11/19 – Arena Aficion de Pachuca
1. ?
2. Centvrion & Charly Madrid vs. Blazer & Violencia Jr.
3. Lumberjacks with straps Match: Fenix/Lolita/Mascarita Divina vs. Pentagon Jr./Sexy Lady/Mini Charly Manson
4. 3 Way Bull Terrier Match: Electroshock vs. Mascara Ano Dos Mil Jr. vs. Silver King
5. Relevos Increibles: Monster Clown/La Parka Jr./Chessman vs. Murder Clown/Psycho Clown/Hijo del Texano

11/21 – Gimnasio Agustin Millan de Toluca
1. ?
2. ??
3. Fabi Apache & Lolita vs. Mari Apache & Sexy Lady
4. Argenis/Drago/Super Fly vs. Cuervo/Escoria/Espiritu
5. Cibernetico & La Parka Jr. vs. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Silver King

11/25 – Explanada Municipal Santa Catarina de Tlatenpan
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. La Jarochita & Lolita vs. La Hechicera & Sexy Lady
5. Drago & La Parka Jr. vs. Electroshock & Ultimo Gladiador

11/29 – Palenque de Gallos de la Feria de Comitan
1. ?
2. ??
3. Mascarita Sagrada/Octagoncito/Mr. Sombra vs. Harahel/Mini Chessman/Mini Psicosis
4. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown) vs. The Inferno Rockers (Devil Rocker/Machine Rocker/Soul Rocker)
5. Aero Star/La Parka Jr./Luchador Sorpresa vs. Argos/Capitan Furia/Hijo del Texano

INTERNACIONAL WRESTLING REVOLUCION GRUPO

11/10 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Emperador Azteca & Sky Angel vs. Matrix Jr. & Zurdog
2. Triangular de Parejas: Alfa & Omega vs. Los Fulgores I y II vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
3. Astro Rey Jr./Chico Che/Dragon Celestial vs. Imposible/Nimrod/911
4. La Guerra Revolucionaria (Elimination Match where the losers become lumberjacks) por el #1 Contender de Rey del Ring – Participants: AK-47/Alan Extreme/Anubis Black/Bombero Infernal/Danny Casas/Dr. Cerebro/Douki/Apolo Estrada Jr./Eterno/Golden Magic/Hijo del Diablo/Hijo del Mascara Ano Dos Mil/Picudo Jr./Tony Rivera/Saruman/Spartan/Las Traumas I y II/Veneno/X-Fly

11/14 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Seiya vs. Zurdog
2. Alfa & Omega vs. Atomic Star & Electro Boy
3. Dragon Celestial/Latigo/Mr. Leo vs. Anubis Black/Douki/Imposible
4. Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis
5. Las Traumas I y II/Veneno vs. Alan Extreme/Eterno/Super Nova

INTERNATIONAL WRESTLING LEAGUE

11/16 – Arena Neza
1. Centinela/Kid Jaguar/Medics III/Quimico Jr. vs. Arceus/Fly Metalik/Fly Star/Fly Warrior
2. Babel/Corcel/Medics I vs. Black Shabat/Halcon Dos Mil/Orozz
3. Cuadrangular de Parejas: Arkanos & Sombra Black vs. ATM Silver & ATM Super vs. Decnis & Dinamic Black vs. Leon Rojo & Perico
4. Super Libre: El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera)
5. Steel Cage Match where the loser must get shaved or unmasked – Participants: Aero Boy/Angel o Demonio/Freelance/Ovett/Tony Rivera/Micke Segura/Violento Jack/Zumbido

INVASION RCH (one of my new favorite promotions)

11/10 – Rodeo Santa Fe de Tlanepantla
1. Anime & Star Fire vs. Crazy Star & Ludark Shaitan
2. Dinamic Black & Freelance vs. Comando Negro & Impulso
3. Puma King & Tiger vs. Eterno & Luchador Sorpresa vs. Las Traumas I y II
4. Blue Panther & Maximo vs. Villano IV & Cassandro
5. Atlantis & Ultimo Guerrero vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & L.A. Par-K

LC PROMOCIONES

11/15 – Polideportivo Centenario de Culiacan
1. Cholo & Kiko vs. Americanista & Amenaza
2. Black Ninja & Wilbert vs. Bello Juan & Tony Golden
3. Pacific Coast Tag Titles: Fly Metal & Relampago (c) vs. Mario Mora & Piloto Infernal
4. Occidental Welterweight Title: Leo (c) vs. Dark Fire
5. CMLL Welterweight Title: Polvora (c) vs. Black Metal

LEGEND PRODUCCIONES

11/16 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Centella Oriental & Seiya vs. Striker & Tanathor
2. Cerebro Negro/Freelance/Yakuza vs. Dr. Cerebro/Sadico/Micke Segura
3. Baby Star/Dark Angel/Kairi Hojo vs. Keira/Mystique/Star Fire
4. Cuadrangular de Parejas por el AULL Tag Titles: Chucho el Roto & Iron Love (c) vs. Romano Garcia & Rocky Santana vs. AK-47 & 911 vs. Las Traumas I y II
5. Dos Caras Retirement Series – Match 1: La Familia Mascaras (Dos Caras/Hijo del Dos Caras/Sicodelico/Sicodelico Jr.) vs. Canek/Negro Navarro/Scorpio Jr./Villano IV

LUCHA LIBRE ACAPULCO

11/24 – Unidad Deportiva de Acapulco
1. Aspiranito/El Guerrero/Seiya/Spartus vs. Joker/Kristal/Rey Jaguar/Romano
2. Estrella Divina/Phyros/El Pulpo/May Flowers vs. Astaroth/Guerrero Jr./Pandemonium Jr./Vegueta
3. La Avalancha Alvarado (Brazo de Oro/Brazo de Oro Jr./Robin) vs. Las Agorafobias I y III/Ultimo Samurai
4. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Baxter/Charly Madrid/Chico Che/Dinamic Black/Uranio/Andros Black/Apolo Estrada Jr./Gargola/911/Pandemonium
5. Black Silver Jr./La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Hijo del Black Silver/Mercurio/Pez Tigre

MONTERREY

11/17 – Arena Coliseo de Monterrey
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. 3 Way Dance: Orquidea Negra vs. Pimpinela Escarlata vs. Exotico Sorpresa
5. Corazon de Barrio & Hator vs. Argos & Hijo del Texano
6. Perro Aguayo Jr. & Daga vs. Escoria & Ozz

PROMOCIONES CANTU

11/11 – Arena Cuatro Caminos de Nuevo Laredo
1. ?
2. Dragster & Street Boy vs. Lemus Jr. & Rio Bravo Jr.
3. Oriental & Rossy Moreno vs. Perseus & La Hiedra
4. IWRG Intercontinental Trios Titles contra Caballeras/Mascara: Los Poderosos (Hombre sin Miedo/Kendor Jr./Sobredosis) (c) vs. Pirata Morgan/Hijo del Pirata Morgan/Pirata Morgan Jr.
5. Atlantis/Dr. Wagner III/Laredo Kid vs. Gran Guerrero/Rey Escorpion/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES DINASTIA MORENO

11/17 – Arena Azteca Budokan de Neza (52nd Anniversary Show)
1. Extreme Boy & Hijo del Lobo Asesino vs. Impulso Metalico & Vagabundo Jr.
2. Torneo Cibernetico – Participants: Alfa/Galeon/Hell Boy/King Dragon/Latino/Monje Maldito/Rayo Star/Shaman Jr./Skyman/Rey Tribal
3. Elimination Match por la Copa 52nd Anniversario – Participants: Blemur/Diablo Azteca/Jhon Terry/Kid Lagarde/Brazo Mosther/Espiral Negro/Estrella del Futuro/Super Toby/La Furia/Kid Jaguar/Shaman/Soldado Diabolico/Wolf Killer
4. Angelito/Mini Cibernetico/Mini Gronda/Mini Puma vs. Bracito de Oro/Coquitolores/Mini Alebrije/Mohicanito
5. Elimination Match: Guerrero Mixteco Jr./Puma/Rey Neza/Tropical/Comando Rivera/Golden Bull/King Jaguar/Shaolin/Cocolores/Demoledor/Vamper/Zodiaco Jr.
6. Steel Cage Match where the loser gets shaved or unmasked – Participants: Heddi Karaoui/Nimrod/Zumbi vs. La Dinastia Moreno (Cinthia/Esther/Rossy) vs. Los Exoticos (Aventurera/Cachetada/Miss Gaviota)
7. Los Guapos VIP (Decnis/Scorpio Jr./Zumbido) vs. Black Abyss/Histeria III/Psicosis III
8. Dr. Wagner III/Oriental/Tinieblas Jr. vs. Hijo del Lizmark/Hijo del Medico Asesino/Pirata Morgan

PROMOCIONES FUROR

11/17 – Arena Naucalpan
1. Aereo & Mini Fantasy vs. Nitrito & Pequeno Olimpico
2. Stigma & Oro Jr. vs. Disturbio & Bobby Zavala
3. IWRG Intercontinental Welterweight Title: Canis Lupis (c) vs. Guerrero Maya Jr.
4. Blue Panther/Solar I/Super Astro vs. Black Terry/Negro Navarro/El Satanico (MATCH OF THE YEAR!!!!)
5. Marco Corleone/Rush/Valiente vs. Euforia/Mr. Niebla/Ultimo Guerrero

PROMOCIONES HUMO

11/30 – Auditorio del Pueblo de Durango
1. Crazy Mause & Gran Chuy vs. Aero Kid & Kid Durango
2. 3 Way Dance: Princesa Guerrera vs. Sahori vs. Sadica
3. Lobo del Aire/Lobo Oriental/Rey Angel vs. Dark Saint/Halcon Suriano Jr./Stukita
4. WWA Trios Titles: La Secta Negra (Carta Brava Jr./Cerebro Negro/Fantasma de la Opera) (c) vs. Fulgore I/Rey Templario/Siniestro
5. Dr. Wagner Jr./El Trio Fantasia (Super Muneco/Super Pinocho/Super Raton) vs. Tony Rivera/Scorpio Jr./X-Fly/Zumbido

PROMOCIONES JUBA

11/17 – Arena Juba de Reynosa
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Hijo del Santo vs. Blue Demon Jr.

PROMOCIONES JUNIORS

11/20 – Auditorio Miguel Barragan de San Luis Potosi
1. Jennifer Blake & Fabi Apache vs. Mari Apache & Taya Valkyrie
2. Sexy Salazar vs. Chica Yeye
3. Aero Fly/Aero Star/Diablo Negro vs. Black Maravilla/Mini Maniaco/Steve Pain
4. Super Libre: Cuervo/Electroshock/Elegido vs. The Psycho Circus (Monster Clown/Murder Clown/Psycho Clown)
5. El Mesias & La Parka Jr. vs. Hijo del Texano & Parka Negra

PROMOCIONES TRAGEDIAS (interesting name)

11/10 – La Angostura del Ciudad Obregon
1. Brazo de Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Demonio del Pantano & Guerrillero
2. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Diva Salvaje/Tiffany/Chica Yeye
3. Dinamic Black/Freelance/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Micke Segura
4. Brazo de Platino/Super Brazo/Triton vs. Dragon Rojo/Kraneo/Veneno

11/16 – Deportivo Pavon del Distrito Federal
1. Brazo de Oro Jr. & Robin vs. Demonio del Pantano & El Guerrillero
2. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
3. Aramis/Goya Kong/Muneca de Plata vs. Estrellita/Princesa Sugei/Tiffany
4. Guerrero Maya Jr./La Mascara/Super Brazo vs. La Triada del Terror (Averno/Ephesto/Mephisto)
5. Brazo de Plata 36th Anniversary Match: Los Brazos (Oro/Plata/Platino) vs. Dragon Rojo/Mr. Niebla/Pierroth

TODOS X TODOS

11/30 – Gimnasio Juan de la Barrera del Distrito Federal
1. Lady Apache vs. Rossy Moreno
2. Negro Navarro vs. Heddi Karaoui
3. Cuadrangular de la Muerte: Angel Blanco Jr. & Horus vs. Cien Caras Jr. & Mascara Ano Dos Mil vs. Pirata Morgan & Pirata Morgan Jr. vs. Los Villanos III y IV
4. 4 Way Dance: Hijo del Santo vs. L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. vs. Hijo del Solitario

UNIVERSAL WRESTLING ENTERTAINMENT

11/30 – Arena Lopez Mateos
1. Aereo & Astral vs. Demus 3:16 & Pierrothito
2. Dalys la Caribena & Estrellita vs. Princesa Blanca & Tiffany
3. Dinamic Black/Flyer/Golden Magic vs. Canis Lupis/Centvrion/Freelance
4. Mascara Dorada/Titan/Triton vs. Euforia/Puma King/Tiger
5. Brazo de Plata/Maximo/Rush vs. La Peste Negra (Felino/Negro Casas/Mr. Niebla)

TIJUANA/BAJA CALIFORNIA

PROMOCIONES CHOLO

11/21 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. ?
2. ??
3. Latin American Tag Titles: Tony Casanova & Venum Black (c) vs. X-Torm & Zarco
4. Ruleta de la Muerte: Camaleon de Oro & Hijo del Lizmark vs. Super Kendo & Memo Velazquez vs. Espectro Jr. & El Pulpo vs. Septiembre Negro & Rubi Gardenia
5. Brazo de Oro/La Mascara/Mistico II vs. Morphosis/Oriental/Rey Escorpion

SHOW EN VIVO ENTERTAINMENT

12/6 – Auditorio Municipal de Tijuana
1. Kanalla & Pit Bull vs. Dementor & TG Power
2. Camaleon de Oro/Venum Black Jr./Rubi Gardenia vs. King Azteca/Shamu/Diamantina
3. Mascarita Sagrada & Tzuki vs. Pentagoncito Black & Piratita Morgan
4. Rayo de Jalisco Jr. & L.A. Par-K vs. Dr. Wagner Jr. & Hijo del Solitario
5. Mascara contra Caballera: Hijo del Santo vs. Super Parka

UNITED STATES

UNION INDEPENDENT PRO WRESTLING

11/10 – Boys & Girls Club in East Los Angeles, California
1. Sean Black & Bobby Rios vs. Freddy Hellmuth & Thunderwolf
2. #1 Contenders Match por el UIPW Tag Titles: Los Luchas (Phoenix Star & Zokre) vs. Latigo Blanco & OG Playboy
*3. Joey Kaos & Super Natural vs. Lestat & Mariachi Loco
4. Amazing Jr./Bionico/Durango Kid vs. Blood Eagle/D’Lux/Lil’ Cholo
5. Misterioso & La Sombra vs. Shamu Jr. & Volador Jr.

WORLD OF UNPREDICTABLE WRESTLING (Johnny Rodz’s promotion)

11/16 – La Boom in Queens, New York
1. ?
2. ??
3. ???
4. ????
5. Marcela vs. Amapola
6. Coco Naranja & Skayde vs. Bufalo Azteca & Cassandro
7. Atlantis vs. Ultimo Guerrero

Post Category: News

Tags: , ,

Leave a Reply

Sponsors

divas2014

Polls

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Round 1

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Hot 100 tournament - hottest all-time diva: Round 1

Vote View Results

Loading ... Loading ...

Should The Junkyard Dog be inducted into the GERWECK.NET hall of fame?

Loading ... Loading ...